El Paso Area XC Alumni

...because Legacy matters......

Nike Cross Nationals South Regional 2012

 

Boys Championship (Teams)

<< Back

Final Team Results - Boys        
         
Boys Championship 5K        
         
Team - Carroll XC Club   Finish Position - 1    
Team Score (places): 48  Team Score (times):1:17:31.01  Ave Time:15:30.20  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1403Joe Sansone  2215:12.815:12.800:00.0
2404Nate Sullivan  3515:18.130:30.900:05.2
3402Connor Hendrickson  4915:18.245:49.100:05.4
4401Trevor Gilley  81715:31.701:20.800:18.9
5399Eli Canal  314816:10.217:31.000:57.3
6400Alec Garner  348216:11.833:42.800:59.0
7405Chase Wichman  9217416:40.150:22.901:27.2
         
Team - Woodlands XC Club   Finish Position - 2    
Team Score (places): 237  Team Score (times):1:21:01.53  Ave Time:16:12.31  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1851Brigham Hedges  151515:48.515:48.500:00.0
2848Adam Davidson  163115:49.331:37.800:00.8
3849Logan Emery  578816:22.248:00.100:33.7
4850Rick Hawley  7015816:27.704:27.700:39.1
5852Craig Irvin  7923716:33.821:01.500:45.3
6853Hiroshi Kirby  12336016:56.237:57.701:07.6
7854Eric Kroon  12848816:58.254:55.901:09.7
         
Team - Marcus   Finish Position - 3    
Team Score (places): 263  Team Score (times):1:21:19.39  Ave Time:16:15.88  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1568Logan Hendrix  121215:36.515:36.500:00.0
2566Evan Durrill  304216:10.031:46.500:33.6
3569Luke Hendrix  6110316:24.648:11.100:48.2
4565Jacob Babbidge  7617916:31.704:42.700:55.2
5571Adam Steele  8426316:36.621:19.401:00.2
6567Drew Gunther  13639917:02.638:22.001:26.2
7578John Shirk  18958817:46.556:08.502:10.1
         
Team - Eastwood Running Club   Finish Position - 4    
Team Score (places): 272  Team Score (times):1:21:46.52  Ave Time:16:21.30  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1451Brian Casillas  212116:02.916:02.900:00.0
2454Ryan Saenz  295016:09.832:12.700:06.9
3452Richard Mora  409016:14.248:26.900:11.3
4453Steven Rios  6815816:26.904:53.800:24.1
5456Stephen Wallace  11427216:52.721:46.500:49.8
6455Jose Silva  13140317:00.038:46.500:57.1
7450Caleb Buntyn  14154417:03.955:50.401:01.0
         
Team - Park   Finish Position - 5    
Team Score (places): 288  Team Score (times):1:21:56.79  Ave Time:16:23.36  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1639Chris Williams  353516:12.516:12.500:00.0
2637Connor Meaux  397416:13.532:26.100:01.0
3640James Wolhart  4111516:14.848:40.800:02.2
4676Drew Hymel  8620116:37.905:18.800:25.4
5636Tanner Maloney  8728816:38.021:56.800:25.5
6635Wade Linder  9137916:39.938:36.700:27.4
7634Cooper Burner  10348216:45.855:22.400:33.2
         
Team - Rogue Cedar Park   Finish Position - 6    
Team Score (places): 360  Team Score (times):1:22:31.05  Ave Time:16:30.21  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1730Chris Mulverhill  505016:19.616:19.600:00.0
2732Parker Singleton  5810816:22.932:42.500:03.3
3733Logan Thomas  7117916:28.649:11.100:09.0
4729James McIlwain  7525416:31.505:42.600:11.9
5728Gabe Lara  10636016:48.522:31.000:28.9
6727Greg Klement  11847816:53.139:24.200:33.5
7731Leo Perez  16664417:18.156:42.200:58.5
         
Team - Jesuit Track Club   Finish Position - 7    
Team Score (places): 395  Team Score (times):1:22:27.13  Ave Time:16:29.43  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1508Frank Lara  131315:38.115:38.100:00.0
2505Rj Ammons  253816:05.231:43.300:27.1
3509Gus Raskosky  11315116:52.448:35.601:14.3
4507Joseph Hernandez  12027116:55.105:30.701:17.0
5506Blake Bordelon  12439516:56.422:27.101:18.3
6511Colin Thompson  17456917:27.439:54.501:49.3
7510Lucas Sganderlla  17874717:34.457:28.901:56.3
         
Team - Bentonville Cross Country Club   Finish Position - 8    
Team Score (places): 418  Team Score (times):1:22:30.77  Ave Time:16:30.15  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1398Jacob Shiohira  7715:29.115:29.100:00.0
2395Austin Hunt  677416:26.931:56.000:57.8
3392Alex Battaglia  9016416:39.548:35.501:10.4
4397Hector Ramos  12128516:55.105:30.601:26.0
5394Parker Dey  13341817:00.222:30.801:31.1
6396Brennan Kotoucek  14856617:08.239:39.001:39.1
7393Ryan Dalton  18675217:40.257:19.202:11.1
         
Team - Tulsa Kelley   Finish Position - 9    
Team Score (places): 487  Team Score (times):1:23:32.20  Ave Time:16:42.44  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1829Sean Kane  424216:15.016:15.000:00.0
2832Sam Stephan  539516:20.632:35.600:05.6
3826Aaron Alonso  10119616:45.049:20.600:30.0
4827Michael Duke  14434017:05.606:26.200:50.6
5833Colton Cameron  14748717:06.023:32.200:51.0
6831Alex Ritchie  15664317:11.740:43.900:56.7
         
Team - Hebron   Finish Position - 10    
Team Score (places): 487  Team Score (times):1:22:48.48  Ave Time:16:33.70  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1485Robert Domanic  1115:09.115:09.100:00.0
2484James Bodnar  495016:19.531:28.601:10.3
3487Michael Summers  12617616:57.048:25.601:47.9
4488Chase Van Voorhis  15433017:10.605:36.202:01.5
5489Brad White  15748717:12.322:48.502:03.1
6483Brady Adger  17065717:23.940:12.402:14.7
7486Jeff Henry  18484117:39.457:51.802:30.3
         
Team - Luling XC Club   Finish Position - 11    
Team Score (places): 514  Team Score (times):1:23:46.86  Ave Time:16:45.37  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1555Jose Campos  444416:16.316:16.300:00.0
2557Ryan Flores  7812216:32.332:48.600:16.0
3556Danny Castillo  9321516:40.349:28.900:24.0
4559Brian Guerrero  13735217:02.706:31.600:46.4
5558Will Frazier  16251417:15.223:46.900:58.9
6560Fabian Guerrero  17969317:34.841:21.701:18.5
         
Team - Runnin' Wolves XC Club   Finish Position - 12    
Team Score (places): 529  Team Score (times):1:23:56.79  Ave Time:16:47.36  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1754Grant Copeland  646416:25.916:25.900:00.0
2755Luis Cuenca  10416816:46.433:12.300:20.6
3756Walter Edstrom  10527316:48.050:00.300:22.2
4757Drew Megura  11638916:52.906:53.300:27.1
5753Mike Coopman  14052917:03.523:56.800:37.7
6759Enrique Vargas  17770617:34.241:31.001:08.4
7758Ali Nourani  19490017:58.959:29.901:33.0
         
Team - Keller West XC   Finish Position - 13    
Team Score (places): 570  Team Score (times):1:24:15.84  Ave Time:16:51.17  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1532Alonzo Pollum  515116:19.616:19.600:00.0
2530Blake Contreras  9714816:42.233:01.800:22.6
3531Zachary Lindquist  11926716:53.849:55.600:34.2
4533Aaron Willingham  13840517:02.906:58.500:43.3
5529Carson Burnside  16557017:17.324:15.800:57.7
6528Alex Arnold  18075017:35.941:51.801:16.3
         
Team - Rogers XC Club   Finish Position - 14    
Team Score (places): 604  Team Score (times):1:24:34.26  Ave Time:16:54.85  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1722Austin Salazar  363616:12.616:12.600:00.0
2720Taylor Bryant  10814416:49.533:02.100:36.9
3723Andrew Simpson  14528917:05.950:08.100:53.3
4725Ian Smith  15244117:09.907:18.000:57.3
5726Paul Torres  16360417:16.324:34.301:03.7
6721Jesse Garcia  18779117:45.142:19.301:32.4
         
Team - Friendswood Harriers   Finish Position - 15    
Team Score (places): 620  Team Score (times):1:25:16.10  Ave Time:17:03.22  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1478Ryan Teel  5515:21.215:21.200:00.0
2474Levi Kessler  828716:34.731:55.901:13.5
3477Troy Richardson  14222917:03.948:59.901:42.7
4476Michael Otto  19242117:54.606:54.402:33.3
5475Ryan Oliver  19962018:21.725:16.103:00.5
6473Austin Cline  20082018:21.943:38.003:00.7
7472Robert Anselmo  209102919:25.403:03.504:04.2
         
Team - Dallas Track Club   Finish Position - 16    
Team Score (places): 659  Team Score (times):1:24:58.49  Ave Time:16:59.70  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1444Rico Lara  737316:30.416:30.400:00.0
2442Griffin Beitter  13220517:00.033:30.400:29.5
3447Adam Rathjen  14635117:05.950:36.400:35.5
4443Jack Beitter  14950017:08.607:45.000:38.2
5448Austin Roberts  15965917:13.524:58.500:43.1
6445Danny Leland  16182017:14.442:12.900:44.0
7446Brooks Munn  17399317:27.259:40.100:56.8
         
Team - The Eagle Pass Project   Finish Position - 17    
Team Score (places): 679  Team Score (times):1:25:16.05  Ave Time:17:03.21  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1820Saul Vasquez  949416:41.116:41.100:00.0
2819Jorge Otriz  10219616:45.733:26.800:04.6
3818Martin Lopez  15134717:09.750:36.600:28.6
4817Victor Garcia  16050717:13.807:50.400:32.7
5816Micheal Espinoza  17267917:25.725:16.000:44.5
6815Carlos Elizondo  18186017:36.442:52.400:55.3
7814Hector Alvarez  188104817:46.000:38.401:04.8
         
Team - Orange Crush   Finish Position - 18    
Team Score (places): 691  Team Score (times):1:25:52.09  Ave Time:17:10.42  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1608Kevin Dean  383816:13.016:13.000:00.0
2609Chandler Rathke  11114916:51.233:04.200:38.2
3605Roderick Bell  17532417:31.350:35.501:18.3
4607Alex Corbin  18250617:36.908:12.401:23.9
5606Ryan Brenkus  18569117:39.725:52.101:26.7
6610Magnus Sletfjerding  19088117:48.343:40.401:35.3
7611Tyler Winter  197107818:11.501:51.901:58.5
         
Team - Ridge Running Club   Finish Position - 19    
Team Score (places): 722  Team Score (times):1:25:38.08  Ave Time:17:07.62  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1710Zack Ladoe  999916:43.216:43.200:00.0
2708Justin Barrett  11521416:52.833:36.000:09.6
3712Daniel Solis  16838217:18.550:54.500:35.4
4706Juan Alvarez  16955117:19.408:13.900:36.2
5707Luis Alvarez  17172217:24.125:38.100:41.0
6709John Beauchamp  19691818:02.643:40.701:19.4
7714Brandon Bush  198111618:19.101:59.801:36.0
         
Team - Cypress   Finish Position - 20    
Team Score (places): 740  Team Score (times):1:26:28.35  Ave Time:17:17.67  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1430Zachary Quinlan  818116:34.616:34.600:00.0
2426Raymond Berrones  12520616:56.533:31.000:21.9
3428Connor Hanson  15035617:09.050:40.000:34.4
4431Pablo Talavera  19154717:53.608:33.601:19.0
5429Harry Krantz  19374017:54.726:28.301:20.2
6432Blake Tepera  21095021:31.948:00.304:57.3
         
Team - Southern Athletics   Finish Position - 21    
Team Score (places): 920  Team Score (times):1:31:05.07  Ave Time:18:13.01  
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1778Devyn Keith  11211216:51.316:51.300:00.0
2774Austin Brown  19530718:01.634:53.001:10.3
3777Matthew Feehan  20250918:33.553:26.501:42.2
4779Christian Paz  20571418:45.112:11.601:53.8
5776Tyler Dugas  20692018:53.531:05.102:02.2
6773Zachary Barthel  207112718:58.650:03.602:07.2
7775Justin Copling  208133519:07.309:11.002:16.0
         
Team - Husky XC   Finish Position - Inc.    
Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):    
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1499Christopher Myers  Less Than 5 17:14.517:14.500:00.0
         
Team - Mustang Running Club   Finish Position - Inc.    
Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):    
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1587Aaron Fife  Less Than 5 17:11.517:11.500:00.0
         
Team - Paschal XC-TX   Finish Position - Inc.    
Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):    
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1681Edgar Martinez  Less Than 5 16:02.416:02.400:00.0
         
Team - Ruiz Athletics   Finish Position - Inc.    
Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):    
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1752Adrian Lopez  Less Than 5 16:49.616:49.600:00.0
         
Team - Spartan Running Club   Finish Position - Inc.    
Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):    
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1793Austin Richard  Less Than 5 16:43.516:43.500:00.0
         
Team - Angels   Finish Position - Inc.    
Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):    
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1380Jackson Bright  Less Than 5 16:38.616:38.600:00.0
2383Christian House  Less Than 5 16:55.433:34.000:16.7
3381Jaren Cadena  Less Than 5 17:44.251:18.301:05.6
         
Team - TRC-Mansfield   Finish Position - Inc.    
Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):    
 Bib NoName O'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1821Matt Farina  Less Than 5 17:00.017:00.000:00.0
2824John Stivers  Less Than 5 17:10.534:10.500:10.5
3822Kyler Hitt  Less Than 5 17:53.252:03.600:53.1
4825Brenden Wohltjen  Less Than 5 19:21.811:25.402:21.8
 

Nike Cross Nationals South Regional 2012

Girls Championship (Individual)

<< Back

PlaceNameTeamBib NoChip TimePace
1Karis Jochen 32617:17.3 
2Sandie RainesKingwood XC10717:30.95:37/M
3Madie Boreman 30117:36.65:38/M
4Katie JensenPark17117:36.75:38/M
5Alex Davis 31117:38.59:48/M
6Courtney KriegshauserCarroll XC Club1317:45.85:41/M
7Megan MontgomeryHebron5717:51.45:43/M
8Madi McLellanThe Woodlands Girls Cross-Country Club27218:01.75:46/M
9Jessica Prickett 33818:02.310:01/M
10Arin Rice 34318:05.45:48/M
11Elena ArriazaCarroll XC Club918:05.65:48/M
12Paige Hofstad 32318:07.65:48/M
13Maggie MontoyaRogers XC Club21718:11.010:06/M
14Jocelyn Caro 30518:14.610:08/M
15Antigone ArcherCarroll XC Club818:16.15:51/M
16Kellee McCannNorthwest Cross Country Club16018:16.410:09/M
17Maddy ReedMarcus13118:18.010:10/M
18Ashley GuidotThe Woodlands Girls Cross-Country Club26918:18.55:52/M
19Shelby ChapinCarroll XC Club1118:19.65:52/M
20Silvia Leblanc 32918:26.25:54/M
21Katie BurnhamCarroll XC Club1018:29.710:16/M
22Emily HelmsMustang Running Club14818:35.75:57/M
23Devin Clark 30818:40.710:22/M
24Devin Norton 33218:45.06:00/M
25Melanie Enriquez 31318:45.96:01/M
26Jenny FritzDripping Springs Cross Country Club3018:49.36:02/M
27Bridgette KozarRoll Tribe23118:49.810:27/M
28Alondra HoyosHebron5518:51.26:03/M
29Abby GuidryKingwood XC10418:52.56:03/M
30Anna Cozart 31018:52.56:03/M
31Olivia Olguin 33318:53.410:29/M
32Grace HowleyKingwood XC10618:55.16:04/M
33Stephanie BarlowHusky XC6318:59.710:33/M
34Grace HurynThe Woodlands Girls Cross-Country Club27019:01.66:06/M
35Sydney BrownMarcus12719:02.66:06/M
36Kailey HillPark17019:03.410:35/M
37Lindsay Friesenhahn 31519:04.210:36/M
38Madie Zimmerman 35519:04.26:07/M
39Abbey PiontekThe Woodlands Girls Cross-Country Club27319:04.26:07/M
40Maddie KeenCarroll XC Club1219:06.26:07/M
41Rachel JonesHebron5619:06.46:07/M
42Alison Ringle 34419:06.610:37/M
43Kelsie Warren 35219:06.66:07/M
44Megan FlanaganKingwood XC10219:07.410:37/M
45Racquel CaviedesPark16919:08.010:37/M
46Morgan Spychalski 34719:09.36:08/M
47Kristaly MunozLuling XC Club12419:09.76:08/M
48Emily VossKaty7119:11.76:09/M
49Lexie Ammons 29619:11.86:09/M
50Kara ZuspanThe Woodlands Girls Cross-Country Club27519:11.96:09/M
51Katie WillardThe Woodlands Girls Cross-Country Club27419:11.96:09/M
52Jackie Choucair 30719:15.810:42/M
53Payton BrownMarcus12619:16.110:42/M
54Megan Briley 30419:16.56:11/M
55Kyra FullerMustang Running Club14719:16.66:11/M
56Deirdre SheetsWar Eagle Running Club29419:17.06:11/M
57Valarie BradleyPlano West Running Wolves19019:22.46:12/M
58Savannah SkrivanekKPARK XC12219:24.16:13/M
59Claire HodgesKingwood XC10519:26.26:14/M
60Lauren Fritz 31619:28.76:14/M
61Brittany InnisRogue Cedar Park22219:30.46:15/M
62Anna MoraEastwood Running Club4219:31.46:15/M
63Kirsten Zeller 35419:32.16:16/M
64Brianna MenardRogue Cedar Park22419:33.16:16/M
65Taylor UllmannCarroll XC Club1419:33.36:16/M
66Katie PiaRogue Cedar Park22519:33.56:16/M
67Destilynn LindbergKPARK XC12119:35.46:17/M
68Grasiela Navarro 33019:35.86:17/M
69Miranda Prado 33719:36.56:17/M
70Spraggins FallonKPARK XC12019:39.26:18/M
71Katarina Bouton 30219:39.96:18/M
72Robin MontemayorRoll Tribe23319:40.66:18/M
73Hannah OwenWar Eagle Running Club29219:41.16:19/M
74Kesley BrownWar Eagle Running Club28819:44.36:19/M
75Lauren Gibbs 31819:44.76:19/M
76Erin GallagherKingwood XC10319:45.46:20/M
77Haley Johnson 32719:45.46:20/M
78Haley Deakins 31219:46.26:20/M
79Ashley New 33119:46.46:20/M
80Svitlana ButschekC to the 4th119:46.96:20/M
81Nicollette SteetKeller West XC9419:49.56:21/M
82Miciah DerenzoMarcus12919:49.96:21/M
83Anna ElkinHebron5219:50.76:21/M
84Carley GlassLuling XC Club12319:51.46:22/M
85Courtney BroussardKPARK XC11719:51.66:22/M
86Faith Banker 29919:52.56:22/M
87Ari SurlesPlano West Running Wolves19319:53.26:22/M
88Landa DowdyC to the 4th219:53.76:22/M
89Carissa SatoRuiz Athletics24419:54.06:22/M
90Eva VighKaty7019:55.06:23/M
91Taylor BohrNorthwest Cross Country Club15619:55.86:23/M
92Danielle MartinezC to the 4th419:56.26:23/M
93Anna LyonsThe Woodlands Girls Cross-Country Club27119:58.26:24/M
94Stacie McDonaldPark17419:58.56:24/M
95Journey Hartung 32119:59.46:24/M
96Leeann CourseyKPARK XC11920:00.86:25/M
97Chaynee Atwood 29820:03.56:26/M
98Kaitlin Tanner 34920:08.46:27/M
99Taylor Hawes 32220:08.96:27/M
100Emilie LostraccoPark17320:09.36:28/M
      
PlaceNameTeamBib NoChip TimePace
101Helena Castle 30620:10.66:28/M
102Micaela FoxMustang Running Club14620:12.96:28/M
103Kirstie Smith 34620:14.16:29/M
104Olivia ThompsonKingwood XC10820:15.86:29/M
105Carissa PinionEastwood Running Club4420:17.36:30/M
106Hailey SmalleyC to the 4th620:18.36:30/M
107Natalie PoleiMarcus13020:20.56:31/M
108Hannah Patterson 33520:22.46:32/M
109Holly PiercePark17520:22.76:32/M
110Missy GlasenappC to the 4th320:24.06:32/M
111Katherine ChavezNorthwest Cross Country Club15720:25.16:33/M
112Vanessa ParraEastwood Running Club4320:26.36:33/M
113Ashley ChapaRogue Cedar Park22020:28.06:33/M
114Sage McAdamsPlano West Running Wolves19120:28.46:34/M
115Danielle Cobb 30920:28.56:34/M
116Jasmin RiveraKeller West XC9220:31.66:35/M
117Maya BallejoRuiz Athletics24320:32.46:35/M
118Savannah BorgsmillerPlano West Running Wolves18920:33.96:35/M
119Jenna LachRogue Cedar Park22320:34.06:35/M
120Jordan Reeves 34120:34.16:36/M
121Ali ChoiPark17220:34.16:36/M
122Marina NolenC to the 4th520:34.26:36/M
123Olivia CantuKeller West XC8920:35.26:36/M
124Melissa Whitman 35320:36.26:36/M
125Maria GarciaWar Eagle Running Club29020:37.36:36/M
126Jacquelyn Thomas 35120:37.36:36/M
127Lindsay RobertsKaty6820:38.76:37/M
128Alyssa JochenKaty6620:40.46:37/M
129Kambri Gabel 31720:41.46:38/M
130Laurel BrownRogue Cedar Park22720:41.96:38/M
131Emma BlairMarcus12520:42.86:38/M
132Madelyn Stripling 34820:45.86:39/M
133Taylor Anderson 29720:46.16:39/M
134Estephanie MendesKeller West XC9120:50.46:41/M
135Rhiannon ClevelandEastwood Running Club3920:51.26:41/M
136Gabrielle FordRogue Cedar Park22120:52.06:41/M
137Lauren HallidayHebron5420:52.86:41/M
138Alexa Breaux 30320:53.66:42/M
139Anna CrawfordMustang Running Club14520:57.56:43/M
140Nicole SmallKeller West XC9320:59.76:44/M
141Savannah SarabiaKaty6921:00.56:44/M
142Elise McLainEastwood Running Club4121:07.06:46/M
143Zoie WilsonPlano West Running Wolves19421:07.66:46/M
144Kendall DukeHebron5121:10.36:47/M
145Lindsay UriegasRoll Tribe23421:10.86:47/M
146Goggans AmyKPARK XC11621:11.36:47/M
147Deserae KirklandNorthwest Cross Country Club15921:12.36:48/M
148Kylee GorneyHebron5321:14.86:48/M
149Lauren RobertsKaty6721:16.16:49/M
150Diana MartellEastwood Running Club4021:17.36:49/M
151Ashley SmithPlano West Running Wolves19221:19.66:50/M
152Jessica LilzeWar Eagle Running Club29121:22.46:51/M
153Christin YanPlano West Running Wolves19521:30.36:53/M
154Micah SolomonNorthwest Cross Country Club16121:32.26:54/M
155Dominique BlancasEastwood Running Club3821:32.76:54/M
156Imelda RiosWar Eagle Running Club29321:32.86:54/M
157Dominique TillyC to the 4th721:33.26:54/M
158Katie WycoffMustang Running Club15121:35.46:55/M
159Caroline Carvalo 110021:38.26:56/M
160Emily JeacockMarcus13621:51.17:00/M
161Samantha NealMustang Running Club15021:51.37:00/M
162Caitlin Post 33621:57.57:02/M
163Ashton HutchersonWarrior XC29522:02.27:04/M
164Jaci JonesMustang Running Club14922:08.37:06/M
165Stephanie MeloKeller West XC9022:19.47:09/M
166Alexandria Gonzales 31922:27.67:12/M
167Nina Kopaddy 32822:27.77:12/M
168Abigail LozanoRoll Tribe23222:31.37:13/M
169Bella ChavezWar Eagle Running Club28923:31.47:32/M
170Daniela TorresKeller West XC9524:32.17:52/M

STATE MEET BOYS 5A XC 2012

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace/M Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robert Domanic 12 Lewisville Hebron 4:50.9 15:04.00 --
2 Brigham Hedges 12 The Woodlands High 4:51.7 15:06.70 1
3 Nate Sullivan 12 Southlake Carroll 4:53.3 15:11.70 2
4 Joe Sansone 12 Southlake Carroll 4:55.3 15:17.90 3
5 Brian Barraza 12 El Paso Franklin 4:58.1 15:26.60 --
6 Trevor Gilley 12 Southlake Carroll 4:58.9 15:28.90 4
7 Adam Davidson 12 The Woodlands High 4:58.9 15:29.10 5
8 Connor Hendrickson 11 Southlake Carroll 4:59.1 15:29.60 6
9 Nikolai Horbovetz 12 Austin Anderson 4:59.3 15:30.30 --
10 Logan Hendrix 10 Lewisville Marcus 5:00.7 15:34.60 7
11 Austin Wells 12 San Antonio Clark 5:01.3 15:36.50 --
12 Jose Martinez 12 Weslaco East 5:04.2 15:45.40 8
13 Xavier Jimenez 12 Clute Brazoswood 5:05.2 15:48.40 --
14 Ryan Saenz 12 El Paso Eastwood 5:07.4 15:55.30 9
15 R.j. Ammons 11 Houston Strake Jesui 5:07.7 15:56.20 10
16 Connor Meaux 10 College Park High 5:08.9 16:00.10 11
17 Eli Canal 10 Southlake Carroll 5:09.3 16:01.20 12
18 Bradley Dohner 11 Klein Oak High 5:10.2 16:04.00 --
19 Zach Kirkland 11 Justin Northwest 5:10.5 16:04.90 --
20 Carlos Arias 12 Houston Memorial 5:11.0 16:06.50 --
21 Zachariah Hamstra 11 Lewisville Flower Mo 5:11.2 16:07.30 --
22 Richard Mora 12 El Paso Eastwood 5:11.6 16:08.50 13
23 Brian Casillas 11 El Paso Eastwood 5:14.0 16:15.90 14
24 Kevin Dean 12 Katy Seven Lakes 5:14.7 16:18.00 --
25 Eric Kroon 10 The Woodlands High 5:15.4 16:20.20 15
26 Zachary Quinlan 10 Houston Cypress Wood 5:15.6 16:21.00 16
27 Caleb Hollifield 10 Round Rock McNeil 5:15.8 16:21.50 --
28 Rafael Duenes San Benito High 5:16.1 16:22.40 --
29 Elias Phillipo 12 Houston Westbury 5:16.3 16:22.90 --
30 Grant Copeland 12 Plano West 5:16.4 16:23.30 17
31 Jeremy Lewis 12 Houston Lamar 5:16.5 16:23.60 --
32 James Wolhart 12 College Park High 5:16.5 16:23.80 18
33 Cooper Burner 10 College Park High 5:16.5 16:23.80 19
34 Saul Vasquez 12 Eagle Pass High 5:16.7 16:24.30 20
35 Logan Emery 11 The Woodlands High 5:17.1 16:25.60 21
36 Evan Durrill 12 Lewisville Marcus 5:17.4 16:26.50 22
37 Wade Linder 11 College Park High 5:17.6 16:27.20 23
38 Tanner Maloney 11 College Park High 5:18.5 16:30.00 24
39 Jose Jaime 11 La Joya Palmview 5:18.9 16:31.10 --
40 Grant Meloche 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 5:19.0 16:31.50 25
41 Jacob Babbidge 11 Lewisville Marcus 5:19.1 16:31.60 26
42 Alec Garner 12 Southlake Carroll 5:19.4 16:32.70 27
43 Adam Steele 11 Lewisville Marcus 5:19.8 16:33.90 28
44 Craig Irvin 12 The Woodlands High 5:20.0 16:34.60 29
45 Aaron Betschart 12 Pflugerville Hendric 5:20.1 16:34.70 --
46 Walter Edstrom 12 Plano West 5:20.2 16:35.20 30
47 Steven Rios 12 El Paso Eastwood 5:20.6 16:36.50 31
48 Luis Cuenca 12 Plano West 5:20.6 16:36.50 32
49 Drew Guenther 12 Lewisville Marcus 5:20.8 16:37.10 33
50 Zach Martin 11 San Antonio Reagan 5:20.9 16:37.40 --
51 Cesar Moreno 11 Del Rio High 5:21.4 16:38.80 34
52 Luke Hendrix 10 Lewisville Marcus 5:21.5 16:39.10 35
53 Luke Page 10 Lewisville Marcus 5:21.6 16:39.60 36
54 Cameron Villarreal 12 Arlington Martin 5:21.8 16:40.00 --
55 Daniel Bermea 9 Del Rio High 5:22.5 16:42.20 37
56 Drew Megura 11 Plano West 5:22.8 16:43.30 38
57 Gilbert Terrazas 12 Del Rio High 5:24.3 16:48.00 39
58 Javen Cordova 9 Weslaco East 5:24.4 16:48.10 40
59 Hector Alvarez 10 Eagle Pass High 5:24.7 16:49.20 41
60 Chase Wichman 12 Southlake Carroll 5:25.2 16:50.70 42
61 Paul Delgado 10 Del Rio High 5:25.6 16:51.90 43
62 Jarrod Ballou 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 5:25.8 16:52.50 44
63 Stephen Wallace 12 El Paso Eastwood 5:26.2 16:53.80 45
64 Colton Stoker 11 San Antonio Churchil 5:26.2 16:53.90 --
65 Rick Hawley 11 The Woodlands High 5:26.3 16:54.10 46
66 Will Mather 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 5:27.6 16:58.00 47
67 Gus Roskosky 12 Houston Strake Jesui 5:27.7 16:58.50 48
68 David Calderon 12 Del Rio High 5:27.9 16:59.10 49
69 Joseph Hernandez 12 Houston Strake Jesui 5:28.3 17:00.20 50
70 Babiker Babiker 12 Alief Elsik 5:28.5 17:00.90 --
71 Albert Herrera 10 Weslaco East 5:29.0 17:02.40 51
72 Edgar Sosa 12 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 5:29.0 17:02.50 --
73 Jorge Ortiz 12 Eagle Pass High 5:29.1 17:02.70 52
74 Aaron Austin 11 Houston Cypress Wood 5:29.1 17:02.80 53
75 Jose Silva 10 El Paso Eastwood 5:29.3 17:03.50 54
76 Nathan Gift 9 Katy Cinco Ranch 5:29.4 17:03.70 55
77 Mike Coopman 12 Plano West 5:29.5 17:04.10 56
78 Abraham Morales 11 Weslaco East 5:29.6 17:04.40 57
79 Josh Lowe 9 Del Rio High 5:29.9 17:05.40 58
80 Victor Garcia 10 Eagle Pass High 5:30.4 17:06.90 59
81 Michael Guerrero 11 La Joya High 5:31.0 17:08.60 --
82 Matt Golden 12 The Woodlands High 5:31.6 17:10.60 60
83 Raymond Berrones 11 Houston Cypress Wood 5:32.3 17:12.90 61
84 Connor Hanson 12 Houston Cypress Wood 5:32.7 17:14.10 62
85 David Guzman 11 Weslaco East 5:33.0 17:14.80 63
86 Colton Nettleton 10 College Park High 5:33.4 17:16.20 64
87 Frankie Torres 12 San Marcos High 5:33.6 17:16.80 --
88 Buntyn Caleb 12 El Paso Eastwood 5:33.8 17:17.50 65
89 Michael Espinoza 12 Eagle Pass High 5:34.3 17:18.90 66
90 Matt Gaikema 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 5:34.5 17:19.70 67
91 Christopher Williams 11 College Park High 5:34.6 17:19.80 68
92 Syed Hussain 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 5:35.1 17:21.40 69
93 Harry Krantz 12 Houston Cypress Wood 5:35.3 17:22.20 70
94 Martin Lopez 10 Eagle Pass High 5:35.8 17:23.60 71
95 Montieco Harris 12 Baytown Sterling 5:36.6 17:26.00 --
96 Sam Fugua 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 5:38.2 17:31.00 72
97 Lucas Sgandrella 12 Houston Strake Jesui 5:38.4 17:31.60 73
98 Carlos Elizondo 12 Eagle Pass High 5:40.6 17:38.40 74
99 Enrique Vargas 11 Plano West 5:42.2 17:43.40 75
100 Ali Nourani 10 Plano West 5:42.6 17:44.80 76
101 Sergio Ramirez 10 Del Rio High 5:42.7 17:45.10 77
102 Colin Thompson 11 Houston Strake Jesui 5:43.0 17:45.90 78
103 Talavera Rod 9 Houston Cypress Wood 5:44.6 17:51.10 79
104 Fajardo Alex 12 Weslaco East 5:45.8 17:54.60 80
105 Corbin Witte 12 Houston Strake Jesui 5:51.0 18:10.80 81
106 Mike Lazo 10 Weslaco East 5:56.3 18:27.20 82
107 Shea Foster 10 Houston Cypress Wood 6:00.8 18:41.20 83



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===========================================================================
1 Southlake Carroll 27 2 3 4 6 12 27 42
2 Nate Sullivan 15:11.70
3 Joe Sansone 15:17.90
4 Trevor Gilley 15:28.90
6 Connor Hendrickson 15:29.60
12 Eli Canal 16:01.20
27 Alec Garner 16:32.70*
42 Chase Wichman 16:50.70*
Total Time: 1:17:30 Average: 15:29.86 1-5 Split: 50
2 The Woodlands High 71 1 5 15 21 29 46 60
1 Brigham Hedges 15:06.70
5 Adam Davidson 15:29.10
15 Eric Kroon 16:20.20
21 Logan Emery 16:25.60
29 Craig Irvin 16:34.60
46 Rick Hawley 16:54.10*
60 Matt Golden 17:10.60*
Total Time: 1:19:57 Average: 15:59.24 1-5 Split: 1:28
3 College Park High 95 11 18 19 23 24 64 68
11 Connor Meaux 16:00.10
18 James Wolhart 16:23.80
19 Cooper Burner 16:23.80
23 Wade Linder 16:27.20
24 Tanner Maloney 16:30.00
64 Colton Nettleton 17:16.20*
68 Christopher Williams 17:19.80*
Total Time: 1:21:45 Average: 16:20.98 1-5 Split: 30
4 El Paso Eastwood 112 9 13 14 31 45 54 65
9 Ryan Saenz 15:55.30
13 Richard Mora 16:08.50
14 Brian Casillas 16:15.90
31 Steven Rios 16:36.50
45 Stephen Wallace 16:53.80
54 Jose Silva 17:03.50*
65 Buntyn Caleb 17:17.50*
Total Time: 1:21:50 Average: 16:22.00 1-5 Split: 59
5 Lewisville Marcus 116 7 22 26 28 33 35 36
7 Logan Hendrix 15:34.60
22 Evan Durrill 16:26.50
26 Jacob Babbidge 16:31.60
28 Adam Steele 16:33.90
33 Drew Guenther 16:37.10
35 Luke Hendrix 16:39.10*
36 Luke Page 16:39.60*
Total Time: 1:21:44 Average: 16:20.74 1-5 Split: 1:03
6 Plano West 173 17 30 32 38 56 75 76
17 Grant Copeland 16:23.30
30 Walter Edstrom 16:35.20
32 Luis Cuenca 16:36.50
38 Drew Megura 16:43.30
56 Mike Coopman 17:04.10
75 Enrique Vargas 17:43.40*
76 Ali Nourani 17:44.80*
Total Time: 1:23:23 Average: 16:40.48 1-5 Split: 41
7 Del Rio High 202 34 37 39 43 49 58 77
34 Cesar Moreno 16:38.80
37 Daniel Bermea 16:42.20
39 Gilbert Terrazas 16:48.00
43 Paul Delgado 16:51.90
49 David Calderon 16:59.10
58 Josh Lowe 17:05.40*
77 Sergio Ramirez 17:45.10*
Total Time: 1:24:00 Average: 16:48.00 1-5 Split: 21
8 Weslaco East 219 8 40 51 57 63 80 82
8 Jose Martinez 15:45.40
40 Javen Cordova 16:48.10
51 Albert Herrera 17:02.40
57 Abraham Morales 17:04.40
63 David Guzman 17:14.80
80 Fajardo Alex 17:54.60*
82 Mike Lazo 18:27.20*
Total Time: 1:23:56 Average: 16:47.02 1-5 Split: 1:30
9 Katy Cinco Ranch 238 25 44 47 55 67 69 72
25 Grant Meloche 16:31.50
44 Jarrod Ballou 16:52.50
47 Will Mather 16:58.00
55 Nathan Gift 17:03.70
67 Matt Gaikema 17:19.70
69 Syed Hussain 17:21.40*
72 Sam Fugua 17:31.00*
Total Time: 1:24:46 Average: 16:57.08 1-5 Split: 49
10 Eagle Pass High 238 20 41 52 59 66 71 74
20 Saul Vasquez 16:24.30
41 Hector Alvarez 16:49.20
52 Jorge Ortiz 17:02.70
59 Victor Garcia 17:06.90
66 Michael Espinoza 17:18.90
71 Martin Lopez 17:23.60*
74 Carlos Elizondo 17:38.40*
Total Time: 1:24:42 Average: 16:56.40 1-5 Split: 55
11 Houston Strake Jesui 259 10 48 50 73 78 81 -
10 R.j. Ammons 15:56.20
48 Gus Roskosky 16:58.50
50 Joseph Hernandez 17:00.20
73 Lucas Sgandrella 17:31.60
78 Colin Thompson 17:45.90
81 Corbin Witte 18:10.80*
Total Time: 1:25:13 Average: 17:02.48 1-5 Split: 1:50
12 Houston Cypress Wood 262 16 53 61 62 70 79 83
16 Zachary Quinlan 16:21.00
53 Aaron Austin 17:02.80
61 Raymond Berrones 17:12.90
62 Connor Hanson 17:14.10
70 Harry Krantz 17:22.20
79 Talavera Rod 17:51.10*
83 Shea Foster 18:41.20*
Total Time: 1:25:13 Average: 17:02.60 1-5 Split: 1:02

STATE MEET GIRLS 5A XC 2012

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                        
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace/M Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karis Jochen 12 College Station A&M 5:34.0 17:18.10 --
2 Sandie Raines 12 Humble Kingwood 5:38.1 17:30.70 1
3 Paige Hofstad 9 New Braunfels High 5:43.3 17:46.90 2
4 Devin Clark 10 Spring Branch Smiths 5:45.9 17:54.90 --
5 Courtney Kriegshauser 12 Southlake Carroll 5:46.6 17:57.30 3
6 Megan Montgomery 10 Lewisville Hebron 5:47.3 17:59.30 4
7 Shelby Chapin 12 Southlake Carroll 5:49.2 18:05.40 5
8 Elena Arriaza 12 Southlake Carroll 5:49.4 18:05.80 6
9 Amelia McElhinney 11 Round Rock McNeil 5:50.4 18:08.90 --
10 Antigone Archer 9 Southlake Carroll 5:50.5 18:09.20 7
11 Jocelyn Caro 12 El Paso Socorro 5:55.7 18:25.60 --
12 Katherine Jensen 12 College Park 5:55.9 18:26.20 8
13 Katherine Chavez 10 Justin Northwest 5:56.4 18:27.70 --
14 Sydney Brown 11 Lewisville Marcus 5:56.8 18:28.90 9
15 Madeline Reed 9 Lewisville Marcus 5:57.1 18:29.80 10
16 Skyler Simon 9 Grapevine High 5:58.9 18:35.50 --
17 Madison Keen 10 Southlake Carroll 6:00.4 18:40.10 11
18 Stephanie Barlow 11 San Antonio Holmes 6:01.2 18:42.50 --
19 Anna Cozart 11 Spring Branch Smiths 6:02.9 18:47.90 --
20 Alondra Hoyos 11 Lewisville Hebron 6:03.1 18:48.40 12
21 Ashley Guidot 12 The Woodlands High 6:03.1 18:48.40 13
22 Brenda Lopez San Benito High 6:03.5 18:49.70 --
23 Brandie Garcia 12 Laredo Alexander 6:04.3 18:52.30 --
24 Katie Burnham 11 Southlake Carroll 6:04.7 18:53.40 14
25 Gabriela Ortegon 12 PSJA Memorial 6:05.1 18:54.80 --
26 Silvia Leblanc 10 Fort Bend Clements 6:06.3 18:58.40 --
27 Peyton Brown 9 Lewisville Marcus 6:06.5 18:59.00 15
28 Grace Huryn 12 The Woodlands High 6:06.6 18:59.30 16
29 Lauren Fritz 12 Houston Cypress Fair 6:06.6 18:59.40 17
30 Melanie Enriquez 11 Round Rock Stony Poi 6:07.4 19:01.90 --
31 Khayla Patel 9 Houston Memorial 6:07.8 19:03.00 --
32 Abby Guidry 9 Humble Kingwood 6:08.0 19:03.70 18
33 Katie Willard 12 The Woodlands High 6:08.9 19:06.40 19
34 Abbey Piontek 10 The Woodlands High 6:09.1 19:07.00 20
35 Samantha Beacham 9 LaPorte High 6:10.2 19:10.50 --
36 Megan Flanagan 12 Humble Kingwood 6:10.6 19:11.80 21
37 Keomi Hamlin 10 New Braunfels High 6:10.9 19:12.80 22
38 Morgan Szekely 11 New Braunfels High 6:11.3 19:13.80 23
39 Kailey Hill 12 College Park 6:11.7 19:15.30 24
40 Aaliyah Miller McKinney Boyd 6:11.8 19:15.50 --
41 Diana Evans 12 Klein High 6:12.1 19:16.30 --
42 Diamante Gonzalez 9 Del Rio 6:12.3 19:17.10 --
43 Emily Voss 10 Katy high 6:13.0 19:19.30 25
44 Grace Howley 12 Humble Kingwood 6:13.1 19:19.60 26
45 Chrystina Caviedes 12 College Park 6:13.3 19:20.30 27
46 Rachel Jones 12 Lewisville Hebron 6:15.0 19:25.50 28
47 Claire Hodges 12 Humble Kingwood 6:16.4 19:29.80 29
48 Miciah Derenzo 9 Lewisville Marcus 6:16.4 19:29.90 30
49 Allison Tracy 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:18.3 19:35.80 31
50 Haleigh Galvan 10 San Antonio O'Connor 6:19.3 19:38.90 --
51 Erin Gallagher 9 Humble Kingwood 6:19.7 19:40.10 32
52 Eva Vigh 12 Katy high 6:19.8 19:40.50 33
53 Taylor Ullmann 11 Southlake Carroll 6:20.8 19:43.40 34
54 Kelly Robinson 12 Houston Cypress Cree 6:21.3 19:45.00 --
55 Faith Banker 12 Houston Cypress Fair 6:21.7 19:46.40 35
56 Emily Willingham 12 Houston Cypress Fair 6:21.7 19:46.40 36
57 Erica Brown 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:21.9 19:46.80 37
58 Katie Haring 11 Katy high 6:22.2 19:47.80 38
59 Areille Price 11 LaPorte High 6:23.6 19:52.30 --
60 Stacie MacDonald 9 College Park 6:23.7 19:52.50 39
61 Meschelle Gills 11 Manvel High 6:24.4 19:54.70 --
62 Stefani Doyle 9 Lewisville Hebron 6:24.9 19:56.30 40
63 Polei Natalie 11 Lewisville Marcus 6:25.4 19:57.70 41
64 Kara Zuspan 11 The Woodlands High 6:25.4 19:57.90 42
65 Lauren Roberts 12 Katy high 6:25.6 19:58.50 43
66 Anna Elkin 9 Lewisville Hebron 6:25.7 19:58.60 44
67 Svitlana Butschek 11 New Braunfels Canyon 6:27.4 20:04.10 45
68 Kaitlyn Killeen 12 College Park 6:27.7 20:04.80 46
69 Kacie Corbin 9 Katy Seven Lakes 6:27.9 20:05.40 47
70 Caitlin Nugent 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:29.2 20:09.60 48
71 Landa Dowdy 12 New Braunfels Canyon 6:29.9 20:11.70 49
72 Kassandra Luna 10 Houston Cypress Fair 6:30.4 20:13.20 50
73 Danielle Martinez 10 New Braunfels Canyon 6:30.9 20:14.90 51
74 Emma Blair 11 Lewisville Marcus 6:31.2 20:15.90 52
75 Savanna Antley 12 Mission Sharyland 6:32.6 20:20.20 53
76 Alyssa Jochen 9 Katy high 6:34.2 20:25.10 54
77 Emilie Lostracco 12 College Park 6:34.5 20:26.00 55
78 Brianna Ortiz 12 Mission Sharyland 6:35.0 20:27.60 56
79 Lauren Halliday 12 Lewisville Hebron 6:35.4 20:28.70 57
80 Holly Pierce 11 College Park 6:35.4 20:28.80 58
81 Haley Deakins 12 Houston Cypress Cree 6:37.0 20:33.70 --
82 Anna Lyons 11 The Woodlands High 6:37.0 20:33.70 59
83 Savannah Sarabia 12 Katy high 6:37.1 20:34.00 60
84 Haliey Smalley 10 New Braunfels Canyon 6:37.3 20:34.80 61
85 Lizette Chapa 10 Mission Sharyland 6:37.4 20:35.10 62
86 Devon Cruz 9 Lewisville Marcus 6:39.2 20:40.70 63
87 Olivia Thompson 9 Humble Kingwood 6:40.1 20:43.30 64
88 Maria Isabel Mendoza 10 Mission Sharyland 6:40.7 20:45.20 65
89 Amanda Hillary 12 Katy Seven Lakes 6:41.2 20:46.90 66
90 Lindsay Roberts 12 Katy high 6:41.2 20:47.00 67
91 Marina Nolen 11 New Braunfels Canyon 6:43.3 20:53.30 68
92 Shayna Underwood 10 New Braunfels High 6:44.5 20:57.20 69
93 Michelle Glasenapp 12 New Braunfels Canyon 6:46.9 21:04.50 70
94 Kaila Salomonsen 11 Houston Cypress Fair 6:50.2 21:14.70 71
95 Anita Hernandez 10 Mission Sharyland 6:50.6 21:16.10 72
96 Brittany Bigott 12 Katy Seven Lakes 6:51.1 21:17.60 73
97 Kristina Guevara 11 Houston Cypress Fair 6:51.7 21:19.40 74
98 Haley Culpepper 12 Houston Cypress Fair 6:52.9 21:23.20 75
99 Caroline Paulette 9 Lewisville Hebron 6:53.8 21:26.00 76
100 Kelsey Setien 11 Mission Sharyland 6:57.0 21:36.00 77
101 Victoria Green 12 New Braunfels Canyon 6:59.7 21:44.20 78
102 Valerie Rodriguez 12 Mission Sharyland 7:01.1 21:48.70 79
103 Sydney Gandy 9 Katy Seven Lakes 7:01.2 21:49.10 80
104 Emily Wilson 10 New Braunfels High 7:04.6 21:59.60 81
105 Mia Hofstad 11 New Braunfels High 7:11.8 22:21.90 82
106 Mallory Gallaher 9 New Braunfels High 7:17.8 22:40.70 83



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===========================================================================
1 Southlake Carroll 32 3 5 6 7 11 14 34
3 Courtney Kriegshauser 17:57.30
5 Shelby Chapin 18:05.40
6 Elena Arriaza 18:05.80
7 Antigone Archer 18:09.20
11 Madison Keen 18:40.10
14 Katie Burnham 18:53.40*
34 Taylor Ullmann 19:43.40*
Total Time: 1:30:58 Average: 18:11.56 1-5 Split: 43
2 Humble Kingwood 95 1 18 21 26 29 32 64
1 Sandie Raines 17:30.70
18 Abby Guidry 19:03.70
21 Megan Flanagan 19:11.80
26 Grace Howley 19:19.60
29 Claire Hodges 19:29.80
32 Erin Gallagher 19:40.10*
64 Olivia Thompson 20:43.30*
Total Time: 1:34:36 Average: 18:55.12 1-5 Split: 1:60
3 Lewisville Marcus 105 9 10 15 30 41 52 63
9 Sydney Brown 18:28.90
10 Madeline Reed 18:29.80
15 Peyton Brown 18:59.00
30 Miciah Derenzo 19:29.90
41 Polei Natalie 19:57.70
52 Emma Blair 20:15.90*
63 Devon Cruz 20:40.70*
Total Time: 1:35:26 Average: 19:05.06 1-5 Split: 1:29
4 The Woodlands High 110 13 16 19 20 42 59 -
13 Ashley Guidot 18:48.40
16 Grace Huryn 18:59.30
19 Katie Willard 19:06.40
20 Abbey Piontek 19:07.00
42 Kara Zuspan 19:57.90
59 Anna Lyons 20:33.70*
Total Time: 1:35:59 Average: 19:11.80 1-5 Split: 1:10
5 Lewisville Hebron 128 4 12 28 40 44 57 76
4 Megan Montgomery 17:59.30
12 Alondra Hoyos 18:48.40
28 Rachel Jones 19:25.50
40 Stefani Doyle 19:56.30
44 Anna Elkin 19:58.60
57 Lauren Halliday 20:28.70*
76 Caroline Paulette 21:26.00*
Total Time: 1:36:09 Average: 19:13.62 1-5 Split: 1:60
6 College Park 144 8 24 27 39 46 55 58
8 Katherine Jensen 18:26.20
24 Kailey Hill 19:15.30
27 Chrystina Caviedes 19:20.30
39 Stacie MacDonald 19:52.50
46 Kaitlyn Killeen 20:04.80
55 Emilie Lostracco 20:26.00*
58 Holly Pierce 20:28.80*
Total Time: 1:36:60 Average: 19:23.82 1-5 Split: 1:39
7 Katy high 193 25 33 38 43 54 60 67
25 Emily Voss 19:19.30
33 Eva Vigh 19:40.50
38 Katie Haring 19:47.80
43 Lauren Roberts 19:58.50
54 Alyssa Jochen 20:25.10
60 Savannah Sarabia 20:34.00*
67 Lindsay Roberts 20:47.00*
Total Time: 1:39:12 Average: 19:50.24 1-5 Split: 1:06
8 New Braunfels High 197 2 22 23 69 81 82 83
2 Paige Hofstad 17:46.90
22 Keomi Hamlin 19:12.80
23 Morgan Szekely 19:13.80
69 Shayna Underwood 20:57.20
81 Emily Wilson 21:59.60
82 Mia Hofstad 22:21.90*
83 Mallory Gallaher 22:40.70*
Total Time: 1:39:11 Average: 19:50.06 1-5 Split: 4:13
9 Houston Cypress Fair 209 17 35 36 50 71 74 75
17 Lauren Fritz 18:59.40
35 Faith Banker 19:46.40
36 Emily Willingham 19:46.40
50 Kassandra Luna 20:13.20
71 Kaila Salomonsen 21:14.70
74 Kristina Guevara 21:19.40*
75 Haley Culpepper 21:23.20*
Total Time: 1:40:01 Average: 20:00.02 1-5 Split: 2:16
10 Katy Seven Lakes 229 31 37 47 48 66 73 80
31 Allison Tracy 19:35.80
37 Erica Brown 19:46.80
47 Kacie Corbin 20:05.40
48 Caitlin Nugent 20:09.60
66 Amanda Hillary 20:46.90
73 Brittany Bigott 21:17.60*
80 Sydney Gandy 21:49.10*
Total Time: 1:40:25 Average: 20:04.90 1-5 Split: 1:12
11 New Braunfels Canyon 274 45 49 51 61 68 70 78
45 Svitlana Butschek 20:04.10
49 Landa Dowdy 20:11.70
51 Danielle Martinez 20:14.90
61 Haliey Smalley 20:34.80
68 Marina Nolen 20:53.30
70 Michelle Glasenapp 21:04.50*
78 Victoria Green 21:44.20*
Total Time: 1:41:59 Average: 20:23.76 1-5 Split: 50
12 Mission Sharyland 308 53 56 62 65 72 77 79
53 Savanna Antley 20:20.20
56 Brianna Ortiz 20:27.60
62 Lizette Chapa 20:35.10
65 Maria Isabel Mendoza 20:45.20
72 Anita Hernandez 21:16.10
77 Kelsey Setien 21:36.00*
79 Valerie Rodriguez 21:48.70*
Total Time: 1:43:25 Average: 20:40.84 1-5 Split: 56




STATE MEET GIRLS 4A XC 2012

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                       
===========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                 Pace/M      Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madie Boreman          9 Leander Rouse        5:45.3  17:53.00    --  
  2 Arin Rice             12 Canyon High          5:48.1  18:02.00     1  
  3 Jessica Prickett      12 Burleson High        5:50.0  18:07.80    --  
  4 Natalie Rathjen       11 Dallas Highland Park 6:00.3  18:39.70     2  
  5 Caylon McMillan        9 Forney High          6:02.0  18:45.20     3  
  6 Maddie Zimmerman      12 Frisco Wakeland      6:02.5  18:46.60    --  
  7 Rachel St. Martin     12 Tomball High         6:03.0  18:48.20    --  
  8 Savannah Skrivanek     9 Humble Kingwood Park 6:06.7  18:59.70     4  
  9 Katie Ruhala          12 Lucas Lovejoy        6:08.0  19:03.70    --  
10 Devin Norton          11 Denton Guyer         6:09.7  19:08.90    --  
11 Mary Beth Hamilton       Dallas Highland Park 6:10.5  19:11.50     5  
12 Megan Briley          11 Boerne Champion      6:10.9  19:12.60     6  
13 Brittany Innis        11 Cedar Park High      6:11.7  19:15.20     7  
14 Katie Pia             12 Cedar Park High      6:11.8  19:15.50     8  
15 Penny Taylor          10 Fort Worth Boswell   6:13.1  19:19.40     9

16 Abigail Cartwright 11 Dallas Adams 6:13.2 19:20.00 --
17 Sarah Scott           11 Wylie East           6:13.4  19:20.40    --  
18 Rana Ryan             12 Byron Nelson         6:14.7  19:24.60    --  
19 Kate Krikorian           Dallas Highland Park 6:15.2  19:26.00    10  
20 Jenny Fritz           12 Dripping Springs     6:15.3  19:26.30    --  
21 Erika Dewitt          10 Canyon Randall       6:17.1  19:31.90    11  
22 Mary Keenan           12 Boerne Champion      6:17.4  19:32.80    12  
23 Shannon Luevano       12 El Paso Hanks        6:18.6  19:36.50    --  
24 Maria Castillo        11 Mansfield Legacy     6:20.1  19:41.20    --  
25 Brianna Menard        12 Cedar Park High      6:20.2  19:41.70    13  
26 Graciela Navarro      11 Fort Worth Arlington 6:22.2  19:47.80    --  
27 Krysta Martinez        9 Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa 6:24.2  19:54.00    --  
28 Mary Luster           12 Pearland Dawson      6:25.5  19:58.10    --  
29 Yekeshia Royal        11 North Forney         6:26.0  19:59.60    --  
30 Kirsten Johnston      10 Mont Belvieu Barbers 6:26.2  20:00.20    14  
31 Tiffany Miller        10 Mansfield Legacy     6:26.4  20:01.00    --  
32 Lauryen Barrientos     9 Forney High          6:27.5  20:04.40    15  
33 Kiana Hawn            11 Forney High          6:28.2  20:06.40    16  
34 Teresa Sova           11 Mercedes High        6:28.7  20:08.10    --  
35 Courtney Karr         11 Canyon High          6:29.5  20:10.50    17  
36 Katie Hess             9 Fort Worth Boswell   6:29.8  20:11.50    18  
37 Taylor Price           9 Fort Bend Ridge Poin 6:30.0  20:12.20    --  
38 Makayla Ragland       12 Willis High          6:31.4  20:16.40    19  
39 Sydney Prucha          9 Austin Vandegrift    6:31.6  20:17.00    --  
40 Gabby Crank              Dallas Highland Park 6:32.6  20:20.00    20  
41 Brittany Traverse     10 Willis High          6:33.3  20:22.30    21  
42 Emily Martinez        12 Canyon High          6:34.7  20:26.70    22  
43 Madison Matlock       12 Canyon Randall       6:35.4  20:28.80    23  
44 Jessica Campbell      11 Willis High          6:35.7  20:29.80    24  
45 Fallon Spraggins      10 Humble Kingwood Park 6:36.0  20:30.80    25  
46 Becky Ketch              Dallas Highland Park 6:36.3  20:31.60    26  
47 Sarah Meeks           10 Frisco High          6:36.9  20:33.50    27  
48 Jenna Lach            12 Cedar Park High      6:39.0  20:40.00    28  
49 Taylor Anderson       12 Frisco High          6:39.9  20:42.70    29  
50 Brittany Hargrove     11 Canyon High          6:40.8  20:45.50    30  
51 Kiersten Santana      12 Mont Belvieu Barbers 6:41.0  20:46.30    31  
52 Gabriella Ford        11 Cedar Park High      6:41.1  20:46.70    32  
53 Sarah Chado            9 Canyon High          6:41.9  20:48.90    33  
54 Madison Padgett       10 Frisco High          6:42.3  20:50.20    34  
55 Brielle Eskridge      11 Mont Belvieu Barbers 6:43.1  20:52.70    35  
56 Jordan Welborn        10 Lumberton High       6:43.6  20:54.20    --  
57 Lee Ann Coursey       11 Humble Kingwood Park 6:43.7  20:54.70    36  
58 Samantha Jones        11 Canyon Randall       6:45.2  20:59.20    37  
59 Paige Jubinsky           Dallas Highland Park 6:45.4  20:59.80    38  
60 Amy Goggans           11 Humble Kingwood Park 6:46.9  21:04.70    39  
61 Ashlen Grantham        9 Fort Worth Boswell   6:47.8  21:07.30    40  
62 Courtney Broussard    11 Humble Kingwood Park 6:48.1  21:08.30    41  
63 Karah Diaz            11 Canyon High          6:48.2  21:08.70    42  
64 Destilynn Lindberg    12 Humble Kingwood Park 6:49.3  21:11.90    43  
65 Brianna Sanchez       12 Gregory-Portland     6:49.8  21:13.70    44  
66 Ann He                   Dallas Highland Park 6:50.3  21:15.00    45  
67 Carly James           10 Frisco High          6:50.4  21:15.50    46  
68 Savannah Wilkinson     9 Mont Belvieu Barbers 6:52.3  21:21.40    47  
69 Katie Cunningham      12 Frisco High          6:53.0  21:23.60    48  
70 Peyton Ramsey          9 Cedar Park High      6:53.5  21:25.10    49  
71 London Perkins        11 Willis High          6:54.2  21:27.30    50  
72 Kylie Conaway         12 Gregory-Portland     6:55.0  21:29.70    51  
73 Lauren Talley          9 Boerne Champion      6:55.6  21:31.70    52  
74 Vanessa Bravo         12 Forney High          6:56.1  21:33.30    53  
75 Ashley Chapa          10 Cedar Park High      6:57.0  21:35.90    54  
76 Ashli Melton          11 Canyon High          6:58.0  21:39.20    55  
77 Tiffany Salazar       12 Boerne Champion      6:58.2  21:39.80    56  
78 Taylor Santos         10 Fort Worth Boswell   6:58.7  21:41.30    57  
79 Melanie Furr           9 Boerne Champion      6:59.7  21:44.20    58  
80 Jamie Contreras       10 Humble Kingwood Park 7:00.7  21:47.50    59  
81 Kylee Labrenz         12 Gregory-Portland     7:01.7  21:50.70    60  
82 Denise Altamirano     11 Canyon Randall       7:02.5  21:53.20    61  
83 Bernise Altamirano    11 Canyon Randall       7:02.7  21:53.60    62  
84 Katie Deutsch          9 Frisco High          7:02.7  21:53.60    63  

85 Sydney Melnar          9 Boerne Champion      7:02.7  21:53.80    64  
86 Megan Hernandez 9 Gregory-Portland 7:03.1 21:55.00 65
87 Rahnee Elizondo       11 Mont Belvieu Barbers 7:03.5  21:56.20    66  
88 Morgan Rhines         11 Fort Worth Boswell   7:05.7  22:03.00    67  
89 Haley Burke           10 Forney High          7:09.9  22:16.20    68  
90 Kelley Hickman        12 Frisco High          7:10.6  22:18.30    69  
91 Taylor Langdon        10 Gregory-Portland     7:11.5  22:20.90    70  
92 Nichole Page          12 Gregory-Portland     7:11.9  22:22.20    71  
93 Madison Brown          9 Willis High          7:13.1  22:25.90    72  
94 Sarah Arroyo          10 Fort Worth Boswell   7:15.3  22:32.80    73  
95 Ilsa Hampton          11 Georgetown High      7:15.8  22:34.30    --  
96 Christa Holland       10 Forney High          7:16.1  22:35.30    74  
97 Holly Nohavitza       12 Gregory-Portland     7:16.2  22:35.70    75  
98 Morgan Robinson        9 Boerne Champion      7:16.9  22:37.70    76  
99 Alex Krontz           10 Forney High          7:19.8  22:46.90    77  
100 Arianna Lopez         12 Mont Belvieu Barbers 7:20.3  22:48.40    78  
101 Sophie Warren         10 Willis High          7:23.3  22:57.80    79  
102 Krystal Oakley        11 Canyon Randall       7:27.2  23:09.80    80  
103 Nycole Ezell           9 Mont Belvieu Barbers 7:52.3  24:27.70    81  
104 Jordan Ellery         10 Willis High          7:55.6  24:38.20    82  
105 Micah Cordova         10 Canyon Randall       7:56.7  24:41.60    83  
106 Madi Warren           10 Fort Worth Boswell   7:57.2  24:42.90    84  



                 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
===========================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
===========================================================================
  1 Dallas Highland Park   63      2    5   10   20   26   38   45 
      2     Natalie Rathjen            18:39.70
      5     Mary Beth Hamilton         19:11.50
      10    Kate Krikorian             19:26.00
      20    Gabby Crank                20:20.00
      26    Becky Ketch                20:31.60
      38    Paige Jubinsky             20:59.80*
      45    Ann He                     21:15.00*
      Total Time: 1:38:09      Average: 19:37.76      1-5 Split: 1:52
  2 Cedar Park High        88      7    8   13   28   32   49   54 
      7     Brittany Innis             19:15.20
      8     Katie Pia                  19:15.50
      13    Brianna Menard             19:41.70
      28    Jenna Lach                 20:40.00
      32    Gabriella Ford             20:46.70
      49    Peyton Ramsey              21:25.10*
      54    Ashley Chapa               21:35.90*
      Total Time: 1:39:40      Average: 19:55.82      1-5 Split: 1:32
  3 Canyon High            103     1   17   22   30   33   42   55 
      1     Arin Rice                  18:02.00
      17    Courtney Karr              20:10.50
      22    Emily Martinez             20:26.70
      30    Brittany Hargrove          20:45.50
      33    Sarah Chado                20:48.90
      42    Karah Diaz                 21:08.70*
      55    Ashli Melton               21:39.20*
      Total Time: 1:40:14      Average: 20:02.72      1-5 Split: 2:47
  4 Humble Kingwood Park   145     4   25   36   39   41   43   59 
      4     Savannah Skrivanek         18:59.70
      25    Fallon Spraggins           20:30.80
      36    Lee Ann Coursey            20:54.70
      39    Amy Goggans                21:04.70
      41    Courtney Broussard         21:08.30
      43    Destilynn Lindberg         21:11.90*
      59    Jamie Contreras            21:47.50*
      Total Time: 1:42:39      Average: 20:31.64      1-5 Split: 2:09
  5 Forney High            155     3   15   16   53   68   74   77 
      3     Caylon McMillan            18:45.20
      15    Lauryen Barrientos         20:04.40
      16    Kiana Hawn                 20:06.40
      53    Vanessa Bravo              21:33.30
      68    Haley Burke                22:16.20
      74    Christa Holland            22:35.30*
      77    Alex Krontz                22:46.90*
      Total Time: 1:42:46      Average: 20:33.10      1-5 Split: 3:31
  6 Frisco High            184    27   29   34   46   48   63   69 
      27    Sarah Meeks                20:33.50
      29    Taylor Anderson            20:42.70
      34    Madison Padgett            20:50.20
      46    Carly James                21:15.50
      48    Katie Cunningham           21:23.60
      63    Katie Deutsch              21:53.60*
      69    Kelley Hickman             22:18.30*
      Total Time: 1:44:46      Average: 20:57.10      1-5 Split: 51
  7 Boerne Champion        184     6   12   52   56   58   64   76 
      6     Megan Briley               19:12.60
      12    Mary Keenan                19:32.80
      52    Lauren Talley              21:31.70
      56    Tiffany Salazar            21:39.80
      58    Melanie Furr               21:44.20
      64    Sydney Melnar              21:53.80*
      76    Morgan Robinson            22:37.70*
      Total Time: 1:43:42      Average: 20:44.22      1-5 Split: 2:32
  8 Willis High            186    19   21   24   50   72   79   82 
      19    Makayla Ragland            20:16.40
      21    Brittany Traverse          20:22.30
      24    Jessica Campbell           20:29.80
      50    London Perkins             21:27.30
      72    Madison Brown              22:25.90
      79    Sophie Warren              22:57.80*
      82    Jordan Ellery              24:38.20*
      Total Time: 1:45:02      Average: 21:00.34      1-5 Split: 2:10
  9 Fort Worth Boswell     191     9   18   40   57   67   73   84 
      9     Penny Taylor               19:19.40
      18    Katie Hess                 20:11.50
      40    Ashlen Grantham            21:07.30
      57    Taylor Santos              21:41.30
      67    Morgan Rhines              22:03.00
      73    Sarah Arroyo               22:32.80*
      84    Madi Warren                24:42.90*
      Total Time: 1:44:23      Average: 20:52.50      1-5 Split: 2:44
10 Mont Belvieu Barbers   193    14   31   35   47   66   78   81 
      14    Kirsten Johnston           20:00.20
      31    Kiersten Santana           20:46.30
      35    Brielle Eskridge           20:52.70
      47    Savannah Wilkinson         21:21.40
      66    Rahnee Elizondo            21:56.20
      78    Arianna Lopez              22:48.40*
      81    Nycole Ezell               24:27.70*
      Total Time: 1:44:57      Average: 20:59.36      1-5 Split: 1:56
11 Canyon Randall         194    11   23   37   61   62   80   83 
      11    Erika Dewitt               19:31.90
      23    Madison Matlock            20:28.80
      37    Samantha Jones             20:59.20
      61    Denise Altamirano          21:53.20
      62    Bernise Altamirano         21:53.60
      80    Krystal Oakley             23:09.80*
      83    Micah Cordova              24:41.60*
      Total Time: 1:44:47      Average: 20:57.34      1-5 Split: 2:22
12 Gregory-Portland       290    44   51   60   65   70   71   75 
      44    Brianna Sanchez            21:13.70
      51    Kylie Conaway              21:29.70
      60    Kylee Labrenz              21:50.70
      65    Megan Hernandez            21:55.00
      70    Taylor Langdon             22:20.90
      71    Nichole Page               22:22.20*
      75    Holly Nohavitza            22:35.70*
      Total Time: 1:48:50      Average: 21:46.00      1-5 Split: 1:08======================================    

STATE MEET BOYS 4A XC 2012

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
===========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                 Pace/M      Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Teel             12 Friendswood High     5:03.2  15:42.40     1  
  2 Robert Uhr            12 Lockhart High        5:04.0  15:44.70    --  
  3 Ivan Rodriguez        12 El Paso Del Valle    5:07.9  15:56.80     2  
  4 Troy Hayden           12 Whitehouse High      5:09.0  16:00.20    --  
  5 Gerardo Escapita      11 El Paso Jefferson    5:12.4  16:10.80    --  
  6 Andrew Tankersley     10 Boerne Champion      5:13.5  16:14.40     3  
  7 Mesa Allison          12 Canyon High          5:13.7  16:15.00    --  
  8 Levi Kessler          12 Friendswood High     5:15.2  16:19.60     4  
  9 Jacob Ryan            12 Boerne Champion      5:16.3  16:23.10     5  
10 Chris Mulverhill      12 Cedar Park High      5:16.7  16:24.40     6  
11 Hassan Abdi           11 Amarillo Palo Duro   5:17.4  16:26.30    --  
12 Parker Singleton      11 Cedar Park High      5:17.9  16:28.10     7  
13 Logan Thomas          11 Cedar Park High      5:18.6  16:30.10     8  
14 Darren Medrano        10 Georgetown High      5:19.4  16:32.80     9  
15 Pedro Leos               Edcouch-Elsa High    5:20.4  16:35.90    --  
16 Kaleb Vasquez         12 San Antonio Brackenr 5:20.6  16:36.50    --  
17 Julian Edmonson       11 Humble Kingwood Park 5:20.7  16:36.80    10  
18 Clark Blunt           12 Frisco Heritage      5:20.8  16:36.90    --  
19 Daniel Guerrero       12 Corpus Christi Moody 5:21.0  16:37.70    --  
20 Blake Anderson        11 Lewisville The Colon 5:21.3  16:38.50    --  
21 Jesus Hernandez       12 Baytown Goose Creek  5:21.5  16:39.30    --  
22 Shane Kreidel         12 Boerne Champion      5:21.9  16:40.40    11  
23 Carter Blunt           9 Frisco Heritage      5:22.5  16:42.40    --  
24 Austin Richard        10 Houston Stratford    5:22.8  16:43.10    --  
25 James McIlwain        12 Cedar Park High      5:23.0  16:43.70    12  
26 Jack Monday           12 Boerne Champion      5:23.0  16:43.90    13  
27 Turner Pool           11 Frisco Wakeland      5:23.0  16:44.00    14  
28 Alec Saucedo          12 Red Oak High         5:23.5  16:45.30    --  
29 Colby Kuehler         11 Denton Guyer         5:25.2  16:50.80    15  
30 Rico Lara             10 Dallas Highland Park 5:25.5  16:51.50    16  
31 Adrian Lopez          12 Elgin High           5:26.2  16:53.90    --  
32 Daniel Debes          12 Carrollton Smith     5:26.4  16:54.50    --  
33 Brian Collard         12 Azle High            5:26.7  16:55.30    --  
34 Christopher Markham   12 Frisco Centennial    5:27.9  16:59.00    --  
35 Kendall Joiner        11 Lucas Lovejoy        5:28.5  17:00.80    17  
36 Tony Perez            11 Denton Guyer         5:28.5  17:00.90    18  
37 Troy Richardson       12 Friendswood High     5:28.5  17:01.00    19  
38 Taylor Barton         12 Magnolia High        5:28.5  17:01.10    --  
39 David Montalvo        11 Pharr Valley View    5:29.3  17:03.50    --  
40 Grant Buley           11 Wylie East           5:29.6  17:04.50    --  
41 Griffin Beitter       10 Dallas Highland Park 5:30.8  17:08.10    20  
42 Walter Campa          11 El Paso Austin       5:32.2  17:12.50    21  
43 Nicholas Avey         12 Lockhart High        5:32.8  17:14.20    --  
44 Gabriel Lara          12 Cedar Park High      5:32.8  17:14.30    22  
45 Travis Miller         11 Boerne Champion      5:34.0  17:18.10    23  
46 Abner Palomino        11 El Paso Del Valle    5:34.2  17:18.70    24  
47 Francisco Turrubiarte 12 Mercedes High        5:34.4  17:19.40    25  
48 Diego Diaz            11 El Paso Del Valle    5:34.8  17:20.40    26  
49 Michael Johnson       10 San Elizario High    5:35.6  17:22.90    --  
50 Keegan Rankin         12 El Paso Austin       5:35.7  17:23.20    27  
51 Jorge Quintero        11 El Paso Burges       5:35.8  17:23.50    --  
52 Adam Rathjen           9 Dallas Highland Park 5:35.8  17:23.70    28  
53 Jordon Wright         11 Marble Falls High    5:36.4  17:25.50    --  
54 Grant Ballard         10 Lucas Lovejoy        5:37.2  17:28.10    29  
55 Justin King            9 Frisco Wakeland      5:37.4  17:28.70    30  
56 Michael Russell       11 Boerne Champion      5:37.5  17:28.80    31  
57 Cutter Oglesby         9 Frisco Wakeland      5:37.9  17:30.30    32  
58 Austin Roberts        10 Dallas Highland Park 5:38.2  17:31.00    33  
59 Sergio Alva           12 Boerne Champion      5:38.6  17:32.40    34  
60 Ryan Oliver           10 Friendswood High     5:38.8  17:33.00    35  
61 Dale Hardt            10 Georgetown High      5:39.0  17:33.50    36  
62 Danny Leland          10 Dallas Highland Park 5:39.2  17:34.20    37  
63 Mike Jones            12 Lucas Lovejoy        5:39.6  17:35.50    38  
64 Zach Bradshaw         11 Georgetown High      5:40.5  17:38.20    39  
65 Roman Fuentes         11 Mercedes High        5:40.6  17:38.70    40  
66 Greg Klement             Cedar Park High      5:41.7  17:42.10    41  
67 Steven Facca          12 Frisco Liberty       5:42.2  17:43.50    --  
68 Brad James            11 Lake Dallas High     5:42.3  17:43.90    --  
69 Noah Landguth          9 Lucas Lovejoy        5:43.0  17:45.90    42  
70 Ryan Gauntt           12 Georgetown High      5:43.2  17:46.60    43  
71 Robert Reyes          11 El Paso Del Valle    5:43.4  17:47.40    44  
72 Cody King             11 Humble Kingwood Park 5:43.7  17:48.20    45  
73 Jordan Murphy         11 Humble Kingwood Park 5:43.9  17:48.70    46  
74 Coleson Harlien       10 Georgetown High      5:44.1  17:49.50    47  
75 Budde Matt            11 Cedar Park High      5:44.3  17:50.00    48  
76 Michael Otto          11 Friendswood High     5:44.6  17:50.90    49  
77 Evan Hartter          11 Lucas Lovejoy        5:45.6  17:54.00    50  
78 Brooks Munn           10 Dallas Highland Park 5:45.9  17:55.00    51  
79 Ben Sterenburg        11 Denton Guyer         5:46.8  17:57.80    52  
80 Manuel Gonzalez       10 Mercedes High        5:47.1  17:58.60    53  
81 Luis Hernandez        10 El Paso Del Valle    5:49.1  18:04.90    54  
82 Blake Fowler          12 Denton Guyer         5:49.8  18:07.10    55  
83 Frankie Tapia         10 El Paso Austin       5:50.0  18:07.70    56  
84 Seth Elliott          12 Frisco Wakeland      5:50.5  18:09.20    57  
85 Victor Pedraza         9 PSJA Southwest       5:51.4  18:12.20    --  
86 Leighton Baker        11 Denton Guyer         5:52.7  18:16.30    58  
87 Victor Gonzalez       10 Mercedes High        5:52.8  18:16.50    59  
88 Ricardo Riojas        12 Frisco Wakeland      5:52.9  18:16.70    60  
89 Joe Ramirez            9 Mercedes High        5:52.9  18:16.80    61  
90 Jack Beitter          11 Dallas Highland Park 5:54.8  18:22.80    62  
91 Austin Cline          12 Friendswood High     5:55.4  18:24.50    63  
92 Hassan Muhammad       10 Humble Kingwood Park 5:55.5  18:24.70    64  
93 Aaron Walling         12 Georgetown High      5:56.3  18:27.20    65  
94 Javier Gaytan         10 El Paso Burges       5:56.3  18:27.30    --  
95 Paul Tucker           12 Humble Kingwood Park 5:57.2  18:30.00    66  
96 Robert Anselmo        11 Friendswood High     5:57.4  18:30.70    67  
97 Gabe Martel           12 El Paso Austin       5:58.6  18:34.40    68  
98 Juan Guerrero         11 El Paso Austin       5:58.9  18:35.50    69  
99 Dominic Hibbs         12 Georgetown High      6:00.2  18:39.50    70  
100 Danny Gonzalez        11 El Paso Austin       6:02.3  18:46.10    71  
101 Ramiro Izaguirre      10 Mercedes High        6:03.3  18:49.10    72  
102 Alex Williams          9 Denton Guyer         6:04.9  18:54.10    73  
103 Jesus Viramontes      12 El Paso Del Valle    6:05.3  18:55.20    74  
104 Peter Arrendondo      11 El Paso Austin       6:07.4  19:01.80    75  
105 Tyler Toth            12 Lucas Lovejoy        6:07.8  19:03.20    76  
106 Chris Tatum           12 Humble Kingwood Park 6:08.0  19:03.80    77  
107 William Wise           9 Lucas Lovejoy        6:09.2  19:07.50    78  
108 Tristan Honaker       11 Frisco Wakeland      6:11.8  19:15.50    79  
109 Jonathan Vasquez      12 Mercedes High        6:13.6  19:21.00    80  
110 Noa Cuellar            9 Frisco Wakeland      6:14.1  19:22.80    81  
111 Joseph Roman          12 Humble Kingwood Park 6:16.4  19:29.70    82  
112 Christian Brito       12 El Paso Del Valle    6:18.5  19:36.40    83  
113 Manuel Rivera III     11 Denton Guyer         6:27.7  20:05.00    84  



                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
===========================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
===========================================================================
  1 Boerne Champion        55      3    5   11   13   23   31   34 
      3     Andrew Tankersley          16:14.40
      5     Jacob Ryan                 16:23.10
      11    Shane Kreidel              16:40.40
      13    Jack Monday                16:43.90
      23    Travis Miller              17:18.10
      31    Michael Russell            17:28.80*
      34    Sergio Alva                17:32.40*
      Total Time: 1:23:20      Average: 16:39.98      1-5 Split: 1:04
  2 Cedar Park High        55      6    7    8   12   22   41   48 
      6     Chris Mulverhill           16:24.40
      7     Parker Singleton           16:28.10
      8     Logan Thomas               16:30.10
      12    James McIlwain             16:43.70
      22    Gabriel Lara               17:14.30
      41    Greg Klement               17:42.10*
      48    Budde Matt                 17:50.00*
      Total Time: 1:23:21      Average: 16:40.12      1-5 Split: 50
  3 Friendswood High       108     1    4   19   35   49   63   67 
      1     Ryan Teel                  15:42.40
      4     Levi Kessler               16:19.60
      19    Troy Richardson            17:01.00
      35    Ryan Oliver                17:33.00
      49    Michael Otto               17:50.90
      63    Austin Cline               18:24.50*
      67    Robert Anselmo             18:30.70*
      Total Time: 1:24:27      Average: 16:53.38      1-5 Split: 2:09
  4 Dallas Highland Park   134    16   20   28   33   37   51   62 
      16    Rico Lara                  16:51.50
      20    Griffin Beitter            17:08.10
      28    Adam Rathjen               17:23.70
      33    Austin Roberts             17:31.00
      37    Danny Leland               17:34.20
      51    Brooks Munn                17:55.00*
      62    Jack Beitter               18:22.80*
      Total Time: 1:26:29      Average: 17:17.70      1-5 Split: 43
  5 El Paso Del Valle      150     2   24   26   44   54   74   83 
      2     Ivan Rodriguez             15:56.80
      24    Abner Palomino             17:18.70
      26    Diego Diaz                 17:20.40
      44    Robert Reyes               17:47.40
      54    Luis Hernandez             18:04.90
      74    Jesus Viramontes           18:55.20*
      83    Christian Brito            19:36.40*
      Total Time: 1:26:29      Average: 17:17.64      1-5 Split: 2:09
  6 Georgetown High        174     9   36   39   43   47   65   70 
      9     Darren Medrano             16:32.80
      36    Dale Hardt                 17:33.50
      39    Zach Bradshaw              17:38.20
      43    Ryan Gauntt                17:46.60
      47    Coleson Harlien            17:49.50
      65    Aaron Walling              18:27.20*
      70    Dominic Hibbs              18:39.50*
      Total Time: 1:27:21      Average: 17:28.12      1-5 Split: 1:17
  7 Lucas Lovejoy          176    17   29   38   42   50   76   78 
      17    Kendall Joiner             17:00.80
      29    Grant Ballard              17:28.10
      38    Mike Jones                 17:35.50
      42    Noah Landguth              17:45.90
      50    Evan Hartter               17:54.00
      76    Tyler Toth                 19:03.20*
      78    William Wise               19:07.50*
      Total Time: 1:27:45      Average: 17:32.86      1-5 Split: 54
  8 Frisco Wakeland        193    14   30   32   57   60   79   81 
      14    Turner Pool                16:44.00
      30    Justin King                17:28.70
      32    Cutter Oglesby             17:30.30
      57    Seth Elliott               18:09.20
      60    Ricardo Riojas             18:16.70
      79    Tristan Honaker            19:15.50*
      81    Noa Cuellar                19:22.80*
      Total Time: 1:28:09      Average: 17:37.78      1-5 Split: 1:33
  9 Denton Guyer           198    15   18   52   55   58   73   84 
      15    Colby Kuehler              16:50.80
      18    Tony Perez                 17:00.90
      52    Ben Sterenburg             17:57.80
      55    Blake Fowler               18:07.10
      58    Leighton Baker             18:16.30
      73    Alex Williams              18:54.10*
      84    Manuel Rivera III          20:05.00*
      Total Time: 1:28:13      Average: 17:38.58      1-5 Split: 1:26
10 Humble Kingwood Park   231    10   45   46   64   66   77   82 
      10    Julian Edmonson            16:36.80
      45    Cody King                  17:48.20
      46    Jordan Murphy              17:48.70
      64    Hassan Muhammad            18:24.70
      66    Paul Tucker                18:30.00
      77    Chris Tatum                19:03.80*
      82    Joseph Roman               19:29.70*
      Total Time: 1:29:09      Average: 17:49.68      1-5 Split: 1:54
11 Mercedes High          238    25   40   53   59   61   72   80 
      25    Francisco Turrubiartes     17:19.40
      40    Roman Fuentes              17:38.70
      53    Manuel Gonzalez            17:58.60
      59    Victor Gonzalez            18:16.50
      61    Joe Ramirez                18:16.80
      72    Ramiro Izaguirre           18:49.10*
      80    Jonathan Vasquez           19:21.00*
      Total Time: 1:29:30      Average: 17:54.00      1-5 Split: 58
12 El Paso Austin         241    21   27   56   68   69   71   75 
      21    Walter Campa               17:12.50
      27    Keegan Rankin              17:23.20
      56    Frankie Tapia              18:07.70
      68    Gabe Martel                18:34.40
      69    Juan Guerrero              18:35.50
      71    Danny Gonzalez             18:46.10*
      75    Peter Arrendondo           19:01.80*
      Total Time: 1:29:54      Average: 17:58.66      1-5 Split: 1:23================================================    

STATE MEET GIRLS 3A XC 2012

Varsity Girls Two Mile Run                        
===========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                 Pace/M      Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Miranda Prado         12 Lorena               6:02.3  12:04.90    --  
  2 Terra Truitt          12 Pampa                6:04.3  12:09.00    --  
  3 Sara Smith            10 Dalhart              6:05.2  12:10.80     1  
  4 Angela Dees           11 Kaufman              6:06.0  12:12.40    --  
  5 Morgan McCutchen       9 Levelland            6:09.3  12:18.90    --  
  6 Abby Chaidez           9 Fairfield            6:10.6  12:21.50     2  
  7 Nicole Neighbors      10 Decatur              6:10.7  12:21.70     3  
  8 Olivia Hinojosa       10 La Vernia            6:10.7  12:21.80     4  
  9 Bryce Perry           12 Sanger               6:10.8  12:21.90     5  
10 Bailee Vrana          11 La Vernia            6:12.7  12:25.80     6  
11 Aimee Molina           9 Alvarado             6:15.7  12:31.80    --  
12 Abigail Garcia         9 Alvarado             6:17.8  12:36.00    --  
13 Ashley New            11 Melissa              6:18.2  12:36.70     7  
14 Naira Alvarado        10 Ingleside            6:19.0  12:38.40    --  
15 Dakota Guerrero        9 La Vernia            6:19.1  12:38.60     8  
16 Courtnie Hughes        9 Anna                 6:19.8  12:40.00    --  
17 Karla Presa           10 Bandera              6:20.7  12:41.70     9  
18 Robyn Cristiano        9 Sanger               6:21.0  12:42.40    10  
19 Haylee Story          12 Sanger               6:21.2  12:42.70    11  
20 Ashlynn Tucker        10 Boerne Champion      6:22.0  12:44.30    --  
21 Journey Hartung        9 West Columbia Columb 6:22.9  12:46.10    --  
22 Nancy Torres          10 Decatur              6:23.7  12:47.80    12  
23 Jessica Kyle           9 Decatur              6:24.0  12:48.30    13  
24 Julianne Hood          9 Brownwood            6:24.2  12:48.70    14  
25 Ashley Martinez       10 Sanger               6:24.3  12:48.90    15  
26 Morgan Carevic        11 Fairfield            6:24.3  12:49.00    16  
27 Leah Lewis             9 College Station A&M  6:24.6  12:49.60    17  
28 Kambri Gabel          10 Melissa              6:25.7  12:51.70    18  
29 Gretzel Jimenez        9 China Spring         6:25.8  12:52.00    19  
30 Shaley Trammell       11 La Vernia            6:26.0  12:52.40    20  
31 Kayla Banks           10 Dalhart              6:27.0  12:54.40    21  
32 Ali Delio             10 Sanger               6:27.8  12:56.00    22  
33 Tori Burkett           9 Brownwood            6:28.0  12:56.30    23  
34 Rachel Mukweyi        12 Princeton            6:28.0  12:56.40    --  
35 Allie Millican        12 Sanger               6:28.1  12:56.50    24  
36 Kelsie Warren         10 College Station A&M  6:28.1  12:56.60    25  
37 Jessica Perry         11 La Vernia            6:29.2  12:58.70    26  
38 Thalia Polanco        10 Lyford               6:29.3  12:58.90    --  
39 Cashlee Rayas         12 Clint                6:29.8  13:00.00    --  
40 Sarie Hill            10 Fairfield            6:30.1  13:00.60    27  
41 Macy Hubbard          11 Perryton             6:30.2  13:00.80    --  
42 Jaida Smith           10 Fairfield            6:31.9  13:04.10    28  
43 Lauren Spohn           9 College Station A&M  6:32.2  13:04.70    29  
44 Gabbi Orzabal         10 College Station A&M  6:32.3  13:05.00    30  
45 Geogina Palomo         9 Decatur              6:32.4  13:05.20    31  
46 Paola Palomo           9 Decatur              6:33.2  13:06.70    32  
47 Jackii Thomas         11 Melissa              6:33.2  13:06.80    33  
48 Ande Carlton          10 China Spring         6:33.5  13:07.30    34  
49 J'Cee Holmes          12 Pampa                6:33.7  13:07.70    --  
50 Alexandra Pratt       10 College Station A&M  6:35.0  13:10.30    35  
51 Lynette Amaran         9 Stafford             6:35.1  13:10.50    --  
52 Mercy Yermo            9 Bandera              6:35.3  13:10.90    36  
53 Keefe Teal            10 Needville            6:35.5  13:11.40    37  
54 Destinee Reyes        10 Pearsall             6:36.4  13:13.10    --  
55 Kate Martin           10 Bandera              6:36.7  13:13.70    38  
56 Jazmine Garcia        11 Zapata               6:37.0  13:14.40    --  
57 Diana Moreno          11 Brookshire Royal     6:37.2  13:14.80    --  
58 Jordan Marsh           9 Liberty Hill         6:37.2  13:14.80    39  
59 Katy Jacobs           12 Brownwood            6:38.4  13:17.10    40  
60 Victoria Hood         11 Brownwood            6:38.7  13:17.70    41  
61 Samantha Delgado      11 Robinson             6:38.7  13:17.80    --  
62 Mckenna Mangold       12 Bandera              6:39.6  13:19.50    42  
63 Keily Master          11 Sanger               6:39.9  13:20.10    43  
64 Allison Dejong        12 Dalhart              6:40.6  13:21.60    44  
65 Robyn Banks           10 Dalhart              6:41.1  13:22.60    45  
66 Ashley Strong          9 Brownwood            6:41.7  13:23.80    46  
67 Morgan Haney          11 Decatur              6:42.1  13:24.50    47  
68 Sabrina Longoria      11 Needville            6:42.5  13:25.30    48  
69 Hope Fuller            9 Decatur              6:42.6  13:25.50    49  
70 Alex Dejong           11 Dalhart              6:42.7  13:25.70    50  
71 Jocelyn Venegas        9 Pollok Central       6:44.1  13:28.60    --  
72 Kassidy McCabe         9 College Station A&M  6:44.5  13:29.30    51  
73 Brianna Sablatura     10 Needville            6:44.6  13:29.50    52  
74 Jennifer Reed          9 Fairfield            6:44.6  13:29.60    53  
75 Jessica Romero         9 Brownwood            6:45.4  13:31.20    54  
76 Stephanie Rivera      10 Needville            6:46.5  13:33.30    55  
77 Caitlin Lenihan        9 Bandera              6:47.9  13:36.10    56  
78 Danielle Rimann        9 Liberty Hill         6:49.0  13:38.40    57  
79 Brenna Helton         11 Needville            6:50.2  13:40.80    58  
80 Maria Rodriguez       11 Liberty Hill         6:50.5  13:41.40    59  
81 Sara Tabor             9 Needville            6:50.9  13:42.10    60  
82 Alex Bernal           11 Brownwood            6:52.3  13:45.00    61  
83 Kailey Burton         10 Melissa              6:52.8  13:46.00    62  
84 Abigail Shelton        9 Liberty Hill         6:53.3  13:46.90    63  
85 Emily Montaque         9 Bandera              6:53.9  13:48.10    64  
86 Baylie Bevers         10 Liberty Hill         6:54.6  13:49.60    65  
87 Jeneive Casarez       10 Bandera              6:57.1  13:54.50    66  
88 Larissa Montgomery    12 Dalhart              6:57.5  13:55.40    67  
89 Elizabeth Moczygemba   9 La Vernia            6:57.9  13:56.10    68  
90 Chelsea Cole          10 Liberty Hill         6:58.4  13:57.10    69  
91 Katelyn Starks        10 Dalhart              6:59.9  14:00.20    70  
92 Jasmine Richardson    10 China Spring         7:00.2  14:00.80    71  
93 Kristen Perez         11 Needville            7:01.1  14:02.50    72  
94 Caylee Thomas            Krum                 7:01.3  14:03.00    --  
95 Amber Melcher         10 Melissa              7:01.8  14:03.90    73  
96 Amanda Kelley         10 Liberty Hill         7:05.8  14:11.90    74  
97 Alex Londenberg       10 China Spring         7:07.2  14:14.80    75  
98 Madeline Dungan        9 College Station A&M  7:07.4  14:15.20    76  
99 Andrea Ramirez        10 Fairfield            7:09.7  14:19.70    77  
100 Brianna Kruciak       12 La Vernia            7:10.7  14:21.80    78  
101 Megan Conlin          10 Melissa              7:11.8  14:24.00    79  
102 Ellie Caldera         11 China Spring         7:13.5  14:27.40    80  
103 Alexis Gonzalez       12 China Spring         7:22.3  14:44.90    81  
104 Aubrey Stone          12 China Spring         7:25.2  14:50.80    82  
105 Ashton Little         10 Fairfield            7:26.9  14:54.20    83  
106 Emily Jones           12 Melissa              7:40.0  15:20.30    84  



                  Varsity Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores                  
===========================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
===========================================================================
  1 Sanger                 63      5   10   11   15   22   24   43 
      5     Bryce Perry                12:21.90
      10    Robyn Cristiano            12:42.40
      11    Haylee Story               12:42.70
      15    Ashley Martinez            12:48.90
      22    Ali Delio                  12:56.00
      24    Allie Millican             12:56.50*
      43    Keily Master               13:20.10*
      Total Time: 1:03:32      Average: 12:42.38      1-5 Split: 35
  2 La Vernia              64      4    6    8   20   26   68   78 
      4     Olivia Hinojosa            12:21.80
      6     Bailee Vrana               12:25.80
      8     Dakota Guerrero            12:38.60
      20    Shaley Trammell            12:52.40
      26    Jessica Perry              12:58.70
      68    Elizabeth Moczygemba       13:56.10*
      78    Brianna Kruciak            14:21.80*
      Total Time: 1:03:18      Average: 12:39.46      1-5 Split: 37
  3 Decatur                91      3   12   13   31   32   47   49 
      3     Nicole Neighbors           12:21.70
      12    Nancy Torres               12:47.80
      13    Jessica Kyle               12:48.30
      31    Geogina Palomo             13:05.20
      32    Paola Palomo               13:06.70
      47    Morgan Haney               13:24.50*
      49    Hope Fuller                13:25.50*
      Total Time: 1:04:10      Average: 12:49.94      1-5 Split: 45
  4 Fairfield              126     2   16   27   28   53   77   83 
      2     Abby Chaidez               12:21.50
      16    Morgan Carevic             12:49.00
      27    Sarie Hill                 13:00.60
      28    Jaida Smith                13:04.10
      53    Jennifer Reed              13:29.60
      77    Andrea Ramirez             14:19.70*
      83    Ashton Little              14:54.20*
      Total Time: 1:04:45      Average: 12:56.96      1-5 Split: 1:09
  5 College Station A&M    136    17   25   29   30   35   51   76 
      17    Leah Lewis                 12:49.60
      25    Kelsie Warren              12:56.60
      29    Lauren Spohn               13:04.70
      30    Gabbi Orzabal              13:05.00
      35    Alexandra Pratt            13:10.30
      51    Kassidy McCabe             13:29.30*
      76    Madeline Dungan            14:15.20*
      Total Time: 1:05:07      Average: 13:01.24      1-5 Split: 21
  6 Dalhart                161     1   21   44   45   50   67   70 
      1     Sara Smith                 12:10.80
      21    Kayla Banks                12:54.40
      44    Allison Dejong             13:21.60
      45    Robyn Banks                13:22.60
      50    Alex Dejong                13:25.70
      67    Larissa Montgomery         13:55.40*
      70    Katelyn Starks             14:00.20*
      Total Time: 1:05:16      Average: 13:03.02      1-5 Split: 1:15
  7 Brownwood              164    14   23   40   41   46   54   61 
      14    Julianne Hood              12:48.70
      23    Tori Burkett               12:56.30
      40    Katy Jacobs                13:17.10
      41    Victoria Hood              13:17.70
      46    Ashley Strong              13:23.80
      54    Jessica Romero             13:31.20*
      61    Alex Bernal                13:45.00*
      Total Time: 1:05:44      Average: 13:08.72      1-5 Split: 36
  8 Bandera                181     9   36   38   42   56   64   66 
      9     Karla Presa                12:41.70
      36    Mercy Yermo                13:10.90
      38    Kate Martin                13:13.70
      42    Mckenna Mangold            13:19.50
      56    Caitlin Lenihan            13:36.10
      64    Emily Montaque             13:48.10*
      66    Jeneive Casarez            13:54.50*
      Total Time: 1:06:02      Average: 13:12.38      1-5 Split: 55
  9 Melissa                193     7   18   33   62   73   79   84 
      7     Ashley New                 12:36.70
      18    Kambri Gabel               12:51.70
      33    Jackii Thomas              13:06.80
      62    Kailey Burton              13:46.00
      73    Amber Melcher              14:03.90
      79    Megan Conlin               14:24.00*
      84    Emily Jones                15:20.30*
      Total Time: 1:06:26      Average: 13:17.02      1-5 Split: 1:28
10 Needville              250    37   48   52   55   58   60   72 
      37    Keefe Teal                 13:11.40
      48    Sabrina Longoria           13:25.30
      52    Brianna Sablatura          13:29.50
      55    Stephanie Rivera           13:33.30
      58    Brenna Helton              13:40.80
      60    Sara Tabor                 13:42.10*
      72    Kristen Perez              14:02.50*
      Total Time: 1:07:21      Average: 13:28.06      1-5 Split: 30
11 China Spring           279    19   34   71   75   80   81   82 
      19    Gretzel Jimenez            12:52.00
      34    Ande Carlton               13:07.30
      71    Jasmine Richardson         14:00.80
      75    Alex Londenberg            14:14.80
      80    Ellie Caldera              14:27.40
      81    Alexis Gonzalez            14:44.90*
      82    Aubrey Stone               14:50.80*
      Total Time: 1:08:43      Average: 13:44.46      1-5 Split: 1:36
12 Liberty Hill           283    39   57   59   63   65   69   74 
      39    Jordan Marsh               13:14.80
      57    Danielle Rimann            13:38.40
      59    Maria Rodriguez            13:41.40
      63    Abigail Shelton            13:46.90
      65    Baylie Bevers              13:49.60
      69    Chelsea Cole               13:57.10*
      74    Amanda Kelley              14:11.90*
      Total Time: 1:08:12      Average: 13:38.22      1-5 Split: 35  Team                 Pace/M

STATE MEET BOYS 3A XC 2012

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
===========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                 Pace/M      Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cesar Gonzalez        12 Lytle                5:09.3  16:01.40     1  
  2 Christopher Speaks    12 Coldspring-Oakhurst  5:15.2  16:19.60    --  
  3 Taylor Clayton        11 Decatur              5:20.9  16:37.30     2  
  4 Kevin Nunez           11 Alvarado             5:21.5  16:39.30     3  
  5 Jacob Perry           11 Sanger               5:21.6  16:39.40     4  
  6 Scotty Sprinkle       12 Pollok Central       5:22.7  16:42.80     5  
  7 John Bj Hillhouse     12 Brookshire Royal     5:24.0  16:47.00    --  
  8 Dylan Person          11 Brownwood            5:24.8  16:49.50    --  
  9 Edwin Munoz           12 Kaufman              5:25.0  16:50.10     6  
10 Mitchell Germann      11 Liberty Hill         5:26.5  16:54.80    --  
11 Justin Domangue        9 Alvarado             5:27.4  16:57.40     7  
12 Daniel Smyers         12 Decatur              5:28.0  16:59.40     8  
13 Robert Guzman         12 La Vernia            5:30.6  17:07.60    --  
14 Luis Garza            11 Zapata               5:31.8  17:11.10     9  
15 Adrian Valdez         12 Lytle                5:32.4  17:13.20    10  
16 Tristen Woods         12 Lufkin Hudson        5:32.5  17:13.40    11  
17 Jonathan Carillo      11 Pollok Central       5:33.4  17:16.20    12  
18 Travis Kyle           12 Decatur              5:34.3  17:19.10    13  
19 Josh Mills            11 Sanger               5:34.6  17:19.90    14  
20 Michael Smyers        12 Decatur              5:35.0  17:21.20    15  
21 Alex Herrera          11 Lytle                5:35.7  17:23.30    16  
22 Wesley Metts          11 Pollok Central       5:35.8  17:23.70    17  
23 Austin Poole          11 Decatur              5:35.9  17:23.90    18  
24 Joe Parker            11 Burnet               5:36.1  17:24.60    --  
25 Pedro Garcia          10 Alvarado             5:36.3  17:25.30    19  
26 Xavier Fernandez      12 Andrews              5:36.5  17:25.70    20  
27 Hunter Hicks          11 Andrews              5:37.0  17:27.50    21  
28 Gabriel Landin        12 Argyle               5:37.5  17:28.90    --  
29 Gustavo Lugo          12 Big Spring           5:38.6  17:32.30    --  
30 Dillon Goan           11 La Vernia            5:38.8  17:32.90    --  
31 Justin Campbell       12 Fairfield            5:39.9  17:36.40    --  
32 Sam Erickson          11 Paris North Lamar    5:40.4  17:37.90    --  
33 Blake Devoll          11 Giddings             5:40.5  17:38.20    --  
34 Landon Vasquez        11 Lytle                5:40.5  17:38.20    22  
35 Hector Lopez          11 Diboll               5:41.0  17:39.90    --  
36 Manuel Rangel         12 Rio Hondo            5:41.5  17:41.30    --  
37 Stetson Rayas         10 Clint                5:41.7  17:42.00    23  
38 Cameron Schafer       12 Argyle               5:41.9  17:42.50    --  
39 Juan Rubio            12 Rockdale             5:42.5  17:44.60    --  
40 Dylan Evans           10 Kaufman              5:42.8  17:45.30    24  
41 Jose Guillen          12 Clint                5:42.9  17:45.60    25  
42 Hunter Thomas         12 Lufkin Hudson        5:43.2  17:46.50    26  
43 Stone Walters         10 Crandall             5:43.3  17:46.80    --  
44 Austin Speer          10 Robinson             5:43.3  17:47.00    27  
45 Elijah Marquez        11 Lytle                5:43.4  17:47.40    28  
46 Mauricio Cruz         11 Kaufman              5:44.0  17:49.00    29  
47 Joseph Espinosa       12 Devine               5:44.5  17:50.70    --  
48 Elijah Gutierrez      10 Robinson             5:44.7  17:51.30    30  
49 Christopher Boganwrig 12 Alvarado             5:44.8  17:51.70    31  
50 Jethro Stokes         10 Lytle                5:45.0  17:52.30    32  
51 Austin Sanders        12 Alvarado             5:46.3  17:56.30    33  
52 Josh Rainey            9 Sanger               5:46.3  17:56.40    34  
53 Jay Alaniz            12 Andrews              5:46.8  17:57.80    35  
54 Isaac Guzman          10 La Feria             5:47.3  17:59.30    --  
55 Mason Snelson          9 Pollok Central       5:47.5  18:00.00    36  
56 Quinten Cassaday      11 Sanger               5:47.7  18:00.70    37  
57 Kody Anderson         10 Burkburnett          5:48.3  18:02.60    --  
58 Hector Arredondo      12 Progreso             5:49.8  18:07.00    38  
59 Dylan Keith           12 Lufkin Hudson        5:50.4  18:09.10    39  
60 Jacob Ivie            11 Lytle                5:52.7  18:16.00    40  
61 Sostenese Saunchez    10 Texarkana Pleasant G 5:52.7  18:16.30    --  
62 Christian Garcia      11 Clint                5:53.9  18:19.90    41  
63 Chris Reynolds        12 Lufkin Hudson        5:54.1  18:20.40    42  
64 Jose Garcia           12 Zapata               5:54.1  18:20.50    43  
65 Eloy Marroquin        11 Progreso             5:54.7  18:22.50    44  
66 Isaac Sanchez          9 Clint                5:54.8  18:22.70    45  
67 Jacob Chapman          9 Andrews              5:55.5  18:25.00    46  
68 Clay Kotwitz          10 Kaufman              5:55.6  18:25.10    47  
69 Kris Nobles           11 Pollok Central       5:56.2  18:26.90    48  
70 Israel Vasquez        12 Progreso             5:56.6  18:28.30    49  
71 Carlos Soto           11 Clint                5:56.7  18:28.60    50  
72 Jerome Cabugos        12 Zapata               5:57.0  18:29.50    51  
73 Jonas Castro          10 Kaufman              5:58.2  18:33.30    52  
74 Jacob Tucker          11 Lufkin Hudson        5:59.0  18:35.80    53  
75 Jose Rodriguez        11 Alvarado             5:59.3  18:36.70    54  
76 Andres Sanchez        11 Clint                5:59.8  18:38.10    55  
77 Benny Rosales         11 Clint                5:59.8  18:38.20    56  
78 Tyler Wilson          10 Decatur              6:00.1  18:39.00    57  
79 Johen Deleon           9 Robinson             6:00.2  18:39.40    58  
80 Carlos Rodriguez      11 Zapata               6:00.4  18:40.20    59  
81 Austin Adkins         12 Pollok Central       6:00.7  18:40.90    60  
82 Timmy Urbanek         12 Robinson             6:02.4  18:46.40    61  
83 Fernando Benavidez    12 Progreso             6:02.7  18:47.10    62  
84 Javier Garza          10 Progreso             6:02.8  18:47.60    63  
85 Alex Bond             11 Perryton             6:03.3  18:49.00    --  
86 Heriberto Perez       11 Zapata               6:04.2  18:51.90    64  
87 Anthony Wasser        11 Sanger               6:04.6  18:53.00    65  
88 Blake Maddox          12 Kaufman              6:05.5  18:55.90    66  
89 Michael Ectherling    10 Robinson             6:05.9  18:57.10    67  
90 Erik Garcia           10 Progreso             6:06.2  18:58.00    68  
91 Brandon Rivera        11 Decatur              6:09.2  19:07.40    69  
92 Cason Brownlee        11 Andrews              6:09.7  19:09.00    70  
93 Chase Alvey           11 Sanger               6:12.0  19:16.20    71  
94 Walker Carrell           Lufkin Hudson        6:12.9  19:19.00    72  
95 Jared Sprinkle         9 Pollok Central       6:13.3  19:20.20    73  
96 Daniel Espinoza       10 Andrews              6:14.7  19:24.60    74  
97 Reece Rose            10 Robinson             6:14.9  19:25.00    75  
98 Sergio Gonzalez       11 Kaufman              6:15.0  19:25.40    76  
99 Francisco Pineda       9 Progreso             6:17.2  19:32.30    77  
100 Josh Gonzales          9 Robinson             6:18.3  19:35.60    78  
101 Jose Rodriquez        10 Sanger               6:22.8  19:49.60    79  
102 Romeo Morales         12 Zapata               6:26.5  20:01.30    80  
103 Austin Stafford       11 Andrews              6:31.8  20:17.50    81  
104 Sam Camacho           12 Zapata               6:36.8  20:33.30    82  



                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
===========================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
===========================================================================
  1 Decatur                56      2    8   13   15   18   57   69 
      2     Taylor Clayton             16:37.30
      8     Daniel Smyers              16:59.40
      13    Travis Kyle                17:19.10
      15    Michael Smyers             17:21.20
      18    Austin Poole               17:23.90
      57    Tyler Wilson               18:39.00*
      69    Brandon Rivera             19:07.40*
      Total Time: 1:25:41      Average: 17:08.18      1-5 Split: 47
  2 Lytle                  77      1   10   16   22   28   32   40 
      1     Cesar Gonzalez             16:01.40
      10    Adrian Valdez              17:13.20
      16    Alex Herrera               17:23.30
      22    Landon Vasquez             17:38.20
      28    Elijah Marquez             17:47.40
      32    Jethro Stokes              17:52.30*
      40    Jacob Ivie                 18:16.00*
      Total Time: 1:26:04      Average: 17:12.70      1-5 Split: 1:46
  3 Alvarado               93      3    7   19   31   33   54    - 
      3     Kevin Nunez                16:39.30
      7     Justin Domangue            16:57.40
      19    Pedro Garcia               17:25.30
      31    Christopher Boganwright    17:51.70
      33    Austin Sanders             17:56.30
      54    Jose Rodriguez             18:36.70*
      Total Time: 1:26:50      Average: 17:22.00      1-5 Split: 1:17
  4 Pollok Central         118     5   12   17   36   48   60   73 
      5     Scotty Sprinkle            16:42.80
      12    Jonathan Carillo           17:16.20
      17    Wesley Metts               17:23.70
      36    Mason Snelson              18:00.00
      48    Kris Nobles                18:26.90
      60    Austin Adkins              18:40.90*
      73    Jared Sprinkle             19:20.20*
      Total Time: 1:27:50      Average: 17:33.92      1-5 Split: 1:45
  5 Sanger                 154     4   14   34   37   65   71   79 
      4     Jacob Perry                16:39.40
      14    Josh Mills                 17:19.90
      34    Josh Rainey                17:56.40
      37    Quinten Cassaday           18:00.70
      65    Anthony Wasser             18:53.00
      71    Chase Alvey                19:16.20*
      79    Jose Rodriquez             19:49.60*
      Total Time: 1:28:50      Average: 17:45.88      1-5 Split: 2:14
  6 Kaufman                158     6   24   29   47   52   66   76 
      6     Edwin Munoz                16:50.10
      24    Dylan Evans                17:45.30
      29    Mauricio Cruz              17:49.00
      47    Clay Kotwitz               18:25.10
      52    Jonas Castro               18:33.30
      66    Blake Maddox               18:55.90*
      76    Sergio Gonzalez            19:25.40*
      Total Time: 1:29:23      Average: 17:52.56      1-5 Split: 1:44
  7 Lufkin Hudson          171    11   26   39   42   53   72    - 
      11    Tristen Woods              17:13.40
      26    Hunter Thomas              17:46.50
      39    Dylan Keith                18:09.10
      42    Chris Reynolds             18:20.40
      53    Jacob Tucker               18:35.80
      72    Walker Carrell             19:19.00*
      Total Time: 1:30:06      Average: 18:01.04      1-5 Split: 1:23
  8 Clint                  184    23   25   41   45   50   55   56 
      23    Stetson Rayas              17:42.00
      25    Jose Guillen               17:45.60
      41    Christian Garcia           18:19.90
      45    Isaac Sanchez              18:22.70
      50    Carlos Soto                18:28.60
      55    Andres Sanchez             18:38.10*
      56    Benny Rosales              18:38.20*
      Total Time: 1:30:39      Average: 18:07.76      1-5 Split: 47
  9 Andrews                192    20   21   35   46   70   74   81 
      20    Xavier Fernandez           17:25.70
      21    Hunter Hicks               17:27.50
      35    Jay Alaniz                 17:57.80
      46    Jacob Chapman              18:25.00
      70    Cason Brownlee             19:09.00
      74    Daniel Espinoza            19:24.60*
      81    Austin Stafford            20:17.50*
      Total Time: 1:30:25      Average: 18:05.00      1-5 Split: 1:44
10 Zapata                 226     9   43   51   59   64   80   82 
      9     Luis Garza                 17:11.10
      43    Jose Garcia                18:20.50
      51    Jerome Cabugos             18:29.50
      59    Carlos Rodriguez           18:40.20
      64    Heriberto Perez            18:51.90
      80    Romeo Morales              20:01.30*
      82    Sam Camacho                20:33.30*
      Total Time: 1:31:34      Average: 18:18.64      1-5 Split: 1:41
11 Robinson               243    27   30   58   61   67   75   78 
      27    Austin Speer               17:47.00
      30    Elijah Gutierrez           17:51.30
      58    Johen Deleon               18:39.40
      61    Timmy Urbanek              18:46.40
      67    Michael Ectherling         18:57.10
      75    Reece Rose                 19:25.00*
      78    Josh Gonzales              19:35.60*
      Total Time: 1:32:02      Average: 18:24.24      1-5 Split: 1:11
12 Progreso               256    38   44   49   62   63   68   77 
      38    Hector Arredondo           18:07.00
      44    Eloy Marroquin             18:22.50
      49    Israel Vasquez             18:28.30
      62    Fernando Benavidez         18:47.10
      63    Javier Garza               18:47.60
      68    Erik Garcia                18:58.00*
      77    Francisco Pineda           19:32.30*
Total Time: 1:32:33 Average: 18:30.50 1-5 Split: 41istopher

Members Area

Recent Blog Entries

Recent Videos

359 views - 0 comments
436 views - 0 comments

Recent Forum Posts

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Photos

Featured Products

Newest Members

 

Webs Counter