El Paso Area XC Alumni

...because Legacy matters......

Top 10 Boys Track El Paso Area  3/28/11

Thanks to Coaches Chavez, Corrigan and Mc Lain for added info.

3200      
Athlete School Time Meet
Spencer, Isaac Austin 9:36.00 per ehstrack
Flores, Joel Jeff 9:39.10 Andress
Rodriguez, Ivan Del Valle 9:40.37 Chandler
Blanco, Juan Eastwood 9:42.20 Willie Williams
Grijalva, Michael El Dorado 9:57.51 Amarillo
Castenon, Anthony Austin 9:57.71 Willie Williams
Romero, Luis Montwood 9:58.06 Parkland
Leija, Elias Eastwood 9:59.05 Montwood
Barraza, Brian Franklin 10:00.36 Andress
Alegado, Kristian Burges 10:02.25 per ehstrack

 

800      
Athlete School Time Meet
Tarango, Danny Burges 1:55.52 Chandler
Garcia, Ramon Austin 1:57.79 Austin
Blanco, Juan Eastwood 1:58.34 Montwood
Najera, David Del Valle 1:58.78 Andress
Lopez, Manny Franklin 1:59.07 Austin
Terrazas, Adrian El Paso 1:59.07 Andress
Fierro, Daniel Horizon 2:00.79 Andress
Acuna, Alejandro Jeff 2:01.01 Odessa
Montecone, Robert Americas 2:01.31 Montwood
Flores, Daniel Horizon 2:01.89 Irvin

 

1600      
Athlete School Time Meet
Spencer, Isaac Austin 4:19.00 Willie Williams
Blanco, Juan Eastwood 4:19.63 Willie Williams
Garcia, Ramon Austin 4:25.59 Irvin
Flores, Joel Jeff 4:25.83 Austin
Alegado, Kristian Burges 4:26.86 Chandler
Rodriguez, Ivan Del Valle 4:27.67 Chandler
Castenon, Anthony Austin 4:28.96 Irvin
Najero, David Del Valle 4:29.11 Chandler
Romero, Luis Montwood 4:29.26 Eastwood
Barraza, Brian Franklin 4:31.56 Burges

Top 10 Girls Track El Paso Area 3/28/11

Thanks to Coaches Chavez, Corrigan and Mc Lain for added info.
3200      
Athlete School Time Meet
Caro, Jocelyn Socorro 11:36.02 Flower Mound
Luevano, Shannon Hanks 12:05.36 Andress
Amaro, Adriana Montwood 12:10.94 Chandler
Pena, Brianna Montwood 12:11.56 Chandler
Apodaca, Aimee Eastwood 12:12.22 Parkland
Perez, Bonnie El Dorado 12:12.52 Amarillo
Parga, Brittany El Dorado 12:19.68 Andress
Delgado, Laura Andress 12:20.18 Eastwood
Torres, Jasmine Socorro 12:21.77 Andress
Torres, Theresa Jeff 12:30.07 Burges

Other Times of Note:

Region One:  (5A) Alyssa Neilson             Colleyville                11:27.21

                          Alexandria Kencheloe   Lubbock Monterey   11:39.81

                          Julia Sunderland           SL Carroll                11:57.86

                    (4A) Ana Lopez                  Hereford                 11:15.97

                          Karlee Kleiber             Canyon Randall         11:19.88

State:            3000 meters Victor Lopez Invite @ Rice U.

                    (5A)       Sandie Raines          Kingwood             10:19.17 

                    (4A)      Grace Fletcher          Kingwood Park      10:41.22      

 

800      
Athlete School Time Meet
Vasquez, Sonia Horizon 2:20.86 Andress
Diaz, Vivian  Chapin 2:21.22 Andress
Stires, Melanie Eastwood 2:21.28 Willie Williams
Palomino, Angelica Del Valle 2:23.29 Andress
Encarnacion, Sharubia El Dorado 2:23.66 Andress
Acosta, Krizia Franklin 2:26.99 Ysleta
Oyetunde, Esther Franklin 2:27.11 Ysleta
Abundiz, Susanna Canutillo 2:27.34 Odessa
Rutledge, Michelle Horizon 2:27.91 Burges
Delgado, Laura Andress 2:28.17 Ysleta

 Other Times of Note:

 Region One: (5A) Rachel Harper   SL Carroll      2:20.69

                   (4A) Arin Rice           Canyon         2:21:49

 State:           (5A) Jullian Anderson       Atascocita      2:12.50 

  

1600        
Athlete School Time Meet  
Stires, Melanie Eastwood 5:20.80 Willie Williams  
Caro, Jocelyn Socorro 5:22.02 Flower Mound  
Delgado, Laura Andress 5:24.21 Andress  
Luevano, Shannon Hanks 5:27.52 Andress  
Apodaca, Aimee Eastwood 5:30.93 Willie Williams  
Melendez, Kendra Coronado 5:31.83 Ysleta JV
Ablanedo, Patricia Coronado 5:32.29 Burges  
Ramos, Erica El Dorado 5:35.69 Amarillo  
Perez, Bonnie El Dorado 5:39.68 Andress  
Parga, Brittany El Dorado 5:41.25 Andress  
Torres, Jasmine Socorro 5:41.69 Eastwood  
Esquinca, Maria Del Valle 5:43.09 per ehstrack
 
Abundiz, Susana Canutillo 5:43.70 Odessa  

 Other Times of Note:

Region One: (5A) Connor Ward       Flower Mound    5:01.10

                         Rachel Johnson    Plano                 5:02.33

                   (4A) Maggie Escobar  FW Boswell         5:02.08

                          Ana Lopez          Hereford           5:16.48

State: 1500 meters Victor Lopez Invite @ Rice U

                   (5A)   Sandie Raines   Kingwood           4:48.59

                   (4A)   Zahri Jackson    Kingwood Park   4:41.59

Top 10 Boys Track El Paso Area  3/11/11

3200      
Athlete School Time Meet
Spencer, Isaac Austin 9:48.95 Burges
Flores, Joel Jeff 9:52.41 Jeff
Blanco, Juan Eastwood 9:52.60 Eastwood
Romero, Luis Montwood 9:58.06 Parkland
Castenon, Anthony Austin 10:02.75 Burges
Alegado, Kristian Burges 10:06.25 Parkland
DeLaCruz, Angel Montwood 10:09.44 Eastwood
Bassett, Zach Coronado 10:10.79 Americas
Barraza, Brian Franklin 10:13.92 Burges
Urquidi, David Socorro 10:16.60 Eastwood

Region One: Craig Lutz    FM Marcus               8:55.10

State: Craig Lutz            FM Marcua                8:55.1 (5A)

          Harvinder Singh      Huffman-Hargrave     9:21.09 (4A)


800      
Athlete School Time Meet
Tarango, Danny Burges 1:57.69 Parkland
Garcia, Ramon Austin 1:57.79 Austin
Terrazas, Adrian El Paso 2:00.59 Austin
Najera, David Del Valle 2:01.77 Chapin
Acuna, Alejandro Jeff 2:01.98 Jeff
Martel, Gabe Austin 2:02.04 Jeff
Alexander, Kelvin El Dorado 2:02.73 Eastwood
Montecone, Robert Americas 2:03.40 Austin
Colmenero, David Coronado 2:04.11 Americas
Soto, Carlos El Dorado 2:04.14 Americas

State: Kyle Thompson     Killeen Harker Heights    1:55.34

 

1600      
Athlete School Time Meet
Spencer, Isaac Austin 4:28.48 Burges
Romero, Luis Montwood 4:29.26 Eastwood
Alegado, Kristian Burges 4:29.95 Burges
Barraza, Brian Franklin 4:31.56 Burges
Castenon, Anthony Austin 4:34.87 Burges
Blanco, Juan Eastwood 4:34.95 Eastwood
Leija, Elias Eastwood 4:36.43 Eastwood
Flores, Daniel Horizon 4:36.47 Eastwood
Garcia, Ramon Austin 4:37.36 Jeff
Flores, Joel Jeff 4:37.38 Jeff

Region One: Craig Lutz     FM Marcus      4:13.30

State: Craig Lutz             FM Marcus      4:13.30 (5A)

           Will Antkowiak         Brenham       4:16.82 (4A)

Top 10 Girls Track El Paso Area 3/11/11

3200      
Athlete School Time Meet
Caro, Jocelyn Socorro 12:03.00 Eastwood
Apodaca, Aimee Eastwood 12:12.22 Parkland
Delgado, Laura Andress 12:20.18 Eastwood
Luevano, Shannon Hanks 12:28.25 Parkland
Melendez, Kendra Coronado 12:37.82 Franklin
Pena, Brianna Montwood 12:41.78 Eastwood
Perez, Bonnie El Dorado 12:43.35 Chapin
Carillo, Brisa Del Valle 12:44.51 Chapin
Delgado, Heather Clint 12:50.16 Parkland
Parga, Brittany El Dorado 12:54.75 Chapin

Region One: Taylor Light   Lewisville Marcus  11:18.00 (5A)

State: Madi McLellan   Woodlands     10:53.61 (5A)

 

800      
Athlete School Time Meet
Stires, Melanie Eastwood 2:23.28 Eastwood
Palomino, Angelica Del Valle 2:25.60 Americas
Vasquez, Sonia Horizon 2:25.71 Eastwood
Encarnacion, Sharubia El Dorado 2:27.09 Eastwood
Acosta, Krizia Franklin 2:28.40 Chapin
Diaz, Vivian  Chapin 2:29.61 Eastwood
Abel, Brynna Coronado 2:31.28 Austin
Fulkerson, Tiffany Franklin 2:31.84 Franklin
Esquinca, Maria Del Valle 2:32.51 Eastwood
Delgado, Laura Andress 2:33.03 Americas

 

State:  Katie Willard     Woodlands     2:15.81 (5A)

            Prevot            Mansfield   2:16.21 (4A)

 

1600      
Athlete School Time Meet
Stires, Melanie Eastwood 5:26.58 Eastwood
Delgado, Laura Andress 5:31.26 Eastwood
Apodaca, Aimee Eastwood 5:37.54 Eastwood
Ablanedo, Patricia Coronado 5:39.25 Austin
Caro, Jocelyn Socorro 5:39.36 Americas
Melendez, Kendra Coronado 5:41.44 Austin
Torres, Jasmine Socorro 5:41.69 Eastwood
Luevano, Shannon Hanks 5:42.37 Eastwood
Rutledge, Michelle Horizon 5:45.91 Parkland
Parga, Brittany El Dorado 5:49.38 Chapin
Perez, Bonnie El Dorado 5:49.75 Chapin

 

Region One/State:Kellee McCann          Justin Northwest    5:07.99 (5A)

 

FINAL STATE RANKINGS 10/21


1 Southlake Carroll  
2 The Woodlands  
3 Kingwood  
4 FM Marcus  
5 Seven Lakes  
6 Strake Jesuit  
7 Georgetown  
8 Flower Mound  
9 Amarillo Tascosa  
10 Eagle Pass  
     
  Also receiving votes: McKinney Boyd, College Park, Cy-Woods

1 Southlake Carroll  
2 The Woodlands  
3 Kingwood  
4 Cy-Fair  
5 College Park  
6 Flower Mound  
7 Clear Lake  
8 Coppell  
9 FM Marcus  
10 Seven Lakes  
     
  Also receiving votes: Lewisville Hebron, Mansfield, Round Rock McNeil

1 Boerne Champion  
2 Cedar Park  
3 Smithson Valley  
4 Vista Ridge  
5 Kingwood Park  
6 El Paso Jefferson  
7 Highland Park  
8 Brenham / Vandergrift  
9 Frisco Liberty  
10 Killeen  
     
  Also receiving votes:  Edcouch-Elsa, Fort Worth Boswell

1 Highland Park  
2 Kingwood Park  
3 Fort Worth Boswell  
4 Canyon  
5 Cedar Park  
6 Boerne Champion  
7 Canyon Randall  
8 Frisco  
9 Magnolia West  
10 Leander Rouse / McKinney  
     
  Also receiving votes: Dripping Springs, Stratford, McKinney, Friendswood

1 Argyle  
2 Lucas Lovejoy  
3 Liberty Hill  
4 La Vernia  
5 Huffman-Hargrave  
6 Zapata  
7 Kaufman  
8 Lufkin Hudson  
9 Bridge City  
10 Sanger  
     
  Also receiving votes: Lytle

1 Lucas Lovejoy  
2 Argyle  
3 Liberty Hill  
4 La Vernia  
5 Zapata  
6 Sanger  
7 Huffman-Hargrave  
8 Lufkin Hudson  
9 Kaufman  
10 Bridge City  
     
  Also receiving votes:  Lytle, Luling

1 Luling  
2 New Diana  
3 Bruceville Eddy  
4 Tornillo  
5 Forsan  
6 Wall  
7 Sonora  
8 Wallis Brazos  
9 Mount Pleasant  
10 Comfort  
     
  Also receiving votes:

1 Wall  
2 Spearman  
3 East Bernard  
4 Brock  
5 Sonora  
6 Harper  
7 Brady  
8 Crawford  
9 Ozona  
10 Holliday  
     
  Also receiving votes: Alpine,  Alvord, Chappell Hill, Jarrell, Lexington

El Paso Times Ranking 10/14

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS

Team Previous

1. Montwood 1

2. Jefferson 2

3. Eastwood 3

4. Socorro 4

5. El Dorado 5

6. Coronado 6

7. Austin 7

8. Del Valle 8

9. El Paso 9

10. Tornillo NR

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS

Team Previous

1. Eastwood 1

2. Jefferson 2

3. El Dorado 3

4. Clint 4

5. Horizon 5

6. Del Valle 6

7. Americas 7

8. Montwood 8

9. Bel Air 9

10. Socorro 10

El Paso Times Rankings 10/8/10

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY

Team Previous

1. Montwood 1

2. Jefferson 2

3. Eastwood 3

4. Socorro 4

5. El Dorado 8

6. Coronado 5

7. Austin 6

8. Del Valle7

9. El Paso10

10. Burges 9

 

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY

Team Previous

1. Eastwood 1

2. Jefferson 7

3. El Dorado 2

4. Clint 3

5. Horizon 4

6. Del Valle 5

7. Americas 6

8. Montwood 8

9. Bel Air NR

10. Socorro 9

State Rankings 10/7

5A Boys

1 Southlake Carroll

2 The Woodlands

3 FM Marcus

4 Seven Lakes

5 Kingwood

6 Strake Jesuit

7 Georgetown

8 Flower Mound

9 Amarillo Tascosa

10 Cy-Woods

 Others: Cinco Ranch, College Park, McKinney Boyd

 4A Boys

 1Cedar Park

2 Boerne Champion

3 Smithson Valley

4 Vista Ridge

5 Kingwood Park

6 Brenham

7 El Paso Jefferson

8 Vandergrift

9 Fort Worth Boswell

10  Highland Park

Others: Frisco Liberty, Friendswood, Edcouch-Elsa

 

3A Boys

1 Argyle

2 Lucas Lovejoy

3 Liberty Hill

4 La Vernia

5 Huffman-Hargrave

6 Zapata

7 Kaufman

8 Lufkin Hudson

9 Bridge City

10  Sanger

 Others: Lytle

 

2A Boys

1 Tornillo

2 New Diana

3 East Bernard

4 Sonora

5 Mount Pleasant

6 Wall

7 Comfort

8 Wallis Brazos

9 Luling

10  Crane

Others: Forsan

 

  5A Girls

1 The Woodlands

2 Southlake Carroll

3 Kingwood

4 Flower Mound

5 Cy-Fair

6 Coppell

7 College Park

8 Clear Lake

9 Lewisville Hebron

10  FM Marcus

Others: Seven Lakes, Mansfield, RR McNeil

 

4A Girls

 1 Highland Park

2 Kingwood Park

3 Fort Worth Boswell

4 Cedar Park

5 Boerne Champion

6 Canyon

7 Frisco

8 Magnolia West

9 Leander Rouse

10  Mc Kinney

Others: Montgomery, Vista Ridge, Barbers Hill, Friendswood

 

3A Girls

1 Lucas Lovejoy

2 La Feria

3 Huffman-Hargrave

4 Decatur

5 Zapata

6 Argyle

7 Clint

8 Liberty Hill

9 Sanger

10  Kaufman

Others: Bridge City, Lufkin Hudson, La Vernia

 

 2A Girls

1 Sonora

2 Wall

3 Ozona

4 Brady

5 Spearman

6 East Bernard

7 Tuscola Jim Ned

8 Ballinger

9 Holliday

10 Lexington

Others: Alpine

ESPN/Rise Girls Regional Rankings 10/1

Girls South Rankings

1. The Woodlands TX (2) - Won Islander Splash TX, won Oak Ridge TX, won Woodlands FNL TX
2. College Park TX (3) - Won Rim Rock KS, second at Humble ISD TX without key scorers, won Montgomery TX without key scorer
3. Kingwood TX (4) - Won Andy Wells TX, won Humble ISD TX, won Gerald-Richy TX
4. Southlake Carroll TX (6) - Second at Islander Splash TX running split teams, won Southlake Carroll TX 2 mile division, won Marcus I TX
5. Cy-Fair TX (5) - Won Cy-Fair TX, second at Woodlands FNL TX
6. Kingwood Park TX (1) - Won Brenham TX without key scorers, third at Woodlands FNL TX
7. Clear Lake TX (7) - Second at Cy-Fair TX, won Pflugerville TX, won LaPorte TX
8. San Antonio FEAST TX (8) - Won FEAST Flight TX, won UTSA TX, won New Braunfels TX
9. Coppell TX (10) - Won Lubbock TX, won McKinney Boyd TX, scecond at Southlake Carroll TX 2 mile division, third at Marcus I TX
10. Highland Park TX (BT) - Second at McKinney Boyd TX, won North Mesquite TX, second at Marcus I TX

Bubble Teams: Bentonville AR, Canyon TX, Flower Mound TX, Fort Worth Boswell TX, Frisco TX, Grapevine TX, Hebron TX, Lubbock Coronado TX, Mansfield TX, Marcus TX, Plano West TX, Round Rock McNeil TX, St. Joseph LA

ESPN/Rise Boys Regional Rankings 10/1

Boys South Rankings

1. The Woodlands TX (1) - Won Andy Wells TX, won Oak Ridge TX
2. Strake Jesuit TX (3) - Second at Nike Pre-Nationals OR, won Spring Branch ISD TX
3. Kingwood TX (4) -  Second at Andy Wells TX, won Humble ISD TX
4. Southlake Carroll TX (8) - Won Islander Splash TX, won Southlake Carroll TX, won Marcus I TX
5. Marcus TX (2) - Won Marcus II TX, won North Mesquite TX, second at Marcus I TX
6. Boerne Champion TX (NR) - Third at Islander Splash TX, won UTSA 4A TX, won Wimberly TX
7. Cedar Park TX (NR) - Won Cedar Park TX, third at UTSA 4A TX without key scorers
8. Tascosa TX (NR) - Won Lubbock TX, third at Marcus I TX
9. Vista Ridge TX (BT) - 16th at Nike Pre-Nationals OR without key scorer, second at UTSA 4A TX without key scorer
10. Antonian TX (NR) - Second at Islander Splash TX, won Baylor TX, second at Wimberly TX

Bubble Teams: Catholic (Baton Rouge) LA, College Park TX, Del Rio TX, Eagle Pass TX, El Paso Austin TX, El Paso Eastwood TX, El Paso Montwood TX, Episcopal (Baton Rouge) LA, Flower Mound TX, Georgetown TX, Jesuit (New Orleans) LA, McKinney Boyd TX, Smithson Valley TX

Marc Bloom's Harrier Rankings 9/24

Boys

1.Columbus North HS, Columbus, IN

2.Arcadia HS, Arcadia, CA

3.Trabuco Hills HS, Mission Viejo, CA

4.American Fork HS, American Fork, UT

5.Albuquerque Acad, Albuquerque, NM

6.Christian Bros Acad, Lincroft, NJ

7.Alhambra HS, Phoenix, AZ

8.North Central HS, Spokane, WA

9.Carroll HS, Southlake, TX


10.Belvidere North HS, Belvidere, IL

11.Oak Park River Forest HS, Oak Park, IL

12.The Woodlands HS, The Woodlands, TX


13.Saugus HS, Saugus, CA

14.York HS, Elmhurst, IL

15.Monarch HS, Louisville, CO

16.Carmel HS, Carmel, IN

17.Wayzata HS, Plymouth, MN

18.Fayetteville-Manlius HS, Manlius, NY

19.West Windsor Plainsboro North HS, Plainsboro, NJ

20.Dana Hills HS, Dana Point, CA

21.Eisenhower HS, Yakima, WA

22.Brookwood HS, Snellville, GA

23.Loyola HS, Los Angeles, CA

24.Blackburg HS, Blacksburg, VA

25.Trinity Prep, Winter Park, FL




Girls


1.Fayetteville-Manlius HS, Manlius, NY

2.Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Spr, NY

3.Great Oak HS, Temecula, CA

4.Jesuit HS, Portland, OR

5.Saugus HS, Saugus, CA

6.Schaumburg HS, Schaumburg, IL

7.Palatine HS, Palatine, IL

8.Carmel HS, Carmel, IN

9.Redondo Union HS, Redondo Beach, CA

10.Tatnall HS, Wilmington, DE

11.Monarch HS, Louisville, CO

12.Fort Collins HS, Fort Collins, CO

13.Xavier HS, Phoenix, AZ

14.Queensbury HS, Queensbury, NY

15.La Salle HS, Providence, RI

16.Torrey Pines HS, San Diego, CA

17.Pennsbury HS, Fairless Hills, PA

18.Dana Hills HS, Dana Point, CA

19.East Aurora HS, East Aurora, NY

20.Green Hope HS, Cary, NC

21.Mira Costa HS, Manhattan Beach, CA

22.No. Gwinnett HS, Suwanee, GA

23.Mountain View HS, Meridian, ID

24.Blacksburg HS, Blacksburg, VA

25.Glastonbury HS, Glastonbury, CT

9/24 Texas Girls Rankings

5A Girls

1 The Woodlands  
2 College Park  
3 Kingwood  
4 Southlake Carroll  
5 Cy-Fair  
6 Clear Lake  
7 Flower Mound  
8 Coppell  
9 Lewisville Hebron  
10 Round Rock McNeil  
     
  Also receiving votes: Cypress Creek, A&M Consolidated, Seven Lakes, Laredo Alexander, Eagle Pass

 4A Girls

1 Highland Park  
2 Kingwood Park  
3 Boerne Champion  
4 FW Boswell  
5 Cedar Park  
6 Canyon  
7 Frisco  
8 McKinney  
9 Leander Rouse  
10 Magnolia West  
     
  Also receiving votes: Montgomery, Canyon, Hereford, Stratford, Vista Ridge

3A Girls 

1 Lucas Lovejoy  
2 La Feria  
3 Decatur  
4 Zapata  
5 Clint  
6 Argyle  
7 Sanger  
8 Huffman-Hargrave  
9 Liberty Hill  
10 Bridge City  
     
  Also receiving votes:  Giddings, Llano, Fredericksburg, Yoakum, Lufkin Hudson

9/24 Texas Boys Rankings

5A Boys

1 The Woodlands  
2 Southlake Carroll  
3 FM Marcus  
4 Kingwood  
5 Strake Jesuit  
6 Seven Lakes  
7 Flower Mound  
8 Georgetown  
9 College Park  
10 Cinco Ranch  
     
  Also receiving votes: Klein Oak, EP Socorro, La Joya Palmview, Amarillo Tascosa

 4ABoys

1 Boerne Champion  
2 Vista Ridge  
3 Smithson Valley  
4 Cedar Park  
5 Kingwood Park  
6 Brenham  
7 FW Boswell  
8 Vandergrift  
9 Frisco Liberty  
10 Highland Park  
     
  Also receiving votes: EP Jefferson, EP Austin, Friendswood

 2A Boys

1 Mount Pleasant  
2 Wall  
3 East Bernard  
4 Sonora  
5 Hallettsville  
6 Luling  
7 Comfort  
8 Wallis Brazos  
9 Cameron Yoe  
10 New Diana  
     
  Also receiving votes: Crane, Kermit, Bruceville, Tatum

EP CC Alumni Team Rankings 9/16

Boys
1 Eastwood
2 Montwood
3 Jefferson
4 El Dorado
5 Socorro
6 Austin
7 Burges

8 Del Valle
9 Horizon
10 Coronado
11 Americas
12 Chapin
13 Tornillo
14 Franklin
15 Hanks
16 Parkland
17 Canutillo
18 Ysleta
19 Andress
20 Fabens
21 Lydia Patterson
21 Bowie


Girls
1 Eastwood
2 El Dorado
3 Horizon
4 Montwood
5 Jefferson
6 Clint
7 Socorro
8 Bel Air
9 Americas
10 Franklin
11 JM Hanks
12 Canutillo
13 Del Valle
14 Chapin
15 Fabens
16 Ysleta
17 Andress
18 Coronado
19 Irvin
20 Tornillo
21 Parkland
22 Lydia Patterson
23 Riverside

El Paso Times Rankings 9/16

Top 10 boys' cross country
Rk. Team Last
1. Socorro 1
2. Eastwood 3
3. Montwood 5
4. Jefferson 4
5. El Dorado 7
6. Austin 2
7. Burges NR
8. Del Valle 9
9. Horizon 6
10. Coronado 8

Top 10 girls' cross country
Rk. Team Last
1. Eastwood 1
2. El Dorado 5
3. Socorro 4
4. Horizon 3
5. Montwood 9
6. Clint 2
7. Jefferson 7
8. Franklin 6
9. Bel Air 10
10. Americas NR

New National Regional Rankings-Girls

Girls South Rankings

 1. Kingwood Park TX

2. The Woodlands TX

3. College Park TX

4. Kingwood TX

5. Cy-Fair TX

6. Southlake Carroll TX

7. Clear Lake TX

8. San Antonio FEAST TX

9. Flower Mound TX

10. Coppell TX

 Bubble Teams: A&M Consolidated TX, Bentonville AR, Canyon TX, Dallas Highland Park TX, Decatur TX, Fort Worth Boswell TX, Hebron TX, Magnolia West TX, Plano West TX, Round Rock McNeil TX

New National Regional Rankings-Boys

Boys South Rankings

1. The Woodlands TX

2. Marcus TX

3. Strake Jesuit TX

4. Kingwood TX

5. El Paso Austin TX

6. Flower Mound TX

7. Georgetown TX

8. Southlake Carroll TX

9. McKinney Boyd TX

10. Episcopal LA

Bubble Teams: College Park TX, Cypress Woods TX, El Paso Montwood TX, Episcopal LA, Killeen Ellison TX, Vista Ridge TX

9/9 Texas Poll Girls

5A

1 Southlake Carroll  

2 College Park  

3 Kingwood  

4 The Woodlands  

5 Cy-Fair  

6 Clear Lake  

7 Flower Mound  

8 Coppell  

9 Cinco Ranch  

10 Laredo Alexander  

Also receiving votes: Lewisville Hebron, Cypress Creek, A&M Consolidated, Seven Lakes

4A

1 Kingwood Park  

2 Highland Park  

3 FW Boswell  

4 Canyon  

5 Frisco  

6 McKinney  

7 Cedar Park  

8 Magnolia West  

9 Vista Ridge  

10 Hereford  

Also receiving votes: Boerne Champion, Willis, Leander Rouse, Stratford, Canyon Randall

3A

1 Lucas Lovejoy  

2 Argyle  

3 La Feria  

4 Decatur  

5 Zapata  

6 Clint  

7 Sanger  

8 Giddings  

9 Anna  

10 Llano  

Also receiving votes: Huffman-Hargrave, Fredericksburg, Yoakum, Lufkin Hudson

9/9 Texas Poll Boys

5A

1 The Woodlands  

2 Kingwood  

3 FM Marcus  

4 Strake Jesuit  

5 Southlake Carroll  

6 Flower Mound  

7 Seven Lakes  

8 Georgetown  

9 Eagle Pass  

10 Cinco Ranch  

 

 

 Also receiving votes: Klein Oak, College Park, EP Socorro, La Joya Palmview, Amarillo Tascosa

4A

1 Boerne Champion  

2 Vista Ridge  

3 EP Austin  

4 Cedar Park  

5 EP Jefferson  

6 Frisco Liberty  

7 Friendswood  

8 Brenham  

9 Highland Park  

10 Kingwood Park  

Also receiving votes: Frisco Liberty, Vandergriff

3A

1 Lucas Lovejoy  

2 Lytle  

3 Argyle  

4 Kaufman  

5 Huffman-Hargrave  

6 Lufkin Hudson  

7 Progreso  

8 Sanger  

9 Zapata  

10 Bridge City

2A

1 East Bernard  

2 Mount Pleasant  

3 Sonora  

4 Wall  

5 Eustace  

6 Luling  

7 Tatum  

8 Bruceville  

9 Kermit  

10 Harper  

Also receiving votes: Dilley, Eddy, Brazos, Brock, Tornillo

Members Area

Recent Blog Entries

Recent Videos

359 views - 0 comments
436 views - 0 comments

Recent Forum Posts

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Photos

Featured Products

Newest Members

 

Webs Counter