El Paso Area XC Alumni

...because Legacy matters......

NCAA Divison I South Central Regional - 11/9/2012     

         
                      Hosted by the University of Arkansas                       
                  Univ of Arkansas Agri Park - Fayetteville, AR                  
                             
 
Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Marielle Hall             JR Texas                  20:30.7    1             
  2 Sara Sutherland           JR Texas                  20:35.3    2             
  3 Semehar Tesfaye           SR Arkansas               20:54.4    3             
  4 Grace Heymsfield          SO Arkansas               20:55.0    4             
  5 Agnes Kemboi              SR Texas Christian        21:07.0    5             
  6 Lauren Smith              SR Stephen F. Austin      21:08.2    6             
  7 Kristina Aubert           SO Arkansas State         21:11.2    7             
  8 Mary Alenbratt            SR SMU                    21:14.0    8             
  9 Judith Chumba             SR Texas-Pan American     21:15.5    9             
 10 Diane Robison             SO Arkansas               21:15.7   10             
 11 Shanoah Souza             FR SMU                    21:20.2   11             
 12 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas               21:23.5   12             
 13 Laleh Mojtabaeezamani     SR Texas                  21:25.4   13             
 14 Megan Siebert             JR Texas                  21:30.7   14             
 15 Paige Johnston            SO Arkansas               21:32.2   15             
 16 Josephine Adams           SR North Texas            21:34.0   16             
 17 Ashlee Powers             FR SMU                    21:35.8   17             
 18 Nina Herrera              JR UTSA                   21:35.8   18             
 19 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M              21:37.7   19             
 20 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                    21:40.2   20             
 21 Caitlin Keen              JR SMU                    21:41.7   21             
 22 Shannon Klenke            SO Arkansas               21:49.0   22             
 23 Paige Callahan            SO Tulane                 21:50.8   23             
 24 Gabby Salazar             JR Texas A&M              21:51.7   24             
 25 Alyssa Diaz               JR UTSA                   21:52.8   25             
 26 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                 21:53.6   26             
 27 Dakota Goodman            SR LSU                    21:54.6   27             
 28 Randi Plentl              SR Stephen F. Austin      22:02.6   28             
 29 Rachel Johnson            SO Baylor                 22:03.7   29             
 30 Shawn Dalglish            SR Texas A&M              22:03.8   30             
 31 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M              22:04.8   31             
 32 Marie Thompson            SR Rice                   22:06.0   32             
 33 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    22:13.9   33             
 34 Allie Schaich             SO Rice                   22:14.6   34             
 35 Laura Orlie               FR Texas Christian        22:14.6   35             
 36 Tara Upshaw               SR Texas A&M              22:15.5   36             
 37 BreAnna Briggs            SR Texas A&M-CC           22:18.5   37             
 38 Brittany Marches          JR Texas                  22:20.8   38             
 39 Kaitlin Flattmann         SO Arkansas               22:21.7   39             
 40 Samantha Fish             JR UTSA                   22:21.8   40             
 41 Kendall Howen             FR Texas                  22:22.2   41             
 42 Abbey Dixon               FR Arkansas State         22:22.7   42             
 43 Rexi Parcells             SO Arkansas State         22:24.6   43             
 44 Bree Schrader             SO Baylor                 22:27.2   44             
 45 Ashley Eckoff             FR Texas Christian        22:28.3   45             
 46 Jessica Harper            SO Texas                  22:28.7   46             
 47 Fionnuala Ross            SR McNeese State          22:29.5   47             
 48 Claire Miles              SR Lamar                  22:36.7   48             
 49 Gabriela Alfonzo          FR Texas-Arlington        22:37.5                  
 50 Kathryn Ducommun          SR Houston                22:40.8                  
 51 Ana Moreno                FR Sam Houston St.        22:45.0                  
 52 Magdalena Escobar         FR Texas Christian        22:45.5   49             
 53 Sophie Blake              JR Texas A&M              22:46.0   50             
 54 Jessica Bitterly          JR UTSA                   22:48.5   51             
 55 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M              22:52.5   52             
 56 Emily Perez               FR UTSA                   22:53.7   53             
 57 Cecilia Gonzalez          JR Texas A&M-CC           22:54.4   54             
 58 Katie Dalton              SR Texas Christian        22:56.0   55             
 59 Solenn Riou               FR Sam Houston St.        22:58.8                  
 60 Katherine Crabtree        SR Tulane                 22:59.3   56             
 61 Marissa DeLaPaz           SR Arkansas-Lit           23:00.0                  
 62 Leah Frazier              SR Baylor                 23:02.8   57             
 63 Emmi Aguillard            SR Tulane                 23:03.1   58             
 64 Kayla Nehus               JR Central Arkansas       23:03.7   59             
 65 Farah Madanay             JR Rice                   23:05.3   60             
 66 Lauren Hierholzer         SO Baylor                 23:06.1   61             
 67 Hannah Nilsson            SO Texas-Arlington        23:06.9                  
 68 Vanessa Galindo           SO Texas A&M-CC           23:07.9   62             
 69 Jessica Whitt             JR Houston Baptist        23:13.6   63             
 70 Stephanie Simpson         SO Central Arkansas       23:14.5   64             
 71 Leigh-Ann Naccari         SR LSU                    23:15.5   65             
 72 Courtney Cox              SO Baylor                 23:17.4   66             
 73 Tilda Helgesson           SO Arkansas State         23:17.7   67             
 74 Christina Wassef          FR Rice                   23:19.2   68             
 75 Rebecca Blubaugh          JR Stephen F. Austin      23:20.5   69             
 76 Danielle Burchett         SR Stephen F. Austin      23:21.7   70             
 77 Audrey Wassef             FR Rice                   23:21.9   71             
 78 Becky Gough               SR Lamar                  23:24.6   72             
 79 Mikayla Sonneborn         FR Tulane                 23:25.4   73             
 80 Samantha Salinas          SR Arkansas State         23:28.0   74             
 81 Kaitlynn Warren           FR Lamar                  23:30.4   75             
 82 Mackenzie Bloom           SR Arkansas-Lit           23:31.8                  
 83 Genne McCarthy            FR Texas Christian        23:34.4   76             
 84 Carly Kitts               SO UTSA                   23:35.2   77             
 85 Erika Setzler             JR Central Arkansas       23:36.2   78             
 86 Johanna Ohm               JR Rice                   23:38.5   79             
 87 Robin Galloso             JR Texas-Pan American     23:39.8   80             
 88 Daphne Payton             SR Texas-Pan American     23:40.5   81             
 89 Shelby Pesek              FR Stephen F. Austin      23:42.5   82             
 90 Kim Kirby                 FR Baylor                 23:43.0   83             
 91 Sharon Sason              JR UL-Monroe              23:44.2                  
 92 Jasmine Boutte            SO Texas A&M-CC           23:45.8   84             
 93 Laura Aleman              JR LSU                    23:47.7   85             
 94 Nora-Beth Saunders        SR Lamar                  23:52.6   86             
 95 Courtney Efurd            JR Central Arkansas       23:56.8   87             
 96 Lauren Cooper             SO McNeese State          23:57.6   88             
 97 Kaitlyn Newton            FR North Texas            24:02.1   89             
 98 Gabriela Busquet          FR Houston Baptist        24:04.2   90             
 99 Allison Crawford          SO McNeese State          24:04.4   91             
100 Yvette Hernandez          FR North Texas            24:05.4   92             
101 Nicole Aponte             FR Sam Houston St.        24:05.9                  
102 Chelsea Huebner           SO Houston                24:06.1                  
103 Emily Carroll             JR Central Arkansas       24:09.6   93             
104 Angela LaBorde            JR Lamar                  24:10.1   94             
105 Angelina Covington        SO McNeese State          24:10.5   95             
106 Kelsey Young              FR Lamar                  24:10.9   96             
107 Leesa Morales             SO North Texas            24:11.4   97             
108 Corissa Storms            SO McNeese State          24:14.4   98             
109 Tori Copeland             SO Arkansas-Lit           24:15.1                  
110 Laurie Byrd               SO Stephen F. Austin      24:19.2   99             
111 Rebekah Rodriguez         SO Texas-Pan American     24:19.9  100             
112 Ashley Mills              FR Texas A&M-CC           24:24.2  101             
113 Tania Fabian              JR Texas-Pan American     24:25.3  102             
114 Beatriz Garza             JR Texas-Pan American     24:30.2  103             
115 Isabel Balbontin          JR UTSA                   24:31.9  104             
116 Jamie Whitt               JR Houston Baptist        24:34.0  105             
117 Regina Salinas            FR Texas A&M-CC           24:37.4  106             
118 Chelsey Roberson          SO Arkansas State         24:37.9  107             
119 Taylor Beer               SO Houston                24:41.1                  
120 Amanda Walters            SO Stephen F. Austin      24:42.0  108             
121 Heather Newberry          SO Arkansas State         24:46.2  109             
122 Sarah Van Horn            SO McNeese State          24:47.6  110             
123 Melissa Brito             FR North Texas            24:54.9  111             
124 AnaKaren Lopez            SO UL-Monroe              24:55.3                  
125 Aimee Arceneaux           JR Tulane                 24:57.1  112             
126 Megan Effinger            JR Central Arkansas       24:58.1  113             
127 Carolyn McClanahan        SO Houston Baptist        25:00.8  114             
128 Laura Cortez              FR North Texas            25:07.6  115             
129 Samantha Hardin           FR Texas A&M-CC           25:08.7  116             
130 Laura Michel              FR Rice                   25:15.5  117             
131 Halcie Pfeiffer           SR Houston Baptist        25:17.8  118             
132 Kylee Kittrell            FR North Texas            25:29.6  119             
133 Jill Carson               SO Central Arkansas       25:31.3  120             
134 Claire Trotter            FR SMU                    26:00.1  121             
 -- Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                        DNF                  
 -- Callie Turlington         JR Tulane                     DNF                  
 -- Natoya Goule              JR LSU                        DNF                  
 -- Alyssa Dooley             JR Sam Houston St.            DNF                  
 -- Karoline Skatteboe        FR SMU                        DNF                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Arkansas                     44    3    4   10   12   15   22   39          
      Total Time:  1:46:00.80                                                    
         Average:    21:12.16                                                    
   2 Texas                        68    1    2   13   14   38   41   46          
      Total Time:  1:46:22.90                                                    
         Average:    21:16.58                                                    
   3 Texas A&M                   140   19   24   30   31   36   50   52          
      Total Time:  1:49:53.50                                                    
         Average:    21:58.70                                                    
   4 SMU                         178    8   11   17   21  121                    
      Total Time:  1:51:51.80                                                    
         Average:    22:22.36                                                    
   5 UTSA                        187   18   25   40   51   53   77  104          
      Total Time:  1:51:32.61                                                    
         Average:    22:18.52                                                    
   6 Texas Christian             189    5   35   45   49   55   76               
      Total Time:  1:51:31.40                                                    
         Average:    22:18.28                                                    
   7 Baylor                      217   26   29   44   57   61   66   83          
      Total Time:  1:52:33.40                                                    
         Average:    22:30.68                                                    
   8 LSU                         230   20   27   33   65   85                    
      Total Time:  1:52:51.90                                                    
         Average:    22:34.38                                                    
   9 Arkansas State              233    7   42   43   67   74  107  109          
      Total Time:  1:52:44.20                                                    
         Average:    22:32.84                                                    
  10 Stephen F. Austin           255    6   28   69   70   82   99  108          
      Total Time:  1:53:35.50                                                    
         Average:    22:43.10                                                    
  11 Rice                        265   32   34   60   68   71   79  117          
      Total Time:  1:54:07.00                                                    
         Average:    22:49.40                                                    
  12 Tulane                      322   23   56   58   73  112                    
      Total Time:  1:56:15.70                                                    
         Average:    23:15.14                                                    
  13 Texas A&M-CC                338   37   54   62   84  101  106  116          
      Total Time:  1:56:30.80                                                    
         Average:    23:18.16                                                    
  14 Texas-Pan American          372    9   80   81  100  102  103               
      Total Time:  1:57:21.00                                                    
         Average:    23:28.20                                                    
  15 Lamar                       375   48   72   75   86   94   96               
      Total Time:  1:57:34.40                                                    
         Average:    23:30.88                                                    
  16 Central Arkansas            381   59   64   78   87   93  113  120          
      Total Time:  1:58:00.80                                                    
         Average:    23:36.16                                                    
  17 North Texas                 405   16   89   92   97  111  115  119          
      Total Time:  1:58:47.80                                                    
         Average:    23:45.56                                                    
  18 McNeese State               419   47   88   91   95   98  110               
      Total Time:  1:58:56.40                                                    
         Average:    23:47.28                                                    
  19 Houston Baptist             490   63   90  105  114  118                    
      Total Time:  2:02:10.40                                                    
         Average:    24:26.

NCAA Divison I South Central Regional - 11/9/2012    
                                   Hosted by the University of Arkansas                                          Univ of Arkansas Agri Park - Fayetteville, AR                                                   Event 2  Men 10k Run CC =======================================================================               Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points           =======================================================================           Results - Men                                                                       1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              29:36.5    1                2 David Rooney              SR McNeese State          29:41.4    2                3 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               29:43.0    3                4 Ryan Dohner               JR Texas                  30:00.8    4                5 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas               30:07.5    5                6 Craig Lutz                SO Texas                  30:13.2    6                7 Rory Tunningley           SR Texas                  30:16.2    7                8 Eric Fernandez            SR Arkansas               30:19.8    8                9 Kyle Merber               SR Texas                  30:23.8    9               10 Matt Johnsen              JR Lamar                  30:26.5   10               11 Xavier Rodriguez          SR Stephen F. Austin      30:32.9   11               12 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                  30:42.5   12               13 James Hodges              SR Texas A&M              30:45.2   13               14 Layne Nixon               SR Arkansas               30:47.5   14               15 Patrick Kimeli            SR Texas A&M-CC           30:56.3   15               16 Edward Limo               JR Central Arkansas       30:58.4   16               17 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Texas                  31:03.0   17               18 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              31:10.1   18               19 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                   31:12.9   19               20 Benjamin Gerber           JR Central Arkansas       31:16.6   20               21 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                31:19.3   21               22 Adam Saloom               SR Stephen F. Austin      31:22.1   22               23 David Flynn               JR Arkansas               31:24.3   23               24 Alex Bruce-Littlewood     SR McNeese State          31:32.2   24               25 Daniel Mutai              SR UL-Monroe              31:35.2                    26 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M              31:35.8   25               27 Craig Lautenslager        FR Texas-Arlington        31:36.6   26               28 Mike Medrano              SO UTSA                   31:40.5   27               29 Daniel Cliffe             JR McNeese State          31:42.7   28               30 Daniel Vertiz             FR Texas                  31:45.9   29               31 Philipp Baar              SO Texas A&M-CC           31:50.0   30               32 John Cavallo              JR Rice                   31:56.4   31               33 Chris Jones               JR Lamar                  31:59.0   32               34 Markus Pearson            JR Arkansas-Lit           32:00.7   33               35 Matt Carey                SR Rice                   32:04.9   34               36 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                32:06.8   35               37 Micah Dettmer             SR Texas A&M              32:07.1   36               38 Troy Taylor               FR North Texas            32:10.7   37               39 Abel Koskey               JR Texas A&M-CC           32:11.8   38               40 Felix Maritim             SR Arkansas-Lit           32:13.0   39               41 Cameron Efurd             SR Arkansas               32:13.8   40               42 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                  32:16.3   41               43 Silah Chumba              SO UL-Monroe              32:24.3                    44 Meron Fessahaie           FR Rice                   32:28.2   42               45 Jonus Rodriguez           JR Stephen F. Austin      32:34.4   43               46 Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor                 32:36.4   44               47 Alex Kiptoo               SO McNeese State          32:36.9   45               48 Matthew Russ              JR North Texas            32:39.0   46               49 Moses Luevano             JR Stephen F. Austin      32:39.5   47               50 Blake Niccum              SR Baylor                 32:39.8   48               51 Stu Huntington            JR Lamar                  32:41.2   49               52 Silvester Harrison        FR North Texas            32:41.4   50               53 Nick Guerra               FR Stephen F. Austin      32:41.7   51               54 Rodney Sasse              SR Arkansas-Lit           32:42.1   52               55 Shaun Koehn               FR Arkansas-Lit           32:42.5   53               56 Harvinder Singh           SO UTSA                   32:44.0   54               57 Palo Ponce                JR Sam Houston St.        32:44.2   55               58 Kyle Hawley               JR UTSA                   32:44.8   56               59 Eric Montou               SR Texas-Arlington        32:45.3   57               60 Alex Evans                SR McNeese State          32:48.1   58               61 Cody Widener              SR Texas-Arlington        32:52.6   59               62 Hance Loyd                SR Texas-Arlington        32:53.4   60               63 Zach Goodlander           FR Sam Houston St.        32:54.4   61               64 Nathan Collier            JR UTSA                   32:55.2   62               65 Ryan Tilotta              SO Texas-Arlington        32:55.9   63               66 Wyatt Doop                JR Rice                   32:56.7   64               67 James Leonard             FR Central Arkansas       32:57.6   65               68 Brad Miles                JR Baylor                 32:59.9   66               69 Albert Maeder             FR Central Arkansas       32:59.9   67               70 Lewi Manirumva            SR McNeese State          33:02.5   68               71 Kyle Scanlan              FR Baylor                 33:03.5   69               72 Christoph Hintz           SO Texas A&M-CC           33:06.8   70               73 Zach France               SR UL-Lafayette           33:08.4   71               74 MacLean O'Donnell         SR Texas A&M              33:13.4   72               75 Alex Hita                 FR North Texas            33:14.6   73               76 Daniel Balbontin          SR UTSA                   33:16.3   74               77 Anthony Aguinaga          JR Houston Baptist        33:22.3                    78 Luke Lindsley             SO Arkansas State         33:23.1                    79 Adrian Marquez            SR Texas A&M-CC           33:27.0   75               80 Matt Rice                 FR UL-Lafayette           33:28.4   76               81 Travis Roberts            JR Rice                   33:29.9   77               82 Phillip Primeaux          SO LSU                    33:31.3   78               83 Alex Dela Garza           JR Lamar                  33:33.3   79               84 Jonathan Tijerina         SO Baylor                 33:34.5   80               85 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State          33:38.7   81               86 Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas            33:42.9   82               87 Gabriel Ghioca            SR Arkansas-Lit           33:43.2   83               88 James Broussard           FR Houston                33:43.6   84               89 Corentin Louis            FR Central Arkansas       33:48.5   85               90 Tony Jaramillo            FR UTSA                   33:49.2   86               91 Ben Allen                 SR Baylor                 33:49.7   87               92 C.J. Brown                SR Texas A&M              33:53.5   88               93 Paul Hansel               SO Texas A&M-CC           33:55.1   89               94 Roger Cooke               SR LSU                    33:57.3   90               95 Ryan Saam                 SO Sam Houston St.        33:58.0   91               96 Connor Ryan               SO Central Arkansas       34:02.4   92               97 Lance Beckman             FR Arkansas State         34:06.6                    98 Drevan Anderson-Kaapa     JR Houston                34:11.0   93               99 David Guillen             FR UTSA                   34:11.3   94              100 Nathan Pineda             FR Houston                34:15.9   95              101 Trey Bonin                FR UL-Lafayette           34:17.1   96              102 Sergio Mireles            FR Texas-Pan American     34:17.9   97              103 Karl Schreiber            SO Sam Houston St.        34:22.7   98              104 Joshua Rosalez            FR Texas-Pan American     34:25.5   99              105 Austin Yaeger             SO North Texas            34:26.9  100              106 Logan Terry               SO Sam Houston St.        34:27.2  101              107 Sam Stabler               SO Lamar                  34:30.5  102              108 Travis Pope               FR LSU                    34:30.6  103              109 Patrick Krol              SR Sam Houston St.        34:34.6  104              110 Hunter Russell            SR Stephen F. Austin      34:43.9  105              111 John Vodacek              FR Arkansas-Lit           34:47.5  106              112 Corbette Ourso            FR UL-Lafayette           34:49.8  107              113 William Wiesler           JR LSU                    35:02.1  108              114 J R Hardy                 FR Baylor                 35:03.2  109              115 Jeremiah Fleeman          JR Central Arkansas       35:12.8  110              116 Andrew Lopez              SR Texas-Pan American     35:20.6  111              117 Clint Anders              SR Sam Houston St.        35:31.3  112              118 Daniel Nally              SO LSU                    35:34.5  113              119 Kevin Webb                FR North Texas            35:43.2  114              120 John Cantu                SO Houston                35:43.5  115              121 Mark Manion               SO Tulane                 35:58.6                   122 Scott Brewster            FR UL-Lafayette           36:00.6  116              123 Raymond Flowers           FR Texas-Pan American     36:19.3  117              124 Barrett Miller            FR LSU                    36:51.3  118              125 Ivan Garcia               SO Texas-Pan American     37:39.3  119               -- Brock Hime                SO Arkansas-Lit               DNF                    -- James Llamas              SR Rice                       DNF                    -- Emil Blomberg             SO Texas-Arlington            DNF                                                                                                                                        Team Scores                                    ================================================================================= Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men                                                                        1 Texas                        38    4    6    7    9   12   17   29                 Total Time:  2:31:36.50                                                              Average:    30:19.30                                                        2 Arkansas                     53    3    5    8   14   23   40                      Total Time:  2:32:22.10                                                              Average:    30:28.42                                                        3 Texas A&M                    93    1   13   18   25   36   72   88                 Total Time:  2:35:14.70                                                              Average:    31:02.94                                                        4 McNeese State               157    2   24   28   45   58   68   81                 Total Time:  2:38:21.30                                                              Average:    31:40.26                                                        5 Stephen F. Austin           174   11   22   43   47   51  105                      Total Time:  2:39:50.60                                                              Average:    31:58.12                                                        6 Rice                        190   19   31   34   42   64   77                      Total Time:  2:40:39.11                                                              Average:    32:07.82                                                        7 Lamar                       211   10   32   41   49   79  102                      Total Time:  2:40:56.30                                                              Average:    32:11.26                                                        8 Texas A&M-CC                228   15   30   38   70   75   89                      Total Time:  2:41:31.90                                                              Average:    32:18.38                                                        9 Central Arkansas            253   16   20   65   67   85   92  110                 Total Time:  2:42:01.00                                                              Average:    32:24.20                                                       10 Arkansas-Little Rock        260   33   39   52   53   83  106                      Total Time:  2:43:21.50                                                              Average:    32:40.30                                                       11 Texas-Arlington             265   26   57   59   60   63                           Total Time:  2:43:03.80                                                              Average:    32:36.76                                                       12 UTSA                        273   27   54   56   62   74   86   94                 Total Time:  2:43:20.80                                                              Average:    32:40.16                                                       13 North Texas                 288   37   46   50   73   82  100  114                 Total Time:  2:44:28.61                                                              Average:    32:53.72                                                       14 Baylor                      307   44   48   66   69   80   87  109                 Total Time:  2:44:54.10                                                              Average:    32:58.82                                                       15 Houston                     328   21   35   84   93   95  115                      Total Time:  2:45:36.60                                                              Average:    33:07.32                                                       16 Sam Houston St.             406   55   61   91   98  101  104  112                 Total Time:  2:48:26.50                                                              Average:    33:41.30                                                       17 UL-Lafayette                466   71   76   96  107  116                           Total Time:  2:51:44.30                                                              Average:    34:20.86                                                       18 LSU                         492   78   90  103  108  113  118                      Total Time:  2:52:35.80                                                              Average:    34:31.16                                                       19 Texas-Pan American          543   97   99  111  117  119                           Total Time:  2:58:02.60                                                              Average:    35:36.52         

Lone Star Conference Championships  2/19-20/12

Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dandena, Kiya Tamu-Kingsville 15:09.44 10
2 Dreier, Tobias Incarnate Word 15:17.80 8
3 Pike, William Abilene Christian 15:43.79 6
4 Carrillo, Adrian Incarnate Word 15:43.95 4

5 Forrestir, Erik Abilene Christian 15:58.61 2
6 Harris, Thomas West Texas A&M 16:04.94 1
7 Villareal, Jacob West Texas A&M 16:07.39
8 Hernandez, Alejandro Incarnate Word 16:19.74
9 Castro, Aaron West Texas A&M 16:25.49
10 Blalock, Travis West Texas A&M x16:31.85
11 Fuqua, Andre Tamu-Kingsville 16:59.47
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fuqua, Andre Tamu-Kingsville 8:58.45 10
2 Gill, Howard Incarnate Word 8:59.94 8
3 Forrestir, Erik Abilene Christian 9:04.37 6
4 Pike, William Abilene Christian 9:08.29 4
5 Villareal, Jacob West Texas A&M 9:13.36 2
6 Carrillo, Adrian Incarnate Word 9:14.60 1

7 Hernandez, Alejandro Incarnate Word 9:15.22
8 Castro, Aaron West Texas A&M 9:22.02
9 Knight, Trey Abilene Christian 9:24.37
10 Janousek, Michael West Texas A&M 9:26.69
11 Blalock, Travis West Texas A&M x9:37.80
12 Chacon, Christian Incarnate Word x9:38.66
13 Garza, Chris Tamu-Kingsville 9:41.00
14 Scharf, Calvin Tamu-Kingsville 9:46.11
15 Alanis, Jorge Tamu-Kingsville x9:52.17
16 Coronado, Hilario Incarnate Word x9:56.32

Texas A&M Invite 2/11/12

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: 4:38.48 1/30/2010 Jordan Hasay, Oregon
NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00
Gilliam: G 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Texas A&M: * 4:45.84 2012 Natosha Rogers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Roxberg JR Missouri 4:41.24 10
2 Bailey Belvis JR Missouri 4:51.66 8
3 Patricia Terry SO TCU 4:53.58 6
4 Leigh Gilmore SR Alabama 4:54.72 5
5 Katlyn Will JR Alabama 4:56.65 4
6 Kathryn Ducommun JR Houston 5:00.18 3
7 Heather Olson SO Rice 5:00.32 2
8 Andrea Torske SR Alabama 5:04.08 1
9 Jackline Ekai SO UTEP 5:05.22
10 Halsey Fowler SO Rice 5:05.32
11 McKenze Neal SO Texas A&M 5:06.65
12 Kristen Hanselka SR Baylor 5:08.02
13 Sarah Mason SO Rice 5:12.35
14 Bree Schrader FR Baylor 5:12.65
15 Kelsey Johnson SR Alabama 5:14.14
16 Johanna Galloway FR Texas A&M 5:14.15
17 Allison Schaich FR Rice 5:14.24
18 Laura Delgado FR UTEP 5:23.89
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: 1:48.67 1/30/2010 Dylan Ferris, Stanford
NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30
Gilliam: G 1:47.80 3/11/2011 Fred Samoei, Alabama
Texas A&M: * 1:47.27 2011 Michael Preble
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Preble SR Texas A&M 1:47.52G 10
2 Patrick Schoenball FR Baylor 1:48.47 8
3 Oscar Ramirez SR Texas A&M 1:48.57 6
4 Blake Irwin SR Missouri 1:48.69 5
5 Ricky West JR Missouri 1:48.84 4
6 Gavyn Nero JR Baylor 1:49.74 3
7 Henry Lelei JR Texas A&M 1:50.65 2
8 Josh Hernandez FR Texas A&M 1:52.32
9 Dan Sloat SR Rice 1:52.50 1
10 Ricky Joyce SO Texas A&M 1:52.86
11 Raul Ramirez FR Texas A&M 1:53.97
12 Oliver Blake SR Alabama 1:54.22
13 Anthony Coleman FR Houston 1:54.29
14 Greg Bostick FR Baylor 1:55.61
15 Jordan Hmaidan SR Rice 1:55.83
16 Mike Troop JR Rice 1:55.85
17 Mark Fernando FR Houston 1:56.41
18 Terrell Mickens SR Alabama 1:56.79
19 Nicholas Hayes SR Alabama 1:57.24
20 Jack OBrien SR TCU 1:57.51
21 Jesse Brooks SO Baylor 1:57.67
22 Connor Wilkins FR TCU 1:58.03
23 Ramon Garcia FR UTEP 1:59.02
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: 4:03.49 1/30/2010 Mac Fleet, Oregon
NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90
Gilliam: G 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State
Texas A&M: * 4:04.16 2000 Mike Hummel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Barry SR Texas A&M 4:03.10* 10
2 Justice Chirchir SR UTEP 4:03.96 8
3 MacLean O'Donnell JR Texas A&M 4:04.16* 6
4 CJ Brown JR Texas A&M 4:04.99 5
5 Colin Slattery SO Texas A&M 4:09.90
6 Kyle Rood SR Missouri 4:12.22 4
7 Kenneth Cushing FR Missouri 4:12.74 3
8 Isaac Spencer FR Texas A&M 4:13.93
9 Merid Seleshi FR Missouri 4:13.94 2
10 Stephen Curry JR Texas A&M 4:14.17
11 Juan Blanco FR UTEP 4:14.32 1
12 Yonas Tesfai FR Houston 4:16.42
13 Jake Roberts FR Texas A&M 4:18.03
14 Austin Duckworth SR Alabama 4:18.68
15 Matt Joyner FR Alabama 4:19.52
16 Cameron Gifford FR Baylor 4:20.98
17 James Llamas SR Rice 4:22.16
18 Nathan Corder SR Alabama 4:25.65
19 Ben Allen JR Baylor 4:25.94
20 Preston Newsome FR TCU 4:26.24
21 Anthony Jordan SR Houston 4:27.23
22 Derwin Graham FR Baylor 4:28.23
23 David Smith SO Houston 4:31.03
24 Elphas Maiyo FR UTEP 4:39.17
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: 7:55.23 1/30/2010 Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas
NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30
Gilliam: G 7:48.94 3/14/2009 Galen Rupp, Oregon
Texas A&M: * 8:07.73 2010 Kevin Burnett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justice Chirchir SR UTEP 8:22.35 10
2 John Cavallo SO Rice 8:22.63 8
3 Solomon Gardea JR UTEP 8:26.52 6
4 Merid Seleshi FR Missouri 8:27.38 5
5 Michael Trejo SR Rice 8:30.17 4
6 Nate Pineda SR Houston 8:31.79 3
7 Gabe Cuadra JR Rice 8:39.46 2
8 Taylor Jackson JR Baylor 8:41.93 1
9 Bobby Zeller FR Texas A&M 8:43.39
10 Travis Roberts SO Rice 8:49.28
11 Evan Kendrick SO Alabama 8:57.48
12 Jake Hervey FR Texas A&M 9:20.91
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: 9:29.82 1/29/2010 Oregon, Oregon
M Fleet, C Barlow, E Greer, AJ Acosta
NCAA Auto: A 9:31.00
Gilliam: G 9:29.28 3/11/2011 BYU, BYU
B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty
Texas A&M: * 9:33.12 2004
B Duplechain, B Kelley, J Cardenas, T Bonn
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Texas A&M 9:59.06 10
1) Will Barry SR 2) Josh McKinney FR
3) James Bonn JR 4) Isaac Spencer FR
2 Missouri 10:01.25 8
1) Ricky West JR 2) Ryan Blackwell SR
3) Blake Irwin SR 4) Kyle Rood SR
3 Rice 10:07.55 6
1) Mike Troop JR 2) Ben Pressley SO
3) Dan Sloat SR 4) Will Firth FR
4 Alabama 10:09.13 5
1) Matt Joyner FR 2) Terrell Mickens SR
3) Oliver Blake SR 4) Austin Duckworth SR
5 Baylor 10:17.08 4
1) Jonathan Tijerina FR 2) Joe Barb JR
3) Philip Raaf SR 4) Cameron Gifford FR
6 UTEP 10:30.31 3
1) Elphas Maiyo FR 2) Kristian Dillard FR
3) Ramon Garcia FR 4) Juan Blanco FR
 

Red Raider Open  2/4/12

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ATC Record: ! 4:40.62 1989 Wilma Vanonna, UTEP
Auto: A 4:40.23
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barr, Kajsa SMU 5:06.80
2 Kristiansson, Frida SMU 5:10.09
3 Lott, Darroneshia South Plains 5:15.04
4 Jones, Michelle Texas State 5:15.32
5 Korra, Monika SMU 5:19.00
6 Arends, Ellie North Texas 5:19.46
7 Huelga, Sabrina Unattached 5:20.30
8 Bruce, Kelsey Dallas Bapti 5:21.17
9 Priest, Alyssa Angelo State 5:22.92
10 Rice, Hanna Dallas Bapti 5:25.75
11 Segovia, Anagabriel Texas Wesley 5:27.65
12 Griffith, Carly North Texas 5:30.58
13 Lopez, Maria Texas State 5:31.02
14 Crutcher, Emeline Angelo State 5:31.05
15 Spivey, Ashley Dallas Bapti 5:32.48
16 Morales, Leesa North Texas 5:33.26
17 Glatt, Stephanie Incarnate Wo 5:33.37
18 Rayas, Sarah Dallas Bapti 5:33.78
19 Thomas, Kaitlyn SMU 5:35.60
20 McKinney, Olivia North Texas 5:36.56
21 McCoy, Amanda Incarnate Wo 5:37.50
22 Wimsatt, Tawnee Dallas Bapti 5:37.54
23 Kibet, Linet Dallas Bapti 5:38.91
24 Loyd, Bailey Incarnate Wo 5:40.14
25 Archer, McKenzie Unattached 5:42.14
26 Gonzales, Alyson Incarnate Wo 5:42.40
27 Brown, Tiffany Dallas Bapti 5:44.37
28 Jones, Alesha Unattached 5:44.84
29 Ingram, Sofie Unattached 5:45.95
30 Durrwachter, Julie Dallas Bapti 5:46.38
31 Aguayo, Maria Texas Wesley 5:47.76
32 Acosta, Marissa Tamu-Kingsvi 5:48.47
33 Sason, Sharon Ul-Monroe 5:49.71
34 Mark, Katie Dallas Bapti 5:50.00
35 Steigerwald, Janell SMU 5:54.01
36 Snook, Molly Dallas Bapti 6:00.00
37 Jimenez, Rebekah Tamu-Kingsvi 6:03.85
38 Atkinson, Jennifer Dallas Bapti 6:08.31
39 Sanders, Lindsay Dallas Bapti 6:19.47
40 Ingraham, Kayla Lubbock Chri 6:30.24
 
 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ATC Record: ! 3:58.48 2/9/2008 Haron Lagat, Unattached
Auto: A 4:00.67
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Campbell, Kemoy South Plains 4:12.21
2 Kissorio, Ezekiel Texas Tech 4:13.02
3 Mario, Vera Juarez Unive 4:16.02
4 Mutai, Daniel Ul-Monroe 4:20.32
5 Pauley, Joshua Dallas Bapti 4:20.45
6 Morris, Michael Texas State 4:21.68
7 Taudien, William Texas State 4:22.43
8 Mauritsen, Kory Unattached 4:23.35
9 Lira, Jonathon South Plains 4:26.83
10 Placencia, Isacc South Plains 4:27.37
11 Dreier, Tobias Incarnate Wo 4:28.18
12 Stewart, George Texas State 4:28.91
13 Leaheay, Andrew Southern Naz 4:29.65
14 Phillips, Jacob Dallas Bapti 4:29.74
15 Koser, Jordan Dallas Bapti 4:30.57
16 Ikonen, Aleksi North Texas 4:31.49
17 Carrillo, Adrian Incarnate Wo 4:31.82
18 Shoppach, Cameron Texas State 4:31.97
19 Yaeger, Austin North Texas 4:32.16
20 Rotich, Solomon Incarnate Wo 4:36.54
21 Fisher, Wesley Lubbock Chri 4:37.41
22 Parker, Kade Texas Tech 4:38.30
23 Martinez, Pedro Unattached 4:39.78
24 Hughes, Josh Dallas Bapti 4:41.57
25 Janousek, Michael West Texas A 4:41.66
26 Russell, Carsten Lubbock Chri 4:41.74
27 Patterson, Spenser McMurry 4:44.33
28 Vriseno, Zerrick Unattached 4:44.36
29 Whyde, Michael Bacone 4:45.79
30 Villarreal, Joey Lubbock Chri 4:45.92
31 Ibarra, Hansel Colby CC 4:46.15
32 Smith, Trent Dallas Bapti 4:48.02
33 Gonzales, Oscar Bacone 4:51.16
34 Dowd, Michael McMurry 4:51.67
35 Arredondo, Brett Tamu-Kingsvi 4:55.47
36 Meza, Jose Unattached 4:56.70
37 Okamoto, Naoshi McMurry 4:57.60

Houston Indoor Invite 1/28/12

Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Field House: f 4:38.20 2/3/1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike International
Meet: m 4:48.97 2/3/2001 Michaela Mannova, New Orleans
4:38.90 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lennie Waite Team Rouge Elite 4:47.31m
2 Allison Mendez Team Rouge Elite 4:55.22
3 Hannah Steffan Team Rouge Elite 4:57.83
4 Nina Herrera UTSA 4:59.54
5 Jenna Read Unattached 5:01.65
6 Anne Jones Texas 5:05.32
7 Katie Hoaldridge Texas 5:06.33
8 Isabel Balbontin UTSA 5:10.31
9 Allison Schaich Rice 5:11.05
10 Jessica Bitterly UTSA 5:11.08
11 Samantha Fish UTSA 5:12.22
12 Michelle Jones Texas State 5:12.41
13 Solenn Riou Sam Houston St 5:14.51
14 Carly Kitts UTSA 5:18.53
15 Maria Lopez Texas State 5:22.91
16 Ciera Johnson Houston 5:22.98
17 Alaina Perez Unattached 5:25.06
18 Heather Olson Rice 5:26.57
19 Martha Bustamante Prairie View 5:27.43
20 Alexis Vick Houston 5:27.83
21 Laura Michel Unattached 5:28.74
22 Kathleen Abadie Rice 5:29.08
23 Laura Naranjo Texas Southern 5:29.43
24 Leesa Morales North Texas 5:33.18
25 Leticia Bustamente Prairie View 5:34.11
26 Yasiris Gonzalez Houston 5:41.13
27 Shequea Howard Grambling 5:41.29
28 Guadalupe Bustamente Prairie View 5:45.08
29 Alyssa Harris Southern 5:54.48
30 Angel Brooks Prairie View 6:01.26
31 Amanda Gutierrez Unattached 6:10.86
32 Haili Beam Unattached 6:15.68
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Field House: f 9:24.65 2/10/2007 Emily Field, unattached
Meet: m 9:27.55 1/31/2009 Lennie Waite, Rice
9:13.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Becky Wade Rice 9:29.33
2 Kara June Team Rouge Elite 9:33.73
3 Betzy Jimenez Unattached 9:35.41
4 Allison Pye Rice 9:36.37
5 Emily Daum Waterbear Racing 9:41.44
6 Lauren Smith S. F. Austin 9:41.92
7 Allison Mendez Team Rouge Elite 9:42.04
8 Megan Jenkins Adidas-TeamGreen 9:42.49
9 Sara Dietz North Texas 9:54.30
10 Leigh Ann Ganzar Unattached 9:55.64
11 Ingrid Mollenkopf North Texas 9:58.40
12 Connor Ward Unattached 10:00.63
13 Laleh Mojtabaezamani Texas 10:07.94
14 Brittany Marches Texas 10:09.46
15 Stephanie Armstrong Texas State 10:09.51
16 Randi Plentl S. F. Austin 10:09.96
17 Alyssa Dooley Sam Houston St 10:10.86
18 Nina Herrera UTSA 10:12.55
19 Alyssa Diaz UTSA 10:12.56
20 Hiba Kreidie Houston Baptist 10:13.70
21 Farah Madanay Rice 10:16.48
22 Amy Shackelford Unattached 10:17.24
23 Kathryn Ducommun Houston 10:18.80
24 Virginia Simon Texas 10:20.87
25 Emily Shulik Houston Baptist 10:29.25
26 Marissa Lee Unattached 10:33.54
27 Laurie Byrd S. F. Austin 10:33.92
28 Jessica Bitterly UTSA 10:43.13
29 Starla Garcia Houston 10:45.35
30 Lauren Losoya UTSA 10:45.52
31 Kayla Pratt UTSA 10:46.66
32 Carly Griffith North Texas 10:48.53
33 Sara Collazos Sam Houston St 10:48.57
34 Angela Rojas Houston Baptist 10:50.65
35 Melissa Mahoney Texas 10:53.55
36 Courtney Nelson UTSA 10:55.62
37 Lauren Sullivan North Texas 11:11.39
38 Taylor Beer Houston 11:17.83
39 Leticia Bustamente Prairie View 11:26.08
40 ShaNiece Pinkston Southern 11:45.42
41 Stephanie Ganter S. F. Austin 11:47.05
42 Rebecca Blubaugh S. F. Austin 11:50.30
43 Guadalupe Bustamente Prairie View 11:59.25
44 Shannon Jones-Butts Southern 12:34.01  

Texas Tech Invite 1/21/12

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 2:05.79 3/5/2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
Auto: A 2:04.86
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williamson, Grace SO Utsa 2:15.55
2 Villegas, Milca SO Wayland Bapt 2:17.19
3 Herrera, Nina SO Utsa 2:19.56
4 Rumble, Ayesha JR Abilene Chri 2:21.73
5 Balbontin, Isabel SO Utsa 2:21.88
6 Waters, Caitlin JR Texas Tech 2:24.63
7 Frizzell, C J SR Unattached 2:25.23
8 Cejas, Melissa FR Wayland Bapt 2:25.25
9 Hill, Emily FR Abilene Chri 2:25.67
10 Galloso, Robin SO Texas-Pan Am 2:26.06
11 Wedgeworth, Sarah SO Utsa 2:26.12
12 Caldwell, Toyre SO Texas Southe 2:26.20
13 McGowan, Tierra JR Texas Southe 2:26.99
14 Swearengin, Shartanae JR Utsa 2:27.62
15 Bellamy, Amber FR Wayland Bapt 2:29.13
16 Lopez, Amanda Lubbock Chri 2:30.19
17 Gutierrez, Lauri JR Texas Wesley 2:31.10
18 Hannah, Kristy SO Wayland Bapt 2:32.62
19 Gourdet, Juliette SO Butler Count 2:33.49
20 Klepper, Michelle FR Barton Count 2:35.12
21 Rodriguez, Rebekah FR Texas-Pan Am 2:38.63
22 Jones, Alexandria FR Butler Count 2:38.98
23 Roy, Tezna SO Tamu-Kingsvi 2:39.91
 
 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 2:44.73 2/18/2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williamson, Grace SO Utsa 3:01.64
2 Villegas, Milca SO Wayland Bapt 3:02.08
3 Herrera, Nina SO Utsa 3:02.49
4 Balbontin, Isabel SO Utsa 3:03.00
5 Fish, Samantha SO Utsa 3:04.53
6 Diaz, Alyssa SO Utsa 3:07.60
7 James, LaKeisha SR SMU 3:07.65
8 Rodgers, Jaylen FR Angelo State 3:09.19
9 Wedgeworth, Sarah SO Utsa 3:09.47
10 Bitterly, Jessica JR Utsa 3:11.36
11 Garza, Irma FR Incarnate Wo 3:13.19
12 Bishop, Amanda FR Incarnate Wo 3:13.75
13 Taylor, Kirsten SO South Plains 3:13.99
14 Guerin, Bria FR SMU 3:15.65
15 Loyd, Bailey JR Incarnate Wo 3:20.49
16 Johnson, Michaela FR South Plains 3:20.92
17 Gourdet, Juliette SO Butler Count 3:21.34
18 Gonzales, Alyson SO Incarnate Wo 3:26.51
19 Masai, Fiona FR Butler Count 3:30.71
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 2:23.76 2/7/2009 Fred Samoei, South Plains
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Campbell, Kemoy FR South Plains 2:24.96
2 Reyes, Tayron SO Barton Count 2:25.74
3 Boen, Hildon SO Wayland Bapt 2:28.36
4 Cardenas, Albert SR Utsa 2:29.32
5 Reveal, Cole SR Utsa 2:30.33
6 Hand, Brady SO Utsa 2:31.01
7 Lira, Jonathon FR South Plains 2:32.07
8 Courtney, Cameron SO Utsa 2:32.46
9 Lemay, Victor SR Wayland Bapt 2:32.49
10 Mauritsen, Kory Unattached 2:33.03
11 Busienei, Kelvin SO Butler Count 2:33.47
12 Medrano, Mike SO Utsa 2:33.71
13 Gill, Howard JR Incarnate Wo 2:35.61
14 Placencia, Isacc FR South Plains 2:36.12
15 Prado, Joshua SO Tamu-Kingsvi 2:36.34
16 Singh, Harvinder FR Utsa 2:37.09
17 Escobedo, Rene FR South Plains 2:38.11
18 Jaramillo, Tony FR Utsa 2:38.39
19 Nuckolls, Dale FR Butler Count 2:42.08
20 Garcia, Ramiro SO Texas Wesley 2:42.94
21 Jamerson, Chrisshun SO Utsa 2:43.45
22 Carrillo, Adrian SR Incarnate Wo 2:43.58
23 Salazar, Juna FR Texas Wesley 2:43.89
24 Brown, Drake FR Butler Count 2:46.82
25 Nuessen, Colby FR Butler Count 2:48.14
26 Komen, Mathew FR Butler Count 2:50.71
27 Battle, LaQuinton FR Butler Count 2:52.66
28 Hofstetter, Thomas FR Butler Count 2:53.49
29 Samarron, Luke FR South Plains 2:56.55
30 Watkins, Koy FR Butler Count 2:59.82
 
 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 3:58.48 2/9/2008 Haron Lagat, Unattached
Auto: A 4:00.67
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kithuka, Kennedy SO Wayland Bapt 4:07.19
2 Taragon, Edward SO Wayland Bapt 4:17.18
3 Boen, Hildon SO Wayland Bapt 4:17.36
4 Valle, Jordan FR Wayland Bapt 4:25.16
5 Gill, Howard JR Incarnate Wo 4:25.21
6 Reveal, Cole SR Utsa 4:26.23
7 Busienei, Kelvin SO Butler Count 4:26.83
8 Sanabria, Cesar SO Butler Count 4:26.95
9 Casse, Martin SO Texas-Pan Am 4:30.11
10 Singh, Harvinder FR Utsa 4:30.37
11 Gilmer, Danile FR Abilene Chri 4:30.83
12 Jaramillo, Tony FR Utsa 4:30.91
13 Mauritsen, Kory Unattached 4:31.47
14 Escobedo, Rene FR South Plains 4:32.80
15 Carrillo, Adrian SR Incarnate Wo 4:33.89
16 Lopez, Lucius Unattached 4:35.04
17 Bosler, Colton FR Texas-Pan Am 4:36.59
18 Broden, Brandon SO Texas Southe 4:39.69
19 Fay, Jameson SO Butler Count 4:39.72
20 Reynoso, Ricardo SO Texas-Pan Am 4:46.01
21 Gallegos, Ricardo FR Texas-Pan Am 4:47.82
22 Cumbee, Stephen FR Wayland Bapt 4:48.23
23 Jimenez, Heber FR Butler Count 4:51.87
24 Mudukuti, Michael SR Dallas Gold 4:53.44
25 Lopez, Andrew SR Texas-Pan Am 4:55.52
26 Vega, Jose FR Texas Southe 4:55.93
27 Nuessen, Colby FR Butler Count 4:57.33
28 Parra, Arturo JR Wayland Bapt 4:58.90
29 Garrison, Nick FR Wayland Bapt 5:21.06
2011 NCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
                      MEN'S 10000 METER TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 97 Wisconsin ( 29:51 2:29:11 1:13)
==========================================================

1 3 769 Mohammed Ahmed JR 5:42 14:33 23:15 29:07

2 13 776 Elliot Krause SR 5:45 14:53 23:45 29:42

3 19 773 Ryan Collins SR 5:45 14:52 23:47 29:53

4 27 774 Reed Connor JR 5:46 14:56 24:04 30:09

5 35 775 Maverick Darling JR 5:46 14:57 24:12 30:20

6 ( 86) 778 Andrew Shields SO 5:52 15:15 24:37 30:54

7 (202) 771 Michael Brice SO 6:00 15:44 25:43 32:28

2. 139 Oklahoma State ( 30:02 2:30:09 1:10)
==========================================================

1 7 457 Colby Lowe SR 5:48 14:53 23:42 29:32

2 8 455 German Fernandez SR 5:48 14:52 23:42 29:33

3 22 454 Tom Farrell SO 5:51 15:00 24:04 29:59

4 39 456 Shadrack Kipchirchir SO 5:51 15:00 24:04 30:23

5 63 462 Johnathan Stublaski SR 5:59 15:14 24:29 30:42

6 ( 72) 458 Joseph Manilafasha SO 5:59 15:15 24:29 30:47

7 (195) 451 Fabian Clarkson FR 6:01 15:44 25:50 32:18

3. 144 Colorado ( 30:03 2:30:13 1:15)
==========================================================

1 5 113 Richard Medina SR 5:41 14:39 23:34 29:28

2 16 122 Andrew Wacker SR 5:42 14:45 23:48 29:45

3 20 109 Joseph Bosshard JR 5:47 14:53 23:49 29:54

4 38 120 Christian Thompson SR 5:50 15:08 24:23 30:23

5 65 114 Ammar Moussa FR 6:00 15:22 24:39 30:43

6 (138) 112 Martin Medina JR 6:01 15:32 25:03 31:27

7 (148) 119 Blake Theroux FR 6:00 15:31 25:08 31:32

4. 203 BYU ( 30:18 2:31:27 1:05)
==========================================================

1 10 60 Miles Batty SR 5:46 14:45 23:44 29:40

2 18 65 Rex Shields JR 5:46 14:53 23:50 29:52

3 45 68 Jared Ward SO 5:53 14:57 24:19 30:28

4 62 67 Tylor Thatcher SO 5:51 15:13 24:31 30:42

5 68 69 Jason Witt SO 5:59 15:20 24:40 30:45

6 ( 91) 61 Curtis Carr SO 5:59 15:20 24:43 30:57

7 (159) 59 Alden Bahr SR 5:53 14:57 24:32 31:45

5. 207 Stanford ( 30:09 2:30:41 2:03)
==========================================================

1 1 561 Chris Derrick SR 5:41 14:33 23:14 28:58

2 14 566 Jake Riley SR 5:42 14:39 23:42 29:45

3 43 560 Andrew Berberick SO 5:52 15:11 24:24 30:26

4 50 562 Brendan Gregg SR 5:52 15:06 24:16 30:31

5 99 565 Erik Olson SO 5:53 15:13 24:40 31:01

6 (112) 570 J.T. Sullivan SR 5:53 15:11 24:45 31:10

7 (120) 568 Joe Rosa FR 5:53 15:08 24:38 31:14

6. 213 Oklahoma ( 30:23 2:31:55 0:48)
==========================================================

1 21 431 Bill Kogel JR 5:51 15:01 24:03 29:58

2 32 435 Kevin Schwab SR 5:50 15:08 24:18 30:17

3 42 438 Kevin Williams JR 5:57 15:22 24:26 30:25

4 47 429 George Alex SR 5:53 15:11 24:26 30:29

5 71 430 Eric Harasyn SR 5:57 15:21 24:37 30:46

6 ( 88) 436 Aaron Sherf SR 5:57 15:22 24:36 30:55

7 (147) 437 Jeremy Sudbury SR 5:52 15:07 24:59 31:32

7. 257 Indiana ( 30:31 2:32:33 0:45)
==========================================================

1 29 227 Andrew Bayer JR 5:47 15:03 24:11 30:12

2 34 233 Ben Hubers SR 5:48 15:04 24:14 30:19

3 49 234 Zachary Mayhew JR 5:48 15:08 24:24 30:31

4 53 237 Andrew Poore SR 5:47 15:04 24:24 30:34

5 92 229 Adrien Dannemiller SR 5:49 15:08 24:31 30:57

6 (115) 239 Desean Turner SR 5:47 15:10 24:50 31:11

7 (136) 240 Andrew Weatherford SR 5:49 15:15 24:53 31:26

8. 259 Portland ( 30:27 2:32:13 1:04)
==========================================================

1 17 495 Alfred Kipchumba SR 5:50 14:53 23:49 29:49

2 26 490 Trevor Dunbar JR 5:46 14:47 23:55 30:05

3 57 498 Joash Osoro JR 5:54 15:06 24:16 30:38

4 74 491 Scott Fauble FR 6:01 15:29 24:45 30:48

5 85 500 David Perry FR 6:02 15:29 24:45 30:53

6 (103) 496 Lars Erik Malde JR 5:54 15:14 24:43 31:03

7 (124) 494 William Kincaid FR 6:03 15:40 25:10 31:19

9. 265 Iona ( 30:20 2:31:40 2:07)
==========================================================

1 2 246 Leonard Korir SR 5:41 14:22 23:14 29:03

2 30 245 Mitch Goose SR 5:48 14:54 24:03 30:13

3 33 242 Matthew Bayley JR 5:59 15:12 24:12 30:18

4 89 252 Alexander Soderberg SR 5:48 14:58 24:14 30:56

5 111 256 Jason Weller SR 5:59 15:29 24:59 31:10

6 (164) 247 Andrew Kowalsky FR 6:00 15:35 25:19 31:48

7 (186) 243 Jake Byrne FR 6:00 15:43 25:37 32:09

10. 282 North Carolina State ( 30:25 2:32:02 1:21)
==========================================================

1 9 373 Ryan Hill SR 5:43 14:45 23:47 29:38

2 11 370 Andrew Colley SO 5:45 14:53 23:49 29:40

3 69 375 Bobby Moldovan SR 5:54 15:12 24:30 30:46

4 96 377 Matt Sonnenfeldt JR 5:55 15:21 24:46 30:59

5 97 372 Adam Henken SR 5:55 15:21 24:46 30:59

6 (153) 369 Patrick Campbell JR 5:55 15:31 25:14 31:39

7 (208) 374 Brian Himelright JR 6:01 15:56 25:59 32:40

11. 341 Texas ( 30:40 2:33:20 1:06)
==========================================================

1 24 607 Craig Lutz FR 5:51 14:58 24:01 30:02

2 40 605 Ryan Dohner SO 5:54 15:10 24:13 30:24

3 78 614 Rory Tunningley JR 5:56 15:18 24:43 30:49

4 90 610 Mark Pinales FR 5:57 15:21 24:44 30:57

5 109 612 Brock Simmons SR 5:57 15:23 24:57 31:08

6 (132) 608 Patrick McGregor SO 5:56 15:23 25:00 31:25

7 (134) 613 Collin Smith JR 5:56 15:23 25:01 31:25

12. 348 Florida State ( 30:37 2:33:04 2:09)
==========================================================

1 12 176 David Forrester JR 5:43 14:52 23:49 29:41

2 23 177 Michael Fout SR 5:43 14:52 23:59 30:00

3 41 178 Breandan O'Neill SR 5:45 14:55 24:12 30:25

4 107 182 Jakub Zivec SO 5:58 15:29 24:47 31:08

5 165 179 Seth Proctor SR 5:58 15:29 25:11 31:50

6 (196) 181 Wesley Rickman JR 5:58 15:39 25:35 32:19

13. 352 Villanova ( 30:45 2:33:44 0:33)
==========================================================

1 51 697 Ryan Sheridan SR 5:47 14:57 24:06 30:31

2 55 695 Mathew Mildenhall JR 5:48 15:06 24:28 30:37

3 58 694 Sam McEntee FR 5:51 15:11 24:31 30:39

4 83 691 Matthew Gibney SR 5:50 15:09 24:38 30:53

5 105 690 Keith Capecci SR 5:51 15:09 24:40 31:04

6 (113) 693 Brian Long SR 5:50 15:11 24:46 31:10

7 (133) 692 Matthew Kane JR 6:02 15:41 25:06 31:25

14. 374 Northern Arizona ( 30:40 2:33:18 2:06)
==========================================================

1 4 383 Diego Estrada SR 5:40 14:33 23:25 29:25

2 37 381 Jordan Chipangama SR 5:41 14:52 24:07 30:21

3 70 385 Tim Freriks JR 5:51 15:04 24:24 30:46

4 121 382 Matthew Coloe SR 5:52 15:12 24:38 31:15

5 142 387 Caleb Hoover FR 6:01 15:39 25:13 31:31

6 (145) 390 John Yatsko SR 6:08 15:44 25:18 31:31

7 (146) 380 Andrew Belus SR 5:59 15:29 25:08 31:32

15. 395 Syracuse ( 30:48 2:33:59 1:02)
==========================================================

1 28 584 Patrick Dupont SR 5:49 14:55 24:04 30:10

2 67 586 Tito Medrano SR 5:59 15:19 24:36 30:44

3 82 592 Joe Whelan SO 5:55 15:14 24:38 30:51

4 101 590 Max Straneva FR 5:59 15:22 24:44 31:02

5 117 587 Forrest Misenti JR 5:54 15:14 24:42 31:12

6 (119) 585 Sean Keefe SO 5:56 15:22 24:52 31:13

7 (180) 589 Andrew Palmer FR 5:58 15:28 25:19 32:04

16. 441 Minnesota ( 30:55 2:34:32 1:44)
==========================================================

1 25 327 Hassan Mead SR 5:46 14:53 24:00 30:03

2 60 323 Pieter Gagnon JR 5:55 15:11 24:27 30:40

3 80 326 Andrew Larsen SO 5:59 15:21 24:43 30:51

4 116 329 Marcus Paulson FR 5:59 15:22 24:45 31:11

5 160 332 Steve Sulkin SO 6:00 15:42 25:24 31:47

6 (207) 333 Erik Truedson SO 6:01 15:46 25:47 32:35

7 (210) 324 Paul Hilsen SR 6:00 16:01 26:14 32:53

17. 468 Georgetown ( 31:00 2:35:00 1:28)
==========================================================

1 44 199 Mark Dennin JR 5:51 15:11 24:23 30:28

2 48 204 Alexander Lundy SR 5:50 15:08 24:18 30:29

3 77 209 Andrew Springer SO 5:51 15:11 24:34 30:48

4 125 203 Tc Lumbar SR 5:52 15:17 24:49 31:19

5 174 205 John Murray FR 5:54 15:36 25:27 31:56

6 (187) 200 Ben Furcht SO 5:53 15:27 25:43 32:10

7 (189) 206 Bobby Peavey SO 5:54 15:35 25:40 32:12

18. 471 Texas A&M ( 30:52 2:34:20 1:56)
==========================================================

1 6 622 Henry Lelei JR 5:42 14:33 23:26 29:30

2 87 624 MacLean O'Donnell JR 5:56 15:18 24:46 30:54

3 118 619 Kevin Burnett SR 6:00 15:23 24:50 31:12

4 123 621 James Hodges JR 6:01 15:22 24:52 31:18

5 137 618 C.J. Brown JR 5:59 15:28 25:07 31:26

6 (150) 620 Stephen Curry JR 5:58 15:28 25:08 31:35

7 (163) 626 Isaac Spencer FR 5:58 15:28 25:10 31:48

19. 474 Princeton ( 30:56 2:34:38 1:39)
==========================================================

1 15 506 Donn Cabral SR 5:44 14:47 23:48 29:45

2 76 505 Chris Bendtsen SO 5:51 15:12 24:34 30:48

3 122 516 Tyler Udland SO 5:58 15:33 25:01 31:17

4 130 512 Eddie Owens FR 5:55 15:23 24:59 31:24

5 131 508 Brian Leung SR 5:50 15:16 24:56 31:24

6 (185) 514 Sam Pons FR 5:52 15:34 25:39 32:08

7 (188) 509 Peter Maag SR 5:58 15:34 25:29 32:11

20. 511 Michigan ( 31:05 2:35:23 0:53)
==========================================================

1 56 289 Craig Forys SR 5:54 15:13 24:28 30:38

2 81 287 Brendon Blacklaws JR 5:53 15:17 24:37 30:51

3 104 285 Bobby Aprill SR 5:54 15:17 24:43 31:03

4 126 291 Zach Ornelas JR 5:54 15:17 24:47 31:20

5 144 292 Morsi Rayyan SO 6:01 15:36 25:11 31:31

6 (167) 286 Mark Beams SO 6:01 15:41 25:19 31:51

7 (214) 288 Mason Ferlic FR 6:04 15:55 26:08 33:13

21. 512 Washington State ( 31:06 2:35:26 1:07)
==========================================================

1 46 727 Andrew Kimpel JR 5:51 15:08 24:25 30:28

2 59 728 Jono Lafler SR 5:51 15:07 24:26 30:39

3 127 723 Justin Englund SR 5:55 15:27 25:00 31:21

4 129 725 Andrew Gonzales JR 5:55 15:25 25:04 31:23

5 151 731 Todd Wakefield FR 5:57 15:33 25:20 31:35

6 (183) 726 Andrew Jordan SO 5:55 15:35 25:28 32:06

7 (194) 724 Lee George FR 5:57 15:44 25:46 32:17

22. 530 Providence ( 31:09 2:35:45 1:45)
==========================================================

1 31 526 David McCarthy SR 5:45 14:53 23:54 30:15

2 54 521 Dominic Channon SR 5:53 15:12 24:29 30:35

3 93 525 Julian Matthews SR 5:53 15:18 24:43 30:58

4 175 522 Benjamin Connor FR 5:53 15:34 25:24 31:57

5 177 519 Ahmed Ali JR 6:01 15:42 25:28 32:00

6 (211) 524 Eric Malnatti JR 6:01 15:50 26:03 32:54

23. 538 Ohio State ( 31:08 2:35:36 0:27)
==========================================================

1 95 425 Donald Roys JR 5:58 15:22 24:45 30:59

2 100 427 Taylor Williams SR 5:58 15:22 24:45 31:01

3 102 423 Julian Meyer JR 5:58 15:22 24:46 31:03

4 106 421 Adam Green SR 5:58 15:22 24:45 31:07

5 135 420 Chris Fallon JR 5:58 15:28 25:08 31:26

6 (168) 419 Michael Bradjic FR 5:58 15:28 25:19 31:52

7 (199) 422 Cory Leslie JR 5:57 15:28 25:36 32:24

24. 575 Notre Dame ( 31:14 2:36:06 0:51)
==========================================================

1 79 412 Jeremy Rae JR 5:59 15:25 24:42 30:50

2 84 405 Martin Grady SO 5:53 15:14 24:36 30:53

3 114 410 J.P. Malette JR 5:58 15:24 24:44 31:11

4 143 404 Jordan Carlson SR 5:58 15:24 24:57 31:31

5 155 413 Walter Schafer SO 5:59 15:31 25:17 31:41

6 (157) 408 Kelly Lynch SR 5:59 15:31 25:16 31:43

7 (193) 411 Joe Miller SR 6:00 15:44 25:37 32:17

25. 580 Tulsa ( 31:17 2:36:22 1:09)
==========================================================

1 64 647 Andy Heyes JR 5:52 15:12 24:36 30:42

2 66 653 Paulo Pinheiro SR 5:48 15:05 24:25 30:44

3 128 650 Tom Marshall SR 5:55 15:31 25:03 31:22

4 156 648 Dennis Hodapp FR 5:52 15:14 24:59 31:43

5 166 646 Gerraint Davies JR 5:55 15:31 25:25 31:51

6 (178) 655 Carl Stones SR 5:53 15:22 25:21 32:02

7 (184) 652 Sam Masters JR 5:54 15:34 25:37 32:06

26. 589 Eastern Kentucky ( 31:18 2:36:26 1:34)
==========================================================

1 36 141 Soufiane Bouchikhi SO 5:42 14:47 24:00 30:21

2 61 142 Ben Cheruiyot SR 5:50 15:10 24:29 30:41

3 149 150 Peter Sigilai SR 5:56 15:22 25:08 31:34

4 171 146 Evans Kiptoo SR 5:59 15:40 25:26 31:55

5 172 149 Adams Ronnoh SO 5:57 15:43 25:34 31:55

6 (192) 148 Thijs Nijhuis FR 6:04 15:55 25:43 32:15

7 (206) 147 David Mutuse SR 6:04 15:55 25:57 32:33

27. 591 Columbia ( 31:15 2:36:14 0:41)
==========================================================

1 73 130 Kyle Merber SR 5:49 15:05 24:33 30:48

2 98 131 Mike Murphy JR 5:59 15:21 24:50 31:00

3 139 125 Nico Composto SO 5:57 15:30 25:05 31:28

4 140 132 Jake Sienko SO 5:58 15:23 25:05 31:29

5 141 134 Leighton Spencer JR 5:57 15:24 25:04 31:29

6 (161) 128 Justin Heck SR 5:58 15:31 25:19 31:47

7 (209) 135 Ben Veilleux JR 5:58 15:50 25:58 32:46

28. 680 Cal Poly ( 31:30 2:37:30 1:15)
==========================================================

1 75 77 Daniel Gonia SR 5:47 15:01 24:26 30:48

2 94 73 David Cardona JR 5:47 15:12 24:42 30:58

3 162 76 Chris Frias SO 5:58 15:36 25:19 31:48

4 170 78 Michael Johnson JR 5:57 15:30 25:16 31:53

5 179 74 Ryan Cosens SR 6:00 15:36 25:26 32:03

6 (182) 81 Brandon Shirck SR 5:59 15:44 25:35 32:05

7 (191) 75 Sean Davidson SO 5:57 15:39 25:40 32:13

29. 770 Georgia ( 31:41 2:38:25 0:55)
==========================================================

1 110 211 Matt Cleaver JR 5:56 15:27 24:53 31:09

2 152 212 Brian Detweiler JR 5:58 15:36 31:36

3 158 210 Lucas Baker SO 6:00 15:41 25:18 31:44

4 169 216 Brandon Lord SO 5:57 15:31 25:22 31:52

5 181 215 Nick Long JR 6:00 15:40 25:26 32:04

6 (190) 217 Brett Richardson JR 6:02 15:44 25:35 32:12

7 (201) 213 Jp Hackney SR 6:05 15:59 25:53 32:27

30. 780 Florida ( 31:49 2:39:02 1:57)
==========================================================

1 52 161 Mark Parrish SO 5:47 15:06 24:22 30:33

2 154 154 Jimmy Clark FR 6:01 15:38 25:15 31:41

3 173 159 Josh Izewski SR 6:01 15:40 25:26 31:56

4 198 157 John-Logan Hines FR 6:08 15:59 25:47 32:22

5 203 160 Matt Mizereck SO 6:01 15:44 25:53 32:30

6 (205) 156 Eduardo Garcia FR 6:08 16:05 25:56 32:33

7 (213) 155 Tyler Davidson SO 6:04 16:06 26:15 33:03

31. 885 New Mexico ( 32:04 2:40:20 1:23)
==========================================================

1 108 356 Sean Stam JR 5:53 15:16 24:45 31:08

2 176 354 Patrick Ortiz SR 5:54 15:32 25:25 31:57

3 197 351 Pierre Malherbe FR 5:55 15:46 25:46 32:19

4 200 346 Michael Asay SO 6:00 15:58 25:54 32:25

5 204 355 Allen Pittman SR 5:57 15:47 25:54 32:31

6 (212) 353 Vincent Montoya SO 6:02 16:05 26:13 32:58



2011 NCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S 10000 METER RUN

Place TmPl No. Name Class 2k 5k 8k Finish
1 11 Lawi Lalang FR 5:41 14:21 22:53 28:44.1
2 1 561 Chris Derrick SR 5:41 14:33 23:14 28:57.5
3 2 246 Leonard Korir SR 5:41 14:22 23:14 29:02.5
4 544 Cameron Levins SR 5:41 14:22 23:14 29:04.8
5 3 769 Mohammed Ahmed JR 5:42 14:33 23:15 29:06.7
6 475 Luke Puskedra SR 5:40 14:29 23:17 29:09.3
7 4 383 Diego Estrada SR 5:40 14:33 23:25 29:24.7
8 5 113 Richard Medina SR 5:41 14:39 23:34 29:27.8
9 6 622 Henry Lelei JR 5:42 14:33 23:26 29:29.1
10 7 457 Colby Lowe SR 5:48 14:53 23:42 29:31.4
11 8 455 German Fernandez SR 5:48 14:52 23:42 29:32.9
12 9 373 Ryan Hill SR 5:43 14:45 23:47 29:37.1
13 662 Paul Chelimo SO 5:41 14:34 23:41 29:39.1
14 10 60 Miles Batty SR 5:46 14:45 23:44 29:40.0
15 11 370 Andrew Colley SO 5:45 14:53 23:49 29:40.0
16 12 176 David Forrester JR 5:43 14:52 23:49 29:40.6
17 13 776 Elliot Krause SR 5:45 14:53 23:45 29:41.6
18 14 566 Jake Riley SR 5:42 14:39 23:42 29:44.1
19 15 506 Donn Cabral SR 5:44 14:47 23:48 29:44.4
20 16 122 Andrew Wacker SR 5:42 14:45 23:48 29:44.8
21 17 495 Alfred Kipchumba SR 5:50 14:53 23:49 29:48.4
22 18 65 Rex Shields JR 5:46 14:53 23:50 29:51.5
23 19 773 Ryan Collins SR 5:45 14:52 23:47 29:52.2
24 20 109 Joseph Bosshard JR 5:47 14:53 23:49 29:53.7
25 94 Eric Finan SR 5:44 14:52 23:50 29:54.6
26 47 Callum Hawkins SO 5:44 14:52 23:50 29:56.4
27 710 Mark Amirault SR 5:48 14:53 23:51 29:56.8
28 45 Dan Lowry SR 5:48 14:58 24:01 29:57.2
29 21 431 Bill Kogel JR 5:51 15:01 24:03 29:57.6
30 711 Will Mulherin JR 5:44 14:52 24:02 29:58.1
31 22 454 Tom Farrell SO 5:51 15:00 24:04 29:58.6
32 23 177 Michael Fout SR 5:43 14:52 23:59 29:59.2
33 24 607 Craig Lutz FR 5:51 14:58 24:01 30:02.0
34 25 327 Hassan Mead SR 5:46 14:53 24:00 30:02.8
35 26 490 Trevor Dunbar JR 5:46 14:47 23:55 30:04.1
36 27 774 Reed Connor JR 5:46 14:56 24:04 30:08.6
37 28 584 Patrick Dupont SR 5:49 14:55 24:04 30:09.3
38 32 Eric Fernandez JR 5:45 14:53 24:09 30:10.4
39 29 227 Andrew Bayer JR 5:47 15:03 24:11 30:11.5
40 30 245 Mitch Goose SR 5:48 14:54 24:03 30:12.4
41 31 526 David McCarthy SR 5:45 14:53 23:54 30:14.9
42 32 435 Kevin Schwab SR 5:50 15:08 24:18 30:16.3
43 33 242 Matthew Bayley JR 5:59 15:12 24:12 30:17.4
44 658 Chad Hall SR 5:46 14:56 24:06 30:17.8
45 34 233 Ben Hubers SR 5:48 15:04 24:14 30:19.0
46 35 775 Maverick Darling JR 5:46 14:57 24:12 30:20.0
47 36 141 Soufiane Bouchikhi SO 5:42 14:47 24:00 30:20.7
48 37 381 Jordan Chipangama SR 5:41 14:52 24:07 30:21.0
49 38 120 Christian Thompson SR 5:50 15:08 24:23 30:22.3
50 39 456 Shadrack Kipchirchir SO 5:51 15:00 24:04 30:22.4
51 40 605 Ryan Dohner SO 5:54 15:10 24:13 30:23.4
52 41 178 Breandan O'Neill SR 5:45 14:55 24:12 30:24.1
53 42 438 Kevin Williams JR 5:57 15:22 24:26 30:24.6
54 138 Ethan Shaw SR 5:49 14:58 24:13 30:24.8
55 43 560 Andrew Berberick SO 5:52 15:11 24:24 30:25.1
56 660 Cosmas Ayabei JR 5:48 14:56 24:13 30:26.3
57 44 199 Mark Dennin JR 5:51 15:11 24:23 30:27.2
58 45 68 Jared Ward SO 5:53 14:57 24:19 30:27.8
59 46 727 Andrew Kimpel JR 5:51 15:08 24:25 30:27.9
60 47 429 George Alex SR 5:53 15:11 24:26 30:28.2
61 48 204 Alexander Lundy SR 5:50 15:08 24:18 30:28.9
62 359 Jake Hurysz SO 5:49 15:07 24:25 30:29.3
63 665 Brian McKenna SR 5:57 15:18 24:27 30:29.6
64 49 234 Zachary Mayhew JR 5:48 15:08 24:24 30:30.1
65 50 562 Brendan Gregg SR 5:52 15:06 24:16 30:30.7
66 51 697 Ryan Sheridan SR 5:47 14:57 24:06 30:31.0
67 379 Eric Jenkins SO 5:55 15:10 24:25 30:31.5
68 52 161 Mark Parrish SO 5:47 15:06 24:22 30:32.9
69 92 Tecumseh Adams SO 5:45 14:55 24:19 30:33.1
70 53 237 Andrew Poore SR 5:47 15:04 24:24 30:33.5
71 657 Jonathan Peterson SR 5:48 15:03 24:23 30:34.5
72 54 521 Dominic Channon SR 5:53 15:12 24:29 30:34.9
73 486 Kyle Dawson SR 5:46 14:59 24:22 30:36.5
74 55 695 Mathew Mildenhall JR 5:48 15:06 24:28 30:36.9
75 56 289 Craig Forys SR 5:54 15:13 24:28 30:37.3
76 57 498 Joash Osoro JR 5:54 15:06 24:16 30:37.8
77 58 694 Sam McEntee FR 5:51 15:11 24:31 30:38.1
78 257 Jeff Thode JR 5:47 14:54 24:14 30:38.5
79 59 728 Jono Lafler SR 5:51 15:07 24:26 30:38.6
80 543 Nate Jewkes SO 5:49 15:08 24:28 30:39.0
81 60 323 Pieter Gagnon JR 5:55 15:11 24:27 30:39.1
82 628 Patrick Kimeli JR 5:47 15:07 24:28 30:39.4
83 61 142 Ben Cheruiyot SR 5:50 15:10 24:29 30:41.0
84 62 67 Tylor Thatcher SO 5:51 15:13 24:31 30:41.1
85 63 462 Johnathan Stublaski SR 5:59 15:14 24:29 30:41.3
86 64 647 Andy Heyes JR 5:52 15:12 24:36 30:41.7
87 269 Nabil Hamid JR 5:46 15:02 24:27 30:41.8
88 65 114 Ammar Moussa FR 6:00 15:22 24:39 30:42.4
89 270 Matt Johnsen SO 6:05 15:18 24:26 30:42.8
90 66 653 Paulo Pinheiro SR 5:48 15:05 24:25 30:43.4
91 67 586 Tito Medrano SR 5:59 15:19 24:36 30:44.0
92 68 69 Jason Witt SO 5:59 15:20 24:40 30:44.9
93 69 375 Bobby Moldovan SR 5:54 15:12 24:30 30:45.3
94 70 385 Tim Freriks JR 5:51 15:04 24:24 30:45.7
95 71 430 Eric Harasyn SR 5:57 15:21 24:37 30:46.0
96 72 458 Joseph Manilafasha SO 5:59 15:15 24:29 30:46.6
97 310 Justus David JR 5:50 15:11 24:34 30:47.2
98 73 130 Kyle Merber SR 5:49 15:05 24:33 30:47.4
99 74 491 Scott Fauble FR 6:01 15:29 24:45 30:47.4
100 75 77 Daniel Gonia SR 5:47 15:01 24:26 30:47.6
101 76 505 Chris Bendtsen SO 5:51 15:12 24:34 30:47.7
102 77 209 Andrew Springer SO 5:51 15:11 24:34 30:47.8
103 487 Vince McNally SR 5:46 15:03 24:32 30:48.5
104 78 614 Rory Tunningley JR 5:56 15:18 24:43 30:48.6
105 79 412 Jeremy Rae JR 5:59 15:25 24:42 30:49.7
106 80 326 Andrew Larsen SO 5:59 15:21 24:43 30:50.3
107 81 287 Brendon Blacklaws JR 5:53 15:17 24:37 30:50.5
108 82 592 Joe Whelan SO 5:55 15:14 24:38 30:51.0
109 83 691 Matthew Gibney SR 5:50 15:09 24:38 30:52.3
110 84 405 Martin Grady SO 5:53 15:14 24:36 30:52.6
111 85 500 David Perry FR 6:02 15:29 24:45 30:53.0
112 86 778 Andrew Shields SO 5:52 15:15 24:37 30:53.3
113 87 624 MacLean O'Donnell JR 5:56 15:18 24:46 30:53.6
114 88 436 Aaron Sherf SR 5:57 15:22 24:36 30:54.1
115 95 Christopher Johnson JR 5:50 15:08 24:35 30:55.2
116 89 252 Alexander Soderberg SR 5:48 14:58 24:14 30:55.9
117 90 610 Mark Pinales FR 5:57 15:21 24:44 30:56.4
118 91 61 Curtis Carr SO 5:59 15:20 24:43 30:56.6
119 92 229 Adrien Dannemiller SR 5:49 15:08 24:31 30:57.0
120 93 525 Julian Matthews SR 5:53 15:18 24:43 30:57.7
121 94 73 David Cardona JR 5:47 15:12 24:42 30:57.9
122 95 425 Donald Roys JR 5:58 15:22 24:45 30:58.3
123 96 377 Matt Sonnenfeldt JR 5:55 15:21 24:46 30:58.4
124 97 372 Adam Henken SR 5:55 15:21 24:46 30:58.6
125 98 131 Mike Murphy JR 5:59 15:21 24:50 30:59.2
126 225 Jim Riddle SR 5:52 15:18 24:46 31:00.3
127 99 565 Erik Olson SO 5:53 15:13 24:40 31:00.6
128 100 427 Taylor Williams SR 5:58 15:22 24:45 31:00.8
129 101 590 Max Straneva FR 5:59 15:22 24:44 31:01.2
130 222 Wesley Ruttoh SR 5:45 15:11 24:42 31:01.6
131 334 Martin Kirui SR 5:53 15:16 24:44 31:01.8
132 102 423 Julian Meyer JR 5:58 15:22 24:46 31:02.2
133 103 496 Lars Erik Malde JR 5:54 15:14 24:43 31:02.4
134 104 285 Bobby Aprill SR 5:54 15:17 24:43 31:02.6
135 105 690 Keith Capecci SR 5:51 15:09 24:40 31:03.2
136 46 Ross Clarke SO 5:50 15:12 24:46 31:05.6
137 106 421 Adam Green SR 5:58 15:22 24:45 31:06.7
138 107 182 Jakub Zivec SO 5:58 15:29 24:47 31:07.1
139 108 356 Sean Stam JR 5:53 15:16 24:45 31:07.2
140 224 Jordan Hebert JR 5:52 15:12 24:39 31:07.7
141 109 612 Brock Simmons SR 5:57 15:23 24:57 31:08.0
142 110 211 Matt Cleaver JR 5:56 15:27 24:53 31:08.5
143 111 256 Jason Weller SR 5:59 15:29 24:59 31:09.2
144 112 570 J.T. Sullivan SR 5:53 15:11 24:45 31:09.5
145 113 693 Brian Long SR 5:50 15:11 24:46 31:09.9
146 114 410 J.P. Malette JR 5:58 15:24 24:44 31:10.2
147 115 239 Desean Turner SR 5:47 15:10 24:50 31:10.3
148 116 329 Marcus Paulson FR 5:59 15:22 24:45 31:10.4
149 272 Mathew Schiffbauer SR 5:56 15:23 24:51 31:10.8
150 117 587 Forrest Misenti JR 5:54 15:14 24:42 31:11.2
151 118 619 Kevin Burnett SR 6:00 15:23 24:50 31:11.9
152 659 Daniel Mutai JR 5:43 14:58 24:37 31:12.6
153 119 585 Sean Keefe SO 5:56 15:22 24:52 31:13.0
154 120 568 Joe Rosa FR 5:53 15:08 24:38 31:13.6
155 121 382 Matthew Coloe SR 5:52 15:12 24:38 31:14.3
156 122 516 Tyler Udland SO 5:58 15:33 25:01 31:16.3
157 123 621 James Hodges JR 6:01 15:22 24:52 31:17.3
158 124 494 William Kincaid FR 6:03 15:40 25:10 31:18.1
159 545 Kevin McDonnell SR 5:54 15:13 24:48 31:18.5
160 125 203 Tc Lumbar SR 5:52 15:17 24:49 31:18.6
161 126 291 Zach Ornelas JR 5:54 15:17 24:47 31:19.3
162 127 723 Justin Englund SR 5:55 15:27 25:00 31:20.2
163 128 650 Tom Marshall SR 5:55 15:31 25:03 31:21.3
164 129 725 Andrew Gonzales JR 5:55 15:25 25:04 31:22.1
165 130 512 Eddie Owens FR 5:55 15:23 24:59 31:23.4
166 131 508 Brian Leung SR 5:50 15:16 24:56 31:23.4
167 132 608 Patrick McGregor SO 5:56 15:23 25:00 31:24.3
168 133 692 Matthew Kane JR 6:02 15:41 25:06 31:24.5
169 134 613 Collin Smith JR 5:56 15:23 25:01 31:24.7
170 135 420 Chris Fallon JR 5:58 15:28 25:08 31:25.3
171 136 240 Andrew Weatherford SR 5:49 15:15 24:53 31:25.7
172 137 618 C.J. Brown JR 5:59 15:28 25:07 31:26.0
173 138 112 Martin Medina JR 6:01 15:32 25:03 31:26.9
174 139 125 Nico Composto SO 5:57 15:30 25:05 31:27.4
175 140 132 Jake Sienko SO 5:58 15:23 25:05 31:28.3
176 141 134 Leighton Spencer JR 5:57 15:24 25:04 31:28.4
177 142 387 Caleb Hoover FR 6:01 15:39 25:13 31:30.1
178 143 404 Jordan Carlson SR 5:58 15:24 24:57 31:30.4
179 144 292 Morsi Rayyan SO 6:01 15:36 25:11 31:30.9
180 145 390 John Yatsko SR 6:08 15:44 25:18 31:30.9
181 146 380 Andrew Belus SR 5:59 15:29 25:08 31:31.1
182 147 437 Jeremy Sudbury SR 5:52 15:07 24:59 31:31.3
183 148 119 Blake Theroux FR 6:00 15:31 25:08 31:31.4
184 149 150 Peter Sigilai SR 5:56 15:22 25:08 31:33.7
185 150 620 Stephen Curry JR 5:58 15:28 25:08 31:34.1
186 151 731 Todd Wakefield FR 5:57 15:33 25:20 31:34.8
187 152 212 Brian Detweiler JR 5:58 15:36 31:35.5
188 93 Chris Berry SR 5:58 15:32 25:14 31:35.6
189 663 Joey Thompson SR 5:57 15:31 25:12 31:37.3
190 153 369 Patrick Campbell JR 5:55 15:31 25:14 31:38.6
191 154 154 Jimmy Clark FR 6:01 15:38 25:15 31:40.3
192 155 413 Walter Schafer SO 5:59 15:31 25:17 31:40.4
193 156 648 Dennis Hodapp FR 5:52 15:14 24:59 31:42.3
194 157 408 Kelly Lynch SR 5:59 15:31 25:16 31:42.9
195 158 210 Lucas Baker SO 6:00 15:41 25:18 31:44.0
196 159 59 Alden Bahr SR 5:53 14:57 24:32 31:44.2
197 160 332 Steve Sulkin SO 6:00 15:42 25:24 31:46.3
198 161 128 Justin Heck SR 5:58 15:31 25:19 31:46.8
199 162 76 Chris Frias SO 5:58 15:36 25:19 31:47.2
200 163 626 Isaac Spencer FR 5:58 15:28 25:10 31:47.2
201 164 247 Andrew Kowalsky FR 6:00 15:35 25:19 31:47.9
202 165 179 Seth Proctor SR 5:58 15:29 25:11 31:49.4
203 166 646 Gerraint Davies JR 5:55 15:31 25:25 31:50.5
204 167 286 Mark Beams SO 6:01 15:41 25:19 31:50.8
205 168 419 Michael Bradjic FR 5:58 15:28 25:19 31:51.2
206 169 216 Brandon Lord SO 5:57 15:31 25:22 31:51.5
207 170 78 Michael Johnson JR 5:57 15:30 25:16 31:52.1
208 171 146 Evans Kiptoo SR 5:59 15:40 25:26 31:54.6
209 172 149 Adams Ronnoh SO 5:57 15:43 25:34 31:55.0
210 173 159 Josh Izewski SR 6:01 15:40 25:26 31:55.6
211 174 205 John Murray FR 5:54 15:36 25:27 31:56.0
212 175 522 Benjamin Connor FR 5:53 15:34 25:24 31:56.8
213 176 354 Patrick Ortiz SR 5:54 15:32 25:25 31:56.9
214 177 519 Ahmed Ali JR 6:01 15:42 25:28 31:59.3
215 178 655 Carl Stones SR 5:53 15:22 25:21 32:01.8
216 179 74 Ryan Cosens SR 6:00 15:36 25:26 32:02.3
217 180 589 Andrew Palmer FR 5:58 15:28 25:19 32:03.1
218 181 215 Nick Long JR 6:00 15:40 25:26 32:03.9
219 182 81 Brandon Shirck SR 5:59 15:44 25:35 32:04.7
220 183 726 Andrew Jordan SO 5:55 15:35 25:28 32:05.2
221 184 652 Sam Masters JR 5:54 15:34 25:37 32:06.0
222 667 Elkana Rotich JR 5:47 15:19 25:21 32:07.0
223 185 514 Sam Pons FR 5:52 15:34 25:39 32:07.7
224 186 243 Jake Byrne FR 6:00 15:43 25:37 32:08.8
225 187 200 Ben Furcht SO 5:53 15:27 25:43 32:09.8
226 188 509 Peter Maag SR 5:58 15:34 25:29 32:10.4
227 189 206 Bobby Peavey SO 5:54 15:35 25:40 32:11.1
228 190 217 Brett Richardson JR 6:02 15:44 25:35 32:11.9
229 191 75 Sean Davidson SO 5:57 15:39 25:40 32:12.5
230 192 148 Thijs Nijhuis FR 6:04 15:55 25:43 32:14.7
231 193 411 Joe Miller SR 6:00 15:44 25:37 32:16.8
232 194 724 Lee George FR 5:57 15:44 25:46 32:17.0
233 195 451 Fabian Clarkson FR 6:01 15:44 25:50 32:18.0
234 196 181 Wesley Rickman JR 5:58 15:39 25:35 32:18.6
235 197 351 Pierre Malherbe FR 5:55 15:46 25:46 32:18.7
236 198 157 John-Logan Hines FR 6:08 15:59 25:47 32:21.3
237 199 422 Cory Leslie JR 5:57 15:28 25:36 32:23.2
238 200 346 Michael Asay SO 6:00 15:58 25:54 32:25.0
239 201 213 Jp Hackney SR 6:05 15:59 25:53 32:26.7
240 202 771 Michael Brice SO 6:00 15:44 25:43 32:27.4
241 203 160 Matt Mizereck SO 6:01 15:44 25:53 32:29.5
242 204 355 Allen Pittman SR 5:57 15:47 25:54 32:30.3
243 205 156 Eduardo Garcia FR 6:08 16:05 25:56 32:32.2
244 206 147 David Mutuse SR 6:04 15:55 25:57 32:32.5
245 207 333 Erik Truedson SO 6:01 15:46 25:47 32:34.9
246 208 374 Brian Himelright JR 6:01 15:56 25:59 32:39.5
247 209 135 Ben Veilleux JR 5:58 15:50 25:58 32:45.5
248 210 324 Paul Hilsen SR 6:00 16:01 26:14 32:52.6
249 211 524 Eric Malnatti JR 6:01 15:50 26:03 32:54.0
250 212 353 Vincent Montoya SO 6:02 16:05 26:13 32:57.3
251 213 155 Tyler Davidson SO 6:04 16:06 26:15 33:02.1
252 214 288 Mason Ferlic FR 6:04 15:55 26:08 33:12.3

NAIA National Championship 11/19/11

Men's 8000 Meter Run                           
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kennedy Kithuka SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 23:15 1
2 Silas Kisorio SR Oklahoma Christian 23:59 2
3 John Gilbertson JR The Master's (Calif.) 24:03 3
4 Edward Taragon JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24:05 4
5 Anthony Pizzo JR The Master's (Calif.) 24:10 5
6 Evans Kirwa JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 24:16 6
7 Greg Montgomery JR College of Idaho 24:17 7
8 Daniel Tubei SO Park (Mo.) 24:18 8
9 Austin Ellis SR Milligan (Tenn.) 24:18 --
10 Bryson Harper SR Bryan (Tenn.) 24:19 9
11 Geoffrey Njonjo JR Oklahoma Christian 24:21 10
12 Seth Bridges SR Northwest (Wash.) 24:27 --
13 Yonas Gebretinais SR Graceland (Iowa) 24:30 --
14 William MacNeil SR Point Loma (Calif.) 24:31 --
15 Wade Meddles SO Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 24:31 --
16 Galen Dills JR Shawnee State (Ohio) 24:32 11
17 Danny Lyon JR Cal St. San Marcos 24:33 12
18 Hildon Boen JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24:34 13
19 David McWilliams JR Oklahoma Christian 24:37 14
20 Rick Avila JR Concordia (Cal.) 24:39 --
21 Cordell Baker JR Oklahoma Baptist 24:41 15
22 Ryan Sorenson SR Southern Oregon 24:42 16
23 Kyle Anderson JR Spring Arbor (Mich.) 24:42 --
24 Western Nelson SO Cal St. San Marcos 24:46 17
25 Andrew Landstrom SO Concordia (Ore.) 24:46 18
26 Landon Hamilton JR Cumberlands (Ky.) 24:46 --
27 Devin Lea SR Aquinas (Mich.) 24:47 19
28 Javier Ceja SR Friends (Kan.) 24:48 20
29 Jesiah Rodriquez SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 24:50 21
30 Frank Adelman JR Southwestern (Kan.) 24:53 22
31 James Johnstone SR Southern Oregon 24:56 23
32 Dustin Heiler SR Aquinas (Mich.) 24:57 24
33 Luc Bruchet JR British Columbia (B.C.) 24:58 25
34 Brayden Barrientez JR Oklahoma Christian 24:59 26
35 Armando Lara SR Cal St. San Marcos 25:00 27
36 Alex Bett SR Union (Tenn.) 25:00 --
37 Sam Atkin FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:02 28
38 Collin Christensen JR Biola (Calif.) 25:02 29
39 Cameron Barela FR Vanguard (Calif.) 25:04 --
40 Jason McLeod JR Bryan (Tenn.) 25:07 30
41 Phil Rizzo JR St. Francis (Ill.) 25:07 31
42 Daniel Sorenson JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:09 32
43 Adam Godwin SO Oklahoma Baptist 25:09 33
44 Ryan Meyer JR William Woods (Mo.) 25:10 --
45 Ignacio Fernandez JR Savannah Art & Design (Ga 25:10 --
46 Juan Carlos Barrera JR Robert Morris (Ill.) 25:10 --
47 Thomas Chelulei FR Park (Mo.) 25:12 34
48 Nathan Meeuwenberg SO Milligan (Tenn.) 25:12 --
49 Izzy Miranda JR Lubbock Christian (Texas) 25:12 --
50 Brad Liston SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 25:14 35
51 Joseph Herber SR Huntington (Ind.) 25:15 36
52 Ben Foubert SO Concordia (Ore.) 25:16 37
53 Dave Marks JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:17 38
54 Isaac Updike SO Eastern Oregon 25:17 39
55 David Weeks SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 25:18 40
56 Nathan Mesta SR Oklahoma Christian 25:20 41
57 Matt Fideler SR Dakota State (S.D.) 25:21 --
58 Cody Glad FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:22 42
59 Connor Hatfield FR Bryan (Tenn.) 25:23 43
60 Philiph Tonui SR Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 25:23 --
61 Eliud Ng'etich JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:24 44
62 Mike Blaszczyk SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:25 45
63 Andrew Hugill JR College of Idaho 25:25 46
64 Roberto Diaz FR Oklahoma Christian 25:25 47
65 Matt Battaglia FR Southern Oregon 25:25 48
66 Theo Hunt SR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:26 49
67 Nicholas Spector SO Soka (Calif.) 25:26 --
68 Carlos Perez JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:27 50
69 Jimmy Oribo JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:28 51
70 Noah Kiprono JR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 25:28 --
71 Rigoberto Jimenez SR Great Falls (Mont.) 25:29 --
72 Matt Spencer SR Rio Grande (Ohio) 25:30 --
73 Colton McNinch SO Southwestern (Kan.) 25:31 52
74 Mitchell Dale SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 25:31 53
75 Dylan Creger FR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 25:32 54
76 Jordan Smith SR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:32 55
77 Blake Wysocki JR Shawnee State (Ohio) 25:33 56
78 Dan Neidlinger SR Friends (Kan.) 25:33 57
79 Matthew Day JR Westmont (Calif.) 25:33 58
80 Scott McIntyre JR Southern Oregon 25:35 59
81 Brett Hornig SO Southern Oregon 25:36 60
82 Justin Kent SO British Columbia (B.C.) 25:36 61
83 Brandon Scott SO Webber International (Fla 25:36 --
84 Andy Coy JR Dakota State (S.D.) 25:37 --
85 Clifford Crum JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:37 62
86 Nathan Kemp SR Westmont (Calif.) 25:38 63
87 Andrew Albert JR Indiana Wesleyan 25:38 --
88 Cameron Sprague SO Friends (Kan.) 25:39 64
89 Edwin Ronoh SR Doane (Neb.) 25:39 --
90 Dylan Reyes SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:40 65
91 Brian Bragg SR Eastern Oregon 25:41 66
92 Matt Murphy JR Milligan (Tenn.) 25:41 --
93 Garret Ehlers SO Morningside (Iowa) 25:41 --
94 Tim Huebsch JR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:42 67
95 Austin Simkins SO Oklahoma Christian 25:42 68
96 Cody Larson FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:44 69
97 Marc Martinez JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:44 70
98 Matt Porter JR Northwest (Wash.) 25:44 --
99 Travis Mabe JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:44 --
100 Jake Ferris SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:45 71
101 Neal Ellis JR Oklahoma Baptist 25:45 72
102 Andres Herrera JR Texas Wesleyan 25:46 73
103 Scott Minor SO Oregon Tech 25:47 --
104 David Sambrano SO Lubbock Christian (Texas) 25:47 --
105 Jake Jeanson JR Westmont (Calif.) 25:48 74
106 Evan Bradford SO Westmont (Calif.) 25:48 75
107 Jory Custar JR Oklahoma Baptist 25:48 76
108 Oscar Joses Kirwa SO Goshen (Ind.) 25:49 --
109 Nicolas Toscan JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:49 77
110 Louis Falland SO Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:49 --
111 Kolin Stickney SR Aquinas (Mich.) 25:50 78
112 Cory Kleinjan FR Cumberlands (Ky.) 25:50 --
113 Peter Limo SR Shorter (Ga.) 25:50 79
114 Matt Organista SR Westmont (Calif.) 25:51 80
115 Jack Williams FR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:51 81
116 Matthew Hussey SR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 25:52 --
117 Dan Foley SO Aquinas (Mich.) 25:53 82
118 Nicholas Hestand SR Evangel (Mo.) 25:53 --
119 Joel Allen FR Tabor (Kan.) 25:53 --
120 Jared Courtright JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:54 --
121 Nathan Ellis SR Oklahoma Baptist 25:55 83
122 Justin Bateson SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 25:55 84
123 Daniel Thurston SO Cumberlands (Ky.) 25:55 --
124 Josiah Downer SR The Master's (Calif.) 25:56 85
125 John Egan FR Brescia (Ky.) 25:57 --
126 Hayden Randall SO Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:58 86
127 Derik Simonsen SR Morningside (Iowa) 25:58 --
128 Aaron Caldwell JR Baker (Kan.) 25:59 87
129 Nathan Jackson FR Dordt (Iowa) 25:59 88
130 Stephen Hine SR Houghton (N.Y.) 26:00 --
131 Jordan Smeltzer FR Goshen (Ind.) 26:01 --
132 Hans Roelle FR Eastern Oregon 26:02 89
133 Jeremy Anderson SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:03 90
134 Nick Haines JR St. Mary (Kan.) 26:03 --
135 Paul Jesson SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:03 91
136 Brock Nooney FR Friends (Kan.) 26:04 92
137 Tom Koetsenruijter FR Savannah Art & Design (Ga 26:04 --
138 Aaron Belcher SO Indiana Tech 26:04 --
139 Zach Widner JR Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:04 93
140 Lance Wood JR Huntington (Ind.) 26:05 94
141 Corey Clark JR Baker (Kan.) 26:05 95
142 Austin Houchens SO Berea (Ky.) 26:05 96
143 Matt Rychel SR St. Xavier (Ill.) 26:06 --
144 Darryll Patrick JR Berea (Ky.) 26:06 97
145 Austin Warner SR Trinity Christian (Ill.) 26:07 --
146 Jason Ogan JR Oklahoma Baptist 26:07 98
147 Bryan Picciotto SR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 26:07 --
148 Kasey Ferrigan JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 26:08 99
149 Evans Tanui FR Shorter (Ga.) 26:08 100
150 Tj Mosbach SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:08 101
151 Matt Lowe SR Brescia (Ky.) 26:09 --
152 David Richards SO Houghton (N.Y.) 26:09 --
153 Matt McAndrews SO Indiana Wesleyan 26:09 --
154 Jim Vonnahme SR Grand View (Iowa) 26:10 --
155 Ryan Jensen SO Cal St. San Marcos 26:11 102
156 Hilary Cheruiyot SO Tennessee Wesleyan 26:11 --
157 Eric Ghelfi FR Southern Oregon 26:11 103
158 Nate Nevius JR Judson (Ill.) 26:12 --
159 Ryan Tholen JR Dordt (Iowa) 26:12 104
160 Breydon Gates FR Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:13 105
161 Sam McDaniel SO Southwestern (Kan.) 26:14 106
162 Brian Nelson SO Eastern Oregon 26:14 107
163 Anthony Simpson SO Bryan (Tenn.) 26:15 108
164 Mike Gravelyn SR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:15 109
165 Monte Larsen JR Morningside (Iowa) 26:16 --
166 Nick Pierson JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 26:16 110
167 Carrington Crum SR Southwestern (Kan.) 26:16 111
168 Austin Jacobs JR Evangel (Mo.) 26:17 --
169 Art Parra JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 26:18 112
170 Cesar Mireles SR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 26:18 --
171 Cory Pena JR Concordia (Ore.) 26:18 113
172 Alec Rosario SR Huntington (Ind.) 26:19 114
173 Matt Peacock FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:20 115
174 David Eller SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:21 116
175 Andrew Reidsma SO Trinity Christian (Ill.) 26:22 --
176 Alex Stephens SO Bryan (Tenn.) 26:22 117
177 Jeremy Van Woerden SO Dordt (Iowa) 26:22 118
178 Adam Schroeder SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:23 119
179 Brooks Swigert FR Arizona Christian 26:23 --
180 Fernando Diaz SR Holy Names (Calif.) 26:23 --
181 Taylor Nall JR Baker (Kan.) 26:24 120
182 Cody Risch JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 26:24 --
183 Adam McGovern SR Avila (Mo.) 26:25 --
184 Alex Frazier SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 26:25 121
185 Juan Salazar FR Texas Wesleyan 26:26 122
186 Kevin Randle JR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 26:26 --
187 Roberto Quintero JR Dickinson State (N.D.) 26:26 --
188 Eli Canchola JR Eastern Oregon 26:27 123
189 Victor Lemay SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 26:27 124
190 Brandon Schmuckley FR Concordia (Ore.) 26:28 125
191 Colby Lapresi JR Central Methodist (Mo.) 26:28 --
192 Arthur Vollbrecht SO Park (Mo.) 26:29 126
193 Ramiro Garcia FR Texas Wesleyan 26:29 127
194 Ebenezer Eshete JR Northwood (Texas) 26:30 --
195 John Hurd FR The Master's (Calif.) 26:30 128
196 Eric Tudor SR Dordt (Iowa) 26:31 129
197 Kyle Boone JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 26:31 130
198 Jeffrey Johnson JR Berea (Ky.) 26:31 131
199 Louie Cook JR Oklahoma Baptist 26:31 132
200 Eric Larson JR Baker (Kan.) 26:32 133
201 Kyle B. Smith SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:32 134
202 Jim Janisse JR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:34 135
203 Kevin Horchler FR Biola (Calif.) 26:34 136
204 Danny Ledesma SO Biola (Calif.) 26:34 137
205 Scott Kenney JR Berea (Ky.) 26:35 138
206 Jeremy Hornick FR Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:35 139
207 Ben Sievert FR Concordia (Neb.) 26:36 --
208 Said Ahmed JR Lee (Tenn.) 26:36 --
209 Brendan Hawkins SR Milligan (Tenn.) 26:36 --
210 Nate Avelos JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:38 140
211 Dominic Bolin JR College of Idaho 26:39 141
212 Thomas Zunie JR Haskell (Kan.) 26:40 --
213 Nick Thelen SR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:40 142
214 Patrick Kipkorir SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:40 143
215 Colin McRoberts SR Southern Oregon 26:41 144
216 Eric Anders SO Southwestern (Kan.) 26:42 145
217 Shane Donaldson SR Great Falls (Mont.) 26:42 --
218 Geovanni Popoca SR Friends (Kan.) 26:44 146
219 Brian Meyer SO Ashford (Iowa) 26:44 --
220 Mark Haukereid SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:45 147
221 Brian Menzie FR Huntington (Ind.) 26:45 148
222 Jairus Kipkemoi FR Wiley (Texas) 26:46 --
223 Spencer Lyle JR Biola (Calif.) 26:47 149
224 Steve Olson JR Dordt (Iowa) 26:48 150
225 Jacob Dordick FR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 26:48 151
226 Tony Moore FR Simpson (Cal.) 26:49 --
227 Matthew Crichton SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:50 152
228 Matt Galea FR British Columbia (B.C.) 26:50 153
229 Tim Wescott SO Friends (Kan.) 26:51 154
230 Christian Hoffman SO Park (Mo.) 26:51 155
231 Leonel Ayala FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 26:52 --
232 James Fisher SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 26:52 156
233 Kiprotich Langat SR College of Idaho 26:53 157
234 Kyle Russell SO Point Loma (Calif.) 26:53 --
235 John Sutherland SR Savannah Art & Design (Ga 26:53 --
236 Brannon Wallace FR Haskell (Kan.) 26:53 --
237 Jarrett Blankenship SR Berea (Ky.) 26:54 158
238 Danny Bahret FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:55 159
239 Tarrance Oconnor SO Berea (Ky.) 26:55 160
240 Jacob Heil JR Tabor (Kan.) 26:56 --
241 Ramon Hernandez JR Eastern Oregon 26:57 161
242 Sean Saxton SO College of Idaho 26:58 162
243 Robert Hawes SO Texas Wesleyan 26:59 163
244 Tim Bierma SO Dordt (Iowa) 26:59 164
245 Bryant Rader JR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:59 165
246 Brian Aukshunas SR Biola (Calif.) 26:59 166
247 Matt McKenzie FR St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) 26:59 --
248 Madison Yates FR Bryan (Tenn.) 27:00 167
249 Thomas Powers SR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 27:01 168
250 Jasen Brown SO Concordia (Ore.) 27:01 169
251 Damian Garcia JR Eastern Oregon 27:01 170
252 Daniel Van Sickle SO Southwestern (Kan.) 27:01 171
253 Anders Clarke SO Bryan (Tenn.) 27:02 172
254 Ethan Gallagher SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 27:03 173
255 Trey Crawford SR Park (Mo.) 27:03 174
256 Andrew Daedler FR Biola (Calif.) 27:04 175
257 Chris Scheideman SR Baker (Kan.) 27:05 176
258 Will Zibers SR Park (Mo.) 27:07 177
259 Jorge Carmona SR St. Francis (Ill.) 27:07 178
260 Trent Kischer FR Dordt (Iowa) 27:08 179
261 Nathan Rupp JR Huntington (Ind.) 27:10 180
262 Alex Gonzales FR Ashford (Iowa) 27:10 --
263 Andrew Mark SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 27:11 181
264 Zachary Holt JR Holy Names (Calif.) 27:13 --
265 Matt Ditzler SR Friends (Kan.) 27:19 182
266 Jakub Lonsky SO Berea (Ky.) 27:20 183
267 Trey Bruton SO Southwestern (Kan.) 27:20 184
268 Nick Hampton JR College of Idaho 27:22 185
269 Josh Guerrero JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 27:23 186
270 Mike Miroux SR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:25 187
271 Ethan Alexander FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 27:29 --
272 Rashaun Tanner FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 27:31 --
273 Alec Hernandez FR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 27:32 188
274 Zach Gates JR Illinois Tech 27:33 --
275 Tyler Blair FR Brescia (Ky.) 27:39 --
276 Kwame Jackson FR Xavier (La.) 27:40 189
277 Doug Powers SR Ashford (Iowa) 27:41 --
278 Mitch Johnson SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:43 190
279 Anthony Staisiak SO Park (Mo.) 27:43 191
280 Tyler Hartley FR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:44 192
281 Noe Perez FR Southwestern Christian (O 27:44 193
282 Marcus Nelson JR Concordia (Ore.) 27:45 194
283 Keith Terry JR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:47 195
284 Edwin Ngeno SO Texas Wesleyan 27:48 196
285 Zach Kraus SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 27:49 197
286 Justin Hill SR Baker (Kan.) 27:51 198
287 Jason Hunt JR College of Idaho 27:51 199
288 Matthew Shiney JR Westmont (Calif.) 27:52 200
289 David Duque FR Our Lady of the Lake (Tex 27:53 --
290 Darius Butler SR Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 27:56 --
291 Marshall Meyer SR South Carolina-Beaufort 27:57 --
292 Ethan Medley JR Huntington (Ind.) 27:59 201
293 Stephen Cumby FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 27:59 202
294 Jonathan Gears FR Cincinnati Christian (Ohi 28:05 --
295 Patrick Clare SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 28:12 203
296 Matt Pieri JR Xavier (La.) 28:26 204
297 Joel Salazar SO Southwestern Christian (O 28:36 205
298 Seth Murphy SO Huntington (Ind.) 28:40 206
299 Joseph Harabedian JR Biola (Calif.) 28:42 207
300 Vincent Tadokoro FR Baker (Kan.) 28:49 208
301 Javon Mead SO Xavier (La.) 28:54 209
302 Warren Lannon FR York (Neb.) 28:57 --
303 Austin Blain SO Oklahoma Wesleyan 28:57 --
304 Austin Ortega FR Southwestern Christian (O 28:58 210
305 Allen O'Neal SR Shorter (Ga.) 29:11 211
306 Thad Dies FR Southwestern Christian (O 29:19 212
307 Kyle Bottom FR York (Neb.) 29:25 --
308 Eric Markham FR Southwestern Christian (O 29:32 213
309 William Gonzalez JR Dillard (La.) 29:45 --
310 Emmanuel Deteige FR Xavier (La.) 30:14 214
311 Jevonte Ezzard FR Dillard (La.) 30:23 --
312 Jamaal Williams FR Xavier (La.) 31:37 215


NCAA DII XC Championships 2011

Womens 6K


1 Augustana (S.D.) Women 75 1:49:12.400
10 Leah HANSEN 21:40.4 11 Runa FALCH 21:42.4 13 Kristin BRONDBO 21:47.9
16 Kyle BLAKESLEE 21:53.3 25 Kelly KOUGL 22:08.4
(38) Annie PFIEFLE 22:34.6 (91) Maddy JOURGENSEN 23:49.9


2 Western State Women 79 1:49:06.900
3 Lauren KLEPPIN 21:16.6 12 Sarah LYLE 21:45.1 17 Sophie MCNEELY 21:55.9
18 Kristen MEADORS 21:56.5 29 Julianne PAYTON 22:12.8
(36) Anna MARSHALL 22:32.5 (93) Dominique GERARD 23:51.1


3 Grand Valley St. Women 104 1:50:06.000
14 Rachel CLARK 21:48.8 19 Allyson WINCHESTER 21:57.0 20 Callie CLARK 21:58.5
21 Monica KINNEY 22:04.5 30 Rebecca WINCHESTER 22:17.2
(32) Julia NOWAK 22:18.8 (33) Jessie VICKERS 22:21.2


4 Adams State Women 120 1:50:13.900
2 Alicia NELSON 21:07.4 4 Kelly LAMB 21:28.0 9 Sarah LANGE 21:39.1
50 Melissa ROBERTS 22:56.0 55 Jesse BRUNETT 23:03.4
(57) Tayler WARREN 23:07.5 (59) Lauren MARTIN 23:10.9


5 U-Mary Women 131 1:50:54.200
5 Dakota WOLF 21:28.5 15 Melissa AGNEW 21:48.9 22 Jennifer AGNEW 22:05.0
42 Emilee MOREHOUSE 22:41.0 47 Kayla CARLSON 22:50.8
(53) Nocona FRAME 22:59.3 (110) Alicia NEHL 24:07.7


6 Alaska Anchorage Women 152 1:51:28.800
7 Ruth KEINO 21:35.0 27 Miriam KIPNGENO 22:11.3 28 Ivy OGUINN 22:12.2
34 Shoshana KEEGAN 22:23.8 56 Susan BICK 23:06.5
(61) Bryn HAEBE 23:16.6 (82) Susan TANUI 23:37.1


7 Chico State Women 213 1:53:34.000
31 Alia GRAY 22:18.5 43 Amy SCHNITTGER 22:46.3 44 Shannon RICH 22:47.4
46 Jonah WEEKS 22:50.0 49 Paige HENKER 22:51.8
(51) Katie SPENCER 22:58.2 (100) Tiffany HEFLIN 23:56.5


8 Ferris State Women 220 1:53:25.200
6 Christina MUIR 21:28.8 26 Anna RUDD 22:08.8 54 Alyssa OSIKA 23:03.1
62 Brittany ANDERSON 23:17.3 72 Felicia SLATE 23:27.2
(80) Shelby JANUTOL 23:36.5 (95) Kristie LESAGE 23:52.3


9 Shippensburg Women 256 1:53:29.200
1 Neely SPENCE 20:53.8 8 Katie SPRATFORD 21:35.3 77 Sarah STRAYER 23:34.4
78 Patty REIS 23:34.7 92 April SCHLUSSER 23:51.0
(101) Emma SHANK 23:59.0 (126) Jamie MCCOLLUM 24:29.4


10 Queens (N.C.) Women 372 1:56:47.300
35 Kimone HEWITT 22:29.3 39 Rosa YOUNG 22:35.0 48 Andrea GUERRA 22:51.4
121 Mathilde TIMBONI 24:18.9 129 Holly ANNAS 24:32.7
(133) Emilia SKOLUBOWICZ 24:39.8 (166) Bethany WHITE 27:56.7


11 Midwestern St. Women 373 1:57:07.500
23 Brissia MONTALVO 22:06.9 66 Ashley FLORES 23:19.4 73 Janel CAMPBELL 23:29.2
86 Michelle KREZONOSKI 23:45.9 125 Kim KREZONOSKI 24:26.1
(148) Heather OWENS 25:30.0 (152) Sara CUBA 25:32.1


12 Western Washington Women 390 1:57:46.500
58 Katelyn STEEN 23:09.0 60 Lauren BREIHOF 23:14.9 76 Rachael JOHNSON 23:33.8
97 Mary ROGERS 23:52.7 99 Haley OCONNOR 23:56.1
(117) Mikhaila THORNTON 24:14.1 (127) Sierra BRISKY 24:30.1


13 Saginaw Valley Women 399 1:58:06.300
63 Megan PITTOORS 23:17.5 74 Alycia WRIGHT 23:30.6 84 Lauren HILL 23:41.3
88 Jean HOLLERBACH 23:47.2 90 Chelsea SAVAGE 23:49.7
(122) Ashley MEYER 24:19.2 (123) Emily SHORT 24:19.5


14 Bloomsburg Women 406 1:57:52.200
37 Victoria DAVIS 22:33.5 83 Katie FILEMYR 23:38.2 87 Katie MCSHAY 23:46.6
96 Martina DREW 23:52.5 103 Kelsey HARM 24:01.4
(116) Lauren LEHMAN 24:13.5 (136) Samantha MATTHEWS 24:47.2


15 Pittsburg St. Women 422 1:58:21.600
65 Erica TESTA 23:18.9 68 Melissa PEDEN 23:21.2 79 Kaley TEMAAT 23:35.7
104 Katelyn HENDERSON 24:02.4 106 Bridgette MCCORMICK 24:03.4
(124) Casey EPPS 24:24.7 (130) Cate DUNN 24:34.5


16 Tampa Women 429 1:57:54.000
24 Heather NICOLOSI 22:07.0 69 Jessica BUTLER 23:21.8 109 Kaia HAMPTON 24:05.2
112 Kelly HAGEN 24:08.2 115 Katie OBRIEN 24:11.8
(119) Lindsey EDWARDS 24:17.2 (150) Rose BISHOP 25:30.9


17 Alaska Fairbanks Women 436 1:58:32.300
52 Crystal PITNEY 22:58.9 75 Raphaela SIEBER 23:32.7 81 Theresia SCHNURR 23:36.8
108 Jana BENEDIX 24:05.1 120 Heather EDIC 24:18.8
(132) Alyson MCPHETRES 24:35.6 (151) Kryston MCPHETRES 25:32.0


18 Ashland Women 467 1:59:26.000
45 Mandy FARSON 22:47.8 64 Stephanie STOFFEL 23:18.3 102 Anna MION 23:59.7
111 Mackenzie ROTH 24:07.8 145 Kaylie SNYDER 25:12.4
(157) Erika GARN 26:03.7 (160) Devan MOLNAR 26:18.5


19 Stonehill Women 488 1:59:32.200
70 Maura FERRARINI 23:23.6 89 Jill ALVES 23:48.2 98 Sarah BIGGERS 23:55.4
113 Chelsea BISHOP 24:08.8 118 Kristen VEIT 24:16.2
(128) Stephanie WILSON 24:31.7

20 Lock Haven Women 508 1:59:59.100
71 Laura HISTAND 23:23.9 85 Lindsey LAMBERT 23:43.9 107 Rachel TAYLOR 24:04.8
114 Katie SICK 24:11.1 131 Courtney WHITMOYER 24:35.4
(134) Erin CRAIG 24:40.4 (140) Corina ROBBINS 24:50.6


21 Minnesota-Duluth Women 519 2:00:15.200
41 Morgan PLACE 22:39.3 94 Jacque THAEMERT 23:52.0 105 Alexandra RUDIN 24:03.2
138 Alyssa SALAVA 24:47.8 141 Amanda BOMAN 24:52.9
(144) Sarah CHASSON 25:09.3 (149) Taylor WARNES 25:30.8


22 Bentley Women 545 2:02:03.000
40 Tara DOOLEY 22:36.2 67 Amy VARSELL 23:19.5 137 Ashley NICHOLS 24:47.4
142 Caitlin FAHEY 25:04.8 159 Leah SCHILLER 26:15.1
(162) Evelyn MARRERO 26:45.5 (163) Brittany RODERMAN 26:51.6


23 West Florida Women 736 2:07:02.300
139 Kelley BAHN 24:47.9 143 Karyssa TOURELLE-FALLON 25:08.6 146 Aimee MARSH 25:20.7
153 Renea PORSCH 25:44.9 155 Sabrina SEIGNEMARTIN 26:00.2
(158) Keyanna DENNIS 26:10.2 (161) Beatriz LABRADA 26:18.7


24 Montevallo Women 756 2:09:18.300
135 Kaley GLOVER 24:42.2 147 Lauren RECCHIA 25:27.3 154 Haley EVANS 25:58.7
156 Katherine SCHOFIELD 26:02.6 164 Ginny DAVIS 27:07.5
(165) In-mi MATSUNAGA 27:15.7 (167) Whitney ADKINS 28:54.3

NCAA South Central Regional Championships 2011

Men's 10000 Meter Run                           
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Henry Lelei Texas A&M 30:09.40 1
2 Eric Fernandez Arkansas 30:18.00 2
3 Craig Lutz Texas 30:38.60 3
4 Daniel Mutai UL-Monroe 30:40.40 --
5 Ryan Dohner Texas 30:48.20 4
6 Wesley Ruttoh Houston 30:54.00 5
7 Patrick Kimeli Texas A&M-CC 30:55.90 6
8 Matt Johnsen Lamar 30:57.10 7
9 Rory Tunningley Texas 30:57.30 8
10 MacLean O'Donnell Texas A&M 30:57.50 9
11 James Hodges Texas A&M 31:00.90 10
12 Dey Tuach Arkansas 31:02.60 11
13 Mark Pinales Texas 31:03.30 12
14 Brock Simmons Texas 31:06.20 13
15 Kevin Burnett Texas A&M 31:08.50 14
16 Tom Wade Lamar 31:10.90 15
17 Duncan Phillips Arkansas 31:16.50 16
18 Layne Nixon Arkansas 31:23.20 17
19 Bob Ahimbisibwe Lamar 31:23.20 18
20 Rick Elliott Arkansas 31:30.90 19
21 Felix Maritim Arkansas-Lit 31:33.80 20
22 Albert Cardenas UTSA 31:35.10 21
23 Stephen Curry Texas A&M 31:36.10 22
24 Isaac Spencer Texas A&M 31:39.60 23
25 Collin Smith Texas 31:41.50 24
26 Joe Wade Lamar 31:44.60 25
27 Brian Rhodes-Devey Texas 31:45.50 26
28 C.J. Brown Texas A&M 31:47.30 27
29 Anthony Pequeno Lamar 31:54.70 28
30 Cole Reveal UTSA 31:54.90 29
31 David Smith Houston 31:55.70 30
32 Matt Carey Rice 31:57.30 31
33 Patrick Rono Arkansas 32:00.20 32
34 Adam Saloom Stephen F. A 32:00.60 33
35 Brian Giken Arkansas-Lit 32:02.10 34
36 Alex Bruce-Littlewood McNeese Stat 32:06.20 35
37 Michael Trejo Rice 32:06.50 36
38 Brandon Chiuminetta UTSA 32:14.30 37
39 Michael Morris Texas State 32:15.40 --
40 John Cavallo Rice 32:20.00 38
41 Mathew Kotut Texas-Pan Am 32:21.20 39
42 Brad Miles Baylor 32:26.10 40
43 Yonas Tesfai Houston 32:33.00 41
44 Ryan Creech Lamar 32:35.50 42
45 Justin Adame Texas A&M-CC 32:36.10 43
46 Cullen Doody LSU 32:38.60 44
47 Maximo Mendoza Houston Bapt 32:39.90 45
48 Will Firth Rice 32:40.80 46
49 Matthew Russ North Texas 32:41.00 47
50 Luis Serrano Texas-Pan Am 32:43.40 48
51 Hunter Russell Stephen F. A 32:45.30 49
52 Richard Chautin LSU 32:49.00 50
53 James Llamas Rice 32:50.20 51
54 Aaron Hamilton Arkansas 32:51.30 52
55 Mike Medrano UTSA 32:52.90 53
56 Harmon McClanahan Stephen F. A 32:54.00 54
57 Alex Evans McNeese Stat 32:55.00 55
58 Daniel Balbontin UTSA 32:56.20 56
59 Zac Flowers Baylor 32:57.80 57
60 Nathan Collier Stephen F. A 32:58.90 58
61 Jonus Rodriguez Stephen F. A 33:02.80 59
62 Travis Roberts Rice 33:04.50 60
63 Nathan Carr Arkansas-Lit 33:05.70 61
64 Markus Pearson Arkansas-Lit 33:06.40 62
65 Moses Luevano Stephen F. A 33:08.60 63
66 Sebastian Benavides Texas-Pan Am 33:09.40 64
67 Silah Chumba UL-Monroe 33:13.70 --
68 Angel Banda Texas A&M-CC 33:15.40 65
69 Nate Pineda Houston 33:18.40 66
70 Martin Casse Texas-Pan Am 33:19.70 67
71 Valentinas Rudys Texas A&M-CC 33:20.30 68
72 David Rayo Texas-Arling 33:21.60 --
73 Harvinder Singh UTSA 33:28.10 69
74 Lewi Manirumva McNeese Stat 33:29.40 70
75 Joaquin Ortegon UTSA 33:32.00 71
76 Anthony Jordan Houston 33:34.60 72
77 Christoph Hintz Texas A&M-CC 33:36.70 73
78 Paul Hansel Texas A&M-CC 33:37.70 74
79 Jesus Ordaz Texas State 33:39.50 --
80 Blake Niccum Baylor 33:43.40 75
81 Michael Sandoval North Texas 33:45.80 76
82 Emil Blomberg Texas-Arling 33:45.90 --
83 Roger Cooke LSU 33:47.20 77
84 Barrett Kerth Arkansas-Lit 33:50.10 78
85 Taylor Jackson Baylor 33:50.10 79
86 Roland Cantu Texas-Pan Am 34:02.40 80
87 John Cantu Houston 34:07.50 81
88 Zack Zura Texas-Arling 34:11.20 --
89 Sam Stabler Lamar 34:11.90 82
90 Andres Santaolalla Houston 34:13.30 83
91 Dustin Mettler Arkansas-Lit 34:19.30 84
92 Mark Manion Tulane 34:19.30 85
93 Ryan Tilotta Stephen F. A 34:24.10 86
94 Hance Loyd Texas-Arling 34:25.80 --
95 Ulysses Montoya Houston Bapt 34:26.50 87
96 Derwin Graham Baylor 34:27.20 88
97 Matt Perri Houston Bapt 34:33.00 89
98 Bryan Mutell LSU 34:37.60 90
99 Colton Bosler Texas-Pan Am 34:44.50 91
100 Phillip Primeaux LSU 34:49.20 92
101 Max Miller Tulane 34:49.70 93
102 Wyatt Doop Rice 34:54.40 94
103 Anthony Aguinaga Houston Bapt 35:00.30 95
104 Brian Lozes Tulane 35:07.50 96
105 Javier Zamora Houston Bapt 35:11.20 97
106 William Wiesler LSU 35:19.10 98
107 Ben Allen Baylor 35:20.90 99
108 Andrew Kogut McNeese Stat 35:23.20 100
109 Cody Gibbons Tulane 35:32.40 101
110 Brendon Tucker Arkansas-Lit 35:37.40 102
111 Andrew Lopez Texas-Pan Am 35:39.70 103
112 Justin Paul North Texas 35:47.10 104
113 Brock Moreau McNeese Stat 35:49.40 105
114 Brad Fullman North Texas 35:55.50 106
115 Daniel Nally LSU 36:01.30 107
116 Geoffrey Zelek Tulane 36:14.40 108
117 Mike Mainguy Tulane 36:24.20 109
118 Austin Yaeger North Texas 36:26.80 110
119 Jesse Brooks Baylor 36:39.10 111



Men's 10000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Texas 40 3 4 8 12 13 24 26
Total Time: 2:34:34 Average: 30:54.72 1-5 Split: 28
2 Texas A&M 56 1 9 10 14 22 23 27
Total Time: 2:34:53 Average: 30:58.48 1-5 Split: 1:27
3 Arkansas 65 2 11 16 17 19 32 52
Total Time: 2:35:32 Average: 31:06.24 1-5 Split: 1:13
4 Lamar 93 7 15 18 25 28 42 82
Total Time: 2:37:11 Average: 31:26.10 1-5 Split: 58
5 UTSA 196 21 29 37 53 56 69 71
Total Time: 2:41:34 Average: 32:18.68 1-5 Split: 1:22
6 Rice 202 31 36 38 46 51 60 94
Total Time: 2:41:55 Average: 32:22.96 1-5 Split: 53
7 Houston 214 5 30 41 66 72 81 83
Total Time: 2:42:16 Average: 32:27.14 1-5 Split: 2:41
8 Stephen F. A 253 33 49 54 58 59 63 86
Total Time: 2:43:42 Average: 32:44.32 1-5 Split: 1:03
9 Texas A&M-CC 255 6 43 65 68 73 74 -
Total Time: 2:43:45 Average: 32:44.88 1-5 Split: 2:41
10 Arkansas-Lit 255 20 34 61 62 78 84 102
Total Time: 2:43:39 Average: 32:43.62 1-5 Split: 2:17
11 Texas-Pan Am 298 39 48 64 67 80 91 103
Total Time: 2:45:37 Average: 33:07.22 1-5 Split: 1:42
12 Baylor 339 40 57 75 79 88 99 111
Total Time: 2:47:25 Average: 33:28.92 1-5 Split: 2:02
13 LSU 353 44 50 77 90 92 98 107
Total Time: 2:48:42 Average: 33:44.32 1-5 Split: 2:11
14 McNeese Stat 365 35 55 70 100 105 - -
Total Time: 2:49:44 Average: 33:56.64 1-5 Split: 3:44
15 Houston Bapt 413 45 87 89 95 97 - -
Total Time: 2:51:51 Average: 34:22.18 1-5 Split: 2:32
16 North Texas 443 47 76 104 106 110 - -
Total Time: 2:54:37 Average: 34:55.24 1-5 Split: 3:46
17 Tulane 483 85 93 96 101 108 109 -
Total Time: 2:56:04 Average: 35:12.66 1-5 Split:
 
 
Women's 6000 Meter Run                          
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Silje Fjortoft SMU 19:59.10 1
2 Becky Wade Rice 20:25.60 2
3 Kristen Gillespie Arkansas 20:29.30 3
4 Sara Sutherland Texas 20:36.80 4
5 Natosha Rogers Texas A&M 20:41.10 5
6 Agnes Kemboi Texas Christ 20:43.70 6
7 Marielle Hall Texas 20:53.80 7
8 Lauren Smith Stephen F. A 20:54.50 8
9 Kaitlin Flattmann Arkansas 21:03.10 9
10 Jillian Rosen Arkansas 21:06.60 10
11 Dominique Scott Arkansas 21:09.70 11
12 Katherine Devlin Texas A&M 21:10.90 12
13 Megan Siebert Texas 21:11.20 13
14 Allison Pye Rice 21:14.90 14
15 Kristine Eikrem-Engeset SMU 21:19.90 15
16 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 21:26.00 16
17 Jessica Jackson Arkansas 21:28.00 17
18 Sara Dietz North Texas 21:29.00 18
19 Rachel Johnson Baylor 21:33.50 19
20 Hillary Montgomery Texas A&M 21:36.10 20
21 Mary Alenbratt SMU 21:36.60 21
22 Laleh Mojtabaeezamani Texas 21:37.00 22
23 Mia Behm Texas 21:40.00 23
24 Judith Chumba Texas-Pan Am 21:46.80 24
25 Tara Upshaw Texas A&M 21:47.60 25
26 Randi Plentl Stephen F. A 21:51.30 26
27 Farah Madanay Rice 21:52.20 27
28 Haley Parsons Texas A&M 21:52.80 28
29 Keri Wood Arkansas 21:55.40 29
30 Monika Korra SMU 21:57.50 30
31 Julie Amthor Texas 21:57.60 31
32 Kelly Dawson Texas Christ 21:58.40 32
33 Nina Herrera UTSA 21:59.20 33
34 Erin Hegarty Baylor 21:59.80 34
35 Ingrid Mollenkompf North Texas 22:00.00 35
36 Halsey Fowler Rice 22:07.50 36
37 Tricia Terry Texas Christ 22:09.80 37
38 Cate Westenhover Baylor 22:14.90 38
39 Samantha Walkow Lamar 22:19.60 39
40 Brittany Marches Texas 22:20.00 40
41 Julia Sambu Texas A&M-CC 22:22.20 41
42 Samantha Fish UTSA 22:22.70 42
43 Chelsea Weaver Arkansas Sta 22:23.20 43
44 Kristen Hanselka Baylor 22:24.90 44
45 Laurie Byrd Stephen F. A 22:27.00 45
46 Itzel Cetina Texas A&M 22:28.40 46
47 Robyn Bennett Baylor 22:29.30 47
48 Taylor Cloy Lamar 22:29.60 48
49 Shawn Dalglish Texas A&M 22:32.40 49
50 Lindsay Miller Rice 22:33.40 50
51 Sarah Kimiayo Texas A&M-CC 22:33.80 51
52 Sandra Venagas Texas State 22:33.90 52
53 Angela Laborde Lamar 22:35.00 53
54 Alyssa Diaz UTSA 22:35.50 54
55 Heather Olson Rice 22:37.90 55
56 Amy Talbot McNeese Stat 22:38.80 56
57 Claire Miles Lamar 22:42.90 57
58 BreAnna Briggs Texas A&M-CC 22:44.00 58
59 Kathryn Ducommun Houston 22:44.30 59
60 Samantha Salinas Arkansas Sta 22:45.00 60
61 Kajsa Barr SMU 22:45.90 61
62 Carly Kitts UTSA 22:47.00 62
63 Erika LaCroix Arkansas-Lit 22:47.20 63
64 Allie Schaich Rice 22:49.00 64
65 Rexi Parcells Arkansas Sta 22:50.30 65
66 Hanna Rice North Texas 22:52.40 66
67 Charlene Lipsey LSU 22:55.50 67
68 Paige Callahan Tulane 22:56.00 68
69 Cecilia Gonzalez Texas A&M-CC 22:57.20 69
70 Maria Sandstrom Texas-Arling 22:58.90 70
71 Jessica Mcleod Nicholls State 22:58.90 71
72 Ingvild Vedde Nicholls State 22:59.10 72
73 Leigh-Ann Naccari LSU 23:01.30 73
74 Katherine Crabtree Tulane 23:04.00 74
75 Becky Gough Lamar 23:04.90 75
76 Lilian Lagat Texas-Pan Am 23:05.80 76
77 Mackenzie Bloom Arkansas-Lit 23:06.00 77
78 Mariah Kelly Baylor 23:06.20 78
79 Starla Garcia Houston 23:08.50 79
80 Steffanie Armstrong Texas State 23:13.40 80
81 Caitlin Keen SMU 23:14.80 81
82 Rebecca Blubaugh Stephen F. A 23:17.70 82
83 Danielle Higgins Texas A&M-CC 23:20.00 83
84 Jessica Bitterly UTSA 23:22.10 84
85 Aasha Marietta SMU 23:23.20 85
86 Megan Munoz Houston 23:25.00 86
87 Emmi Aguillard Tulane 23:31.40 87
88 Kelly Trevino Texas State 23:33.70 88
89 Isabel Balbontin UTSA 23:33.90 89
90 Emily Shulik Houston Bapt 23:34.80 90
91 Jessica Whitt Houston Bapt 23:38.50 91
92 Marissa DeLaPaz Arkansas-Lit 23:40.60 92
93 Esperanza Lopez Texas State 23:41.80 93
94 Beatriz Garza Texas-Pan Am 23:42.70 94
95 Heather Newberry Arkansas Sta 23:45.10 95
96 Michelle Jones Texas State 23:47.10 96
97 Shannon Sullivan Arkansas-Lit 23:49.30 97
98 Tori Copeland Arkansas-Lit 23:50.10 98
99 Courtney Nelson UTSA 23:51.40 99
100 Nora-Beth Saunders Lamar 23:55.70 100
101 Shelby Polasek Texas A&M-CC 23:56.70 101
102 Chelsey Roberson Arkansas Sta 23:57.30 102
103 Angela Rojas Houston Bapt 23:58.70 103
104 Kristine Burciaga Texas A&M-CC 24:00.80 104
105 Abby Ter Haar Texas Christ 24:03.00 105
106 Lindsey Putman Texas-Arling 24:06.00 106
107 Brea Goodman LSU 24:07.10 107
108 Tilda Helgesson Arkansas Sta 24:07.80 108
109 Blake Geary North Texas 24:08.40 109
110 Corissa Storms McNeese Stat 24:09.10 110
111 Denise Myers UL-Monroe 24:10.60 --
112 Jaime Johnson Houston 24:13.80 111
113 Marissa Paz Texas-Arling 24:17.00 112
114 Katrine Vaesel Lamar 24:17.80 113
115 Hiba Kreidie Houston Bapt 24:18.70 114
116 Jennifer Campos Texas-Arling 24:19.50 115
117 Emily Charlesworth Nicholls State 24:27.00 116
118 Marlena Garcia Texas-Pan Am 24:28.50 117
119 Dokota Goodman LSU 24:31.40 118
120 Callie Turlington Tulane 24:36.00 119
121 Sydney Foreman Arkansas Sta 24:36.30 120
122 Johanna Gretschel Tulane 24:38.30 121
123 Taylor De La Rosa McNeese Stat 24:41.10 122
124 Robin Galloso Texas-Pan Am 24:42.00 123
125 Ana Martinez Texas-Pan Am 24:45.10 124
126 Eryn Barroso Houston 24:47.60 125
127 Katie Dalton Texas Christ 24:47.90 126
128 Lauren Cooper McNeese Stat 24:48.10 127
129 Ellie Arends North Texas 24:50.00 128
130 Halcie Pfeiffer Houston Bapt 24:50.30 129
131 Allison Crawford McNeese Stat 24:55.20 130
132 Angelina Covington McNeese Stat 24:57.80 131
133 Carly Griffith North Texas 25:03.20 132
134 Jessica Dallager Tulane 25:03.80 133
135 Sydney Hampton Texas-Arling 25:06.90 134
136 Julie Reinwald Houston 25:11.00 135
137 Alexis Vick Houston 25:13.10 136
138 De'Andrea Rouwtt Stephen F. A 25:18.00 137
139 Katlyn Savage Texas State 25:19.80 138
140 Hanna Jane Stradinger Texas Christ 25:28.00 139
141 Laura Aleman LSU 25:30.20 140
142 Amanda Walters Stephen F. A 25:30.60 141
143 Christine Derbins LSU 25:38.20 142
144 Rachel Vanlandingham Texas Christ 25:56.60 143
145 Tania Fabian Texas-Pan Am 26:03.40 144
146 Andria Aguilar LSU 26:05.20 145
147 Carolyn McClanahan Houston Bapt 26:06.60 146
148 Ashley Johnson Nicholls State 26:16.70 147
149 Jackie White Nicholls State 26:55.60 148



Women's 6000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Arkansas 49 3 9 10 11 16 17 29
Total Time: 1:45:15 Average: 21:02.94 1-5 Split: 57
2 Texas 69 4 7 13 22 23 31 40
Total Time: 1:45:59 Average: 21:11.76 1-5 Split: 1:04
3 Texas A&M 90 5 12 20 25 28 46 49
Total Time: 1:47:09 Average: 21:25.70 1-5 Split: 1:12
4 SMU 128 1 15 21 30 61 81 85
Total Time: 1:47:39 Average: 21:31.80 1-5 Split: 2:47
5 Rice 129 2 14 27 36 50 55 64
Total Time: 1:48:14 Average: 21:38.72 1-5 Split: 2:08
6 Baylor 182 19 34 38 44 47 78 -
Total Time: 1:50:43 Average: 22:08.48 1-5 Split: 56
7 Lamar 272 39 48 53 57 75 100 113
Total Time: 1:53:12 Average: 22:38.40 1-5 Split: 46
8 UTSA 275 33 42 54 62 84 89 99
Total Time: 1:53:07 Average: 22:37.30 1-5 Split: 1:23
9 Stephen F. A 298 8 26 45 82 137 141 -
Total Time: 1:53:49 Average: 22:45.70 1-5 Split: 4:24
10 Texas A&M-CC 302 41 51 58 69 83 101 104
Total Time: 1:53:58 Average: 22:47.44 1-5 Split: 58
11 Texas Christ 306 6 32 37 105 126 139 143
Total Time: 1:53:43 Average: 22:44.56 1-5 Split: 4:05
12 North Texas 356 18 35 66 109 128 132 -
Total Time: 1:55:20 Average: 23:03.96 1-5 Split: 3:21
13 Arkansas Sta 365 43 60 65 95 102 108 120
Total Time: 1:55:41 Average: 23:08.18 1-5 Split: 1:35
14 Texas State 409 52 80 88 93 96 138 -
Total Time: 1:56:50 Average: 23:21.98 1-5 Split: 1:14
15 Arkansas-Lit 427 63 77 92 97 98 - -
Total Time: 1:57:14 Average: 23:26.64 1-5 Split: 1:03
16 Texas-Pan Am 434 24 76 94 117 123 124 144
Total Time: 1:57:46 Average: 23:33.16 1-5 Split: 2:56
17 Houston 460 59 79 86 111 125 135 136
Total Time: 1:58:20 Average: 23:39.84 1-5 Split: 2:04
18 Tulane 469 68 74 87 119 121 133 -
Total Time: 1:58:46 Average: 23:45.14 1-5 Split: 1:43
19 LSU 505 67 73 107 118 140 142 145
Total Time: 2:00:06 Average: 24:01.10 1-5 Split: 2:35
20 Houston Bapt 527 90 91 103 114 129 146 -
Total Time: 2:00:21 Average: 24:04.20 1-5 Split: 1:16
21 Texas-Arling 537 70 106 112 115 134 - -
Total Time: 2:00:49 Average: 24:09.66 1-5 Split: 2:08
22 McNeese Stat 545 56 110 122 127 130 131 -
Total Time: 2:01:13 Average: 24:14.46 1-5 Split: 2:17
23 Nicholls State 554 71 72 116 147 148 - -
Total Time: 2:03:38 Average: 24:43.46 1-5 Split: 3:57
NCAA D1 Mountain Region XC Championships-11/12/11
College Men 10000 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Miles Batty Sr Brigham Young 30:09.30 1
2 Cameron Levins Sr Southern Utah 30:11.50 2
3 Ross Millington Jr New Mexico 30:24.80 3
4 Deigo Estrada Sr Northern Arizona 30:30.80 4
5 Jordan Chipangama Sr Northern Arizona 30:33.30 5
6 Richard Medina Sr Colorado 30:36.70 6
7 Andy Wacker Sr Colorado 30:37.90 7
8 Rex Shields Jr Brigham Young 30:42.20 8
9 Jared Ward So Brigham Young 30:42.50 9
10 Brian McKenna Sr Utah State 30:43.30 10
11 Tim Freriks Jr Northern Arizona 30:52.70 11
12 Christian Thompson Sr Colorado 30:59.80 12
13 Martin Medina Jr Colorado 31:01.60 13
14 Elkana Rotich Jr Texas- El Paso 31:03.20 14
15 Jason Witt So Brigham Young 31:03.40 15
16 Curtis Carr So Brigham Young 31:03.70 16
17 Ammar Moussa Fr Colorado 31:07.30 17
18 Nate Jewkes So Southern Utah 31:07.60 18
19 Paul Burke Sr Wyoming 31:07.90 19
20 Justice Chirchir Jr Texas- El Paso 31:12.10 20
21 James Walmsley Sr US Air Force Academy 31:14.00 21
22 Garrett Zans So Wyoming 31:15.10 22
23 Sean Stam Jr New Mexico 31:15.50 23
24 Matt Coloe Sr Northern Arizona 31:15.80 24
25 Andrew Belus Sr Northern Arizona 31:16.10 25
26 Blake Theroux Fr Colorado 31:17.20 26
27 Seth Grossman Sr Montana State 31:19.40 27
28 Spenser Lynass Sr Colorado State 31:20.70 28
29 Brett Hales Sr Weber State 31:21.00 29
30 Nick Ekel Sr Wyoming 31:21.70 30
31 Mike Hardy So Weber State 31:22.00 31
32 Daniel Howell Sr Utah State 31:25.90 32
33 Jason Nance So Weber State 31:26.10 33
34 Jake Keyser Sr Colorado State 31:32.70 34
35 Steve Flint Fr Brigham Young 31:34.10 35
36 Kevin Palmer So New Mexico State 31:34.50 36
37 Kyle McKenna So Utah State 31:36.00 37
38 Caleb Hoover Fr Northern Arizona 31:38.30 38
39 Jeremy Drenckhahn Jr US Air Force Academy 31:38.80 39
40 Isaiah Bragg So US Air Force Academy 31:39.10 40
41 John Coyle Jr Weber State 31:41.00 41
42 Austin West Fr Southern Utah 31:46.30 42
43 John Yatsko Sr Northern Arizona 31:48.30 43
44 Christian Meyer So Colorado State 31:49.10 44
45 Jonah Ruybalid Jr New Mexico State 31:51.30 45
46 Andrew Lesser Jr Colorado State 31:53.90 46
47 Abel Koskey So Texas- El Paso 31:58.00 47
48 Patrick Ortiz Sr New Mexico 31:58.40 48
49 Charlie Perkins So US Air Force Academy 31:59.60 49
50 Andrew Quallio Jr US Air Force Academy 32:02.20 50
51 Pierre Malherbe Fr New Mexico 32:03.20 51
52 Hunter Nelson Sr Utah State 32:04.00 52
53 Allen Pittman Sr New Mexico 32:04.50 53
54 Jonny Stevens Jr Colorado 32:04.70 54
55 Cliff Nielson So Utah Valley 32:09.60 55
56 Alex Sorensen Fr Weber State 32:14.30 56
57 Spencer Hanson Fr Brigham Young 32:17.90 57
58 Ian Ruybalid Jr New Mexico State 32:19.50 58
59 Clinton Rhoton Fr Southern Utah 32:22.50 59
60 Eric Larson Sr Utah State 32:25.20 60
61 Bryce Jenkins Jr Idaho State 32:25.90 61
62 Gavin Owens So US Air Force Academy 32:27.20 62
63 Lynn Reynolds Sr Univ Montana 32:28.30 63
64 Keane Shuler SR Idaho State 32:28.90 64
65 Jacob Kirk So Montana State 32:29.50 65
66 Devin Antzcak Jr Southern Utah 32:30.80 66
67 Jake Hawkins So US Air Force Academy 32:35.50 67
68 Ryan Griesbach Sr Wyoming 32:37.30 68
69 Austin Neuner Fr Utah State 32:39.10 69
70 Vincent Montoya So New Mexico 32:41.10 70
71 Solomon Gardea Jr Texas- El Paso 32:41.60 71
72 Trevor Sharp Fr Utah Valley 32:42.70 72
73 Reid Strong So Texas Tech 32:44.00 73
74 Kevin Taft Sr New Mexico State 32:46.20 74
75 Alex Muntefering So Colorado State 32:46.50 75
76 John Hart So Southern Utah 32:47.20 76
77 Mike Asay So New Mexico 32:47.50 77
78 Jake Turner Fr Montana State 32:48.60 78
79 Michael Banks So Wyoming 32:51.50 79
80 Juan Blanco Fr Texas- El Paso 32:52.00 80
81 Ben Larson So Colorado State 32:57.60 81
82 Devin Lang So Utah State 32:58.90 82
83 Terry Williams Jr New Mexico State 33:03.20 83
84 Forrest Jarvi Jr Montana State 33:10.70 84
85 Dallas Eborn Sr Southern Utah 33:13.20 85
86 Chris Burnett Sr Weber State 33:24.50 86
87 Mike Felix Jr Utah Valley 33:25.10 87
88 Victor Sanchez Sr New Mexico State 33:25.30 88
89 Alex Balsiger So Colorado State 33:27.60 89
90 Eric Strand SR Idaho State 33:28.80 90
91 Trevor Polson So Montana State 33:30.40 91
92 Chris Claflin So Utah Valley 33:32.20 92
93 Tyler Gifford Jr Wyoming 33:34.40 93
94 Connor Williams So Univ Montana 33:37.20 94
95 Evan Bekes FR Northern Colorado 33:39.30 --
96 Alex Dutton Fr Utah Valley 33:41.80 95
97 Jordan Collison So Univ Montana 33:45.40 96
98 Seth Garbett So Montana State 33:53.20 97
99 Brendan Devlin Jr Texas Tech 34:01.00 98
100 Max Hardy Jr Univ Montana 34:09.10 99
101 Tim Rowberry Sr Utah Valley 34:10.00 100
102 Nicasio Westlund Fr Idaho State 34:16.50 101
103 Kade Parker So Texas Tech 34:22.50 102
104 Kc Hunsicker Fr Idaho State 34:25.70 103
105 John McCarthy SO Northern Colorado 34:26.10 --
106 Robert Selph Jr New Mexico State 34:26.60 104
107 Sam Willis Fr Univ Montana 34:44.30 105
108 Ramon Garcia Fr Texas- El Paso 34:55.00 106
109 David Norris Fr Univ Montana 34:56.70 107
110 Valentino Julien Jr Texas Tech 35:00.90 108
111 Macy Butterfield So Utah Valley 35:12.10 109
112 Matthew Tex Fr Montana State 35:33.60 110
113 Chaz Anestos JR Idaho State 35:37.50 111
114 Payton Northrup Fr Texas Tech 36:14.40 112
115 Chase Anderson So Univ Montana 36:39.00 113



College Men 10,000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Brigham Young 49 1 8 9 15 16 35 57
Total Time: 2:33:42 Average: 30:44.22 1-5 Split: 55
2 Colorado 55 6 7 12 13 17 26 54
Total Time: 2:34:24 Average: 30:52.66 1-5 Split: 31
3 Northern Arizona 69 4 5 11 24 25 38 43
Total Time: 2:34:29 Average: 30:53.74 1-5 Split: 46
4 New Mexico 178 3 23 48 51 53 70 77
Total Time: 2:37:47 Average: 31:33.28 1-5 Split: 1:40
5 Southern Utah 187 2 18 42 59 66 76 85
Total Time: 2:37:59 Average: 31:35.74 1-5 Split: 2:20
6 Weber State 190 29 31 33 41 56 86 -
Total Time: 2:38:05 Average: 31:36.88 1-5 Split: 54
7 Utah State 191 10 32 37 52 60 69 82
Total Time: 2:38:15 Average: 31:38.88 1-5 Split: 1:42
8 US Air Force Academy 199 21 39 40 49 50 62 67
Total Time: 2:38:34 Average: 31:42.74 1-5 Split: 49
9 Wyoming 218 19 22 30 68 79 93 -
Total Time: 2:39:14 Average: 31:50.70 1-5 Split: 1:44
10 Colorado State 227 28 34 44 46 75 81 89
Total Time: 2:39:23 Average: 31:52.58 1-5 Split: 1:26
11 Texas- El Paso 232 14 20 47 71 80 106 -
Total Time: 2:39:47 Average: 31:57.38 1-5 Split: 1:49
12 New Mexico State 296 36 45 58 74 83 88 104
Total Time: 2:41:35 Average: 32:18.94 1-5 Split: 1:29
13 Montana State 345 27 65 78 84 91 97 110
Total Time: 2:43:19 Average: 32:39.72 1-5 Split: 2:11
14 Utah Valley 401 55 72 87 92 95 100 109
Total Time: 2:45:32 Average: 33:06.28 1-5 Split: 1:33
15 Idaho State 419 61 64 90 101 103 111 -
Total Time: 2:47:06 Average: 33:25.16 1-5 Split: 1:60
16 Univ Montana 457 63 94 96 99 105 107 113
Total Time: 2:48:45 Average: 33:44.86 1-5 Split: 2:16
17 Texas Tech 493 73 98 102 108 112 - -
Total Time: 2:52:23 Average: 34:28.56 1-5 Split: 3:31




College Women 6000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Risper Kimaiyo Jr Texas- El Paso 20:35.20 1
2 Morgan Haws Sr Brigham Young 20:53.20 2
3 Rose Tanui Sr Texas Tech 20:54.00 3
4 Shalaya Kipp So Colorado 20:59.70 4
5 Emma Coburn Sr Colorado 21:00.00 5
6 Amber Henry So Weber State 21:04.00 6
7 Ruth Senior Sr New Mexico 21:05.80 7
8 Courtney Schultz Jr New Mexico State 21:09.80 8
9 Amanda Mergaert Jr Utah 21:14.50 9
10 Diana Medina Sr Southern Utah 21:16.00 10
11 Caroline Jepleting Sr Texas Tech 21:20.30 11
12 Bradi Hutchingson Sr Idaho State 21:21.00 12
13 Sarah Waldron Sr New Mexico 21:21.30 13
14 Alyssa Abbott Sr Utah 21:29.80 14
15 Nicole Peters Sr Colorado State 21:30.50 15
16 Rochelle Kanuho Jr Northern Arizona 21:30.90 16
17 Kortnee Burton Sr Northern Arizona 21:31.80 17
18 Purity Biwott Sr Texas Tech 21:34.50 18
19 Camille Logan So Colorado 21:36.00 19
20 Natalie Gray Sr New Mexico 21:39.40 20
21 Kirsty Milner Sr New Mexico 21:41.70 21
22 Sarah Callister Jr Weber State 21:46.70 22
23 Imogen Ainsworth Jr New Mexico 21:47.80 23
24 Ellie Keyser Sr Colorado State 21:48.60 24
25 Katy Andrews Sr Brigham Young 21:50.80 25
26 Laken Hintze Jr Weber State 21:51.50 26
27 Katie Cumming Sr Colorado 21:51.80 27
28 Camille Schultz Jr New Mexico State 21:53.90 28
29 Lara Darco Jr Colorado 21:59.20 29
30 Hannah Pensack-Rinehart So Colorado State 21:59.90 30
31 Heather Haug Sr Montana State 22:03.50 31
32 Melissa Fuerst Jr US Air Force Academy 22:05.70 32
33 Kendra Gerk Sr Colorado State 22:11.90 33
34 Brooke Hughes Jr Wyoming 22:12.80 34
35 Candace Eddy So Brigham Young 22:13.60 35
36 Taylor Thornley Jr Weber State 22:15.00 36
37 Rachel Baptista Fr Colorado 22:15.80 37
38 Stephanie Jensen-Bills Jr Brigham Young 22:19.10 38
39 Shawna Winnegar Jr New Mexico 22:20.30 39
40 Sarah Darby Fr Brigham Young 22:20.90 40
41 Rachel Viger So Colorado 22:22.90 41
42 Holly Page Fr Wyoming 22:26.50 42
43 Rebekah Winterton So Utah 22:27.20 43
44 Caroline Hogardh Fr Northern Arizona 22:29.30 44
45 Jenna Deelstra Jr Weber State 22:30.90 45
46 Cloe Palakovich Jr Idaho State 22:31.20 46
47 Kayla Blackford So Weber State 22:31.40 47
48 Michaelanne Laurent Jr Brigham Young 22:31.90 48
49 Jennifer Bremser Jr US Air Force Academy 22:33.30 49
50 Shelise Walker Jr Utah Valley 22:36.40 50
51 Jamie Smith JR Southern Utah 22:37.40 51
52 Kaitlin Hanenburg So Colorado State 22:37.70 52
53 Whitney Henderson So Colorado State 22:40.00 53
54 Rachel Lange-Schmutz Jr Brigham Young 22:41.70 54
55 Cydney Jacobsen Sr Idaho State 22:42.60 55
56 Ruth Hilton Sr Utah State 22:43.50 56
57 Karina Garcia Jr Texas- El Paso 22:43.70 57
58 Heather Demorest So Montana State 22:44.60 58
59 Kylie Hutchison Fr Idaho State 22:45.00 59
60 Suzie Sorensen So Weber State 22:45.60 60
61 Madalyn Jones Sr Southern Utah 22:50.00 61
62 Haley Lawrence Sr Northern Arizona 22:53.30 62
63 Devin Bailey Sr Texas Tech 22:55.20 63
64 Allie Parks Fr Univ Montana 22:56.20 64
65 Lauren Justus Fr Northern Arizona 22:56.50 65
66 Kirsten Follett So New Mexico 22:57.80 66
67 Kylee Kieser Fr Northern Arizona 22:58.90 67
68 Carly Wilczynski Fr Univ Montana 23:04.30 68
69 Kate Kanetzky Jr US Air Force Academy 23:05.10 69
70 Audrey Urlacher So Idaho State 23:05.50 70
71 Abi Bever Jr Wyoming 23:06.40 71
72 Chelsa McDonnell Jr New Mexico State 23:09.20 72
73 ReBecca Sorenson Sr Montana State 23:10.10 73
74 Ivie Gonsalves So Utah Valley 23:10.90 74
75 Hilary Troutner Jr Utah 23:11.80 75
76 Agnes Laurent Jr Northern Arizona 23:12.70 76
77 Holly Keeper Jr Colorado State 23:13.40 77
78 Danielle West So Southern Utah 23:13.80 78
79 Jackline Ekai Fr Texas- El Paso 23:16.00 79
80 Susannah Hurst Fr Utah 23:17.20 80
81 Ani Haas So Univ Montana 23:17.90 81
82 Morgan Mosby Jr US Air Force Academy 23:20.40 82
83 Tamara Lementino Fr New Mexico State 23:23.20 83
84 Devon England Fr Wyoming 23:25.10 84
85 Keli Dennehy So Univ Montana 23:27.30 85
86 Danielle Grossman Fr Wyoming 23:28.20 86
87 Madelyn Stoltze Sr New Mexico State 23:29.30 87
88 Katie Carroll Sr US Air Force Academy 23:31.90 88
89 Emily Swigart So Wyoming 23:33.60 89
90 Kaylee Campbell Jr Utah State 23:36.50 90
91 Johanna Olsson So Nevada 23:37.70 91
92 Lauren Kuennen Sr Montana State 23:38.30 92
93 Heather Connick Fr US Air Force Academy 23:39.30 93
94 Gloria Sosa Jr Nevada 23:40.80 94
95 MacKenzie Roberts Fr Utah Valley 23:41.80 95
96 Rachel Folan So Texas Tech 23:43.20 96
97 Brittany Bushman Fr Utah State 23:43.60 97
98 Brittany Fisher Jr Utah State 23:44.30 98
99 Steffi Minson Sr Southern Utah 23:44.90 99
100 Macee Nielson Fr Utah 23:45.60 100
101 Kaylee Coates Jr Southern Utah 23:48.10 101
102 Annette Eichenberger So US Air Force Academy 23:48.80 102
103 Ashley Gray Fr Southern Utah 23:52.90 103
104 Stephanie Burt Jr Utah State 23:55.30 104
105 Nikki Rietz Fr Utah 23:59.40 105
106 Kalina Zufelt-Clegg Sr Utah Valley 24:01.60 106
107 Callie Kettner So Idaho State 24:06.70 107
108 Hannah Williams So Utah State 24:08.80 108
109 Nicole Painter Jr Nevada 24:10.80 109
110 Caitlin Devitt-Payne Fr Nevada 24:12.50 110
111 Laura Delgado Fr Texas- El Paso 24:16.10 111
112 Jenifer McEntire Sr Nevada 24:21.00 112
113 Jessica Wilding So Utah Valley 24:21.30 113
114 Kesslee Payne Sr Univ Montana 24:21.50 114
115 Felicia McAfee Jr Wyoming 24:22.90 115
116 Chelsea Scott So Texas Tech 24:30.90 116
117 Jessie Chugg Sr Utah State 24:32.40 117
118 Samantha Hamilton So New Mexico State 24:32.90 118
119 Kitria Stewart Sr Texas- El Paso 24:34.80 119
120 Ashley Atkin FR Northern Colorado 24:35.30 --
121 Madeline Livergood Fr Texas Tech 24:39.40 120
122 Rylie Hightower So New Mexico State 24:41.00 121
123 Stephanie Talbot Jr Utah Valley 24:46.80 122
124 Emily Garneau Fr Montana State 24:55.80 123
125 Ally Deeter So Utah Valley 24:58.70 124
126 Nicole Tester Fr Montana State 25:08.40 125
127 Autumn Taniguchi Fr Univ Montana 25:11.70 126
128 Nicole O'Dwyer SO Northern Colorado 25:15.40 --
129 Katie Romanko Fr Nevada 26:11.40 127
130 Annie Moore So Univ Montana 26:30.50 128



College Women 6000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Colorado 84 4 5 19 27 29 37 41
Total Time: 1:47:27 Average: 21:29.34 1-5 Split: 60
2 New Mexico 84 7 13 20 21 23 39 66
Total Time: 1:47:36 Average: 21:31.20 1-5 Split: 42
3 Weber State 135 6 22 26 36 45 47 60
Total Time: 1:49:29 Average: 21:53.62 1-5 Split: 1:27
4 Brigham Young 140 2 25 35 38 40 48 54
Total Time: 1:49:38 Average: 21:55.52 1-5 Split: 1:28
5 Colorado State 154 15 24 30 33 52 53 77
Total Time: 1:50:09 Average: 22:01.72 1-5 Split: 1:08
6 Texas Tech 191 3 11 18 63 96 116 120
Total Time: 1:50:28 Average: 22:05.44 1-5 Split: 2:50
7 Northern Arizona 204 16 17 44 62 65 67 76
Total Time: 1:51:22 Average: 22:16.36 1-5 Split: 1:26
8 Utah 221 9 14 43 75 80 100 105
Total Time: 1:51:41 Average: 22:20.10 1-5 Split: 2:03
9 Idaho State 242 12 46 55 59 70 107 -
Total Time: 1:52:26 Average: 22:29.06 1-5 Split: 1:45
10 New Mexico State 278 8 28 72 83 87 118 121
Total Time: 1:53:06 Average: 22:37.08 1-5 Split: 2:20
11 Southern Utah 299 10 51 61 78 99 101 103
Total Time: 1:53:43 Average: 22:44.42 1-5 Split: 2:29
12 Wyoming 317 34 42 71 84 86 89 115
Total Time: 1:54:39 Average: 22:55.80 1-5 Split: 1:16
13 US Air Force Academy 320 32 49 69 82 88 93 102
Total Time: 1:54:37 Average: 22:55.28 1-5 Split: 1:27
14 Texas- El Paso 367 1 57 79 111 119 - -
Total Time: 1:55:26 Average: 23:05.16 1-5 Split: 3:60
15 Montana State 377 31 58 73 92 123 125 -
Total Time: 1:56:33 Average: 23:18.46 1-5 Split: 2:53
16 Univ Montana 412 64 68 81 85 114 126 128
Total Time: 1:57:08 Average: 23:25.44 1-5 Split: 1:26
17 Utah Valley 438 50 74 95 106 113 122 124
Total Time: 1:57:52 Average: 23:34.40 1-5 Split: 1:45
18 Utah State 445 56 90 97 98 104 108 117
Total Time: 1:57:44 Average: 23:32.64 1-5 Split: 1:12
19 Nevada 516 91 94 109 110 112 127 -
Total Time: 2:00:03 Average: 24:00.56 1-5 Split: 44

NJCAA Championships 2011

NJCAA D-1 Cross Country Championships - 11/12/2011                
Ocotillo Golf Club--Hobbs, NM
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #387 Goule, Natoya South Plains 6:02.2 18:45.16 1
2 #325 Buenneke, Anna North Iowa Area CC 6:08.3 19:04.14 2
3 #389 Lott, Darroneshia South Plains 6:09.4 19:07.44 3
4 #293 Pfund, Kayla Macomb CC 6:10.0 19:09.32 4
5 #289 Coppola, Louisa Macomb CC 6:11.2 19:13.01 5
6 #392 Taylor, Kirsten South Plains 6:13.4 19:19.85 6
7 #230 Miller, Jodi Iowa Central CC 6:22.0 19:46.67 7
8 #122 Bojourquez, Sarabel Central Arizona 6:22.5 19:48.40 8
9 #417 Nickle, Sharlene Western Texa 6:23.2 19:50.32 9
10 #186 Cabrera, Arlene El Paso CC 6:24.0 19:52.81 10
11 #317 Varacalli, Mayce Mott CC 6:24.2 19:53.42
12 #224 Alemu, Aden Iowa Central CC 6:25.2 19:56.66 11
13 #101 Ruiz, Gabriela Allen County CC 6:26.4 20:00.52
14 #229 McKenna, Fiona Iowa Central CC 6:28.0 20:05.42 12
15 #192 Palomino, Angelica El Paso CC 6:29.7 20:10.52 13
16 #110 Masai, Fiona Butler County CC 6:29.7 20:10.77 14
17 #125 Jimenez, Zahira Central Arizona 6:32.0 20:17.74 15
18 #267 Hamilton, Ashley Lansing CC 6:32.3 20:18.85 16
19 #364 Montano, Kelsey Pima CC 6:32.6 20:19.64 17
20 #319 Rosario, Leslie Neosho CC 6:32.8 20:20.18
21 #318 Zimmer, Samantha Muskegon CC 6:33.1 20:21.09
22 #181 Dudley, Eliza DuPage 6:33.2 20:21.48 18
23 #124 Hook, Kaley Central Arizona 6:33.8 20:23.28 19
24 #189 Garcia, Michelle El Paso CC 6:34.3 20:24.90 20
25 #128 Owen, Siouxsie Central Arizona 6:34.5 20:25.57 21
26 #137 Callaway, Hillary Cloud County CC 6:34.7 20:26.00
27 #190 Najera, Carmen El Paso CC 6:35.0 20:27.05 22
28 #273 Wiles, Brianna Lansing CC 6:35.9 20:30.00 23
29 #302 Stewart, Taylor Mesa CC 6:36.4 20:31.31
30 #233 Nyandwi, Ebeissa Iowa Central CC 6:36.9 20:32.99 24
31 #416 Gonzalez, Abigail Western Texa 6:37.2 20:33.78 25
32 #203 Nelson, Mary Gillette 6:38.3 20:37.19
33 #277 singleton, hannah Lincoln College 6:38.4 20:37.80 26
34 #193 Houlis, Christina Elgin CC 6:38.9 20:39.07
35 #200 Geschwentner, Kelse Garden City CC 6:39.8 20:42.12
36 #322 Farfan Aguilar, Fan Nmmi 6:40.1 20:42.84
37 #420 Weldy, Carrie GateWay CC 6:40.2 20:43.38
38 #179 Lauck, Allana Des Moines Area 6:40.5 20:44.03 27
39 #127 Luch, Letitia Central Arizona 6:40.6 20:44.37 28
40 #178 Clark, Katie Des Moines Area 6:40.6 20:44.62 29
41 #228 Kumalalamene, Cecil Iowa Central CC 6:41.5 20:47.37 30
42 #148 Lanoy, Jessalyn Cowley County CC 6:41.9 20:48.45 31
43 #152 Schmidt, Maria Cowley County CC 6:42.0 20:48.87 32
44 #270 Roe, Alexis Lansing CC 6:42.4 20:50.19 33
45 #269 May, Nikki Lansing CC 6:42.9 20:51.49 34
46 #145 Collins, Oslyn Colby CC 6:42.9 20:51.58
47 #211 Rittenhouse, Krista Hesston 6:43.5 20:53.57
48 #362 Hernandez, Lucia Pima CC 6:43.7 20:54.05 35
49 #252 Wurster, Nicki Jackson CC 6:44.0 20:54.98 36
50 #415 Castillo, Maricela Western Texa 6:45.7 21:00.24 37
51 #306 Batista, Maria Morton College 6:46.2 21:01.79 38
52 #194 Luptak, Christina Elgin CC 6:46.7 21:03.44
53 #313 Salazar, Paola Morton College 6:47.3 21:05.40 39
54 #188 Ganiere, Tiffany El Paso CC 6:47.4 21:05.56 40
55 #161 Wallen, Skyler Cuyahoga CC 6:47.6 21:06.21 41
56 #348 Workman, Ashley Paradise Valley 6:48.0 21:07.35 42
57 #290 Heins, Brooke Macomb CC 6:48.0 21:07.35 43
58 #291 Hoag, Paige Macomb CC 6:48.2 21:08.20 44
59 #316 Taylor, Lindsey Mott CC 6:48.5 21:09.12
60 #363 Lopez, Heidi Pima CC 6:48.7 21:09.59 45
61 #227 Gutierrez, Perla Iowa Central CC 6:49.2 21:11.27 46
62 #394 McCann, Kalli Southwestern CC 6:49.6 21:12.39 47
63 #257 Sanders, Kirstie Johnson County CC 6:49.7 21:12.69 48
64 #388 Johnson, Michaela South Plains 6:50.0 21:13.74 49
65 #324 Sedy, Catherine Nmmi 6:50.2 21:14.35
66 #126 Jones, Danielle Central Arizona 6:50.3 21:14.76 50
67 #342 Zubia, Blanca Odessa 6:50.7 21:15.99 51
68 #165 Cohen, Belinda Danville Area CC 6:51.2 21:17.32 52
69 #249 McFaul, Morgan Jackson CC 6:51.5 21:18.23 53
70 #275 hamilton, natalie Lincoln College 6:51.9 21:19.57 54
71 #353 McAuliffe, Colleen Pasco-Hernando CC 6:52.0 21:19.84 55 file:///C|/...ents/Athletics/NJCAA%20D1%20XCNC/New%20Results%2011-14-2011/2011%20Womens%20NJCAA%20XC%20results.htm[11/14/2011 3:05:04 PM]
72 #139 Bourquin, Kylie Coffeyville CC 6:52.9 21:22.67 56
73 #295 Smade, Kayla Macomb CC 6:53.0 21:23.02 57
74 #331 Ubbelohde, Ashley North Iowa Area CC 6:53.3 21:23.83 58
75 #256 Peterson, Kayla Johnson County CC 6:53.9 21:25.94 59
76 #268 Magness, Jaclyn Lansing CC 6:54.2 21:26.59 60
77 #138 Resh, Vanessa Cloud County CC 6:54.3 21:27.03
78 #351 Bratcher, Kayla Pasco-Hernando CC 6:54.5 21:27.53 61
79 #401 Maddox, Aisha Spartanburg 6:54.6 21:27.87 62
80 #294 Schudlich, Abbey Macomb CC 6:54.6 21:28.04 63
81 #382 Eggemeyer, Aleigh Rend Lake 6:54.7 21:28.37
82 #271 Steers, Ashley Lansing CC 6:55.2 21:29.80 64
83 #303 Dovgin, Alexandra Moraine Valley CC 6:55.3 21:30.29
84 #359 Cozby, Mary Pima CC 6:55.7 21:31.37 65
85 #246 Anater, Jessica Jackson CC 6:56.1 21:32.55 66
86 #403 Parker, Eliza Spartanburg 6:56.2 21:33.10 67
87 #159 McDaniel, Alison Cuyahoga CC 6:56.3 21:33.17 68
88 #238 Andrews, Ariel Iowa Western CC 6:56.8 21:34.73 69
89 #253 Houltberg, Danielle Johnson County CC 6:56.9 21:35.25 70
90 #418 Rhodes, Ashley Western Texa 6:57.1 21:35.66 71
91 #129 Segay, Valerie Central Arizona 6:57.1 21:35.67 72
92 #225 Condron, Laura Iowa Central CC 6:57.5 21:37.06 73
93 #215 Fernandez, Maria Hutchinson CC 6:57.6 21:37.15 74
94 #108 Gourdet, Juliette Butler County CC 6:57.7 21:37.74 75
95 #109 Jones, Alexandria Butler County CC 6:57.9 21:38.32 76
96 #408 Kuhn, Gabrielle Vincennes 6:58.3 21:39.48
97 #407 Butler, Corinne Vincennes 6:58.4 21:39.70
98 #113 Tomno, Sylvia Butler County CC 6:58.4 21:39.85 77
99 #349 Acosta, Christa Pasco-Hernando CC 6:59.1 21:41.86 78
100 #258 Smith, Michelle Johnson County CC 6:59.4 21:42.90 79
101 #380 Martin, Teresa Ranger 7:00.0 21:44.73 80
102 #151 Roberts, Kelly Cowley County CC 7:00.9 21:47.48 81
103 #212 Taylor, Mary Kate Highland CC 7:01.0 21:47.89
104 #143 Smith, Carrie Coffeyville CC 7:01.2 21:48.44 82
105 #247 Dulworth, Catie Jackson CC 7:02.5 21:52.42 83
106 #154 Zuniga, Konnie Cowley County CC 7:02.7 21:53.12 84
107 #399 Duncan, Megan Spartanburg 7:03.2 21:54.83 85
108 #357 Tomei, Marissa Pasco-Hernando CC 7:03.8 21:56.43 86
109 #182 Eizenga, Sarah DuPage 7:04.0 21:57.14 87
110 #386 Scott, Montanna Scottsdale CC 7:05.1 22:00.66
111 #398 Turner, Delaney Southwestern CC 7:05.5 22:01.81 88
112 #321 Moreno, Chavelle New Mexico JC 7:05.7 22:02.31
113 #385 Vazquez, Cynthia Sauk Valley CC 7:06.1 22:03.58
114 #343 Als, Taylor Paradise Valley 7:06.1 22:03.72 89
115 #162 Angel, Marily Danville Area CC 7:06.3 22:04.31 90
116 #281 Becker, Lauren Longview CC 7:06.3 22:04.36 91
117 #383 Rockwood, Bianca Rend Lake 7:06.8 22:05.81
118 #272 TerBush, Paige Lansing CC 7:06.9 22:06.19 92
119 #391 Shedd, Britney South Plains 7:07.3 22:07.50 93
120 #248 McEldowney, Jill Jackson CC 7:08.6 22:11.48 94
121 #374 Bahena, Ale Ranger 7:09.2 22:13.38 95
122 #266 Williams, Elizabeth Kaskaskia College 7:09.6 22:14.46 96
123 #397 Stevens, Christy Southwestern CC 7:09.7 22:15.03 97
124 #345 Gardner, Wyndham Paradise Valley 7:10.1 22:16.12 98
125 #419 Washington, Jennife Western Texa 7:10.6 22:17.59 99
126 #114 Ward, Mychressa Butler County CC 7:11.3 22:19.82 100
127 #171 Stringfield, Jerond Darton 7:11.3 22:19.93 101
128 #100 Boyle, Kim Allen County CC 7:11.5 22:20.57
129 #149 McClaughry, Trenda Cowley County CC 7:11.9 22:21.78 102
130 #320 Cortez, Bianka New Mexico JC 7:12.0 22:22.17
131 #142 Sack, Natasha Coffeyville CC 7:12.2 22:22.73 103
132 #311 Portillo, Basty Morton College 7:12.4 22:23.22 104
133 #102 Klepper, Michelle Barton County CC 7:12.5 22:23.49
134 #390 Maddox, Kateland South Plains 7:13.0 22:25.06 105
135 #180 Schweikert, Brooke Des Moines Area 7:13.1 22:25.61 106
136 #199 Toussaint, Tineika Essex CC 7:13.5 22:26.73 107
137 #164 Burkowski, Alison Danville Area CC 7:13.9 22:27.79 108
138 #265 Wendling, Mallory Kaskaskia College 7:14.1 22:28.56 109
139 #346 Morrison, Leanna Paradise Valley 7:14.1 22:28.58 110
140 #236 Park, Sydney Iowa Lakes CC 7:14.3 22:29.13
141 #366 Slocum, Shelby Pima CC 7:14.4 22:29.61 111
142 #250 Trapp, Tiffany Jackson CC 7:14.5 22:29.93 112
143 #163 Bautista, Irma Danville Area CC 7:14.8 22:30.80 113
144 #330 Pogreba, Emma North Iowa Area CC 7:14.9 22:30.97 114
145 #240 Myers, Mariah Iowa Western CC 7:15.0 22:31.23 115
146 #156 Baker, Stephanie Cuyahoga CC 7:15.1 22:31.59 116
147 #184 Proffitt, Alexandri DuPage 7:15.2 22:31.87 117
148 #185 Wilhite, Claire DuPage 7:15.7 22:33.42 118
149 #259 Thomas, Jessica Johnson County CC 7:15.9 22:34.05 119
150 #284 Gilkison, Nicole Longview CC 7:16.5 22:35.95 120
151 #367 Steemers, Jodine Pima CC 7:16.6 22:36.46 121
152 #414 Lindsay, Melissa Waubonsee CC 7:16.7 22:36.75
153 #280 Esquvail, Julieta Lon Morris 7:16.8 22:36.82
154 #242 Spath, Allison Iowa Western CC 7:17.2 22:38.21 122
155 #340 Perez, Xamara Odessa 7:17.3 22:38.53 123
156 #191 Olsen, Darleen El Paso CC 7:17.9 22:40.29 124
157 #120 Pille, Sara Carl Sandbur 7:18.0 22:40.79 125
158 #118 Mangieri, Dorothy Carl Sandbur 7:18.2 22:41.17 126
159 #176 Angus, Kirstin Des Moines Area 7:18.2 22:41.43 127
160 #222 Mooberry, Larissa Illinois Cen 7:18.4 22:41.87
161 #352 Dudley, Natalie Pasco-Hernando CC 7:19.1 22:44.15 128
162 #283 Forrest, Samantha Longview CC 7:19.2 22:44.53 129
163 #175 Allen, Christine Des Moines Area 7:19.3 22:44.67 130
164 #402 Monte, Jessica Spartanburg 7:20.0 22:46.94 131
165 #195 Davis, Teneisha Essex CC 7:21.8 22:52.39 132
166 #396 Sneed, Sarah Southwestern CC 7:22.5 22:54.75 133
167 #406 Wells, Abby Spartanburg 7:22.9 22:55.78 134
168 #347 Polanco, Sabrina Paradise Valley 7:23.0 22:56.31 135
169 #153 Stafford, Julia Cowley County CC 7:23.1 22:56.48 136
170 #344 Davis, Katlyn Paradise Valley 7:23.8 22:58.70 137
171 #304 Pizano, Cande Moraine Valley CC 7:23.8 22:58.76
172 #117 King, Miranda Carl Sandbur 7:24.1 22:59.73 138
173 #276 hickman, ladydra Lincoln College 7:24.3 23:00.17 139
174 #172 Tosky, Ashley Darton 7:25.6 23:04.44 140
175 #422 Tidei, Elizabeth College of L 7:26.3 23:06.47
176 #111 McCollum, Aadrian Butler County CC 7:26.4 23:06.73 141
177 #395 Palmer, Chelsi Southwestern CC 7:28.0 23:11.78 142
178 #326 Edmond, Tanesha North Iowa Area CC 7:28.3 23:12.71 143
179 #329 Jones, Caila North Iowa Area CC 7:28.6 23:13.76 144
180 #150 Nielson, Valerie Cowley County CC 7:29.3 23:15.79 145
181 #169 Clapper, Hayden Darton 7:29.9 23:17.50 146
182 #170 Pina, Vanessa Darton 7:30.9 23:20.66 147
183 #384 Nusbaum, Maryssa Sauk Valley CC 7:31.1 23:21.30
184 #115 Beach, Lindsay Carl Sandbur 7:31.3 23:22.15 148
185 #377 Isabel, Bahena Ranger 7:32.0 23:24.26 149
186 #140 Lightfoot, Amanda Coffeyville CC 7:32.1 23:24.34 150
187 #335 Baeza, Audrey Odessa 7:32.5 23:25.79 151
188 #312 Ramirez, Stephany Morton College 7:33.1 23:27.65 152
189 #174 Wright, Nakeesha Darton 7:33.5 23:28.72 153
190 #201 Boyd, Felicia Gillette 7:34.2 23:31.06
191 #356 Spidojic, Ajla Pasco-Hernando CC 7:34.4 23:31.73 154
192 #177 Bruns, Anna-Kate Des Moines Area 7:34.7 23:32.43 155
193 #241 Scott, Nadine Iowa Western CC 7:34.8 23:32.81 156
194 #166 Kaag, Keri Danville Area CC 7:35.9 23:36.20 157
195 #404 Quinley, Hannah Spartanburg 7:36.6 23:38.55 158
196 #323 Huba, Kailey Nmmi 7:36.8 23:39.23
197 #251 Woodruff, Taylor Jackson CC 7:38.0 23:42.73 159
198 #254 Lira, Liliana Johnson County CC 7:38.4 23:43.91 160
199 #105 Sullivan, Erin Barton County CC 7:38.4 23:44.19
200 #378 Karla, Robles Ranger 7:38.9 23:45.53 161
201 #315 Ladi, Hayley Mott CC 7:39.0 23:45.99
202 #421 Hallendorff, Lauren College of L 7:39.8 23:48.46
203 #239 Murray, Kelly Iowa Western CC 7:39.9 23:48.74 162
204 #300 Manley, Erika Mercer County CC 7:40.5 23:50.56
205 #158 Marshall, Tanaisha Cuyahoga CC 7:40.5 23:50.68 163
206 #400 Kaiser, Nikki Spartanburg 7:42.0 23:55.10 164
207 #244 Winter, Samantha Iowa Western CC 7:42.4 23:56.36 165
208 #237 Pelzer, Krista Iowa Lakes CC 7:42.8 23:57.67
209 #168 Battle, Chelsea Darton 7:42.9 23:58.15 166
210 #198 Salih, Samiyah Essex CC 7:43.3 23:59.17 167
211 #305 Andablo, Miriam Morton College 7:43.3 23:59.26 168
212 #314 Salgado, Ana Morton College 7:43.4 23:59.72 169
213 #245 Wright, Lacey Iowa Western CC 7:44.0 24:01.43 170
214 #282 Carlson, Alyssa Longview CC 7:44.1 24:01.72 171
215 #336 Caballero, Devin Odessa 7:44.7 24:03.77 172
216 #135 Taylor, Jazmyne Chattahoochee Tech 7:45.0 24:04.66 173
217 #219 Stewart, Taylor Hutchinson CC 7:45.4 24:05.73 174
218 #119 McGuire, Emma Carl Sandbur 7:45.8 24:07.01 175
219 #235 Hecht, Emily Iowa Lakes CC 7:46.4 24:08.89
220 #204 Ames, Kaitlin Harford CC 7:47.1 24:11.11
221 #217 Prescott, Shanna Hutchinson CC 7:47.6 24:12.49 176
222 #134 Rivera, Julia Chattahoochee Tech 7:48.1 24:14.12 177
223 #141 Nale, Alyssa Coffeyville CC 7:49.3 24:17.78 178
224 #167 Lockwood, Hayley Danville Area CC 7:49.4 24:18.29 179
225 #220 Sweet, Rebekah Hutchinson CC 7:49.4 24:18.38 180
226 #328 Hain, Heidi North Iowa Area CC 7:49.8 24:19.44 181
227 #287 Watring, Madi Longview CC 7:50.7 24:22.35 182
228 #121 Rohweder, Auty Carl Sandbur 7:51.4 24:24.58 183
229 #173 Webb, Lacey Darton 7:53.7 24:31.52 184
230 #333 McNeela, Angelina Oakton CC 7:53.9 24:32.32
231 #350 Basulto, Alea Pasco-Hernando CC 7:54.3 24:33.48 185
232 #196 Malcom, Yanique Essex CC 7:57.6 24:43.58 186
233 #298 Downs, Sierra Mercer County CC 8:00.5 24:52.65 file:///C|/...ents/Athletics/NJCAA%20D1%20XCNC/New%20Results%2011-14-2011/2011%20Womens%20NJCAA%20XC%20results.htm[11/14/2011 3:05:04 PM]
234 #261 Huff, Toni Kaskaskia College 8:00.6 24:52.90 187
235 #132 Hill, Hanna Chattahoochee Tech 8:00.9 24:53.93 188
236 #255 Mancuso, Angela Johnson County CC 8:01.9 24:57.06 189
237 #130 Bertone, Stefania Chattahoochee Tech 8:02.1 24:57.63 190
238 #393 Hafner, Regina Southwestern CC 8:02.1 24:57.77 191
239 #157 Edwards, Katrina Cuyahoga CC 8:03.6 25:02.22 192
240 #213 Boos, Amber Hutchinson CC 8:03.8 25:03.11 193
241 #285 Stoebick, Missy Longview CC 8:05.4 25:07.81 194
242 #264 Miller, Chelsea Kaskaskia College 8:05.5 25:08.33 195
243 #286 Vaughn, Megan Longview CC 8:05.6 25:08.52 196
244 #338 Kite, Kaitlin Odessa 8:08.6 25:17.88 197
245 #223 Van Ausdall, Kayla Illinois Cen 8:10.3 25:23.04
246 #274 carrel, kayla Lincoln College 8:12.7 25:30.55 198
247 #292 Micale, Dayle Macomb CC 8:13.0 25:31.51 199
248 #296 Haunsperger, Sam Marshalltown CC 8:13.4 25:32.66
249 #116 Cano, Danielle Carl Sandbur 8:14.1 25:35.06 200
250 #136 Worthy, Amber Chattahoochee Tech 8:14.3 25:35.71 201
251 #263 Kujawa, Keatyn Kaskaskia College 8:14.7 25:36.90 202
252 #234 Gjerde, Melissa Iowa Lakes CC 8:15.2 25:38.39
253 #260 Bach, Trisha Kaskaskia College 8:16.0 25:41.03 203
254 #160 Voytovich, Amber Cuyahoga CC 8:17.5 25:45.68 204
255 #379 Leker, Heather Ranger 8:18.7 25:49.18 205
256 #214 Davis, Alexys Hutchinson CC 8:19.3 25:51.13 206
257 #262 Jankowski, Janelle Kaskaskia College 8:20.9 25:56.04 207
258 #278 thomson, emily Lincoln College 8:29.1 26:21.57 208
259 #334 Orozco-Rodriquez, A Oakton CC 8:37.8 26:48.72
260 #376 Cruz, Viviana Ranger 8:46.2 27:14.72 209
261 #197 Ross, Alicia Essex CC 8:50.7 27:28.55 210
262 #104 Stonehouse, Courtne Barton County CC 9:01.4 28:01.87
263 #183 Hoder, Rebecca DuPage 9:06.0 28:16.09 211
264 #375 Bridget, Gray Ranger 9:17.3 28:51.27 212
265 #297 O'Connor, Chelsea Marshalltown CC 9:18.8 28:55.93
266 #299 Goncalves, Jaquelin Mercer County CC 9:35.2 29:47.03
267 #301 Register, Anajae Mercer County CC 9:39.1 29:58.92
268 #207 Hosutt, Tessa Harford CC 9:59.9 31:03.63

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Iowa Central CC 84 7 11 12 24 30 46 73
Total Time: 1:41:09.11
Average: 20:13.83
2 Central Arizona 91 8 15 19 21 28 50 72
Total Time: 1:41:39.36
Average: 20:19.88
3 El Paso CC 105 10 13 20 22 40 124
Total Time: 1:42:00.84
Average: 20:24.17
4 South Plains 152 1 3 6 49 93 105
Total Time: 1:40:33.69
Average: 20:06.74
5 Macomb CC 153 4 5 43 44 57 63 199
Total Time: 1:42:00.90
Average: 20:24.18
6 Lansing CC 166 16 23 33 34 60 64 92
Total Time: 1:43:57.12
Average: 20:47.43
7 Western Texas College 241 9 25 37 71 99
Total Time: 1:45:17.59
Average: 21:03.52
8 Pima CC 273 17 35 45 65 111 121
Total Time: 1:46:24.26
Average: 21:16.86
9 Cowley County CC 330 31 32 81 84 102 136 145
Total Time: 1:47:39.70
Average: 21:31.94
10 Jackson CC 332 36 53 66 83 94 112 159
Total Time: 1:47:49.66
Average: 21:33.94
11 Butler County CC 342 14 75 76 77 100 141
Total Time: 1:47:26.50
Average: 21:29.30
12 Johnson County CC 375 48 59 70 79 119 160 189
Total Time: 1:48:30.83
Average: 21:42.17
13 Pasco-Hernando CC 408 55 61 78 86 128 154 185
Total Time: 1:49:09.81
Average: 21:49.97
14 Des Moines Area 419 27 29 106 127 130 155
Total Time: 1:49:20.36 file:///C|/...ents/Athletics/NJCAA%20D1%20XCNC/New%20Results%2011-14-2011/2011%20Womens%20NJCAA%20XC%20results.htm[11/14/2011 3:05:04 PM]
Average: 21:52.08
15 North Iowa Area CC 461 2 58 114 143 144 181
Total Time: 1:49:25.41
Average: 21:53.09
16 Paradise Valley 474 42 89 98 110 135 137
Total Time: 1:50:52.08
Average: 22:10.42
17 Spartanburg Methodist 479 62 67 85 131 134 158 164
Total Time: 1:50:38.52
Average: 22:07.71
18 Morton College 501 38 39 104 152 168 169
Total Time: 1:51:57.32
Average: 22:23.47
19 Southwestern CC 507 47 88 97 133 142 191
Total Time: 1:51:35.77
Average: 22:19.16
20 Danville Area CC 520 52 90 108 113 157 179
Total Time: 1:51:56.42
Average: 22:23.29
21 DuPage 551 18 87 117 118 211
Total Time: 1:55:40.00
Average: 23:08.00
22 Coffeyville CC 569 56 82 103 150 178
Total Time: 1:53:15.96
Average: 22:39.20
23 Cuyahoga CC 580 41 68 116 163 192 204
Total Time: 1:54:03.87
Average: 22:48.78
24 Iowa Western CC 624 69 115 122 156 162 165 170
Total Time: 1:54:05.72
Average: 22:49.15
25 Lincoln College 625 26 54 139 198 208
Total Time: 1:56:49.66
Average: 23:21.94
26 Darton 687 101 140 146 147 153 166 184
Total Time: 1:55:31.25
Average: 23:06.25
27 Ranger 690 80 95 149 161 205 209 212
Total Time: 1:56:57.08
Average: 23:23.42
28 Longview CC 693 91 120 129 171 182 194 196
Total Time: 1:55:48.91
Average: 23:09.79
29 Odessa 694 51 123 151 172 197
Total Time: 1:56:41.96
Average: 23:20.40
30 Carl Sandburg College 712 125 126 138 148 175 183 200
Total Time: 1:55:50.85
Average: 23:10.17
31 Kaskaskia College 789 96 109 187 195 202 203 207
Total Time: 2:00:21.15
Average: 24:04.23
32 Hutchinson CC 797 74 174 176 180 193 206
Total Time: 1:59:16.86
Average: 23:51.38
33 Essex CC 802 107 132 167 186 210
Total Time: 2:01:30.42
Average: 24:18.09
34 Chattahoochee Tech 929 173 177 188 190 201
Total Time: 2:03:46.05
Average: 24:45.21
2011 Southland Conference
Cross Country Championship

Event 2 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Smith JR Stephen F. Austin 20:57.3 1
2 Kristine Torres Burciaga SR TAMUCC 21:42.5 2
3 Randi Plentl JR Stephen F. Austin 21:47.5 3
4 Steffanie Armstrong SR Texas State 21:48.7 4
5 Julia Sambu SR TAMUCC 21:53.3 5
6 Fionnuala Ross JR McNeese State 21:53.6 6
7 Nina Herrera SO UTSA 21:54.2 7
8 Sam Walkow JR Lamar 21:55.2 8
9 Alyssa Diaz SO UTSA 21:56.3 9
10 Amy Talbot SO McNeese State 21:57.3 10
11 Taylor Cloy SR Lamar 22:01.1 11
12 Emily Koenig SO UT Arlington 22:02.4 12
13 Sarah Kimaiyo SR TAMUCC 22:03.6 13
14 Alyssa Dooley SO Sam Houston State 22:06.7 14
15 Samantha Fish SO UTSA 22:09.7 15
16 Carly Kitts FR UTSA 22:11.4 16
17 Angela LaBorde SO Lamar 22:14.1 17
18 Michelle Jones SO Texas State 22:20.0 18
19 BreAnna Briggs JR TAMUCC 22:23.5 19
20 Maria Sandstrom SO UT Arlington 22:23.5 20
21 Laurie Byrd FR Stephen F. Austin 22:25.4 21
22 Jennifer Campos SR UT Arlington 22:27.0 22
23 Jessica Bitterly JR UTSA 22:28.8 23
24 Claire Miles Lamar 22:28.8 24
25 Sandra Venegas SR Texas State 22:33.9 25
26 Dani Higgins SR TAMUCC 22:34.7 26
27 Isabel Balbontin SO UTSA 22:45.5 27
28 Ingvild Vedde FR Nicholls State 22:50.3 28
29 Jessica McLeod SR Nicholls State 22:52.9 29
30 Kayla Nehus SO Central Arkansas 23:02.6 30
31 Hannah Nilsson FR UT Arlington 23:04.2 31
32 Becky Gough Lamar 23:07.3 32
33 Kelly Trevino FR Texas State 23:12.6 33
34 Lawana Perkins SR Northwestern State 23:12.7 34
35 Katlyn Savage FR Texas State 23:15.2 35
36 Courtney Efurd JR Central Arkansas 23:16.8 36
37 Tessni Carruthers FR Nicholls State 23:17.8 37
38 Sydney Hampton FR UT Arlington 23:18.5 38
39 Sara Collazos SR Sam Houston State 23:19.7 39
40 Marissa Paz JR UT Arlington 23:22.4 40
41 Courtney Nelson SR UTSA 23:22.8 41
42 Melissa Jones JR TAMUCC 23:23.7 42
43 Lauren Cooper FR McNeese State 23:27.8 43
44 Lindsey Putman SR UT Arlington 23:28.0 44
45 Jennifer Ramirez FR TAMUCC 23:28.1 45
46 Emily Charlesworth SO Nicholls State 23:28.2 46
47 Allison Crawford FR McNeese State 23:34.2 47
48 Esperanza Lopez JR Texas State 23:36.7 48
49 Bethany Burst Southeastern LA 23:40.1 49
50 Shelby Polasek FR TAMUCC 23:45.4
51 Stephanie Simpson FR Central Arkansas 23:48.8 50
52 Erika Setzler SO Central Arkansas 23:49.8 51

53 Courtney Haass SO UTSA 23:50.4
54 Daisy Cantu SR Lamar 23:51.5 52
55 Rachel Melton SO Texas State 23:52.8 53
56 Heather Fitzhenry Southeastern LA 23:55.5 54
57 Alison Fontenot JR Northwestern State 23:58.7 55
58 Victoria Gemeny SR Sam Houston State 23:59.6 56
59 Katrine Vaesel SO Lamar 24:00.3 57
60 Angelina Covington FR McNeese State 24:03.4 58
61 Nora-Beth Saunders JR Lamar 24:04.6
62 Corissa Storms FR McNeese State 24:06.9 59
63 Becca Blubaugh SO Stephen F. Austin 24:10.1 60
64 Naomi Jeruto Southeastern LA 24:12.8 61
65 Alyson Coughlin FR Northwestern State 24:18.2 62
66 Taylor De La Rosa FR McNeese State 24:21.7 63
67 Nidia Romero FR Sam Houston State 24:22.6 64
68 Elizabeth Craig JR Central Arkansas 24:26.0 65
69 Jackie White SO Nicholls State 24:32.5 66
70 Heather Estetter SR Central Arkansas 24:33.6 67
71 Haleigh Ceballos SO Sam Houston State 24:35.1 68
72 Emily Carroll SO Central Arkansas 24:40.3 69
73 Lindsey Toups Southeastern LA 24:42.9 70
74 De'Andrea Rouwtt SR Stephen F. Austin 24:50.3 71
75 Sarah Pressley SO Nicholls State 24:52.5 72
76 Sarah Pena FR Sam Houston State 24:54.2 73
77 Brittany Blackmon Southeastern LA 25:12.0 74
78 Emily McAfee Southeastern LA 25:22.2 75
79 Amanda Walters FR Stephen F. Austin 25:23.7 76
80 Courtney Mose FR UT Arlington 25:28.9
81 Ashley Johnson Nicholls State 25:35.5 77
82 Kirstie Jones JR Northwestern State 25:37.4 78
83 Kaitlyn Jeter FR McNeese State 25:39.7
84 Megan Effinger JR Central Arkansas 25:57.7
85 Rebecca Meehan JR Northwestern State 26:15.5 79
86 Consuela Lindsay FR Northwestern State 27:37.6 80
87 Constance Siebles SO Northwestern State 27:46.0 81
88 Emily Carrere FR Nicholls State 29:11.4
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 65 2 5 13 19 26 42 45
Total Time: 1:50:37.60
Average: 22:07.52
2 UTSA 70 7 9 15 16 23 27 41
Total Time: 1:50:40.40
Average: 22:08.08
3 Lamar 92 8 11 17 24 32 52 57
Total Time: 1:51:46.50
Average: 22:21.30
4 Texas State 115 4 18 25 33 35 48 53
Total Time: 1:53:10.40
Average: 22:38.08
5 UT Arlington 123 12 20 22 31 38 40 44
Total Time: 1:53:15.60
Average: 22:39.12
6 Stephen F. Austin 156 1 3 21 60 71 76
Total Time: 1:54:10.61
Average: 22:50.12
7 McNeese State 164 6 10 43 47 58 59 63
Total Time: 1:54:56.30
Average: 22:59.26
8 Nicholls State 206 28 29 37 46 66 72 77
Total Time: 1:57:01.70
Average: 23:24.34
9 Central Arkansas 232 30 36 50 51 65 67 69
Total Time: 1:58:24.00
Average: 23:40.80
10 Sam Houston State 241 14 39 56 64 68 73
Total Time: 1:58:23.70
Average: 23:40.74
11 Southeastern Louisiana 308 49 54 61 70 74 75
Total Time: 2:01:43.30
Average: 24:20.66
11 Northwestern State 308 34 55 62 78 79 80 81
Total Time: 2:03:22.50
Average: 24:40.50
2011 Conference USA CC Championships - 10/31/2011 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chirchir, Justice JR UTEP 1
2 Rotich, Elkana JR UTEP 2
3 Ruttoh, Wesley SR Houston 3
4 Stones, Carl SR Tulsa 4
5 Heyes, Andy JR Tulsa 5
6 schiffbauer, mathew SR Marshall 6
7 Davies, Gerraint JR Tulsa 7
8 Tesfai, Yonas FR Houston 8
9 Marshall, Tom SR Tulsa 9
10 Pinheiro, Paulo SR Tulsa 10
11 Hodapp, Dennis FR Tulsa 11
12 Gardea, Solomon JR UTEP 12
13 Masters, Sam JR Tulsa 13
14 Koskey, Abel SO UTEP 14
15 Maglasang, James Memphis 15
16 Smith, David JR Houston 16
17 Johnson, Mitch JR Tulsa
18 Trejo, Michael SR Rice 17
19 Martin, Bill SR Tulsa
20 Cavallo, John SO Rice 18
21 Blanco, Juan FR UTEP 19
22 Firth, Will FR Rice 20
23 Jordan, Anthony SR Houston 21
24 Kuhman, Dan Memphis 22
25 Santaolalla, Andres SR Houston 23
26 Carey, Matt JR Rice 24
27 Trzasalski, Jakub SO East Carolina 25
28 caldwell, david JR Marshall 26
29 Pineda, Nate SR Houston 27
30 Carter, Austin Memphis 28
31 Roberts, Travis SO Rice 29
32 Wolf, Julien Memphis 30
33 Palmer, Antonio JR East Carolina 31
34 bowser, ryan SR Marshall 32
35 cole, chris SR Marshall 33
36 Cantu, John FR Houston 34
37 Llamas, James JR Rice 35
38 feather, josh SR Marshall 36
39 Miller, Max SR Tulane 37
40 bowen, caleb FR Marshall 38
41 Doop, Wyatt SO Rice 39
42 Fiege, Fabian Memphis 40
43 Anderson-Kaapa, Drevan SO Houston
44 Coleman, Anthony FR Houston
45 Urbanelli, Tony SO Rice
46 Quercia, Michael SO East Carolina 41
47 zurbuch, alex SR Marshall 42
48 Garcia, Ramon FR UTEP 43
49 Porter, Daniel JR East Carolina 44
50 Gibbons, Cody FR Tulane 45
51 Lozes, Brian SR Tulane 46
52 beckett, bishop JR Marshall
53 Joyner, Keanan Memphis 47
54 Scott, Trent Memphis 48
55 whitney, jack SO Marshall
56 Manion, Mark FR Tulane 49
57 Morrow, Adam FR East Carolina 50
58 Mainguy, Mike SR Tulane 51
59 Zelek, Geoffrey FR Tulane 52
60 Skinner, Robby Memphis
61 Villasin, Mike FR Tulane 53
62 Vance, Jordan JR Tulane

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tulsa 35 4 5 7 9 10 11 13
2 UTEP 48 1 2 12 14 19 43
3 Houston 71 3 8 16 21 23 27 34
4 Rice 108 17 18 20 24 29 35 39
5 Marshall 133 6 26 32 33 36 38 42
6 Memphis 135 15 22 28 30 40 47 48
7 East Carolina 191 25 31 41 44 50
8 Tulane 228 37 45 46 49 51 52 53
 
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fjortoft, Silje SR SMU 1
2 Kimaiyo, Risper JR UTEP 2
3 Whiting, Paula SR Tulsa 3
4 Copeland, Brittany SR East Carolina 4
5 Wade, Becky SR Rice 5
6 Pye, Allison SR Rice 6
7 Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine SR SMU 7
8 Scott, Ashley JR Tulsa 8
9 Johns, Rhiannon SR UAB 9
10 Wilson, Tara SR East Carolina 10
11 Rollins, Jaclyn JR Tulsa 11
12 Alenbratt, Mary JR SMU 12
13 Ledgerwood, Stephanie JR Southern Miss. 13
14 Korra, Monika SR SMU 14
15 Kott, Brooke JR East Carolina 15
16 Vaughn, Kristina SR UAB 16
17 Fowler, Halsey SR Rice 17
18 Wilcox, Josie SO Tulsa 18
19 Collette, Lauren FR Tulsa 19
20 Perzanowski, Jamie FR UCF 20
21 Hudak, Sarah JR UAB 21
22 Lapp, Amanda SR East Carolina 22
23 Barr, Kajsa FR SMU 23
24 MacPherson, Sarah JR Tulsa 24
25 Lingley, Louisa Memphis 25
26 Cockram, Natasha FR Tulsa 26
27 Miller, Lindsay SO Rice 27
28 Olson, Heather JR Rice 28
29 Ekai, Jackline FR UTEP 29
30 Crabtree, Katherine JR Tulane 30
31 Ducommun, Kathryn JR Houston 31
32 Huddleston, Erin JR Tulsa
33 Marietta, Aasha SR SMU 32
34 thomas, leslie JR Marshall 33
35 Madanay, Farah SO Rice 34
36 Fresenius, Stephanie FR East Carolina 35
37 Munoz, Megan SR Houston 36
38 Callahan, Paige FR Tulane 37
39 Garcia, Karina JR UTEP 38
40 Schaich, Allie FR Rice 39
41 Darden, Jasmine Memphis 40
42 Fitch, Alisha Memphis 41
43 Garcia, Starla SR Houston 42
44 Keen, Caitlin SO SMU 43
45 Stewart, Kitria SR UTEP 44
46 Aguillard, Emmi JR Tulane 45
47 Olsen, Bjork SO East Carolina 46
48 Taylor, Nandia Memphis 47
49 Tomlin, Amanda SO East Carolina 48
50 Delgado, Laura FR UTEP 49
51 Moylan, Krista JR Southern Miss. 50
52 Krieg, Brandi FR Tulsa
53 Huff, Teresa FR UCF 51
54 mortakis, kelley JR Marshall 52
55 Hollingsworth, Chelsea SO East Carolina
56 Lockhart, Jocelyn JR Southern Miss. 53
57 Reinwald, Julie SO Houston 54
58 Johnston, Jenny Memphis 55
59 Johnson, Jaime FR Houston 56
60 Winston, Erica SO UCF 57
61 Gretschel, Johanna SR Tulane 58
62 Barroso, Eryn SO Houston 59
63 Taylor, Lucy SR UAB 60
64 Fayen, Lauren SR UAB 61
65 roles, kristen FR Marshall 62
66 Michel, Laura FR Rice
67 Kott, Britney JR East Carolina
68 Castillo, Cody FR UCF 63
69 Steigerwald, Janell FR SMU
70 Nichols, Meagan Memphis 64
71 bartoldson, lauren FR Marshall 65
72 Lindenmuth, Valerie SR SMU
73 Turlington, Callie SO Tulane 66
74 Williams, Amelia FR UCF 67
75 Dallager, Jessica SR Tulane 68
76 leonard, celia FR Marshall 69
77 Pachay, Jessica SO UCF 70
78 Scaffidi, Danielle SO UCF 71
79 Logan, Ne'Ausha SO UCF
80 Vick, Alexis FR Houston 72
81 Beer, Taylor FR Houston
82 stroker, sammantha SO Marshall 73
83 Owen, Erica Memphis 74
84 Standridge, Colleen SR UAB 75
85 miloscia, molly SO Marshall 76
86 Moylan, Kara JR Southern Miss. 77
87 leonard, zoe FR Marshall
88 Gonzalez, Yasiris SO Houston
89 Hill, Laura Memphis
90 Ware, Brittany SO Southern Miss. 78
91 Thiel, Sarah Southern Miss. 79
92 Canattella, Caitilin Southern Miss. 80

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SMU 57 1 7 12 14 23 32 43
2 Tulsa 59 3 8 11 18 19 24 26
3 Rice 83 5 6 17 27 28 34 39
4 East Carolina 86 4 10 15 22 35 46 48
5 UTEP 162 2 29 38 44 49
6 UAB 167 9 16 21 60 61 75
7 Memphis 208 25 40 41 47 55 64 74
8 Houston 219 31 36 42 54 56 59 72
9 Tulane 236 30 37 45 58 66 68
10 UCF 258 20 51 57 63 67 70 71
11 Southern Miss. 271 13 50 53 77 78 79 80
12 Marshall 281 33 52 62 65 69 73 76
 

Big 12 Conference Championships 2011

Men's 8000 Meter Run                           
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 German Fernandez Oklahoma State 23:25.40 1
2 Colby Lowe Oklahoma State 23:25.80 2
3 Henry Lelei Texas A & M 23:29.70 3
4 Craig Lutz Texas 23:32.10 4
5 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 23:34.80 5
6 Bill Kogel University of Oklahoma 23:36.70 6
7 Jeremy Sudbury University of Oklahoma 23:48.90 7
8 Tom Farrell Oklahoma State 23:51.60 8
9 Kevin Schwab University of Oklahoma 23:57.80 9
10 George Alex University of Oklahoma 24:00.10 10
11 Kevin Williams University of Oklahoma 24:04.90 11
12 Rico Loy Iowa State 24:08.00 12
13 Eric Harasyn University of Oklahoma 24:08.40 13
14 Joseph Manilafasha Oklahoma State 24:08.70 14
15 Ryan Dohner Texas 24:09.10 15
16 Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State 24:12.10 16
17 Kevin Burnett Texas A & M 24:16.40 17
18 Fabian Clarkson Oklahoma State 24:18.30 18
19 Brock Simmons Texas 24:18.90 19
20 Aaron Sherf University of Oklahoma 24:19.10 20
21 MacLean O'Donnell Texas A & M 24:19.80 21
22 Austin Bussing Kansas 24:22.50 22
23 Rory Tunningley Texas 24:23.20 23
24 Dan Quigley Missouri 24:24.50 24
25 Max Storms Missouri 24:25.00 25
26 Mark Pinales Texas 24:25.20 26
27 Martin Coolidge Iowa State 24:25.80 27
28 James Hodges Texas A & M 24:28.20 28
29 Collin Smith Texas 24:33.80 29
30 Johnathan Stublaski Oklahoma State 24:35.90 --
31 Falko Zauber Iowa State 24:36.80 30
32 Frezer Legesse University of Oklahoma 24:37.20 --
33 David Osborn Oklahoma State 24:38.30 --
34 Patrick McGregor Texas 24:40.20 31
35 Edward Kemboi Iowa State 24:40.30 32
36 Stephen Curry Texas A & M 24:41.00 33
37 Hayden Legg Missouri 24:41.70 34
38 Isaac Spencer Texas A & M 24:48.60 35
39 Charlie Paul Iowa State 24:51.50 36
40 Brian Rhodes-Devey Texas 24:54.40 --
41 Ryan Poland University of Oklahoma 24:56.30 --
42 C.J. Brown Texas A & M 24:57.10 37
43 Zach Zarda Kansas 24:58.50 38
44 Adam Porter Kansas State 25:01.20 39
45 Josh Baden Kansas 25:03.30 40
46 Kevin Colon Oklahoma State 25:06.10 --
47 Kyle Rood Missouri 25:06.10 41
48 James Wilson Kansas 25:07.60 42
49 Reid Buchanan Kansas 25:09.20 43
50 Daniel Nicolls University of Oklahoma 25:09.80 --
51 Josh Munsch Kansas 25:10.20 44
52 Will Nation Texas 25:11.00 --
53 Besu Shannon-Tamrat Iowa State 25:19.10 45
54 Will Barry Texas A & M 25:19.90 --
55 Tyler Compton Missouri 25:22.70 46
56 Zac Flowers Baylor 25:24.60 47
57 Brad Miles Baylor 25:29.70 48
58 Alex Dillenbeck Iowa State 25:29.70 49
59 Merid Seleshi Missouri 25:36.70 50
60 Ryan Miller Texas A & M 25:37.90 --
61 Steve Dado Iowa State 25:41.70 --
62 Stephen Saylor Iowa State 25:44.30 --
63 Armando Del Valle Kansas State 25:46.60 51
64 Phillip Banowetz Kansas State 25:48.40 52
65 Bryant Blahnik Missouri 25:50.10 53
66 Evan Landes Kansas 25:50.40 54
67 Nathan Parker Texas A & M 25:50.70 --
68 Kevin McKee Missouri 25:59.60 --
69 Conner Day Kansas 26:02.80 --
70 Reid Strong Texas Tech 26:04.20 55
71 Lane Porter Kansas State 26:04.50 56
72 Kyle Hanson Kansas State 26:07.90 57
73 CJ Jessett Texas 26:08.90 --
74 Blake Niccum Baylor 26:10.50 58
75 Jose Luis Munoz Kansas 26:14.90 --
76 Taylor Jackson Baylor 26:20.30 59
77 Sam Dickerson Missouri 26:24.50 --
78 JT McCarthy Missouri 26:25.70 --
79 Jacob Davies Kansas State 26:30.80 60
80 Brendan Devlin Texas Tech 26:31.90 61
81 Derwin Graham Baylor 27:09.00 62
82 Logan Smith Kansas State 27:09.80 63
83 Valentino Julien Texas Tech 27:11.40 64
84 Abdou Seye Iowa State 27:24.20 --
85 Ben Allen Baylor 27:30.70 65
86 Emilio Trujillo Kansas 27:36.90 --
87 Kade Parker Texas Tech 27:38.60 66
88 Jesse Brooks Baylor 27:47.40 67
89 Payton Northrup Texas Tech 27:53.00 68
90 Jonathan Tijerina Baylor 27:54.70 --
91 Paul Julmeus Texas Tech 28:20.50 69
92 Ray Jordan Texas Tech 28:28.60 70
93 Kory Mauritsen Texas Tech 28:45.30 --



Men's 8000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Oklahoma State 30 1 2 5 8 14 16 18
Total Time: 1:58:27 Average: 23:41.26 1-5 Split: 44
2 University of Oklahoma 43 6 7 9 10 11 13 20
Total Time: 1:59:29 Average: 23:53.68 1-5 Split: 29
3 Texas 87 4 15 19 23 26 29 31
Total Time: 2:00:49 Average: 24:09.70 1-5 Split: 54
4 Texas A & M 102 3 17 21 28 33 35 37
Total Time: 2:01:16 Average: 24:15.02 1-5 Split: 1:12
5 Iowa State 137 12 27 30 32 36 45 49
Total Time: 2:02:43 Average: 24:32.48 1-5 Split: 44
6 Missouri 170 24 25 34 41 46 50 53
Total Time: 2:04:00 Average: 24:48.00 1-5 Split: 59
7 Kansas 185 22 38 40 42 43 44 54
Total Time: 2:04:42 Average: 24:56.22 1-5 Split: 47
8 Kansas State 255 39 51 52 56 57 60 63
Total Time: 2:08:49 Average: 25:45.72 1-5 Split: 1:07
9 Baylor 274 47 48 58 59 62 65 67
Total Time: 2:10:35 Average: 26:06.82 1-5 Split: 1:45
10 Texas Tech 314 55 61 64 66 68 69 70
Total Time: 2:15:20 Average: 27:03.82 1-5 Split: 1:49
Heartland Conference Cross Country Championships 
10/22/11

Women's 6K 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 525 Kelsey Bruce (FR) Dallas Baptist 22:40.7 6:05
2 562 Rubi Torres (FR) Newman 23:19.5 6:15
3 528 Linet Kibet (SR) Dallas Baptist 23:26.9 6:17
4 530 Glynnis Meade (FR) Dallas Baptist 23:30.0 6:18
5 597 Crystal Dickinson (SR) Texas A&M-Int'l 23:48.6 6:23
6 535 Ashley Spivey (SR) Dallas Baptist 24:09.7 6:29
7 553 Taylor Carlson (SO) Newman 24:17.6 6:31
8 531 Sarah Rayas (FR) Dallas Baptist 24:20.1 6:32
9 561 Julie Randell (SO) Newman 24:32.4 6:35
10 595 Jessica Waninger (JR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 24:36.1 6:36
11 537 Tawnee Wimsatt (FR) Dallas Baptist 24:51.3 6:40
12 526 Julie Durrwachter (SO) Dallas Baptist 24:55.8 6:41
13 503 Dani David (FR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 24:57.3 6:42
14 598 Daniela Prado (SR) Texas A&M-Int'l 25:17.3 6:47
15 558 Sarah Masood (FR) Newman 25:17.9 6:47
16 524 Tiffany Brown (FR) Dallas Baptist 25:21.9 6:48
17 587 Allison Manning (FR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 25:23.3 6:48
18 617 Monica Tavarez (SR) Texas-Permian Basin 25:25.4 6:49
19 616 Jessica Rodriguez (JR) Texas-Permian Basin 25:27.0 6:50
20 534 Molly Snook (SO) Dallas Baptist 25:31.4 6:51
21 560 Emily May (FR) Newman 25:34.9 6:51
22 532 Lindsay Sanders (SR) Dallas Baptist 25:41.5 6:53
23 576 Teenie Kent (SO) Okla. Panhandle 25:41.9 6:53
24 575 Michelle Kent (JR) Okla. Panhandle 25:42.5 6:54
25 557 Katie Hamlin (JR) Newman 25:43.8 6:54
26 529 Katie Mark (FR) Dallas Baptist 25:44.2 6:54
27 611 Tiffany Barera (FR) Texas-Permian Basin 25:46.9 6:55
28 554 Zenah Chepkwony (SO) Newman 25:57.1 6:58
29 599 Gloria Ramirez (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 26:07.3 7:00
30 590 Ariel Ornelas (JR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 26:14.1 7:02
31 596 Brenda Carrera (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 26:14.7 7:02
32 556 Tianna Hacker (SO) Newman 26:20.1 7:04
33 600 Kassandra Ramirez (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 26:24.6 7:05
34 586 Olivia Lara (FR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 26:31.4 7:07
35 594 Alicia Sanchez (FR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 26:39.0 7:09
36 585 Bianca Cruz (FR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 26:55.7 7:13
37 501 Jackie Bowen (JR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 26:58.4 7:14
38 577 Brittany White (JR) Okla. Panhandle 27:02.5 7:15
39 592 Rebekah Rubio (SR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 27:09.0 7:17
40 591 Raquel Quintero (SO) St. Mary's (Tex.) 27:18.1 7:19
41 618 Letti Zapata (SR) Texas-Permian Basin 27:27.9 7:22
42 615 Ariel Renteria (SR) Texas-Permian Basin 27:30.8 7:23
43 555 Stephanie Fleming (SR) Newman 27:35.3 7:24
44 506 Emily Nobles (FR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 27:42.5 7:26
45 601 Alexandra Reyes (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 27:55.7 7:29
46 502 Pamela Chavez (SO) Arkansas-Fort Smith 28:01.4 7:31
47 628 Nicole Dames Okla. Panhandle 28:03.8 7:31
48 588 Kristyn Mathewson (SR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 28:05.7 7:32
49 612 Ashley Carrasco (JR) Texas-Permian Basin 28:13.4 7:34
50 527 Brittany Eason (SO) Dallas Baptist 28:18.2 7:35
51 509 Brookquel Smith (FR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 28:28.6 7:38
52 614 Mayela Evertz (FR) Texas-Permian Basin 29:04.1 7:48
53 574 Korie Ham (SO) Okla. Panhandle 29:08.2 7:49
54 505 Lydia Humphrey (FR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 29:28.8 7:54
55 593 Andrea Salazar (FR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 29:49.6 8:00
56 559 Brittany May (SO) Newman 30:01.5 8:03
57 589 Stacy Moss (SR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 30:15.2 8:07
58 610 Vanessa Banman (SO) Texas-Permian Basin 30:23.1 8:09
59 584 Alyssa Alfaro (SR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 31:07.0 8:21
60 573 Cecila Gamboa (SO) Okla. Panhandle 32:04.5 8:36
61 508 Debra Silva (SO) Arkansas-Fort Smith 34:45.0 9:19

Men's 8K
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 579 Gideon Busienei (SO) Okla. Panhandle 26:41.6 5:22
2 623 Raudel Miranda (SR) Texas-Permian Basin 26:57.8 5:25
3 542 Edwin Kiptoo (SR) Dallas Baptist 27:00.6 5:26
4 607 Roger Rueweler (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 27:25.3 5:31
5 512 Tabaris Earnest (JR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 27:27.1 5:31
6 513 Tataris Earnest (JR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 27:30.8 5:32
7 546 Joshua Pauley (SO) Dallas Baptist 27:34.8 5:33
8 545 Zach Morgan (SR) Dallas Baptist 27:37.6 5:33
9 563 Zach Bainter (JR) Newman 27:42.4 5:34
10 547 Jacob Phillips (SO) Dallas Baptist 27:50.9 5:36
11 603 Juan Alvarado (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 28:01.8 5:38
12 602 Daniel Alfaro (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 28:18.0 5:42
13 606 Artemio Romero (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 28:20.0 5:42
14 515 Alden Hotz (SR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 28:20.8 5:42
15 608 Alejandro Sifuentes (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 28:22.9 5:42
16 516 Kolby Jones (SO) Arkansas-Fort Smith 28:25.6 5:43
17 625 Roy Rodriguez (JR) Texas-Permian Basin 28:38.9 5:46
18 538 Caleb Collins (SR) Dallas Baptist 28:57.4 5:49
19 550 Jameson Tomlin (FR) Dallas Baptist 29:02.1 5:50
20 552 Nic White (SR) Dallas Baptist 29:03.3 5:51
21 567 Nick Lockwood (FR) Newman 29:10.4 5:52
22 566 Cliff Kissling (SO) Newman 29:12.3 5:52
23 510 Ian Brecht (FR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 29:13.3 5:53
24 626 Seth Tullar (SR) Texas-Permian Basin 29:20.0 5:54
25 621 Nick Escalante (FR) Texas-Permian Basin 29:29.5 5:56
26 605 Cesar Perez (JR) Texas A&M-Int'l 29:37.3 5:57
27 539 Alex Gonzales (SO) Dallas Baptist 29:37.3 5:57
28 568 Peter Neidhart (SO) Newman 29:43.5 5:59
29 570 Chris Taylor (SR) Newman 29:43.6 5:59
30 609 Jesus Villalobos (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 29:59.6 6:02
31 624 Kaleb Neptune (FR) Texas-Permian Basin 30:02.3 6:02
32 571 Job Yego (SR) Newman 30:04.1 6:03
33 518 Mariano Mendez (FR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 30:08.3 6:04
34 517 Kiprono Koech (FR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 30:14.8 6:05
35 540 Joseph Hale (FR) Dallas Baptist 30:26.1 6:07
37 564 Zach Ball (JR) Newman 30:35.1 6:09
38 583 Jesus Uribe (SR) Okla. Panhandle 30:42.3 6:11
39 581 Clint Horton (JR) Okla. Panhandle 30:56.3 6:13
40 544 John Millsap (SR) Dallas Baptist 31:03.9 6:15
41 551 Trent Trammel (FR) Dallas Baptist 31:18.7 6:18
42 519 Rylan Williams (JR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 31:39.6 6:22
43 511 Brad Carney (FR) Arkansas-Fort Smith 31:50.8 6:24
44 541 Joshua Hughes (SR) Dallas Baptist 32:04.8 6:27
45 604 Oscar Beltran (JR) Texas A&M-Int'l 32:55.6 6:37
46 627 Cody Valenzuela (SO) Texas-Permian Basin 33:36.7 6:46
47 565 Brandon Deck (SO) Newman 33:44.6 6:47
48 578 Martin Baeza (JR) Okla. Panhandle 34:00.5 6:50
49 569 Edward Shikuku (SR) Newman 35:06.6 7:04
50 620 Jose Escalante (JR) Texas-Permian Basin 35:45.4 7:11
51 580 Colton Harvick (JR) Okla. Panhandle 38:32.6 7:45
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC 
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #98 Samoei, Isaiah Eastern New Mexico 4:55 24:25 1
2 #154 Dandena, Kiya Tamu-Kingsville 5:00 24:51 2
3 #89 Kipruto, Tallam Eastern New Mexico 5:02 25:00 3
4 #73 Kirwa, Hillary Cameron 5:06 25:19 4
5 #49 Wessel-Terharn, Fab Abilene Christian 5:07 25:26 5
6 #97 Saiz, Tyler Eastern New Mexico 5:08 25:28 6
7 #189 Doss, Dylan West Texas A&M 5:09 25:34 7
8 #95 Noor, Mohamed Eastern New Mexico 5:09 25:36 8
9 #59 Barker, Bryan Angelo State 5:11 25:43 9
10 #90 Lozano, Jacob Eastern New Mexico 5:12 25:50 10
11 #46 Lynn, Spencer Abilene Christian 5:15 26:01 11
12 #94 Netcher, Justin Eastern New Mexico 5:17 26:15 12
13 #177 Rathke, Chase Tarleton State 5:18 26:17 13
14 #135 Chelimo, Isaac Tamu-Commerce 5:18 26:20 14
15 #143 Wilder, Everett Tamu-Commerce 5:18 26:21 15
16 #40 Forrister, Erik Abilene Christian 5:19 26:25 16
17 #47 Pike, Will Abilene Christian 5:20 26:30 17
18 #173 Doty, Tye Tarleton State 5:20 26:31 18
19 #43 Holland, Marshall Abilene Christian 5:21 26:33 19
20 #175 Joslin, Miles Tarleton State 5:21 26:33 20
21 #117 Rotich, Solomon Incarnate Word 5:21 26:36 21
22 #138 Kimp, Alex Tamu-Commerce 5:22 26:40 22
23 #140 Mata, Raymond Tamu-Commerce 5:23 26:42 23
24 #196 Fuqua, Andre Tamu-Kingsville 5:23 26:45 24
25 #139 Kipsang, Fredrick Tamu-Commerce 5:24 26:46 25
26 #75 Lozoya, Alfonso Cameron 5:24 26:48 26
27 #91 Lueras, Patrick Eastern New Mexico 5:25 26:53 27
28 #63 Hummingbird, Robert Angelo State 5:25 26:54 28
29 #152 Arredondo, Brett Tamu-Kingsville 5:26 26:57 29
30 #92 Martinez, Pedro Eastern New Mexico 5:26 27:01
31 #96 Robertson, Casey Eastern New Mexico 5:27 27:02
32 #64 Littlejohn, Dylan Angelo State 5:28 27:07 30
33 #188 Castro, Aaron West Texas A&M 5:28 27:07 31
34 #194 Scheuchzer, Patrick West Texas A&M 5:30 27:18 32
35 #137 Hicks, Ross Tamu-Commerce 5:30 27:20 33
36 #113 Gill, Howard Incarnate Word 5:30 27:21 34
37 #195 Villareal, Jacob West Texas A&M 5:31 27:23 35
38 #77 Mulwo, Brian Cameron 5:32 27:27 36
39 #61 Callejas, Tomas Angelo State 5:32 27:29 37
40 #116 Mora, Mario Incarnate Word 5:32 27:30 38
41 #66 Valdez, Isac Angelo State 5:33 27:32 39
42 #69 Hernandez, Eli Cameron 5:33 27:35 40
43 #62 Goecker, Jamin Angelo State 5:33 27:36 41
44 #112 Coronado, Hilario Incarnate Word 5:35 27:46 42
45 #41 Gliemar, Daniel Abilene Christian 5:36 27:49 43
46 #191 Korn, Alexander West Texas A&M 5:37 27:51 44
47 #111 Chacon, Christian Incarnate Word 5:37 27:54 45
48 #93 Merhege, Trevor Eastern New Mexico 5:38 27:57
49 #174 Garica, Bryan Tarleton State 5:38 27:59 46
50 #151 Alanis, Jorge Tamu-Kingsville 5:39 28:04 47
39 Duncan, Gary Abilene Christian 5:40 28:06 48
52 #192 Nolan, Tyler West Texas A&M 5:40 28:08 49
53 #119 Wempe, Luke Incarnate Word 5:40 28:08 50
54 #74 Korir, Julius Cameron 5:40 28:09 51
55 #72 Kipkosgei, Moses Cameron 5:41 28:12 52
56 #159 Rivas, Andrew Tamu-Kingsville 5:41 28:14 53
57 #158 Prado, Josh Tamu-Kingsville 5:42 28:18 54
58 #114 Hernandez, Alex Incarnate Word 5:42 28:20 55
59 #171 Barrientos, Michael Tarleton State 5:43 28:24 56
60 #70 Jacobs, Tyler Cameron 5:43 28:24 57
61 #176 Milles, Jacob Tarleton State 5:44 28:26 58
62 #78 Szczepinski, Krzyst Cameron 5:45 28:33
63 #42 Grantham, James Abilene Christian 5:45 28:33
64 #45 Knight, Trey Abilene Christian 5:45 28:33
65 #136 Hemenway, Tyler Tamu-Commerce 5:46 28:36 59
66 #153 Carmona, Greg Tamu-Kingsville 5:46 28:40 60
67 #193 Puga, Martin West Texas A&M 5:47 28:44 61
68 #190 Janousek, Michael West Texas A&M 5:48 28:47
69 #79 Trevino, Marcus Cameron 5:48 28:49
70 #160 Scharf, Calvin Tamu-Kingsville 5:50 28:56
71 #115 Mora, Marcos Incarnate Word 5:50 28:58
72 #156 Garza, Chris Tamu-Kingsville 5:52 29:09
73 #172 Cooper, Brian Tarleton State 5:54 29:18 62
74 #76 Moreno, Antonio Cameron 5:59 29:41
75 #110 Bradshaw, Hunter Incarnate Word 6:00 29:50
76 #118 Sosa, Nathan Incarnate Word 6:03 30:02

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eastern New Mexico 28 1 3 6 8 10 12 27
Total Time: 2:06:19.00
Average: 25:15.80
2 Abilene Christian 68 5 11 16 17 19 43 48
Total Time: 2:10:55.00
Average: 26:11.00
3 Tamu-Commerce 99 14 15 22 23 25 33 59
Total Time: 2:12:49.00
Average: 26:33.80
4 Angelo State 143 9 28 30 37 39 41
Total Time: 2:14:45.00
Average: 26:57.00
5 West Texas A&M 149 7 31 32 35 44 49 61
Total Time: 2:15:13.00
Average: 27:02.60
6 Tarleton State 153 13 18 20 46 56 58 62
Total Time: 2:15:44.00
Average: 27:08.80
7 Tamu-Kingsville 155 2 24 29 47 53 54 60
Total Time: 2:14:51.00
Average: 26:58.20
8 Cameron 157 4 26 36 40 51 52 57
Total Time: 2:15:18.00
Average: 27:03.60
9 Incarnate Word 180 21 34 38 42 45 50 55
Total Time: 2:17:07.00
Average: 27:25.40
 
Event 1  Women 6k Run CC 
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #127 Montalvo, Brissia Midwestern St. 5:49 21:40 1
2 #37 Susset, Chloe Abilene Christian 5:52 21:51 2
3 #30 Goldsmith, Alyse Abilene Christian 5:57 22:09 3
4 #51 Crutcher, Emeline Angelo State 6:00 22:21 4
5 #101 Bishop, Amanda Incarnate Word 6:01 22:24 5
6 #123 Flores, Ashley Midwestern St. 6:01 22:26 6
7 #179 Beltran, Elizabeth West Texas A&M 6:02 22:28 7
8 #121 Campbell, Janel Midwestern St. 6:02 22:30 8
9 #88 Reid, Nicky Eastern New Mexico 6:03 22:32 9
10 #163 Hinton, Lindsey Tarleton State 6:03 22:34 10
11 #183 Moore, Amber West Texas A&M 6:05 22:38 11
12 #125 Krezonoski, Michell Midwestern St. 6:05 22:41 12
13 #86 Montoya, Adrienne Eastern New Mexico 6:07 22:47 13
14 #106 Jewell, Emma Incarnate Word 6:16 23:20 14
15 #167 Ramming, Karen Tarleton State 6:16 23:22 15
16 #124 Krezonoski, Kim Midwestern St. 6:17 23:25 16
17 #165 Meyer, Celeste Tarleton State 6:19 23:31 17
18 #36 Rumble, Ayesha Abilene Christian 6:20 23:35 18
19 #182 Love, Emma West Texas A&M 6:20 23:35 19
20 #185 Sindet, Brenda West Texas A&M 6:20 23:36 20
21 #56 Priest, Alyssa Angelo State 6:20 23:37 21
22 #102 Garza, Irma Incarnate Word 6:21 23:38 22
23 #122 Cuba, Sara Midwestern St. 6:23 23:46 23
24 #83 Huelga, Sabrina Eastern New Mexico 6:23 23:48 24
25 #52 Flores, Annifer Angelo State 6:24 23:49 25
26 #50 Boudreau, Jessica Angelo State 6:25 23:54 26
27 #57 Ramos, Sofia Angelo State 6:25 23:55 27
28 #58 Williams, Katy Angelo State 6:26 23:56 28
29 #38 Welty-Kile, Mariah Abilene Christian 6:26 23:59 29
30 #181 Johnson, Keisha West Texas A&M 6:27 24:01 30
31 #128 Owens, Heather Midwestern St. 6:28 24:04 31
32 #120 Caldwell, Melody Midwestern St. 6:29 24:10
33 #80 Blind, Beth Eastern New Mexico 6:31 24:15 32
34 #85 Jones, Alesha Eastern New Mexico 6:31 24:17 33
35 #55 Orsak, Kami Angelo State 6:32 24:19 34
36 #82 Buchanan, Brittany Eastern New Mexico 6:33 24:24 35
37 #132 Farris, Brooke Tamu-Commerce 6:34 24:29 36
38 #186 Sparks, Haley West Texas A&M 6:34 24:29 37
39 #145 Jimenez, Rebekah Tamu-Kingsville 6:36 24:34 38
40 #169 Shoush, Payton Tarleton State 6:37 24:38 39
41 #144 Acosta, Marissa Tamu-Kingsville 6:37 24:39 40
42 #84 Ingram, Sofie Eastern New Mexico 6:38 24:42 41
43 #150 Villarreal, Briana Tamu-Kingsville 6:38 24:43 42
44 #161 Elizondo, Vanessa Tarleton State 6:38 24:44 43
45 #103 Glatt, Stephanie Incarnate Word 6:40 24:50 44
46 #108 McCoy, Amanda Incarnate Word 6:41 24:54 45
47 #164 Husbands, Ashley Tarleton State 6:42 24:59 46
48 #170 Trnka, Kyndall Tarleton State 6:43 25:02 47
49 #162 Fagg, Tiffany Tarleton State 6:44 25:03
50 #109 Salinas, Alma Incarnate Word 6:45 25:09 48
51 #134 Vela, Audrie Tamu-Commerce 6:45 25:09 49
52 #105 Hoff, Meagan Incarnate Word 6:46 25:13 50
53 #129 Pate, Lindsey Midwestern St. 6:47 25:16
54 #133 Speer, Jennifer Tamu-Commerce 6:49 25:23 51
55 #81 Bryant, Megan Eastern New Mexico 6:51 25:30
56 #149 Trevino, Rowena Tamu-Kingsville 6:52 25:36 52
57 #147 Nunez, Ashley Tamu-Kingsville 6:54 25:43 53
58 #87 Omarkhail, Leigh An Eastern New Mexico 6:55 25:45
59 #32 Hill, Emily Abilene Christian 6:55 25:48 54
60 #180 Blakely, Jessica West Texas A&M 6:57 25:54 55
61 #131 Cotsakis, Caroline Tamu-Commerce 6:59 26:03 56
62 #146 Lindsay, Meagan Tamu-Kingsville 7:00 26:04 57
63 #104 Gonzales, Alyson Incarnate Word 7:08 26:33
64 #148 Richburg, Anna Tamu-Kingsville 7:12 26:49 58
65 #130 Christmas, Kendall Tamu-Commerce 7:13 26:52 59
66 #53 Merritt, Kelsey Angelo State 7:18 27:12
67 #29 Belcher, Rachel Abilene Christian 7:33 28:08 60
68 #166 Raemsch, Hillari Tarleton State 7:41 28:39

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Midwestern St. 43 1 6 8 12 16 23 31
Total Time: 1:52:42.00
Average: 22:32.40
2 West Texas A&M 87 7 11 19 20 30 37 55
Total Time: 1:56:18.00
Average: 23:15.60
3 Angelo State 103 4 21 25 26 27 28 34
Total Time: 1:57:36.00
Average: 23:31.20
4 Abilene Christian 106 2 3 18 29 54 60
Total Time: 1:57:22.00
Average: 23:28.40
5 Eastern New Mexico 111 9 13 24 32 33 35 41
Total Time: 1:57:39.00
Average: 23:31.80
6 Tarleton State 124 10 15 17 39 43 46 47
Total Time: 1:58:49.00
Average: 23:45.80
7 Incarnate Word 130 5 14 22 44 45 48 50
Total Time: 1:59:06.00
Average: 23:49.20
8 Tamu-Kingsville 225 38 40 42 52 53 57 58
Total Time: 2:05:15.00
Average: 25:03.00
9 Tamu-Commerce 251 36 49 51 56 59
Total Time: 2:07:56.00
Average: 25:35.20
 
 

2011 Results - NCAA D-1 Pre-Nationals

238      212        Laura Delgado      Utep     24:14     4:02/K

44       44          Solomon Gardea    Utep     25:05     3:08/k

225     204        Juan Blanco           Utep     27:00     3:23/k

285     238        Ramon Garcia       Utep     28:28     3:34/k



 

 

Concordia Invitational - 10/15/2011   
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Allison Mendez Unattached 17:34.72 --
2 Brittany Marches University of Texas 18:08.81 1
3 Steffanie Armstong Texas State University 18:16.50 2
4 Michelle Jones Texas State University 18:25.45 3
5 Sandra Venegas Texas State University 18:30.09 4
6 Jenna Read University of Texas 18:34.64 5
7 Marissa Lee University of Texas 18:35.78 6
8 Jessica Davis Texas Wesleyan 18:43.06 7
9 Laura Michel Rice University 19:00.72 --
10 Angie Palomino El Paso Community College 19:01.34 8
11 Melissa Mahoney University of Texas 19:02.23 9
12 Michelle Garcia El Paso Community College 19:04.19 10
13 Johanna Ohm Rice University 19:05.12 --
14 Emily Shulik Houston Baptist 19:05.70 11
15 Connor Ward University of Texas 19:06.36 12
16 Karla Martinez Texas A&M Corpus Christi 19:08.88 --
17 Lauri Gutierrez Texas Wesleyan 19:10.41 13
18 Rachel Gutknecht University of Texas 19:11.83 14
19 Jessica Whitt Houston Baptist 19:15.72 15
20 Lilly Duarte Southwestern University 19:17.39 16
21 Maria Lopez Texas State University 19:22.03 17
22 Katie Hoaldridge University of Texas 19:23.92 18
23 Hiba Kreidie Houston Baptist 19:27.80 19
24 Halcie Pfeiffer Houston Baptist 19:31.84 20
25 Megan Wagenaar Concordia University 19:32.38 21
26 Kelly Trevino Texas State University 19:32.77 22
27 Angela Rojas Houston Baptist 19:33.67 23
28 Sarah Colorado El Paso Community College 19:38.31 24
29 Jennifer Ramirez Texas A&M Corpus Christi 19:40.41 --
30 Crystal Dickinson Texas A&N International 19:45.39 25
31 Daniela Prado Texas A&N International 19:49.05 26
32 Katlyn Savage Texas State University 19:50.19 27
33 Tiffany Ganiere El Paso Community College 19:54.62 28
34 Laura Naranjo Texas Southern University 19:55.58 29
35 Kathleen Abadie Rice University 19:56.23 --
36 Maria Aguayo Texas Wesleyan 19:56.83 30
37 Jennifer Gonzales Northwood University 19:59.78 31
38 Shelby Nichols Texas A&M Corpus Christi 20:01.75 --
39 Rebecca Nich Texas Wesleyan 20:09.14 32
40 Tami Gensel Texas Lutheran 20:13.00 33
41 Carmen Najera El Paso Community College 20:17.88 34
42 Torri Williams Concordia University 20:18.94 35
43 Joli Bula Concordia University 20:22.36 36
44 Julia Holub Hardin Simmons 20:23.92 37
45 Julia Wohlschleger Texas A&M Corpus Christi 20:32.02 --
46 Caitlin Rowlette Concordia University 20:33.52 38
47 Arlene Cabrera El Paso Community College 20:39.00 39
48 Maloree Kendal Hardin Simmons 20:41.80 40
49 Ana Segovia Texas Wesleyan 20:42.73 41
50 Brenda Carrera Texas A&N International 20:44.11 42
51 Stephanie Ernst Texas Lutheran 20:45.59 43
52 Miriam Vazquez Our Lady of the Lake Univ 20:48.98 44
53 Ashley Meadows Texas Lutheran 20:49.34 45
54 Melissa Longoria Texas Lutheran 20:51.05 46
55 Haley Phillips Concordia University 20:52.44 47
56 Kara Koinis Southwestern University 20:57.03 48
57 Carolyn McClanahan Houston Baptist 21:06.55 49
58 Cursty Hicks Northwood University 21:07.58 50
59 Darleen Olsen El Paso Community College 21:09.27 51
60 Brooke Basey Texas Lutheran 21:10.06 52
61 Whitney Browning Hardin Simmons 21:15.28 53
62 Gloria Ramirez Texas A&N International 21:16.83 54
63 Kassandra Ramirez Texas A&N International 21:19.73 55
64 Morgan Yarbrough Hardin Simmons 21:24.91 56
65 Tierra McGowan Texas Southern University 21:38.38 57
66 Betty Martinez Concordia University 21:38.97 58
67 Blaine Morgan Texas Lutheran 21:40.72 59
68 Trayshaenae Wright Northwood University 21:44.48 60
69 Sabrina Fudge Texas Southern University 21:53.86 61
70 Christina Hadly Southwestern University 21:54.84 62
71 Adriana Mercado Schreiner University 21:56.22 --
72 Alissa Casteel Texas Lutheran 22:02.73 63
73 Heather Martel Texas Southern University 22:05.98 64
74 Kyrsten Budde Southwestern University 22:09.42 65
75 Toyre Caldwell Texas Southern University 22:12.73 66
76 Sarah Brown Texas Lutheran 22:16.33 --
77 Larissa de Leon Concordia University 22:23.28 67
78 Brandis Hurt Our Lady of the Lake Univ 22:26.70 68
79 Alexandra Reyes Texas A&N International 22:27.17 69
80 Jessica Castro Concordia University 22:27.75 --
81 Alyssa Guzman Northwood University 22:30.58 70
82 Kara Lucherk Texas State University 22:35.97 71
83 Meg Greenfield Southwestern University 22:36.64 72
84 Alex De Luna Our Lady of the Lake Univ 22:40.84 73
85 Jessica Thurman Hardin Simmons 22:50.17 74
86 Priscila Hernandez Southwestern University 22:55.84 75
87 Mel Cavage Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 22:58.59 76
88 Dani Siegert Hardin Simmons 23:03.98 77
89 Morgan Walters Concordia University 23:11.20 --
90 Allie Beito Southwestern University 23:13.08 78
91 Krista Ford Sul Ross State 23:20.86 79
92 Whitney Rankin Hardin Simmons 23:22.02 80
93 Amber Martinez Texas Lutheran 23:23.00 --
94 Austin Schmidt Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 23:33.14 81
95 Samatha Medrano Sul Ross State 23:36.91 82
96 Cree Thompson Unattached 23:43.73 --
97 Jisvi Padilla Texas Wesleyan 23:44.47 83
98 Laura Echevernia Our Lady of the Lake Univ 23:45.77 84
99 Victoria Ponse Schreiner University 23:54.81 --
100 Hannah Creech Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 23:55.59 85
101 Shelby Newkirk Concordia University 24:01.08 --
102 Venesa Ornelas Sul Ross State 24:02.83 86
103 Maria Gonzalez Southwestern University 24:04.11 --
104 Meredith Donaldson Southwestern University 24:05.33 --
105 Ariel Schmid Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 24:33.03 87
106 Heather Pan Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 24:39.62 88
107 Carla Martinez Our Lady of the Lake Univ 24:41.83 89
108 Sarah Hubbard Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 24:59.77 90
109 Whitney McDonald Texas Southern University 25:14.66 91
110 Sarah Puffer Southwestern University 25:31.98 --
111 Estafana Glandio Sul Ross State 25:38.75 92
112 Kayte Forester Southwestern University 25:45.73 --
113 Maddie Beridon Concordia University 25:51.17 --
114 Randi Askew Concordia University 26:07.94 --
115 Michelle Moore Sul Ross State 26:16.88 93
116 Maggie Perry Hardin Simmons 26:17.64 --
117 Kelly Myers Southwestern University 26:18.14 --
118 Katherine Reamsynder Schreiner University 26:43.58 --
119 Sarah Martinez Northwood University 26:45.19 94
120 Brianna Cunningham Concordia University 27:00.77 --
121 Alex Bomar Concordia University 27:30.88 --
122 Desiree de Leon Concordia University 28:02.08 --
123 Juli Saba Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 28:23.45 95
124 Jasmine Shaw Concordia University 28:31.69 --
125 Kaitlyn Moody Sul Ross State 29:10.19 96
126 Dakota Davis Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 29:41.61 --
127 Alejandra Ramos Sul Ross State 30:35.47 97
128 Raven Alexander Concordia University 33:01.64 --



Women 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 University of Texas 33 1 5 6 9 12 14 18
1 Brittany Marches 18:08.81
5 Jenna Read 18:34.64
6 Marissa Lee 18:35.78
9 Melissa Mahoney 19:02.23
12 Connor Ward 19:06.36
14 Rachel Gutknecht 19:11.83*
18 Katie Hoaldridge 19:23.92*
Total Time: 1:33:28 Average: 18:41.57 1-5 Split: 58
2 Texas State University 48 2 3 4 17 22 27 71
2 Steffanie Armstong 18:16.50
3 Michelle Jones 18:25.45
4 Sandra Venegas 18:30.09
17 Maria Lopez 19:22.03
22 Kelly Trevino 19:32.77
27 Katlyn Savage 19:50.19*
71 Kara Lucherk 22:35.97*
Total Time: 1:34:07 Average: 18:49.37 1-5 Split: 1:16
3 Houston Baptist 88 11 15 19 20 23 49 -
11 Emily Shulik 19:05.70
15 Jessica Whitt 19:15.72
19 Hiba Kreidie 19:27.80
20 Halcie Pfeiffer 19:31.84
23 Angela Rojas 19:33.67
49 Carolyn McClanahan 21:06.55*
Total Time: 1:36:55 Average: 19:22.95 1-5 Split: 28
4 El Paso Community College 104 8 10 24 28 34 39 51
8 Angie Palomino 19:01.34
10 Michelle Garcia 19:04.19
24 Sarah Colorado 19:38.31
28 Tiffany Ganiere 19:54.62
34 Carmen Najera 20:17.88
39 Arlene Cabrera 20:39.00*
51 Darleen Olsen 21:09.27*
Total Time: 1:37:56 Average: 19:35.27 1-5 Split: 1:17
5 Texas Wesleyan 123 7 13 30 32 41 83 -
7 Jessica Davis 18:43.06
13 Lauri Gutierrez 19:10.41
30 Maria Aguayo 19:56.83
32 Rebecca Nich 20:09.14
41 Ana Segovia 20:42.73
83 Jisvi Padilla 23:44.47*
Total Time: 1:38:42 Average: 19:44.44 1-5 Split: 1:60
6 Concordia University 177 21 35 36 38 47 58 67
21 Megan Wagenaar 19:32.38
35 Torri Williams 20:18.94
36 Joli Bula 20:22.36
38 Caitlin Rowlette 20:33.52
47 Haley Phillips 20:52.44
58 Betty Martinez 21:38.97*
67 Larissa de Leon 22:23.28*
Total Time: 1:41:40 Average: 20:19.93 1-5 Split: 1:20
7 Texas A&N International 202 25 26 42 54 55 69 -
25 Crystal Dickinson 19:45.39
26 Daniela Prado 19:49.05
42 Brenda Carrera 20:44.11
54 Gloria Ramirez 21:16.83
55 Kassandra Ramirez 21:19.73
69 Alexandra Reyes 22:27.17*
Total Time: 1:42:55 Average: 20:35.03 1-5 Split: 1:34
8 Texas Lutheran 219 33 43 45 46 52 59 63
33 Tami Gensel 20:13.00
43 Stephanie Ernst 20:45.59
45 Ashley Meadows 20:49.34
46 Melissa Longoria 20:51.05
52 Brooke Basey 21:10.06
59 Blaine Morgan 21:40.72*
63 Alissa Casteel 22:02.73*
Total Time: 1:43:49 Average: 20:45.81 1-5 Split: 57
9 Hardin Simmons 260 37 40 53 56 74 77 80
37 Julia Holub 20:23.92
40 Maloree Kendal 20:41.80
53 Whitney Browning 21:15.28
56 Morgan Yarbrough 21:24.91
74 Jessica Thurman 22:50.17
77 Dani Siegert 23:03.98*
80 Whitney Rankin 23:22.02*
Total Time: 1:46:36 Average: 21:19.22 1-5 Split: 2:26
10 Southwestern University 263 16 48 62 65 72 75 78
16 Lilly Duarte 19:17.39
48 Kara Koinis 20:57.03
62 Christina Hadly 21:54.84
65 Kyrsten Budde 22:09.42
72 Meg Greenfield 22:36.64
75 Priscila Hernandez 22:55.84*
78 Allie Beito 23:13.08*
Total Time: 1:46:55 Average: 21:23.07 1-5 Split: 3:19
11 Texas Southern University 277 29 57 61 64 66 91 -
29 Laura Naranjo 19:55.58
57 Tierra McGowan 21:38.38
61 Sabrina Fudge 21:53.86
64 Heather Martel 22:05.98
66 Toyre Caldwell 22:12.73
91 Whitney McDonald 25:14.66*
Total Time: 1:47:47 Average: 21:33.31 1-5 Split: 2:17
12 Northwood University 305 31 50 60 70 94 - -
31 Jennifer Gonzales 19:59.78
50 Cursty Hicks 21:07.58
60 Trayshaenae Wright 21:44.48
70 Alyssa Guzman 22:30.58
94 Sarah Martinez 26:45.19
Total Time: 1:52:08 Average: 22:25.53 1-5 Split: 6:45
13 Our Lady of the Lake Univ 358 44 68 73 84 89 - -
44 Miriam Vazquez 20:48.98
68 Brandis Hurt 22:26.70
73 Alex De Luna 22:40.84
84 Laura Echevernia 23:45.77
89 Carla Martinez 24:41.83
Total Time: 1:54:24 Average: 22:52.83 1-5 Split: 3:53
14 Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 417 76 81 85 87 88 90 95
76 Mel Cavage 22:58.59
81 Austin Schmidt 23:33.14
85 Hannah Creech 23:55.59
87 Ariel Schmid 24:33.03
88 Heather Pan 24:39.62
90 Sarah Hubbard 24:59.77*
95 Juli Saba 28:23.45*
Total Time: 1:59:40 Average: 23:56.00 1-5 Split: 1:41
15 Sul Ross State 432 79 82 86 92 93 96 97
79 Krista Ford 23:20.86
82 Samatha Medrano 23:36.91
86 Venesa Ornelas 24:02.83
92 Estafana Glandio 25:38.75
93 Michelle Moore 26:16.88
96 Kaitlyn Moody 29:10.19*
97 Alejandra Ramos 30:35.47*
Total Time: 2:02:56 Average: 24:35.25 1-5 Split: 2:56
 
 Men 5000 Meter Run                            
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 CJ Jessett University of Texas 15:20.17 1
2 Antkowiak Unattached 15:27.48 --
3 Michael Morris Texas State University 15:28.44 2
4 Edwin Setienei El Paso Community College 15:29.61 3
5 Kevin Rayes University of Texas 15:39.28 4
6 Matthew Kutugata Unattached 15:41.81 --
7 Andres Herrera Texas Wesleyan 15:42.81 5
8 Kip Kosgie Northwood University 15:43.98 --
9 Ramiro Garcia Texas Wesleyan 15:46.11 6
10 Roger Rueweler Texas A&N International 15:48.38 7
11 Logan Mynar Texas State University 15:49.17 8
12 Weston Novelli Unattached 15:49.64 --
13 Lorin Wilson Unattached 15:53.28 --
14 John McNamara University of Texas 15:54.06 9
15 Kyle Thompson University of Texas 15:54.83 10
16 Abel Esbete Northwood University 15:57.59 --
17 Jacob Abarego Texas A&M Corpus Christi 15:57.84 --
18 Taylor Gill Texas Wesleyan 16:01.16 11
19 Wyatt Doop Rice University 16:01.53 --
20 Dylan Willett Winners Edge 16:01.91 --
21 Jonathan Flores El Paso Community College 16:02.27 12
22 Alejandro Acuna El Paso Community College 16:04.64 13

23 Jonathan Swiatocha Northwood University 16:05.19 --
24 Trevail Chacon El Paso Community College 16:06.88 14
25 Forrest Lewton Unattached 16:07.52 --
26 Brandon Lacy Texas A&M Corpus Christi 16:10.05 --
27 Jesus Ordaz Texas State University 16:12.44 15
28 Joseph Rodriguez Texas State University 16:13.38 16
29 Daniel Alfaro Texas A&N International 16:14.16 17
30 Sam Martinez Southwestern University 16:16.28 18
31 Angel De La Cruz El Paso Community College 16:16.55 19
32 Phil Wood University of Texas 16:17.05 20
33 Tony Urbannelli Rice University 16:21.09 --
34 Juan Salazar Texas Wesleyan 16:23.52 21
35 Jaymes Lopez Unattached 16:24.02 --
36 Edwin Ngeno Texas Wesleyan 16:24.33 22
37 David Duque Our Lady of the Lake Univ 16:24.81 --
38 Alex Weinhiemer Rice University 16:29.20 --
39 Robert Hawes Texas Wesleyan 16:30.08 23
40 Paden Williams Southwestern University 16:31.06 24
41 Juan Alvarado Texas A&N International 16:33.55 25
42 Jeremy Juarez Texas A&M Corpus Christi 16:35.22 --
43 Enrique Jimenez El Paso Community College 16:36.47 26
44 Alejandro Sifuentes Texas A&N International 16:43.83 27
45 Artemio Romero Texas A&N International 16:52.81 28
46 Stephen Fuentes Southwestern University 16:58.86 29
47 Tim Hayes Texas State University 17:07.56 30
48 Jose Esqueda El Paso Community College 17:20.67 31
49 Jesus Villalobos Texas A&N International 17:28.27 32
50 Clay Howell Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 17:35.19 33
51 Cesar Perez Texas A&N International 17:35.75 34
52 Tim Saenz Unattached 17:37.53 --
53 Guillermo Sanchez Sul Ross State 17:45.45 35
54 Andres Soto Southwestern University 17:46.08 36
55 Darius Butler Huston Tillotson 17:47.44 --
56 Kevin Kenner Hardin Simmons 17:48.12 37
57 Jay Sydney Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 17:49.70 38
58 Nathan Sosa Unattached 17:50.56 --
59 Alex Virdell Sul Ross State 17:56.70 39
60 John Cooper Southwestern University 17:59.80 40
61 Jonathan Cepeda Our Lady of the Lake Univ 18:06.38 --
62 Caleb Ruckel Southwestern University 18:12.69 41
63 Jordan Newcomer Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 18:13.58 42
64 Marcos Estrada Hardin Simmons 18:21.52 43
65 Jake Fisher Unattached 18:28.52 --
66 Ryan Maia Schreiner University 18:30.36 44
67 Logan Ruhde Unattached 18:36.22 --
68 Justin Romero Unattached 18:40.34 --
69 Eddie Rodriguez Concordia University 18:41.52 45
70 Logan Eckhardt Schreiner University 18:44.48 46
71 Oscar Beltran Texas A&N International 18:48.59 --
72 James Washington Concordia University 18:49.44 47
73 Ed Ablan Unattached 18:56.44 --
74 Cody Taylor Southwestern University 18:58.62 48
75 Tom Pappas Schreiner University 18:58.98 49
76 Corey McDonnough Unattached 19:00.25 --
77 Jonathan Cook Northwood University 19:08.33 --
78 Philip Davis Southwestern University 19:10.22 --
79 Matthew Mecum Concordia University 19:22.58 50
80 Ty Johnson Concordia University 19:29.80 51
81 Xavier Wright Huston Tillotson 19:38.81 --
82 Daniel Kaplinski Hardin Simmons 19:41.11 52
83 Chris Robins Our Lady of the Lake Univ 19:48.73 --
84 Robert Nguyen Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 19:52.20 53
85 CJ Martinez Southwestern University 19:55.98 --
86 Mac Lopez Sul Ross State 20:04.20 54
87 Jonas Haug Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 20:06.41 55
88 Robert Lehr Southwestern University 20:06.73 --
89 Steven Baxter Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 20:15.62 56
90 Bowie Adams Sul Ross State 20:24.73 57
91 Jorg Hendricks Unattached 20:30.11 --
92 JP Harris Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 20:51.77 58
93 Samuel Porter Schreiner University 21:25.47 59
94 Will Ramon Schreiner University 21:26.36 60
95 Jose Bolanos Hardin Simmons 22:04.62 61
96 Price Rumbelow Sul Ross State 22:24.09 62
97 Forrest Willmon Concordia University 22:25.11 63
98 Kyle Hooper Hardin Simmons 22:36.59 64
99 Xzavier Beacham Concordia University 23:02.97 65
100 Thomas Burton Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 23:20.58 --
101 Brandon Pittman Huston Tillotson 24:28.83 --
102 Devonte Boyd Concordia University 24:39.55 66
103 TJ Lockwood Concordia University 24:39.78 --
104 Dylan Iselt Concordia University 24:45.55 --
105 JJ Jenkins Concordia University 24:53.86 --



Men 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 University of Texas 44 1 4 9 10 20 - -
1 CJ Jessett 15:20.17
4 Kevin Rayes 15:39.28
9 John McNamara 15:54.06
10 Kyle Thompson 15:54.83
20 Phil Wood 16:17.05
Total Time: 1:19:05 Average: 15:49.08 1-5 Split: 57
2 El Paso Community College 61 3 12 13 14 19 26 31
3 Edwin Setienei 15:29.61
12 Jonathan Flores 16:02.27
13 Alejandro Acuna 16:04.64
14 Trevail Chacon 16:06.88
19 Angel De La Cruz 16:16.55
26 Enrique Jimenez 16:36.47*
31 Jose Esqueda 17:20.67*
Total Time: 1:19:60 Average: 15:59.99 1-5 Split: 47
3 Texas Wesleyan 65 5 6 11 21 22 23 -
5 Andres Herrera 15:42.81
6 Ramiro Garcia 15:46.11
11 Taylor Gill 16:01.16
21 Juan Salazar 16:23.52
22 Edwin Ngeno 16:24.33
23 Robert Hawes 16:30.08*
Total Time: 1:20:18 Average: 16:03.59 1-5 Split: 42
4 Texas State University 71 2 8 15 16 30 - -
2 Michael Morris 15:28.44
8 Logan Mynar 15:49.17
15 Jesus Ordaz 16:12.44
16 Joseph Rodriguez 16:13.38
30 Tim Hayes 17:07.56
Total Time: 1:20:51 Average: 16:10.20 1-5 Split: 1:39
5 Texas A&N International 104 7 17 25 27 28 32 34
7 Roger Rueweler 15:48.38
17 Daniel Alfaro 16:14.16
25 Juan Alvarado 16:33.55
27 Alejandro Sifuentes 16:43.83
28 Artemio Romero 16:52.81
32 Jesus Villalobos 17:28.27*
34 Cesar Perez 17:35.75*
Total Time: 1:22:13 Average: 16:26.55 1-5 Split: 1:04
6 Southwestern University 147 18 24 29 36 40 41 48
18 Sam Martinez 16:16.28
24 Paden Williams 16:31.06
29 Stephen Fuentes 16:58.86
36 Andres Soto 17:46.08
40 John Cooper 17:59.80
41 Caleb Ruckel 18:12.69*
48 Cody Taylor 18:58.62*
Total Time: 1:25:32 Average: 17:06.42 1-5 Split: 1:44
7 Univeristy of Texas-Dalla 221 33 38 42 53 55 56 58
33 Clay Howell 17:35.19
38 Jay Sydney 17:49.70
42 Jordan Newcomer 18:13.58
53 Robert Nguyen 19:52.20
55 Jonas Haug 20:06.41
56 Steven Baxter 20:15.62*
58 JP Harris 20:51.77*
Total Time: 1:33:37 Average: 18:43.42 1-5 Split: 2:31
8 Sul Ross State 247 35 39 54 57 62 - -
35 Guillermo Sanchez 17:45.45
39 Alex Virdell 17:56.70
54 Mac Lopez 20:04.20
57 Bowie Adams 20:24.73
62 Price Rumbelow 22:24.09
Total Time: 1:38:35 Average: 19:43.04 1-5 Split: 4:39
9 Concordia University 256 45 47 50 51 63 65 66
45 Eddie Rodriguez 18:41.52
47 James Washington 18:49.44
50 Matthew Mecum 19:22.58
51 Ty Johnson 19:29.80
63 Forrest Willmon 22:25.11
65 Xzavier Beacham 23:02.97*
66 Devonte Boyd 24:39.55*
Total Time: 1:38:48 Average: 19:45.69 1-5 Split: 3:44
10 Hardin Simmons 257 37 43 52 61 64 - -
37 Kevin Kenner 17:48.12
43 Marcos Estrada 18:21.52
52 Daniel Kaplinski 19:41.11
61 Jose Bolanos 22:04.62
64 Kyle Hooper 22:36.59
Total Time: 1:40:32 Average: 20:06.40 1-5 Split: 4:48
11 Schreiner University 258 44 46 49 59 60 - -
44 Ryan Maia 18:30.36
46 Logan Eckhardt 18:44.48
49 Tom Pappas 18:58.98
59 Samuel Porter 21:25.47
60 Will Ramon 21:26.36
Total Time: 1:39:06 Average: 19:49.13 1-5 Split: 2:56


2011 Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival - 10/15/2011
Event 2  Men 10k Run CC
126 Taylor Jackson            SO Baylor                 32:13.6  101
  
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Oklahoma State 25 2 3 4 7 9 27 28
Total Time: 2:27:40.00
Average: 29:32.00
2 Arkansas 78 6 12 18 19 23 32 40
Total Time: 2:30:35.70
Average: 30:07.14
3 Oklahoma 161 21 22 25 39 54
Total Time: 2:33:17.70
Average: 30:39.54
4 Utah State 178 14 31 35 47 51 76 98
Total Time: 2:33:54.50
Average: 30:46.90
5 Weber State 179 10 24 37 38 70 81
Total Time: 2:33:37.40
Average: 30:43.48
6 Southern Utah 187 1 15 44 59 68 85 102
Total Time: 2:33:26.61
Average: 30:41.32
7 Oklahoma Christian 195 5 8 45 57 80 84 124
Total Time: 2:33:33.70
Average: 30:42.74
8 UTSA 209 13 20 49 63 64 88 93
Total Time: 2:34:38.10
Average: 30:55.62
9 Iowa 220 16 33 42 62 67 78 83
Total Time: 2:34:56.30
Average: 30:59.26
10 East Central 230 26 34 46 53 71 96 113
Total Time: 2:35:17.00
Average: 31:03.40
11 Arkansas - Little Rock 238 17 36 43 50 92 127 135
Total Time: 2:35:25.90
Average: 31:05.18
12 Texas A&M - Corpus Christ 374 11 72 86 100 105 108 123
Total Time: 2:38:13.70
Average: 31:38.74
13 Baylor 413 52 61 90 101 109 142 149
Total Time: 2:39:32.80
Average: 31:54.56
14 UT Pan American 424 55 60 77 114 118 136 138
Total Time: 2:40:03.00
Average: 32:00.60
15 Shorter 435 58 66 79 107 125 185 186
Total Time: 2:40:04.90
Average: 32:00.98
16 Cedarville 469 65 94 95 104 111 115 122
Total Time: 2:40:41.60
Average: 32:08.32
17 LSU 470 41 56 87 120 166 171 179
Total Time: 2:41:59.00
Average: 32:23.80
18 Louisiana Monroe 536 29 75 91 165 176
Total Time: 2:44:33.30
Average: 32:54.66
19 Texas Tech 551 74 82 89 144 162 168 178
Total Time: 2:44:50.30
Average: 32:58.06
20 Cameron 555 30 106 130 141 148 164 184
Total Time: 2:44:28.50
Average: 32:53.70
21 Texas - Arlingtong 560 73 112 121 126 128 131 134
Total Time: 2:43:29.20
Average: 32:41.84
22 North Texas 631 69 103 129 161 169 183
Total Time: 2:46:44.50
Average: 33:20.90
23 Arkansas State 649 97 119 132 145 156 187 193
Total Time: 2:47:22.20
Average: 33:28.44
24 Central Arkansas 720 110 116 154 167 173 189
Total Time: 2:49:49.90
Average: 33:57.98
25 Texas Christian 731 117 133 152 159 170 175 177
Total Time: 2:50:25.01
Average: 34:05.00
26 Rogers State 765 139 153 155 158 160 194 196
Total Time: 2:52:06.20
Average: 34:25.24
27 Oral Roberts 774 48 150 163 204 209
Total Time: 3:09:56.50
Average: 37:59.30
28 Southern Nazarene 817 99 140 181 197 200
Total Time: 2:56:38.90
Average: 35:19.78
29 Lindenwood 845 137 143 182 188 195 203
Total Time: 2:56:45.30
Average: 35:21.06
30 John Brown 848 146 147 172 191 192 199 201
Total Time: 2:56:37.10
Average: 35:19.42
31 Coffeyville CC 852 151 157 174 180 190 198
Total Time: 2:56:12.30
Average: 35:14.46
32 Arkansas - Pine Bluff 1028 202 205 206 207 208
Total Time: 3:48:29.50
Average: 45:41.90
 
Event 3  Women 6k Run CC
 52 Nina Herrera              SO UTSA                   21:54.9   49
173 Marissa Paz               JR Texas - Arlingtong     23:53.0  147
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Texas 85 9 12 18 20 26 37 57
Total Time: 1:44:37.80
Average: 20:55.56
2 Arkansas 89 6 15 16 24 28 29 43
Total Time: 1:44:56.90
Average: 20:59.38
3 Oklahoma State 123 10 22 25 27 39 41 47
Total Time: 1:45:57.20
Average: 21:11.44
4 Texas Tech 156 3 7 13 66 67 139 182
Total Time: 1:46:02.30
Average: 21:12.46
5 Weber State 175 11 23 36 46 59 65 68
Total Time: 1:47:18.90
Average: 21:27.78
6 Southern Methodist 202 1 14 38 70 79 118 177
Total Time: 1:47:00.10
Average: 21:24.02
7 Wichita State 215 2 32 33 55 93 101 106
Total Time: 1:47:58.50
Average: 21:35.70
7 Utah 215 4 17 45 58 91 109 123
Total Time: 1:47:55.40
Average: 21:35.08
9 Oklahoma 238 8 53 56 60 61 113 115
Total Time: 1:48:47.00
Average: 21:45.40
10 Southern Utah 302 21 44 77 78 82 96 179
Total Time: 1:50:13.80
Average: 22:02.76
11 Texas A&M - Corpus Christ 306 30 42 64 71 99 117 136
Total Time: 1:50:29.60
Average: 22:05.92
12 Missouri State 320 48 52 54 69 97 112 114
Total Time: 1:50:59.00
Average: 22:11.80
13 UTSA 403 49 75 84 90 105 122 135
Total Time: 1:52:23.60
Average: 22:28.72
14 Utah State 419 73 76 80 86 104 107 108
Total Time: 1:52:35.80
Average: 22:31.16
15 North Texas 420 40 62 83 102 133 158 193
Total Time: 1:52:45.50
Average: 22:33.10
16 Oral Roberts 429 19 31 94 125 160 197 201
Total Time: 1:53:03.20
Average: 22:36.64
17 Texas Christian 461 5 50 72 144 190 195 204
Total Time: 1:53:45.30
Average: 22:45.06
18 Arkansas - Little Rock 479 35 85 111 119 129 141 151
Total Time: 1:53:56.20
Average: 22:47.24
19 Arkansas State 531 51 87 89 149 155 173 207
Total Time: 1:55:12.00
Average: 23:02.40
20 LSU 544 63 92 126 131 132 168 192
Total Time: 1:55:16.00
Average: 23:03.20
21 Texas - Arlingtong 572 81 88 116 140 147 188
Total Time: 1:55:47.40
Average: 23:09.48
22 UT Pan American 593 34 95 145 150 169 187 203
Total Time: 1:56:46.70
Average: 23:21.34
23 Baylor 640 100 110 134 143 153 159 200
Total Time: 1:57:20.30
Average: 23:28.06
24 East Central 657 103 120 121 156 157 162 175
Total Time: 1:57:45.90
Average: 23:33.18
25 Central Arkansas 706 124 128 138 152 164 178 183
Total Time: 1:58:50.61
Average: 23:46.12
26 Central Oklahoma 761 98 161 165 166 171 198 214
Total Time: 2:00:38.00
Average: 24:07.60
27 Shorter 789 74 127 167 202 219 224 227
Total Time: 2:02:38.10
Average: 24:31.62
28 Oklahoma Christian 836 146 154 170 181 185
Total Time: 2:02:12.40
Average: 24:26.48
29 Louisiana Monroe 858 137 142 176 194 209
Total Time: 2:03:32.40
Average: 24:42.48
30 Southern Nazarene 958 163 172 189 216 218 223
Total Time: 2:07:24.50
Average: 25:28.90
31 Lindenwood 961 130 196 208 212 215 225 236
Total Time: 2:07:58.30
Average: 25:35.66
32 John Brown 971 180 184 186 199 222 232 233
Total Time: 2:06:58.30
Average: 25:23.66
33 Rogers State 974 148 174 211 220 221 230 234
Total Time: 2:08:51.50
Average: 25:46.30
34 Ouachita Baptist 1078 191 210 217 229 231 235
Total Time: 2:16:26.80
Average: 27:17.36
34 Coffeyville CC 1078 205 206 213 226 228
Total Time: 2:14:45.50
Average: 26:57.10
 
 
Texas A & M Invite 2015

Click to add text, images, and other content

Rice Invite 2015

Click to add text, images, and other content

Chili Pepper 2015

Click to add text, images, and other content

Texas Tech Invite 2015

Click to add text, images, and other content

Members Area

Recent Blog Entries

Recent Videos

282 views - 0 comments
339 views - 0 comments

Recent Forum Posts

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Photos

Featured Products

Newest Members

 

Webs Counter