El Paso Area XC Alumni

...because Legacy matters......

News

6A State Qualifiers!!

Posted on October 31, 2016 at 11:55 AM

Region 1

Boys

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 Southlake Carroll 82 1+10+13+28+30 (64+80) 1:33 1-5 Split | 15:45 Avg

2 El Paso Eastwood 127 3+23+26+35+40 (58+102) 1:34 1-5 Split | 16:07 Avg

3 Northwest Nelson 131 15+24+27+32+33 (54+71) 0:35 1-5 Split | 16:15 Avg

4 Flower Mound 154 2+18+41+45+48 (77+98) 1:50 1-5 Split | 16:08 Avg


El Paso Area Individuals

Adam Cortez             Franklin

Sebastian Moreno   El Dorado



Region 2

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 The Woodlands 41 2+6+7+8+18 (20+27) 1:00 1-5 Split | 15:43 Avg

2 The Woodlands College Park 76 5+10+11+24+26 (31+42) 0:58 1-5 Split | 16:07 Avg

3 Conroe Oak Ridge 129 4+19+22+37+47 (73+106) 1:34 1-5 Split | 16:21 Avg

4 Pflugerville Henderickson 155 1+9+28+56+61 (98+109) 2:01 1-5 Split | 16:23 Avg

 Region 3

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 Katy 66 1+9+10+21+25 (27+29) 1:03 1-5 Split | 16:35 Avg

2 Kingwood High School 92 11+12+15+26+28 (67) 0:36 1-5 Split | 16:50 Avg

3 Katy Tompkins 112 7+16+22+33+34 (65+96) 0:58 1-5 Split | 16:58 Avg

4 Atascocita 133 2+20+30+31+50 (68+100) 1:29 1-5 Split | 17:04 Avg

 Region 4

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 New Braunfels Canyon 97 1+5+13+27+51 (89+108) 1:49 1-5 Split | 16:35 Avg

2 Del Rio 147 3+20+38+39+47 (59) 1:15 1-5 Split | 16:57 Avg

3 San Antonio Brandeis 153 8+17+18+31+79 (115+143) 1:25 1-5 Split | 16:59 Avg

4 Eagle Pass 187 9+11+19+54+94 (161) 1:35 1-5 Split | 17:06 Avg


Girls

Region 1

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 Southlake Carroll 41 3+4+8+12+14 (17+31) 0:50 1-5 Split | 18:15 Avg

2 Keller 52 2+5+7+18+20 (27+29) 1:26 1-5 Split | 18:27 Avg

3 Lewisville Hebron 120 10+13+28+30+39 (44+100) 1:26 1-5 Split | 19:09 Avg

4 Marcus 128 11+15+32+34+36 (41+50) 1:12 1-5 Split | 19:14 Avg

El Paso Area Individuals

Jessica Dominguez    Socorro

Natalie Gomez             Socorro


Region 2

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 The Woodlands 56 1+9+14+15+17 (25+32) 1:10 1-5 Split | 19:07 Avg

2 The Woodlands College Park 116 6+18+23+29+40 (56+90) 1:50 1-5 Split | 19:47 Avg

3 Houston Stratford 120 4+21+26+34+35 (39+41) 1:37 1-5 Split | 19:53 Avg

4 Coppell 198 22+27+36+51+62 (67+71) 1:31 1-5 Split | 20:35 Avg

 Region 3

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 Katy Seven Lakes 65 2+8+16+18+21 (41+52) 0:56 1-5 Split | 19:48 Avg

2 Kingwood High School 81 4+5+17+24+31 (62) 1:13 1-5 Split | 19:59 Avg

3 Cypress Woods 104 12+14+15+25+38 (45+47) 1:17 1-5 Split | 20:10 Avg

4 Katy Cinco Ranch 105 6+9+13+26+51 (55+59) 1:53 1-5 Split | 20:12 Avg

Region 4

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 Austin Vandegrift 93 4+12+15+27+35 (39+69) 1:13 1-5 Split | 19:56 Avg

2 New Braunfels 125 11+16+21+29+48 (102+118) 1:08 1-5 Split | 20:13 Avg

3 Smithson Valley 139 2+5+18+43+71 (119+161) 2:14 1-5 Split | 20:07 Avg

4 San Antonio Stevens 140 6+17+25+42+50 (83+101) 1:32 1-5 Split | 20:16 Avg

Categories: None

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

You must be a member to comment on this page. Sign In or Register

0 Comments