El Paso Area XC Alumni

...because Legacy matters......

News

5A State Qualifiers!!

Posted on October 31, 2016 at 11:45 AM

Boys

Region 1

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 El Paso Austin 93 12+14+16+25+26 (51+148) 0:23 1-5 Split | 16:42 Avg

2 Grapevine 94 8+9+18+27+32 (38+41) 0:32 1-5 Split | 16:41 Avg

3 Justin Northwest 134 11+21+28+35+39 (67+115) 0:35 1-5 Split | 16:51 Avg

4 Dumas 164 5+7+36+43+73 (89+111) 1:32 1-5 Split | 16:52 Avg

El Paso Area Individuals 

Michael Abeyta        Hanks

Aaron Gilliam           Irvin

Sam Zambrano        Burges

Region 2

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 Lucas Lovejoy 41 4+5+7+9+16 (22+55) 0:23 1-5 Split | 16:24 Avg

2 Frisco Wakeland 116 8+19+26+30+33 (53+73) 1:04 1-5 Split | 17:00 Avg

3 Dallas Conrad 122 11+14+18+23+56 (77+101) 1:26 1-5 Split | 16:55 Avg

4 Mesquite Poteet 160 2+25+36+43+54 (75+84) 1:46 1-5 Split | 17:14 Avg

 

 Region 3

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 Willis 99 10+13+18+24+34 (93+94) 0:42 1-5 Split | 17:14 Avg

2 College Station High 105 1+14+17+25+48 (63) 1:34 1-5 Split | 17:11 Avg

3 Barbers Hill 106 6+9+19+32+40 (55+99) 0:57 1-5 Split | 17:14 Avg

4 Georgetown High 113 7+22+27+28+29 (45+59) 0:46 1-5 Split | 17:20 Avg

  

Region 4

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 Donna North 51 3+8+11+12+17 (41+59) 0:30 1-5 Split | 16:35 Avg

2 Donna 137 10+15+16+42+54 (55+68) 0:57 1-5 Split | 17:01 Avg

3 Mercedes 171 6+13+45+51+56 (111+141) 1:12 1-5 Split | 17:07 Avg

4 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 179 18+23+35+40+63 (67+69) 0:51 1-5 Split | 17:13 Avg

 

Girls

Region 1

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 Canyon Randall 58 7+8+10+15+18 (27+52) 0:36 1-5 Split | 19:02 Avg

2 Canyon 77 5+13+17+20+22 (47+60) 1:02 1-5 Split | 19:15 Avg

3 Grapevine 123 1+14+31+35+42 (65+70) 2:19 1-5 Split | 19:33 Avg

4 Lubbock Cooper 175 9+25+34+49+58 (59) 1:59 1-5 Split | 20:01 Avg

El Paso Area Individuals

Anisa Burciaga    Canutillo

Andrea Abeyta     Hanks


Region 2

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 Prosper 51 3+8+11+14+15 (47+67) 1:12 1-5 Split | 19:37 Avg

2 Frisco Liberty 63 2+7+9+10+35 (51+107) 2:25 1-5 Split | 19:43 Avg

3 Frisco Wakeland 80 5+6+17+21+31 (54+64) 1:45 1-5 Split | 20:01 Avg

4 Highland Park 118 13+19+24+29+33 (39+41) 1:10 1-5 Split | 20:33 Avg


 Region 3

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 College Station High 91 11+14+19+22+25 (26+58) 0:35 1-5 Split | 20:17 Avg

2 Cedar Park 101 12+13+18+28+30 (37+59) 0:49 1-5 Split | 20:22 Avg

3 Leander Rouse 102 8+15+21+27+31 (34+48) 1:08 1-5 Split | 20:23 Avg

4 Magnolia High 118 5+20+23+29+41 (45+62) 1:52 1-5 Split | 20:30 Avg


 Region 4

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES

1 Boerne Champion 100 1+2+15+34+48 (64) 1:49 1-5 Split | 20:18 Avg

2 Dripping Springs 120 4+25+26+27+38 (44+54) 1:29 1-5 Split | 20:37 Avg

3 Tuloso-Midway 123 9+14+21+29+50 (76+106) 1:39 1-5 Split | 20:34 Avg

4 Marble Falls High 149 8+19+30+39+53 (63+73) 1:57 1-5 Split | 20:45 Avg

Categories: None

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

You must be a member to comment on this page. Sign In or Register

0 Comments